Montaña claims mountaintop victory
By Cycling News
published Montaña moves to second on GC, Belda remains in race lead
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 4:34:30 |
2 | Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | 0:00:07 |
3 | David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 0:00:15 |
4 | Manuel Lloret (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 0:00:28 |
5 | Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | 0:00:31 |
6 | Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental | 0:00:32 |
7 | David De La Cruz (Spa) ECP | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental | 0:00:39 |
9 | Karol Domagalski (Pol) Azysa - WRC - Conor | 0:00:41 |
10 | David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Victor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural | 0:00:45 |
12 | Nairo Quintana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 0:00:52 |
13 | Carlos Baltazar (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | 0:00:57 |
14 | Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | 0:01:00 |
15 | Carlos Andre Ibañez (Col) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 0:01:02 |
16 | Paul Hendrik Kneppers (Ned) Telco - Intercoms | 0:01:05 |
17 | Francisco Torrella (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 0:01:10 |
20 | Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Telco - Intercoms | 0:01:14 |
21 | Igor Romero (Spa) Cafes Baque | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Jorge Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | 0:01:17 |
25 | Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Carlos Juez (Spa) Cafes Baque | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Asier Fernandez (Spa) Telco - Intercoms | 0:01:21 |
28 | Marcos Vazquez (Spa) ECP | 0:01:23 |
29 | Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur | 0:01:31 |
30 | Xavier Iriarte (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink | 0:01:34 |
32 | Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental | 0:01:36 |
33 | Peter Schep (Ned) AA Drink | 0:01:39 |
34 | Alejandro Serna (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 0:01:46 |
35 | Arnau Mendez (Spa) ECP | 0:01:48 |
36 | Jordi Fite (Spa) ECP | 0:01:55 |
37 | Mikel Filgueira (Spa) Caja Rural | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Francisco Javier Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Alvaro Lana (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Jose Belda (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 0:02:02 |
41 | Juan Jose Sanchez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | 0:02:06 |
42 | Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental | 0:02:11 |
43 | Julen Gonzalez (Spa) Caja Rural | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Adrian Legasa (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Pere Solano (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor | 0:02:16 |
47 | Dimitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura | 0:02:24 |
48 | Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Vitor Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | 0:02:45 |
50 | Francisco Javier Martinez (Spa) Cafes Baque | 0:03:05 |
51 | Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | David Gonzalez (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor | 0:03:10 |
53 | André Ferreira (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | 0:03:25 |
54 | Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 0:03:32 |
56 | Marco Flores (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto | 0:03:34 |
57 | Jozef Petrus Van (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 0:03:41 |
58 | Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Danny Stam (Ned) AA Drink | 0:03:53 |
61 | Gustavo Perez (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto | 0:03:56 |
62 | Juan Manuel Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque | 0:04:07 |
63 | Adrian Saez (Spa) Caja Rural | 0:04:49 |
64 | Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | 0:05:50 |
65 | Jose Manuel Ballesta (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 0:07:45 |
66 | Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 0:07:47 |
67 | Juan Abenham Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Giuseppe Muraglia (Pol) Centri della Calzatura | 0:08:32 |
69 | Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | 0:08:34 |
70 | Juan Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 0:10:54 |
71 | Andrs Vigil (Spa) ECP | 0:13:08 |
72 | Victor Garcia (Mex) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 0:13:22 |
73 | Francisco Clavijo (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur | 0:14:19 |
74 | Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms | 0:14:29 |
75 | Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi | 0:15:09 |
76 | Jesus Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque | 0:18:51 |
77 | Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental | 0:22:25 |
78 | Rui Vinhas (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Drink | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Fernando Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | Row 79 - Cell 2 |
81 | Antonio Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Daniel Saenz (Spa) Telco - Intercoms | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | Row 82 - Cell 2 |
84 | Carles Herrero (Spa) ECP | Row 83 - Cell 2 |
85 | Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura | Row 84 - Cell 2 |
86 | Eddy Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink | Row 85 - Cell 2 |
87 | Nicolas Palma (Uru) Azysa - WRC - Conor | Row 86 - Cell 2 |
88 | Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) AA Drink | Row 87 - Cell 2 |
89 | Borja Abasolo (Spa) Cafes Baque | Row 88 - Cell 2 |
90 | Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental | Row 89 - Cell 2 |
91 | Jose De Jesus Bravo (Mex) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | Row 90 - Cell 2 |
92 | Rui Sa (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | Row 91 - Cell 2 |
93 | Pablo Martinez (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto | 0:22:30 |
94 | Albert Ebri (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor | Row 93 - Cell 2 |
95 | Jorge Alvarez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 0:36:02 |
96 | Javier Sarda (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto | Row 95 - Cell 2 |
97 | Miguel Bergua (Spa) Telco - Intercoms | Row 96 - Cell 2 |
