TechPowered By

More tech

Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 08, 2011, 22:19 GMT,
Updated:
February 12, 2011, 15:05 GMT
Race:
Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel

Official starters as of February 8, 2011

Sky Procycling
1 Davide Appollonio (Ita)    
2 Christian Knees (Ger)    
3 Michael Barry (Can)    
4 Stephen Cummings (GBr)    
5 Kjell Carlström (Fin)    
6 Serge Pauwels (Bel)    
7 Morris Possoni (Ita)    
8 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa)    
AG2R La Mondiale
11 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)    
12 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)    
14 Kristof Goddaert (Bel)    
15 David Lelay (Fra)    
16 Julien Loubet (Fra)    
17 Matteo Montaguti (Ita)    
18 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)    
19 Julien Berard (Fra)    
Team Europcar
21 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)    
22 Franck Bouyer (Fra)    
24 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)    
25 Mathieu Claude (Fra)    
26 Pierre Rolland (Fra)    
27 Sébastien Turgot (Fra)    
28 Vincent Jerome (Fra)    
29 Damien Gaudin (Fra)    
Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
31 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col)    
32 Yoann Bagot (Fra)    
33 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)    
34 Nicolas Edet (Fra)    
35 Julien El Fares (Fra)    
36 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa)    
37 David Moncoutie (Fra)    
38 Damien Monier (Fra)    
Saxo Bank Sungard
41 David Tanner (Aus)    
42 Laurent Didier (Lux)    
43 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den)    
44 Nicki Sörensen (Den)    
45 Nick Nuyens (Bel)    
46 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg)    
47 Mads Christensen (Den)    
48 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)    
FDJ
51 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra)    
52 Mickael Delage (Fra)    
53 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)    
54 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)    
55 Rémi Pauriol (Fra)    
56 Thibaut Pinot (Fra)    
57 Anthony Roux (Fra)    
58 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)    
Katusha Team
61 Vladimir Gusev (Rus)    
62 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus)    
63 Pavel Brutt (Rus)    
64 Alexander Mironov (Rus)    
65 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda)    
66 Alexander Porsev (Rus)    
67 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus)    
68 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus)    
Team Garmin-Cervelo
71 Michel Kreder (Ned)    
72 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)    
73 Andrew Talansky (USA)    
74 Daniel Martin (Irl)    
75 Thomas Peterson (USA)    
78 Peter Stetina (USA)    
79 Brett Lancaster (Aus)    
80 Matthew Wilson (Aus)    
Acqua & Sapone
81 Alessandro Proni (Ita)    
82 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)    
83 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col)    
84 Alessandro Donati (Ita)    
85 Fabio Taborre (Ita)    
86 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita)    
87 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)    
88 Danilo Napolitano (Ita)    
Endura Racing
91 Rene Mandri (Est)    
92 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa)    
93 Alexandre Blain (Fra)    
94 Jack Bauer (NZl)    
95 Robert Partridge (GBr)    
96 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe)    
97 Maarten De Jonge (Ned)    
98 David Clarke (GBr)    
Bretagne - Schuller
102 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)    
103 Romain Hardy (Fra)    
104 Laurent Pichon (Fra)    
105 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)    
106 Florian Guillou (Fra)    
107 Gael Malacarne (Fra)    
108 Florian Vachon (Fra)    
110 Eric Berthou (Fra)    
Skil - Shimano
111 Alexandre Geniez (Fra)    
112 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)    
113 Yann Huguet (Fra)    
114 Roy Curvers (Ned)    
115 Thierry Hupond (Fra)    
116 Bert De Backer (Bel)    
117 Feng Han (Chn)    
Miche
122 Pasquale Muto (Ita)    
123 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa)    
124 Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita)    
125 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita)    
126 Roberto Cesaro (Ita)    
127 Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita)    
128 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita)    
Movistar Team
131 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col)    
132 Enrique Sanz (Spa)    
133 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)    
134 David Lopez Garcia (Spa)    
135 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa)    
136 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi)    
137 Javier Iriarte (Spa)    
138 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)    
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
141 Romain Feillu (Fra)    
142 Martijn Keizer (Ned)    
143 Jens Mouris (Ned)    
144 Santo Anza (Ita)    
145 Wout Poels (Ned)    
146 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)    
147 Rob Ruijgh (Ned)    
148 Joost Van Leijen (Ned)    
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
151 Julien Antomarchi (Fra)    
152 Yohan Cauquil (Fra)    
153 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa)    
155 Benjamin Giraud (Fra)    
156 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)    
157 Daniel Diaz (Arg)    
158 Justin Jules (Fra)    
159 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)    
Saur - Sojasun
161 Jimmy Casper (Fra)    
162 Jérémie Galland (Fra)    
163 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)    
164 Sébastien Joly (Fra)    
165 Laurent Mangel (Fra)    
166 Rony Martias (Fra)    
167 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)    
168 Ludovic Turpin (Fra)    
Big Mat - Auber 93
171 Fabien Bacquet (Fra)    
172 Guillaume Faucon (Fra)    
173 Sylvain Georges (Fra)    
174 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)    
177 Ronan Racault (Fra)    
178 Jonathan Thire (Fra)    
179 Romain Bacon (Fra)    
180 Flavien Dassonville (Fra)    
Roubaix Lille Metropole
181 Nicolas Bonnet (Fra)    
182 Anthony Colin (Fra)    
183 Loïc Desriac (Fra)    
184 Denis Flahaut (Fra)    
185 Julien Guay (Fra)    
186 Kevin Lalouette (Fra)    
187 Morgan Kneisky (Fra)    
188 Steven Tronet (Fra)    

Back to top