TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Estonia start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 28, 2013, 2:25 BST,
Updated:
May 28, 2013, 3:27 BST
Race:
Tour of Estonia

Provisional starters as of May 28, 2013

Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.Com
# Rider Name (Country) Team
1 Reinis Andrijanovs (Ltv)    
2 Indulis Bekmanis (Ltv)    
3 Maris Bogdanovics (Ltv)    
4 Ingus Eislers (Ltv)    
5 Emils Liepins (Ltv)    
6 Erki Pütsep (Est)    
7 Kristofers Racenajs (Ltv)    
8 Lauris Spillers (Ltv)    
Amore & Vita
# Rider Name (Country) Team
9 Hossein Alizadeh (Ira)    
10 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol)    
11 Antonio Di Battista (Ita)    
12 Niv Libner (Isr)    
13 Uri Martins Sandoval (Mex)    
14 Anton Mikailov (Isr)    
15 Mihkel Räim (Est)    
16 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr)    
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
# Rider Name (Country) Team
17 Omar Bertazzo (Ita)    
18 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita)    
19 Patrick Facchini (Ita)    
20 Marco Frapporti (Ita)    
21 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita)    
22 Casimir Parrinello Antonio (Ita)    
23 Francesco Reda (Ita)    
BDC - Marcpol Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
24 Adrian Banaszek (Pol)    
25 Konrad Dabkowski (Pol)    
26 Kacper Gronkiewicz (Pol)    
27 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol)    
28 Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol)    
29 Eryk Laton (Pol)    
30 Robert Radosz (Pol)    
31 Marcin Sapa (Pol)    
Belarus
# Rider Name (Country) Team
32 Kanstantsin Khviyuzau (Blr)    
33 Siarhei Papok (Blr)    
34 Aliaksandr Piasetski (Blr)    
35 Pavel Podoliak (Blr)    
36 Siarhei Safonau (Blr)    
37 Andrei Sakalou (Blr)    
38 Branislau Samoilau (Blr)    
39 Nikita Zharoven (Blr)    
CCC Polsat Polkowice
# Rider Name (Country) Team
40 Josef Cerny (Pol)    
41 Pawel Charucki (Pol)    
42 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)    
43 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol)    
44 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul)    
45 Mateusz Nowak (Pol)    
46 Davide Rebellin (Ita)    
47 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)    
Christina Watches - Onfone
# Rider Name (Country) Team
48 Sebastian Balck (Swe)    
49 Angelo Furlan (Ita)    
50 Marc Hester (Den)    
51 Jordan Kerby (Aus)    
52 Martin Pedersen (Den)    
53 Stefan Schumacher (Ger)    
54 Jimmi Sorensen (Den)    
55 Gutierrez Constantino Zaballa (Spa)    
Concordia Forsikring - Riwal
# Rider Name (Country) Team
56 Nikola Aistrup (Den)    
57 Lars Andersson (Swe)    
58 Mats Andersson (Swe)    
59 Larsen Kasper Klostergaard (Den)    
60 Martin Lind (Den)    
61 Martin Mortensen (Den)    
62 Mikkel Mortensen (Den)    
63 Christopher Stevenson (Swe)    
Continental Team Astana
# Rider Name (Country) Team
64 Marco Benfatto (Ita)    
65 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz)    
66 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz)    
67 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz)    
68 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz)    
69 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshi (Kaz)    
70 Sergey Renev (Kaz)    
71 Alexandre Shushemoin (Kaz)    
Estonia
# Rider Name (Country) Team
72 Alo Jakin (Est)    
73 Gert Joeaar (Est)    
74 Rene Mandri (Est)    
75 Oskar Nisu (Est)    
76 Mart Ojavee (Est)    
77 Risto Raid (Est)    
78 Silver Schultz (Est)    
Finland
# Rider Name (Country) Team
79 Juho Farlin (Fin)    
80 Joonas Henttala (Fin)    
81 Matti Manninen (Fin)    
82 Mikael Myllymäki (Fin)    
83 Mikko Paajanen (Fin)    
84 Paavo Paajanen (Fin)    
85 Samuel Pökälä (Fin)    
86 Sami Tiainen (Fin)    
Froy - Bianchi
# Rider Name (Country) Team
87 Oddbjorn Klomsten Andersen (Nor)    
88 Lars Lyso Marthinsen (Nor)    
89 Sigurd Nesset (Nor)    
90 Morten Renslo Sandvik (Nor)    
91 Angell Spikseth Elias (Nor)    
92 Tord Andre Sundhagen (Nor)    
93 Halvor Landmark Tandrevold (Nor)    
Rietumu - Delfin
# Rider Name (Country) Team
94 Armands Becis (Ltv)    
95 Sandis Eislers (Ltv)    
96 Krists Neilands (Ltv)    
97 Peeter Pruus (Est)    
98 Reijo Puhm (Est)    
99 Toms Skujins (Ltv)    
100 Peeter Tarvis (Est)    
101 Andris Vosekalns (Ltv)    
Rusvelo
# Rider Name (Country) Team
102 Igor Boev (Rus)    
103 Serguei Firsanov (Rus)    
104 Serguei Klimov (Rus)    
105 Leonid Krasnov (Rus)    
106 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus)    
107 Alexander Rybakov (Rus)    
108 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus)    
109 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)    
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
# Rider Name (Country) Team
110 David Clarke (GBr)    
111 Dan Craven (Nam)    
112 Anuar Manan (Mas)    
113 Connor Mcconvey (Irl)    
114 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus)    
115 Rico Rogers (NZl)    
116 Christoph Schweizer (Ger)    
117 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr)    
Team People4You - Unaas Cycling
# Rider Name (Country) Team
118 Christian Bertilsson (Swe)    
119 Linus Dahlberg (Swe)    
120 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe)    
121 Philip Lindau (Swe)    
122 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe)    
123 Michael Einar Olsson (Swe)    
124 Robert Polder (Swe)    
125 Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor)    
Team Wibatech - Brzeg
# Rider Name (Country) Team
126 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol)    
127 Pawel Franczak (Pol)    
128 Zbigniew Gucwa (Pol)    
129 Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol)    
130 Tomasz Mickiewicz (Pol)    
131 Lukasz Osiecki (Pol)    
132 Jakub Sredzinki (Pol)    
133 Marcin Wolski (Pol)    

Back to top