TechPowered By

More tech

Vuelta Murcia 2012 start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 02, 2012, 19:44 GMT,
Updated:
March 02, 2012, 19:46 GMT
Race:
Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia

Official starters as of March 2, 2012

Rabobank Cycling Team
1 Robert Gesink (Ned)    
2 Stef Clement (Ned)    
3 Rick Flens (Ned)    
4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned)    
5 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned)    
6 Jos Van Emden (Ned)    
7 Thomas Leezer (Ned)    
Euskaltel-Euskadi
11 Samuel Sanchez (Spa)    
12 Jorge Azanza (Spa)    
13 Miguel Minguez (Spa)    
14 Victor Cabedo (Spa)    
15 Mikel Nieve (Spa)    
16 Amets Txurruka (Spa)    
17 Ivan Velasco (Spa)    
Movistar Team
21 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa)    
22 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa)    
23 Jesus Herrada (Spa)    
24 Vladimir Karpets (Rus)    
25 Sergio Pardilla (Spa)    
26 Ruben Plaza (Spa)    
27 Nairo Quintana (Col)    
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
31 Johny Hoogerland (Ned)    
32 Martijn Keizer (Ned)    
33 Rafael Valls (Spa)    
34 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)    
35 Wouter Poels (Ned)    
36 Nikita Novikok (Rus)    
37 Rob Ruiygh (Ned)    
Andalucia
41 Adrian Palomares (Spa)    
42 Antonio Cabello (Spa)    
43 Gustavo Cesar (Spa)    
44 Javier Chacon (Spa)    
45 Pablo Lechuga (Spa)    
46 Jose Luis Roldan (Spa)    
47 Eloy Ruiz (Spa)    
Caja Rural
51 Andre Cardoso (Por)    
52 Garikoitz Bravo (Spa)    
53 Hernani Broco (Por)    
54 David De La Fuente (Spa)    
55 Danail Petrov (Bul)    
56 Antonio Piedra (Spa)    
57 Julian Sanchez (Spa)    
Project 1t4i
61 Thomas Bonnin (Fra)    
62 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn)    
63 Johannes Frölinger (Ger)    
64 Thierry Hupond (Fra)    
65 Roger Kluge (Ger)    
66 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)    
67 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)    
Rusvelo
71 Ivan Rovny (Rus)    
72 Artur Ershov (Rus)    
73 Valery Kaikov (Rus)    
74 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus)    
75 Ivan Kovalev (Rus)    
76 Alexei Markov (Rus)    
77 Alexander Serov (Rus)    
Team Netapp
81 Jan Barta (Cze)    
82 Cesare Benedetti (Ita)    
83 Matthias Brandle (Aut)    
84 Andreas Dietziker (Swi)    
85 Reto Hollenstein (Swi)    
86 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol)    
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
91 Pieter Serry (Bel)    
92 Sander Armee (Bel)    
93 Kenny De Ketele (Bel)    
94 Kevin De Jonghe (Bel)    
95 Tim Declercq (Bel)    
96 Pieter Jacobs (Bel)    
97 Jarl Salomein (Bel)    
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
101 Manuel Anton (Spa)    
102 David Belda (Spa)    
103 Damien Branaa (Fra)    
104 Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra)    
105 Luis Mas (Spa)    
106 Joni Silva (Por)    
107 Carlos Verona (Spa)    
Orbea Continental
111 Jon Aberasturi (Spa)    
112 Aritz Bagües (Spa)    
113 Mikel Bizkarra (Spa)    
114 Aritz Etxebarria (Spa)    
115 Omar Fraile (Spa)    
116 Igor Merino (Spa)    
117 Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa)    
Carmim - Prio
121 David Livramento (Por)    
122 Henrique Casimiro (Por)    
123 Alejandro Marque (Spa)    
124 Ricardo Meste (Por)    
125 Diogo Nunes (Por)    
126 Joao Pereira (Por)    
127 Nelson Victorino (Por)    
CCC Polkowice
131 Dariusz Batek (Pol)    
132 Piotr Ganronski (Pol)    
133 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol)    
134 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)    
135 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol)    
136 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)    
137 Mateusz Taciak (Pol)    
Endura Racing
141 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr)    
142 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe)    
143 Iker Camaño (Spa)    
144 Zakkari Dempster (Aus)    
145 Eric Rowsell (GBr)    
146 Rene Mandri (Est)    
147 Paul Voss (Ger)    
Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro
151 Jaume Rovira (Spa)    
152 Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa)    
153 Salvador Guardiola (Spa)    
154 José Rafael Martinez (Spa)    
155 Pedro Merino (Spa)    
156 Francisco J. Pacheco (Spa)    
157 Aitor Perez (Spa)    
Team NSP - Ghost
161 Markus Fothen (Ger)    
162 Daniel Dominguez (Spa)    
163 Jacob Fiedler (Ger)    
164 Sergej Fuchs (Ger)    
165 Lucas Schädlich (Ger)    
166 Leo Menville (Fra)    
167 Steffen Radochla (Ger)    
Spain
171 Ruben Fernandez (Spa)    
172 Adrian Lopez (Spa)    
173 Sergio Mantecon (Spa)    
174 Samuel Nicolas (Spa)    
175 Fernando Reche (Spa)    
176 Eloy Teruel (Spa)    
177 Andres Vigil (Spa)    
Lokosphinx
181 Mikhail Antonov (Rus)    
182 Sergey Belykh (Rus)    
183 Kiril Sveshnikov (Rus)    
184 Alexey Kunshin (Rus)    
185 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)    
186 Sergey Shilov (Rus)    
187 Dmitry Sokolov (Rus)    

Back to top