Ferinanto Ferinanto takes opening stage in sprint

Indonesian takes first yellow jersey of Singarak 2011

Results

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ferinanto Ferinanto (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang1:28:23 
2Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team  
3Projo Waseso (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang  
4Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya  
5Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team  
6Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
7Rhamadani Rhamadani (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel  
8David Van Ered (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
9Darren Low (Sin) CCN Colossi  
10Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
11Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University  
12Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
13Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
14Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
15Rully Ibnu Faroka (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang  
16Budi Santoso (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
17Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
18Arin Iswana (Ina) DKI Jakarta  
19Ericson Obosa (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines  
20Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Colossi  
21Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Colossi  
22Takeshi Igarahi (Jpn) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
23Peter Woestenbery (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
24Fatahillah Abdullah (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
25Alex Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing Team  
26Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
27Arri Pratama (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
28Samai (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
29Maint Besren Bosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
30Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
31Chih Wei Li (Tpe) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
32William Heath (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies  
33Iwan Setiawan (Ina) Customs Cycling Club  
34Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
35Jelly Dorisman (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel  
36Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club  
37Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China  
38Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya  
39Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya  
40Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University  
41Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines  
42Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China  
43Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
44Yudiansyah Yudiansyah (Ina) DKI Jakarta  
45Robert Wijaya (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang  
46Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
47Andri Prawata (Ina) DKI Jakarta  
48Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
49Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club  
50Robin Manulang (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
51Iman Suparman (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
52Galih Wardana (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
53Leander Schreurs (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
54Timothy Lim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
55Han Yu Lin (Tpe) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
56Steven Hedley (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies  
57Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
58Agung Alisyahbana (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
59Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines  
60Yuli Haryanto (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
61Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Colossi  
62Mohd Shahrul Matamin (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team  
63Hari Fiitrianto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
64Peter Griffin (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies  
65Elm Rpyadis (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
66Endra Wijaya (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
67Lee Rodgers (GBr) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
68Logan Calder (Aus) Plan B Racing Team  
69Tonton Susanto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
70Ting Chuan Chang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
71Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines  
72King Lok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China  
73Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
74Alvin Firlandi (Ina) DKI Jakarta  
75Gunawan Hartono (Ina) Customs Cycling Club  
76Matthew Irvin (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies  
77Rizky Anugrah (Ina) DKI Jakarta  
78Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya  
79Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
80Sherwin Carrera (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines  
81Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
82Wayne Evans (Aus) Plan B Racing Team  
83Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China  
84Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya  
85Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China  
86Edmund Hollands (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies  
87Marcus Leong (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
88Ryan Ariehaan Hilmant (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
89Li Chao Li (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
90Golakhour Pourseyedi (IRI) Azad University  
91Junaidi Bin Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
92Muhammad Taufiq (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
93Kaswanto (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
94Eko Bayu Nur Hidaya (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
95Nathan Dahlberg (NZl) Plan B Racing Team  
96Rahim Emami (IRI) Azad University  
97Lemuel Lee Yun Jie (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
98Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
99Agus Sofiyan Ziad (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
100Jonata Pungki (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
101Wawan Santoso (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
102Andrew Martin (Aus) Plan B Racing Team  
103Warseno Warseno (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
104Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University  
105Idris Purnama Kasih (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel  
106Baoxin Wei (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
107Do Hyeong Kim (Kor) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:00:15 
108Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:00:17 
109Kriswo Kriswo (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel0:00:19 
