UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #3 start list

Official starters for Koksijde, Belgium round as of November 22, 2011

Elite men
1Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team  
2Petr Dlask (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team  
3Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet - KDL  
4Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus  
5Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)  
6David Kasek (Cze)  
7Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb-Revor  
8Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
9Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
10Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
11Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
12Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
13Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
14Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
15Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
16Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
17XRob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
18XVincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
19Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ  
20Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ  
21Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Team Big Mat-Auber 93  
22Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
23John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
24Jérome Chevallier (Fra) Amicale Cycliste Bisontin  
25Guillaume Perrot (Fra) E.C. St Etienne - Loire  
26Aurelien Duval (Fra) U.V.Aube  
27XFlorian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
28XRomain Lejeune (Fra) U.V.Aube  
29Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus  
30Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke  
31Marcel Meisen (Ger) Eddy Merckx-Indeland  
32Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team  
33Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team  
34Fabian Brzezinski (Ger)  
35Jeremy Powers (USA) Team Rapha Focus  
36Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles  
37Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)  
38Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hirumet Taldea  
39Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa)  
40Agustin Navarro Vidal (Spa)  
41Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
42Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl  
43Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl  
44Thijs Al (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl  
45Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) TWC De Kempen  
46Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) WV Schijndel  
47Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
48Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
49XLars Boom (Ned) Rabobank  
50XKobus Hereijgers (Ned) WV Schijndel  
51Magnus Darvell (Swe)  
52Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles  
53Robert Gavenda (Svk) Landbouwkrediet - KDL  
54Milan Barenyi (Svk)  
55Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Johnson Control  
56Robert Glajza (Svk)  
57Martin Haring (Svk)  
58Christian Heule (Swi) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld  
59Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing  
60Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
61Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team  
62René Lang (Swi) VMC Liestal  
63Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti  
64Marco Bianco (Ita) L´Arcobaleno Carraro Team  
65Cristian Cominelli (Ita) TX Active Bianchi  
66Fabio Ursi (Ita) C.S.Esercito  
67Marco Ponta (Ita) Esercito  
68Mirko Tabacchi (Ita)  
69Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco  
70Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia-Felt  
71Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom - Raleigh  
72Gusty Bausch (Lux)  
73Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires  
74Tommy Nielsen (Den)  
75Sigvard Kukk (Est)  
76Dmitrijs Sorokins (Lat)  
Elite women
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
2Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Brainwash  
3Daphny van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl  
4Sophie de Boer (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
5Linda van Rijen (Ned) Skil  
6Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Brainwash  
7Arenda Grimberg (Ned)  
8Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
9Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned)  
10XAnnefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams  
11Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Stevens  
12Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Focus MIG Team  
13Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS Nutrixxion  
14Gesa Bruchmann (Ger)  
15Caroline Mani (Fra) CC Etupes  
16Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Beziers-Mediterranee Cycle  
17Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra)  
18Amélie Morel Petitgirard (Fra) V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoit  
19Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoit  
20Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit (Fra) CR Bourgogne  
21Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
22Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project  
23Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing  
24Nikki Harris (GBr) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
25Gabriella Day (GBr) Renner Custom Cyclocross Team  
26Hannah Payton (GBr)  
27Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
28Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club  
29Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld  
30Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco  
31Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Spa)  
32Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Team Focus Bikes-Velo Club Rain  
33Sabrina Maurer (Swi) bsk Graf  
34Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie  
35Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo  
36Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren  
37Nicole De Bie-Leyten (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