98 | Jorge Llano (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto | Row 97 - Cell 2 |
99 | Gonzalo Rosal (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto | Row 98 - Cell 2 |
100 | Jose Antonio Cerezo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | Row 99 - Cell 2 |
101 | Domingo Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur | Row 100 - Cell 2 |
102 | Carlos Delgado (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi | Row 101 - Cell 2 |
103 | Sebasti N Mora (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | Row 102 - Cell 2 |
104 | Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco - Intercoms | Row 103 - Cell 2 |
105 | Manuel Salmeron (Spa) Cafes Baque | 0:36:05 |
106 | Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | Row 105 - Cell 2 |
107 | William Aranzazu (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | Row 106 - Cell 2 |
108 | Jose-Luis Ruiz (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | Row 107 - Cell 2 |
109 | Tiago Silva (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | 0:36:08 |
110 | David Alfonso (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | Row 109 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur | Row 110 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Asier Bolivar (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi | Row 111 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi | Row 112 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Vicente Grau (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | Row 113 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Pablo Hernan (Ita) Azysa - WRC - Conor | Row 114 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 25 | pts |
2 | Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | 20 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 16 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Manuel Lloret (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 14 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | 12 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental | 10 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | David De La Cruz (Spa) ECP | 9 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental | 8 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Karol Domagalski (Pol) Azysa - WRC - Conor | 7 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | 6 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Victor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural | 5 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Nairo Quintana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 4 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Carlos Baltazar (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | 3 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | 2 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Carlos Andre Ibañez (Col) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 1 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | 3 | pts |
2 | Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Carlos Delgado (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 3 | pts |
2 | Jozef Petrus Van (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Dimitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | 3 | pts |
2 | Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | 10 | pts |
2 | Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | 8 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 6 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Carlos Andre Ibañez (Col) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 4 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Arnau Mendez (Spa) ECP | 2 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Alejandro Serna (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 1 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | 6 | pts |
2 | Alejandro Serna (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 4 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural | 2 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Jozef Petrus Van (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 1 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 3 | pts |
2 | Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 10 | pts |
2 | Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | 8 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 6 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Manuel Lloret (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 4 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | 2 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental | 1 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 13:44:37 |
2 | Aluvia - Valongo | 0:01:38 |
3 | Rabobank Continental | 0:01:40 |
4 | Caja Rural | 0:01:57 |
5 | CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 0:02:28 |
6 | Telco - Intercoms | 0:02:33 |
7 | ECP | 0:02:36 |
8 | Camargo Ferroatlantica | 0:02:57 |
9 | Azysa - WRC - Conor | 0:03:45 |
10 | Bidelan - Kirolgi | 0:03:49 |
11 | Cafes Baque | 0:04:29 |
12 | Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 0:04:46 |
13 | AA Drink | 0:05:59 |
14 | Centri della Calzatura | 0:09:56 |
15 | Andalucía - Cajasur | 0:10:06 |
16 | Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | 0:25:03 |
17 | Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto | 0:28:53 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 14:37:18 |
2 | Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 0:00:30 |
3 | Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | 0:00:37 |
4 | Manuel Lloret (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 0:00:58 |
5 | Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | 0:01:01 |
6 | Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental | 0:01:02 |
7 | David De La Cruz (Spa) ECP | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental | 0:01:09 |
9 | David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | 0:01:11 |
10 | Karol Domagalski (Pol) Azysa - WRC - Conor | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 0:01:12 |
12 | Victor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural | 0:01:15 |
13 | Nairo Quintana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 0:01:22 |
14 | Carlos Baltazar (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | 0:01:27 |
15 | Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | 0:01:30 |
16 | Carlos Andre Ibañez (Col) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 0:01:32 |
