Degenkolb tops stage two sprint

Boasson Hagen retains overall lead

John Degenkolb proved to have the fastest legs in Bad Gögging, Germany, on the second stage of the Bayern Rundfahrt. HTC-Highroad's young German sprinter beat Skil-Shimano's Marcel Kittel, with race leader Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) in third place. Boasson Hagen retained his overall lead.

The win meant a lot to Bavarian native Degenkolb. “I am overjoyed and give a 100 percent thank-you on my teammates, who rode fantastically.  After Frankfurt, this is my biggest win, because the top names are at the start and that makes a win so highly rated.”

Degenkolb has three earlier wins this year, including Rund um dn Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt.

Boasson Hagen as happy enough with third place, since his team “had to hold the field together and that cost a lot of energy.  The team worked hard, and I opened the

Team Sky lost two riders today, as Serge Pauwels and Michael Rogers both had to abandon with stomach problems.

The escape group of the day formed within the first 20 km. Gatis Smukulis (HTC-Highroad), Matthias Bertling (Team Eddy Merckx Indeland) and, for the second consecutive day, NSP's Markus Eichler got away and built up a lead of up to 8:30, which put Eichler in the vitual leader's jersey.

The stage had a rolling start leading to a flattish middle section, before hitting two ranked climbs. Eichler, perhaps as a result of his second long escape, fell back on the first climb but was able to fight his way back to the front.

He couldn't hold on, though, and the peloton caught him shortly after the second climb, and at km 175, the other two were caught, too. Smukulis attacked again and had a lead of up to one minute.