38Hilde Quintens (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team  
39Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R  
40Shana Maes (Bel)  
41Kim Van De Steene (Bel)  
42Vania Rossi (Ita)  
43Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti  
44Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)  
45Kajsa Snihs (Swe)  
46Lisa Ström (Swe)  
47Vicki Thomas (Can) Ottawa.cx  
48Madara Furmane (Lat)  
49Lelde Ardave (Lat)  
50Nikoline Hansen (Den) Bov CC-Denmark  
51Margriet Kloppenburg (Den)  
U23 men
1Lars van der Haar (Netherlands)  
2Mike Teunissen (Netherlands)  
3David Van Der Poel (Netherlands)  
4Gert-Jan Bosman (Netherlands)  
5Tijmen Eising (Netherlands)  
6Stan Godrie (Netherlands)  
7Corne Van Kessel (Netherlands)  
8XMicki Van Empel (Netherlands)  
9XMichiel Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)  
10Wietse Bosmans (Belgium)  
11Vinnie Braet (Belgium)  
12Gianni Vermeersch (Belgium)  
13Tim Merlier (Belgium)  
14Diether Sweeck (Belgium)  
15Jens Adams (Belgium)  
16XRobby Cobbaert (Belgium)  
17XJoeri Hofman (Belgium)  
18Julian Alaphilippe (France)  
19Camille Thominet (France)  
20Arnaud Jouffroy (France)  
21David Menut (France)  
22Bastien Duculty (France)  
23Clément Venturini (France)  
24XIrwin Gras (France)  
25XRudy Kowalski (France)  
26Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic)  
27Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic)  
28Karel Hnik (Czech Republic)  
29Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic)  
30Lubomir Petrus (Czech Republic)  
31Jakub Skala (Czech Republic)  
32XRadek Polnicky (Czech Republic)  
33XMichael Boros (Czech Republic)  
34Arnaud Grand (Switzerland)  
35Lars Forster (Switzerland)  
36Michael Wildhaber (Switzerland)  
37Yannick Mayer (Germany)  
38Michael (Jr) Schweizer (Germany)  
39Max Walsleben (Germany)  
40Yannick Eckmann (Germany)  
41Toni Bretschneider (Germany)  
42Enno Quast (Germany)  
43XJulian Lehmann (Germany)  
44XConstantin Liebenow (Germany)  
45Zach McDonald (United States of America)  
46Luke Keough (United States of America)  
47Cody Kaiser (United States of America)  
48Elia Silvestri (Italy)  
49Igor Smarzaro (Italy)  
50Domenico Maria Salviani (Italy)  
51Marek Konwa (Poland)  
52Bartosz Pilis (Poland)  
53Mateusz Chmurzewski (Poland)  
54Patryk Kostecki (Poland)  
55Wojciech Malec (Poland)  
56Sebastian Mlynski (Poland)  
57XKamil Wolkowicz (Poland)  
58Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain)  
59Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Spain)  
60Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spain)  
61Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spain)  
62Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (Spain)  
63Luke Gray (Great Britain)  
64Steven James (Great Britain)  
65Jack Clarkson (Great Britain)  
66Andrew Hargroves (Great Britain)  
67Lex Reichling (Luxembourg)  
68Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Luxembourg)  
69Tom Schwarmes (Luxembourg)  
70Scott Thiltges (Luxembourg)  
71Kenneth Hansen (Denmark)  
72Jonas Pedersen (Denmark)  
73Emil Arvid Olsen (Denmark)  
74Jesper Dahlström (Sweden)  
75Ludwig Söderqvist (Sweden)  
76Jaroslav Chalas (Slovakia)  
77Marek Michalec (Slovakia)  
78Matis Preimanis (Latvia)  
79Domas Manikas (Lithuania)  
80Stef Boden (Belgium-B)  
81Floris De Tier (Belgium-B)  
82Laurens Sweeck (Belgium-B)  
83Toon Aerts (Belgium-B)  
84Jens Vandekinderen (Belgium-B)  
85Michael Vanthourenhout (Belgium-B)  
86XMatthias Bossuyt (Belgium-B)  
87XXandro Meurisse (Belgium-B)  
Junior men
2Quentin Jauregui (France)  
3Romain Seigle (France)  
4Anthony Turgis (France)  
5Dylan Kowalski (France)  
6Victor Koretzky (France)  
7Anthony Chamerat Dumont (France)  
8XBenoit Cosnefroy (France)  
9XClement Russo (France)  
10Daan Hoeyberghs (Belgium)  
11Daan Soete (Belgium)  
12Wout Van Aert (Belgium)  
13Quinten Hermans (Belgium)  
14Matthias Van De Velde (Belgium)  
15Yorben Van Tichelt (Belgium)  
16XAlexander Ameel (Belgium)  
17XNicolas Scheire (Belgium)  
18Andri Frischknecht (Switzerland)  
19Dominic Grab (Switzerland)  
20Lukas Spengler (Switzerland)  
21Dominic Zumstein (Switzerland)  
22Jan Brezna (Czech Republic)  
23Simon Mateju (Czech Republic)  
24Daniel Lukes (Czech Republic)  
25Tomas Novacek (Czech Republic)  
26Karel Pokorny (Czech Republic)  
27Jiri Rehak (Czech Republic)  
28XJakub Rydval (Czech Republic)  
29XKarel Svrcina (Czech Republic)  
30Silvio Herklotz (Germany)  
31Marco König (Germany)  
32Yannick Gruner (Germany)  
33Steffen Müller (Germany)  
34Max Lindenau (Germany)  
35Johannes Siemermann (Germany)  
36XFelix Drumm (Germany)  
37Mathieu Van Der Poel (Netherlands)  
38Pjotr Van Beek (Netherlands)  
39Ariesen Tim (Netherlands)  
40Koen Weijers (Netherlands)  
41Stan Wijkel (Netherlands)  
42Erik Kramer (Netherlands)  
43Bjorn Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)  
44XBryan Van Rooyen (Netherlands)  
45XMartijn Budding (Netherlands)  
46Hugo Robinson (Great Britain)  
47Joe Kirkham (Great Britain)  
48Adam Martin (Great Britain)  
49Joseph Moses (Great Britain)  
50Alex Welburn (Great Britain)  
51Federico Zurlo (Italy)  
52Gioele Bertolini (Italy)  
53Nadir Colledani (Italy)  
54Francesco Pedante (Italy)  
55Andrew Dillman (United States of America)  
56Michal Paluta (Poland)  
57Piotr Konwa (Poland)  
58Miroslaw Plotka (Poland)  
59Piotr Rzeszutek (Poland)  
60Patryk Stosz (Poland)  
61Wojciech Szyniec (Poland)  
62XMateusz Grabis (Poland)  
63Sven Fritsch (Luxembourg)  
64David Klein (Luxembourg)  
65Rick Theis (Luxembourg)  
66Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spain)  
67Peio Olaberria (Spain)  
68Luis Junquera San Millan (Spain)  
69Santiago Raposo Moreno (Spain)  
70Ondrej Glajza (Slovakia)  
71Lubos Malovec (Slovakia)  
72Simon Vozar (Slovakia)  
73Simon Hamann-Larsen (Denmark)  
74Magnus Skjoth (Denmark)  
75Dennis Wahlqvist (Sweden)  
76Zygimantas Baikstys (Lithuania)  
77Ben Boets (Belgium)  
78Berne Vankeirsbilck (Belgium-B)  
79Nicolas Cleppe (Belgium-B)  
80Braam Merlier (Belgium-B)  
81Din Van Den Driessche (Belgium-B)  
82Jelto Veroft (Belgium-B)  
83XKyle De Proost (Belgium-B)  
84XThibaut Vandekerckhove (Belgium-B)  

X = Reserve rider

Back to top