17 | Paul Hendrik Kneppers (Ned) Telco - Intercoms | 0:01:35 |
18 | Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Francisco Torrella (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural | 0:01:44 |
21 | Igor Romero (Spa) Cafes Baque | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Carlos Juez (Spa) Cafes Baque | 0:01:47 |
24 | Jorge Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Asier Fernandez (Spa) Telco - Intercoms | 0:01:51 |
27 | Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur | 0:02:01 |
28 | Xavier Iriarte (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink | 0:02:04 |
30 | Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental | 0:02:06 |
31 | Alejandro Serna (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 0:02:16 |
32 | Arnau Mendez (Spa) ECP | 0:02:18 |
33 | Francisco Javier Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur | 0:02:25 |
34 | Mikel Filgueira (Spa) Caja Rural | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Jordi Fite (Spa) ECP | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Jose Belda (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 0:02:32 |
37 | Juan Jose Sanchez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | 0:02:36 |
38 | Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP | 0:02:41 |
39 | Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Adrian Legasa (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Peter Schep (Ned) AA Drink | 0:02:43 |
42 | Pere Solano (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor | 0:02:46 |
43 | Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental | 0:02:54 |
44 | Dimitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Vitor Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | 0:03:15 |
46 | Marcos Vazquez (Spa) ECP | 0:03:32 |
47 | Francisco Javier Martinez (Spa) Cafes Baque | 0:03:35 |
48 | Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | David Gonzalez (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor | 0:03:40 |
50 | André Ferreira (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | 0:03:55 |
51 | Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 0:04:02 |
52 | Marco Flores (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto | 0:04:04 |
53 | Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | 0:04:11 |
54 | David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Jozef Petrus Van (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Alvaro Lana (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor | 0:04:12 |
57 | Julen Gonzalez (Spa) Caja Rural | 0:04:20 |
58 | Danny Stam (Ned) AA Drink | 0:04:23 |
59 | Gustavo Perez (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto | 0:04:26 |
60 | Juan Manuel Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque | 0:04:37 |
61 | Adrian Saez (Spa) Caja Rural | 0:05:19 |
62 | Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | 0:06:20 |
63 | Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Telco - Intercoms | 0:06:22 |
64 | Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | 0:07:19 |
65 | Jose Manuel Ballesta (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 0:08:15 |
66 | Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 0:08:17 |
67 | Juan Abenham Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Giuseppe Muraglia (Pol) Centri della Calzatura | 0:09:02 |
69 | Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | 0:09:04 |
70 | Juan Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 0:11:24 |
71 | Victor Garcia (Mex) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 0:13:52 |
72 | Francisco Clavijo (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur | 0:14:49 |
73 | Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms | 0:14:59 |
74 | Andrs Vigil (Spa) ECP | 0:15:17 |
75 | Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi | 0:15:39 |
76 | Jesus Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque | 0:19:21 |
77 | Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental | 0:22:55 |
78 | Antonio Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Eddy Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura | Row 79 - Cell 2 |
81 | Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) AA Drink | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Drink | Row 82 - Cell 2 |
84 | Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental | Row 83 - Cell 2 |
85 | Carles Herrero (Spa) ECP | Row 84 - Cell 2 |
86 | Rui Sa (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | Row 85 - Cell 2 |
87 | Rui Vinhas (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | Row 86 - Cell 2 |
88 | Borja Abasolo (Spa) Cafes Baque | Row 87 - Cell 2 |
89 | Jose De Jesus Bravo (Mex) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | Row 88 - Cell 2 |
90 | Daniel Saenz (Spa) Telco - Intercoms | Row 89 - Cell 2 |
91 | Nicolas Palma (Uru) Azysa - WRC - Conor | Row 90 - Cell 2 |
92 | Fernando Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | Row 91 - Cell 2 |
93 | Albert Ebri (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor | 0:23:00 |
94 | Pablo Martinez (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto | 0:31:31 |
95 | Jose Antonio Cerezo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | 0:36:32 |
96 | Jorge Alvarez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | Row 95 - Cell 2 |
97 | Miguel Bergua (Spa) Telco - Intercoms | Row 96 - Cell 2 |
98 | Javier Sarda (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto | Row 97 - Cell 2 |
99 | Gonzalo Rosal (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto | Row 98 - Cell 2 |
100 | William Aranzazu (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 0:36:35 |
101 | Manuel Salmeron (Spa) Cafes Baque | Row 100 - Cell 2 |
102 | Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | Row 101 - Cell 2 |
103 | Jose-Luis Ruiz (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | Row 102 - Cell 2 |
104 | Tiago Silva (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | 0:36:38 |
105 | David Alfonso (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | Row 104 - Cell 2 |
106 | Jorge Llano (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto | 0:36:45 |
107 | Sebasti N Mora (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 0:38:19 |
108 | Carlos Delgado (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi | 0:38:34 |
109 | Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco - Intercoms | 0:40:45 |
