Tour de Yorkshire 2016 start list

Nordhaug back to defend his title

Results

Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)  
2Andrew Fenn (GBr)  
3Peter Kennaugh (GBr)  
4Gianni Moscon (Ita)  
5Nicolas Roche (Irl)  
6Luke Rowe (GBr)  
7Danny Van Poppel (Ned)  
8Xabier Zandio (Spa)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Rohan Dennis (Aus)  
12Floris Gerts (Ned)  
13Ben Hermans (Bel)  
14Joseph Rosskopf (USA)  
15Michael SchŠr (Swi)  
16Manuel Senni (Ita)  
17Rick Zabel (Ger)  
Direct Energie
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
22Thomas Boudat (Fra)  
23Lilian Calmejane (Fra)  
24Jeremy Cornu (Fra)  
25Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)  
26Bryan Nauleau (Fra)  
27Alexandre Pichot (Fra)  
28Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)  
Team WIGGINS
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Bradley Wiggins (GBr)  
32Mark Christian (GBr)  
33Scott Davies (GBr)  
34Liam Holohan (GBr)  
35Sam Lowe (GBr)  
36Michael O'Loughlin (Irl)  
37Daniel Patten (GBr)  
38Andrew Tennant (GBr)  
Orica-GreenEdge
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Adam Yates (GBr)  
42King Lok Cheung (HKg)  
43Alexander Edmondson (Aus)  
44Caleb Ewan (Aus)  
45Mathew Hayman (Aus)  
46Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)  
47Luka Mezgec (Slo)  
48Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)  
Team Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Stephen Cummings (GBr)  
52Mekseb Debesay (Eri)  
53Nick Dougall (RSA)  
54Bernhard Eisel (Aut)  
55Nathan Haas (Aus)  
56Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
57Mark Renshaw (Aus)  
58Johann Van Zyl (RSA)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Julien Simon (Fra)  
62Yoann Bagot (Fra)  
63Loic Chetout (Fra)  
64Nicolas Edet (Fra)  
65Romain Hardy (Fra)  
66Rudy Molard (Fra)  
67Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)  
68Anthony Turgis (Fra)  
ONE Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Martin Mortensen (Den)  
72Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol)  
73Karol Domagalski (Pol)  
74Richard Handley (GBr)  
75Chris Opie (GBr)  
76James Oram (NZl)  
77Dion Smith (NZl)  
78Peter Williams (GBr)  
Team Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)  
82Sven Erik Bystr¿m (Nor)  
83Marco Haller (Aut)  
84Alberto Losada (Spa)  
85Tiago Machado (Por)  
86Michael Morkov (Den)  
87Nils Politt (Ger)  
88Angel Vicioso (Spa)  
Madison Genisis
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Erick Rowsell (GBr)  
92Alexandre Blain (Fra)  
93Matt Cronshaw (GBr)  
94Karl Gunman Taylor (NZl)  
95Matthew Holmes (GBr)  
96Gruffudd Lewis (GBr)  
97Tristan Robbins (GBr)  
98Tom Stewart (GBr)  
Team LottoNl-Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)  
102Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)  
103Thomas Leezer (Ned)  
104Primoz Roglic (Slo)  
105Timo Roosen (Ned)  
106Bram Tankink (Ned)  
107Robert Wagner (Ger)  
108Maarten Wynants (Bel)  
Team Giant-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Nikias Arndt (Ger)  
112Bert De Backer (Bel)  
113Koen De Kort (Ned)  
114Carter Jones (USA)  
115Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe)  
116Lars Van Der Haar (Ned)  
JLT Condor
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Russell Downing (GBr)  
122Graham Briggs (GBr)  
123Conor Dunne (Irl)  
124Steven Lampier (GBr)  
125Christopher Lawless (GBr)  
126Thomas Moses (GBr)  
127Alistair Slater (GBr)  
128Stephen Williams (GBr)  
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Pieter Weening (Ned)  
132Marc De Maar (Ned)  
133Huub Duijn (Ned)  
134Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
135André Looij (Ned)  
136Barry Markus (Ned)  
137Ivar Slik (Ned)  
138Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned)  
NFTO
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Ian Bibby (GBr)  
142Dale Appleby (GBr)  
143Edmund Bradbury (GBr)  
144Joshua Edmondson (GBr)  
145Rhys Lloyd (GBr)  
146James Lowsley Williams (GBr)  
147Jonathan McEvoy (GBr)  
148Robert Partridge (GBr)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Aimé De Gendt (Bel)  
152Maxime Farazijn (Bel)  
153Ruben Pols (Bel)  
154Stijn Steels (Bel)  
155Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)  
156Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)  
157Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel)  
158Jens Wallays (Bel)  
Team Raleigh GAC
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa)  
162Matthieu Boulo (Fra)  
163Richard Hepworth (GBr)  
164Morgan Kneisky (Fra)  
165Sebastian Mora (Spa)  
166Adria Moreno Sala (Spa)  
167Evan Oliphant (GBr)  
168George Pym (GBr)  
Great Britain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Oliver Wood (GBr)  
172Frazer Clacherty (GBr)  
173Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr)  
174Grant Ferguson (GBr)  
175Joseph Fry (GBr)  
176Iain Paton (GBr)  
177Mark Stewart (GBr)  
178Ian Wilkinson (GBr)  
Back to top