During the first of two laps of the closing circuit course, Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) and Dimitri Claeys (NetApp) attacked. They easily caught and passed Smukulis, who fell back into the field. They too were caught however, with two km to go, and HTC and Sky led the way to the mass sprint.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad5:10:03 
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  
4Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
5Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD  
6Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard  
7Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp  
8Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
9Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
10Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
11Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling  
12Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
13Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD  
14Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
15Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
16Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek  
17Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling  
18Timo Thömel (Ger) Team NSP  
19Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad  
20Philipp Ries (Ger) Team Heizomat  
21Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ  
22Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp  
23Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp  
24Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
25Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
26Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
27Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  
28Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling  
29Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
30Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
31Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
32Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
33Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
34Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
35Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
36Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ  
37Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
38Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
39Julian Hellmann (Ger) Team Heizomat  
40Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
41Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
42Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
43Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad  
44Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
45José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
46David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD  
47Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
48Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek  
49Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
50Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ  
51Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek  
52Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
53Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
54Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  
55Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
56Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
57Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
58Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
59Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
60Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
61Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ  
62Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
63Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
64Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek  
65Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
66Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
67Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp  
68Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
69Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
70Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
71Björn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
72Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
73Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP  
74Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
75Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
76Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
77Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  
78Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard  
79Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
80Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat  
81Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  
82Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
83Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  
84Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
85Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
86André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
87Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
88Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
89Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat  
90Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
91Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
92Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
93Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP  
94Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
95Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
96Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ  
97Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
98Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
99Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad  
100Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:08 
101Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:01:17 
102Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp0:02:24 
103Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp  
104Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad0:02:34 
105David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  
106Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
107Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard  
108Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP0:03:50 
109Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
110Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
111Michaël Baer (Swi) Team Netapp  
112Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
113Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:04:05 
114Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:04:57 
115Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  
116Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek  
117Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:06:08 
118Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:09:48 
119René Obst (Ger) Team NSP  
120Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat  
Sprint 1 - Parsberg, km 29,4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland3 pts
2Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad2 
3Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP1 
Sprint 2- Regenstauf, km. 68,8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP3 pts
2Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland2 
3Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad1 
Sprint 3 - Bad Gögging, km. 196,5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar3 pts
2Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp2 
3Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo1 
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad5 pts
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano4 
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling3 
4Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano2 
5Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD1 
Mountain 1 - Kelheim / Ihrlesheim, km. 146,5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland5 pts
2Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad3 
3Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP2 
4Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek1 
Mountain 2 - Kelheim / Hohenpfahl, km. 169,2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland3 pts
2Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad2 
3Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sky Procycling15:30:09 
2Lampre - ISD  
3Skil - Shimano  
4Euskaltel-Euskadi  
5Team Netapp  
6HTC-Highroad  
7Team Garmin-Cervelo  
8Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
9Saxo Bank Sungard  
10Team Heizomat  
11FDJ  
12AG2R La Mondiale  
13Leopard Trek  
14Team Europcar  
15Team NSP  
16Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
17Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
18CCC Polsat Polkowice  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling10:30:15 
2John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:00:04 
3Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:00:08 
4André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
5Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:09 
6Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
7Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:10 
8Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard0:00:11 
9Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
10Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek0:00:12 
11Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:00:13 
12Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
13Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:14 
14Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD  
15Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling  
16Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
17Philipp Ries (Ger) Team Heizomat  
18Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
19Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp  
20Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
21Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
22Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  
23Timo Thömel (Ger) Team NSP  
24Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
25Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling  
26Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp  
27Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
28Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
29Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD  
30Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
31Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
32Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
33Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
34Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
35Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
36Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
37Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
38Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
39Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
40Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
41Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling  
42Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
43Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ  
44Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ  
45Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek  
46Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
47Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
48Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ  
49Julian Hellmann (Ger) Team Heizomat  
50Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
51Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek  
52Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
53José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
54Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
55Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
56Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek  
57Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ  
58Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad  
59Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
60Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
61Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
62Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
63Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  
64Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
65Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp  
66Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
67Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad  
68Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
69Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
70David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD  
71Björn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
72Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
73Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
74Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat  
75Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
76Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp  
77Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
78Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP  
79Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
80Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
81Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  
82Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard  
83Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
84Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  
85Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
86Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
87Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat  
88Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  
89Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
90Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP  
91Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
92Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
93Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
94Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ  
95Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
96Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
97Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp0:02:38 
98David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard0:02:48 
99Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
100Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard  
101Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:53 
102Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP0:04:00 
103Michaël Baer (Swi) Team Netapp0:04:04 
104Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
105Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
106Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:04:14 
107Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek0:05:11 
108Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  
109Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
110Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:06:22 
111Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:08:40 
112Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad  
113Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:09:48 
114Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:09:55 
115René Obst (Ger) Team NSP0:10:02 
116Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp0:11:02 
117Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad0:11:11 
118Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:12:30 
119Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:18:28 
120Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat  
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland8 pts
2Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek6 
3Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
4Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad5 
5Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP3 
6Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling8 pts
2John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad5 
3Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5 
4Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland5 
5Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
6Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP4 
7Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano4 
8André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice4 
9Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard3 
10Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar3 
11Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo3 
12Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad3 
13Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek2 
14Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
15Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano2 
16Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano2 
17Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp2 
18Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano1 
19Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo1 
20Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD1 
21Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling10:30:15 
2John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:00:04 
3Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:00:08 
4Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard0:00:11 
5Philipp Ries (Ger) Team Heizomat0:00:14 
6Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
7Timo Thömel (Ger) Team NSP  
8Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
9Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp  
10Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
11Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
12Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
13Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
14Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
15Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
16Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
17Julian Hellmann (Ger) Team Heizomat  
18Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
19Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
20Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
21Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat  
22Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp  
23Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP  
24Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
25Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat  
26Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP  
27Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
28Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ  
29Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
30Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp0:02:38 
31Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:02:48 
32Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard  
33Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:53 
34Michaël Baer (Swi) Team Netapp0:04:04 
35Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
36Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:04:14 
37Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek0:05:11 
38Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
39Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:06:22 
40Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad0:08:40 
41Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:09:55 
42Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp0:11:02 
43Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad0:11:11 
44Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:12:30 
45Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:18:28 
46Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sky Procycling31:31:27 
2Lampre - ISD  
3Skil - Shimano  
4Leopard Trek  
5Euskaltel-Euskadi  
6AG2R La Mondiale  
7Team Garmin-Cervelo  
8Team Netapp  
9HTC-Highroad  
10Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
11Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
12Team Heizomat  
13Saxo Bank Sungard  
14FDJ  
15Team Europcar  
16Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
17Team NSP  
18CCC Polsat Polkowice  

 

Related Articles

Back to top