110 | Domingo Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur | 0:43:52 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | 50 | pts |
2 | David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 41 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental | 41 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental | 36 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP | 35 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 25 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental | 25 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | 20 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 20 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) AA Drink | 20 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | William Aranzazu (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 20 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms | 18 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Manuel Lloret (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 14 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Julen Gonzalez (Spa) Caja Rural | 14 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental | 13 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
16 | Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | 13 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
17 | Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo | 12 | Row 16 - Cell 3 |
18 | Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | 12 | Row 17 - Cell 3 |
19 | Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental | 10 | Row 18 - Cell 3 |
20 | Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 10 | Row 19 - Cell 3 |
21 | Antonio Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | 10 | Row 20 - Cell 3 |
22 | David De La Cruz (Spa) ECP | 9 | Row 21 - Cell 3 |
23 | Marco Flores (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto | 9 | Row 22 - Cell 3 |
24 | Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | 9 | Row 23 - Cell 3 |
25 | Carlos Juez (Spa) Cafes Baque | 8 | Row 24 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco - Intercoms | 6 | pts |
2 | Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental | 6 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 6 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | 6 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 5 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Victor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural | 4 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 3 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Giuseppe Muraglia (Pol) Centri della Calzatura | 3 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural | 2 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Jozef Petrus Van (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 2 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura | 2 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica | 19 | pts |
2 | Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 19 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | 17 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Giuseppe Muraglia (Pol) Centri della Calzatura | 10 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | 8 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural | 8 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 6 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Alejandro Serna (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 5 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Manuel Lloret (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 4 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Carlos Andre Ibañez (Col) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 4 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura | 4 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo |
2 | Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental |
3 | David De La Cruz (Spa) ECP |
4 | Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental |
5 | Karol Domagalski (Pol) Azysa - WRC - Conor |
6 | Nairo Quintana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla |
7 | Carlos Baltazar (Por) Aluvia - Valongo |
8 | Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural |
9 | Jorge Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo |
10 | Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica |
11 | Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Jorge Alvarez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla |
2 | Manuel Lloret (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar |
3 | David De La Cruz (Spa) ECP |
4 | David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica |
5 | Victor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural |
6 | Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega |
7 | Francisco Torrella (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar |
8 | Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural |
9 | Igor Romero (Spa) Cafes Baque |
10 | Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi |
11 | Carlos Juez (Spa) Cafes Baque |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Boyaca Es Para Vivirla | 43:53:46 |
2 | Aluvia - Valongo | 0:02:23 |
3 | Rabobank Continental | 0:02:25 |
4 | Caja Rural | 0:02:42 |
5 | CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar | 0:03:13 |
6 | Telco - Intercoms | 0:03:18 |
7 | ECP | 0:03:21 |
8 | Camargo Ferroatlantica | 0:03:42 |
9 | Azysa - WRC - Conor | 0:04:30 |
10 | Bidelan - Kirolgi | 0:04:34 |
11 | Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team | 0:05:03 |
12 | Cafes Baque | 0:05:14 |
13 | AA Drink | 0:06:44 |
14 | Centri della Calzatura | 0:10:41 |
15 | Andalucía - Cajasur | 0:10:51 |
16 | Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega | 0:25:48 |
17 | Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto | 0:29:38 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Tour of Turkey: Frank van den Broek takes Queen stage and overall lead
Dutch Dsm-firmenich PostNL seizes race lead as he beats Merhawi Kudus to the summit win -
Remco Evenepoel's Tour de France ambitions back on track after high-speed Itzulia crash
Belgian superstar training on the road three weeks after breaking collarbone and scapula -
Best commuter bike tyres 2024
Avoid flats and make the ride to work a pleasure by choosing the best commuter bike tyres -
‘This is Team UAE Emirates, not Team Pogi’ - Behind the scenes of Tadej Pogačar's Giro-Tour double bid
A look inside the relationship between the Slovenian and his team