Becker best as Tamanini steals overall

Vos down to third after two-woman break succeeds

Full Results
1Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung3:28:54 
2Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
3Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:00:46 
4Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:47 
5Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
6Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
7Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team  
8Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
9Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team Columbia Highroad Women  
10Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
11Nicole Cooke (GBr) Vision 1 Racing  
12Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing  
13Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago  
14Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team  
15Irene van den Broek (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
16Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
17Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Vision 1 Racing  
18Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
19Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team  
20Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint  
21Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team  
22Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia Highroad Women  
23Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
24Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervélo Test Team  
25Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia Highroad Women  
26Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
27Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervélo Test Team  
28Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago  
29Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
30Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia Highroad Women0:01:00 
31Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:01:04 
32Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint  
33Danielle King (GBr) Vision 1 Racing0:02:17 
34Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
35Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Columbia Highroad Women0:02:19 
36Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
37Lorena Foresi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
38Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint  
39Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Team Uniqa-ELK  
40Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Team Uniqa-ELK  
41Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team  
42Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) German National Team  
43Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
44Marissa van der Merwe (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team  
45Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervélo Test Team  
46Carla Swart (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team  
47Elke Gebhardt (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
48Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Team CMAX DILA  
49Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
50Bianca Purath (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
51Josien van Wingerden-van den Heerik (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:02:23 
52Angela Hennig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:02:25 
53Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team  
54Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
55Karin Thürig (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:02:27 
56Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:47 
57Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago  
58Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team0:05:48 
59Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:00:47 
60Bernadette Schober (Aut) Team Uniqa-ELK0:17:03 
61Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
62Anna Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team  
63Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team  
64Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervélo Test Team  
65Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team  
66Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago  
67Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervélo Test Team  
68Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team Flexpoint  
69Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Uniqa-ELK  
70Chrissie Viljoen RAS MTN Energade Cycling Team0:18:36 
71Stefanie Degle (Ger) Team Uniqa-ELK  
72Jana Schemmer (Ger) German National Team  
73Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) German National Team  
74Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago  
DNFLaure Werner (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team  
DNFInge Klep (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team  
DNFKatie Curtis (GBr) Vision 1 Racing  
DNFJacqueline Garner (GBr) Vision 1 Racing  
DNFBettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
DNFLoes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint  
DNFAgne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
DNFSabrina Zogli (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
DNFCashandra Slingerland (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team  
DNFSilvia Tirado Marquez (Spa) Team CMAX DILA  
DNFSaneila Biagi (Ita) Team CMAX DILA  
DNSLarissa Kleinmann (Ger) MTN Energade Cycling Team  
DNSFrancesca Faustini (Ita) Team CMAX DILA  
Sprint 1
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit3pts
2Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team2 
3Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team1 
Sprint 2
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit3pts
2Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung2 
3Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team1 
Sprint 3
1Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung3pts
2Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi2 
3Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit1 
Finish
1Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung3pts
2Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi2 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit1 
Mountain 1
1Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit3pts
2Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team2 
3Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago1 
Mountain 2
1Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung3pts
2Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit2 
3Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi1 
General classification after stage 2
1Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi5:28:29 
2Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:00:02 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:00:23 
4Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team0:00:38 
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team0:00:40 
6Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:00:42 
7Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:00:46 
8Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:00:49 
9Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:50 
10Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team Columbia Highroad Women0:00:51 
11Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:55 
12Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago  
13Nicole Cooke (GBr) Vision 1 Racing  
14Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
15Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Vision 1 Racing  
16Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing  
17Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
18Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team  
19Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint  
20Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team  
21Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:01:01 
22Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia Highroad Women0:01:03 
23Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:01:04 
24Irene van den Broek (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
25Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervélo Test Team  
26Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
27Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervélo Test Team  
28Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia Highroad Women0:01:10 
29Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
30Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:01:16 
31Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago  
32Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
33Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:01:20 
34Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:01:21 
35Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia Highroad Women0:01:29 
36Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Columbia Highroad Women0:02:18 
37Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:02:27 
38Angela Hennig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:02:33 
39Danielle King (GBr) Vision 1 Racing  
40Carla Swart (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team  
41Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervélo Test Team  
42Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:02:34 
43Lorena Foresi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:02:36 
44Marissa van der Merwe (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team  
45Elke Gebhardt (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
46Bianca Purath (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
47Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Team Uniqa-ELK  
48Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
49Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Team CMAX DILA0:02:42 
50Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Team Uniqa-ELK0:02:44 
51Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:02:45 
52Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
53Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) German National Team0:02:48 
54Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:02:51 
55Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team0:02:54 
56Josien van Wingerden-van den Heerik (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:04:34 
57Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team0:06:04 
58Karin Thürig (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:08:51 
59Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team0:11:47 
60Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team0:17:08 
61Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team0:17:20 
62Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:17:40 
63Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervélo Test Team0:18:39 
64Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:19:04 
65Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:19:18 
66Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:19:49 
67Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervélo Test Team0:22:00 
68Stefanie Degle (Ger) Team Uniqa-ELK0:23:27 
69Bernadette Schober (Aut) Team Uniqa-ELK0:25:31 
70Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Uniqa-ELK0:25:35 
71Anna Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team0:26:31 
72Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) German National Team0:27:01 
73Jana Schemmer (Ger) German National Team0:28:04 
74Chrissie Viljoen RAS MTN Energade Cycling Team0:28:09 
Sprint classification
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit12pts
2Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung8 
3Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team8 
4Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team5 
5Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi4 
6Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung3 
7Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team3 
8Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team2 
9Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi1 
10Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit1 
11Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team1 
Mountains classification
1Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit12pts
2Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team6 
3Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung4 
4Carla Swart (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team2 
5Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi1 
6Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago1 
7Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung1 
Young rider classification
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit5:28:52 
2Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:00:19 
3Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Vision 1 Racing0:00:32 
4Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:00:53 
5Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi  
6Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Columbia Highroad Women0:01:55 
7Danielle King (GBr) Vision 1 Racing0:02:10 
8Carla Swart (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team  
9Lorena Foresi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:02:13 
10Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:02:22 
11Josien van Wingerden-van den Heerik (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:04:11 
12Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team0:05:41 
13Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team0:11:24 
14Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team0:16:57 
15Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervélo Test Team0:18:16 
16Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:18:41 
17Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:18:55 
18Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:19:26 
19Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Uniqa-ELK0:25:12 
20Anna Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team0:26:08 
21Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) German National Team0:26:38 
22Jana Schemmer (Ger) German National Team0:27:41 
Back to top