110Gitelis (USA) CCN Colossi0:00:38 
111Irvan Firmangyah (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel  
112Fajar Mulia Maruli (Ina) Customs Cycling Club  
113Usman Ali (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang  
114Junheng Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:06:29 
115Yiming Zhao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:13:14 
116Heru Putra (Ina) Pengprov ISSI Sumbar  
117Eka Putra Boy (Ina) Pengprov ISSI Sumbar0:23:28 
118Darmanto (Ina) Pengprov ISSI Sumbar  
119Erwin Latif (Ina) Pengprov ISSI Sumbar  
120Ilham Putra (Ina) Pengprov ISSI Sumbar  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University5 pts
2Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team3 
3Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team2 
4Projo Waseso (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang1 
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1United Bike Kencana - Malang4:25:09 
2Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
3CCN Colossi  
4Action Cycling Team  
5Global Cycling Team  
6Aisan Racing Team  
7Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team  
8Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya  
9Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
10Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
11DKI Jakarta  
12Customs Cycling Club  
137 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines  
14Azad University  
15Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
16Binong Baru Pessel  
17Team Hong Kong-China  
18Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies  
19Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
20Plan B Racing Team  
21OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
22Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
23Holy Brother Cycling Team  
24Pengprov ISSI Sumbar1:00:10 
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ferinanto Ferinanto (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang1:28:13 
2Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:00:02 
3Projo Waseso (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang0:00:06 
4Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University0:00:07 
5Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:00:09 
6Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:00:10 
7Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
8Rhamadani Rhamadani (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel  
9David Van Ered (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
10Darren Low (Sin) CCN Colossi  
11Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
12Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
13Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
14Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
15Rully Ibnu Faroka (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang  
16Budi Santoso (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
17Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
18Arin Iswana (Ina) DKI Jakarta  
19Ericson Obosa (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines  
20Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Colossi  
21Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Colossi  
22Takeshi Igarahi (Jpn) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
23Peter Woestenbery (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
24Fatahillah Abdullah (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
25Alex Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing Team  
26Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
27Arri Pratama (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
28Samai (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
29Maint Besren Bosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
30Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
31Chih Wei Li (Tpe) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
32William Heath (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies  
33Iwan Setiawan (Ina) Customs Cycling Club  
34Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
35Jelly Dorisman (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel  
36Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club  
37Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China  
38Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya  
39Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya  
40Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University  
41Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines  
42Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China  
43Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
44Yudiansyah Yudiansyah (Ina) DKI Jakarta  
45Robert Wijaya (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang  
46Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
47Andri Prawata (Ina) DKI Jakarta  
48Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
49Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club  
50Robin Manulang (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
51Iman Suparman (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
52Galih Wardana (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
53Leander Schreurs (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
54Timothy Lim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
55Han Yu Lin (Tpe) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
56Steven Hedley (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies  
57Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
58Agung Alisyahbana (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
59Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines  
60Yuli Haryanto (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
61Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Colossi  
62Mohd Shahrul Matamin (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team  
63Hari Fiitrianto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
64Peter Griffin (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies  
65Elm Rpyadis (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
66Endra Wijaya (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
67Lee Rodgers (GBr) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
68Logan Calder (Aus) Plan B Racing Team  
69Tonton Susanto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
70Ting Chuan Chang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
71Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines  
72King Lok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China  
73Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
74Alvin Firlandi (Ina) DKI Jakarta  
75Gunawan Hartono (Ina) Customs Cycling Club  
76Matthew Irvin (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies  
77Rizky Anugrah (Ina) DKI Jakarta  
78Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya  
79Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
80Sherwin Carrera (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines  
81Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
82Wayne Evans (Aus) Plan B Racing Team  
83Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China  
84Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya  
85Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China  
86Edmund Hollands (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies  
87Marcus Leong (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
88Ryan Ariehaan Hilmant (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
89Li Chao Li (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
90Golakhour Pourseyedi (IRI) Azad University  
91Junaidi Bin Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
92Muhammad Taufiq (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
93Kaswanto (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
94Eko Bayu Nur Hidaya (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
95Nathan Dahlberg (NZl) Plan B Racing Team  
96Rahim Emami (IRI) Azad University  
97Lemuel Lee Yun Jie (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
98Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
99Agus Sofiyan Ziad (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
100Jonata Pungki (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
101Wawan Santoso (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
102Andrew Martin (Aus) Plan B Racing Team  
103Warseno Warseno (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
104Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University  
105Idris Purnama Kasih (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel  
106Baoxin Wei (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
107Irvan Firmangyah (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel  
108Fajar Mulia Maruli (Ina) Customs Cycling Club  
109Usman Ali (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang  
110Do Hyeong Kim (Kor) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:00:25 
111Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:00:27 
112Kriswo Kriswo (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel0:00:29 
113Gitelis (USA) CCN Colossi0:00:48 
114Junheng Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:06:39 
115Yiming Zhao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:13:24 
116Heru Putra (Ina) Pengprov ISSI Sumbar  
117Eka Putra Boy (Ina) Pengprov ISSI Sumbar0:23:38 
118Darmanto (Ina) Pengprov ISSI Sumbar  
119Erwin Latif (Ina) Pengprov ISSI Sumbar  
120Ilham Putra (Ina) Pengprov ISSI Sumbar  
Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University5 pts
2Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team3 
3Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team2 
4Projo Waseso (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang1 
Best Indonesian Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ferinanto Ferinanto (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang1:28:13 
2Projo Waseso (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang0:00:06 
3Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:00:10 
4Rhamadani Rhamadani (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel  
5Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
6Rully Ibnu Faroka (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang  
7Budi Santoso (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
8Arin Iswana (Ina) DKI Jakarta  
9Fatahillah Abdullah (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
10Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
11Arri Pratama (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
12Samai (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
13Iwan Setiawan (Ina) Customs Cycling Club  
14Jelly Dorisman (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel  
15Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club  
16Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya  
17Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya  
18Yudiansyah Yudiansyah (Ina) DKI Jakarta  
19Robert Wijaya (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang  
20Andri Prawata (Ina) DKI Jakarta  
21Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club  
22Robin Manulang (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
23Iman Suparman (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
24Galih Wardana (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
25Agung Alisyahbana (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
26Yuli Haryanto (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
27Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Colossi  
28Hari Fiitrianto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
29Elm Rpyadis (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
30Endra Wijaya (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
31Tonton Susanto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
32Alvin Firlandi (Ina) DKI Jakarta  
33Gunawan Hartono (Ina) Customs Cycling Club  
34Rizky Anugrah (Ina) DKI Jakarta  
35Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya  
36Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
37Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya  
38Ryan Ariehaan Hilmant (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
39Muhammad Taufiq (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
40Kaswanto (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
41Eko Bayu Nur Hidaya (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
42Agus Sofiyan Ziad (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
43Jonata Pungki (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
44Wawan Santoso (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
45Warseno Warseno (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
46Idris Purnama Kasih (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel  
47Irvan Firmangyah (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel  
48Fajar Mulia Maruli (Ina) Customs Cycling Club  
49Usman Ali (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang  
50Kriswo Kriswo (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel0:00:29 
51Heru Putra (Ina) Pengprov ISSI Sumbar0:13:24 
52Eka Putra Boy (Ina) Pengprov ISSI Sumbar0:23:38 
53Darmanto (Ina) Pengprov ISSI Sumbar  
54Erwin Latif (Ina) Pengprov ISSI Sumbar  
55Ilham Putra (Ina) Pengprov ISSI Sumbar  
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1United Bike Kencana - Malang4:25:09 
2Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
3CCN Colossi  
4Action Cycling Team  
5Global Cycling Team  
6Aisan Racing Team  
7Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team  
8Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya  
9Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
10Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
11DKI Jakarta  
12Customs Cycling Club  
137 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines  
14Azad University  
15Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
16Binong Baru Pessel  
17Team Hong Kong-China  
18Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies  
19Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
20Plan B Racing Team  
21OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
22Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
23Holy Brother Cycling Team  
24Pengprov ISSI Sumbar1:00:10 
Back to top