TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Korea start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 05, 2013, 4:46 BST,
Updated:
June 10, 2013, 23:43 BST
Race:
Tour de Korea

Official starters as of June 9, 2013

KSPO
1 Sungbaek Park (Kor)    
2 Jesung Yeon (Kor)    
3 Joonyong Seo (Kor)    
4 Seungwoo Choi (Kor)    
5 Jimin Jung (Kor)    
6 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor)    
7 Choonghyuk Shin (Kor)    
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
11 Chanjae Jang (Kor)    
12 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger)    
13 Zachary Bell (Can)    
14 Chunkai Fen (Tpe)    
15 Mart Ojavee (Est)    
16 Adiq Othman (Mas)    
17 Bobbie Traksel (Ned)    
MTN-Qhubeka
21 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)    
22 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA)    
23 Louis Meintjes (RSA)    
24 Johann Van Zyl (RSA)    
25 Songezo Jim (RSA)    
26 Bradley Potgieter (RSA)    
27 Martin Wesemann (RSA)    
Team Novo Nordisk
31 Justin Morris (Aus)    
32 Stephen Clancy (Irl)    
33 Paolo Cravanzola (Ita)    
34 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel)    
35 Aaron Perry (NZl)    
36 Martijn Verschoor (Ned)    
37 Andrei Strelkov (Rus)    
Aisan Racing Team
41 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn)    
42 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn)    
43 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn)    
44 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn)    
45 Shimppei Fukuda (Jpn)    
46 Masakazu Ito (Jpn)    
47 Nozomu Kimori (Jpn)    
Christina Watches-Onfone
51 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita)    
52 Frederik Wilmann (Nor)    
53 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa)    
54 Morten Hoeberg (Den)    
55 Jordan Kerby (Aus)    
56 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus)    
57 Sebastian Balck (Swe)    
Geumsan Insam Cello
61 Junghwan Youm (Kor)    
62 Kihong Yoo (Kor)    
63 Hyeongmin Choe (Kor)    
64 Cheunggyo Jeong (Kor)    
65 Byungchui Kim (Kor)    
66 Jaehyun Bang (Kor)    
Max Success Sports
71 Hao Liu (Chn)    
72 En Huang (Chn)    
73 Yuepeng Liu (Chn)    
75 Yingchuan Gu (Chn)    
76 Jiong Wang (Chn)    
77 Yihui Ni (Chn)    
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
81 Eric Sheppard (Aus)    
82 Thomas Rabou (Ned)    
83 Junrong Ho (Sin)    
84 Choon Huat Goh (Sin)    
85 Jiwen Low (Sin)    
86 Jason Christie (NZl)    
87 Luke Parker (Aus)    
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
91 Jeremy Durrin (USA)    
92 Ken Hanson (USA)    
93 Mike Sherer (USA)    
94 Tom Soladay (USA)    
95 Eric Young (USA)    
96 Alex Candelario (USA)    
Team Nippo-De Rosa
101 Julian David Arredondo (Col)    
102 Alberto Cecchin (Ita)    
103 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn)    
104 Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn)    
105 Hideto Nakane (Jpn)    
106 Tanzou Tokuda (Jpn)    
107 Kohei Uchima (Jpn)    
Rapha Condor JLT
111 Richard Handley (GBr)    
112 Michael Cuming (GBr)    
113 Aaron Buggle (Irl)    
114 Hugh Carthy (GBr)    
115 Elliott Porter (GBr)    
116 Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr)    
RTS Racing Team
121 Sunjae Jang (Kor)    
122 Tae Min Gong (Kor)    
123 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe)    
124 Halmuratov Muradjan (Uzb)    
125 Alex Destribois (Fra)    
126 Dongin Shin (Kor)    
127 Taehee Oh (Kor)    
Seoul Cycling Team
131 Won Jae Lee (Kor)    
132 Seung Kwon Lee (Kor)    
133 Ho Sung Cho (Kor)    
134 Kyoung Ho Park (Kor)    
135 Okcheol Kim (Kor)    
136 Do Hyun Ko (Kor)    
137 Suk Ho Kang (Kor)    
Australia National Team
141 Luke Davison (Aus)    
142 Alexander Edmondson (Aus)    
143 Robert-Jon McCarthy (Aus)    
144 Tirian Mcmanus (Aus)    
145 Miles Scotson (Aus)    
146 Jack Beckinsale (Aus)    
Team Hong Kong, China
151 Kiho Choi (HKg)    
152 Hoting Kwok (HKg)    
153 Kingwai Cheung (HKg)    
154 Kinglok Cheung (HKg)    
155 Chunwing Leung (HKg)    
156 Siuwai Ko (HKg)    
157 Yatwai Chan (HKg)    
Kazakhstan National Team
161 Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz)    
162 Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz)    
163 Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz)    
164 Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz)    
165 Diyas Shagayev (Kaz)    
166 Timur Kazantsev (Kaz)    
167 Yegor Nikitin (Kaz)    
Korea National Team
171 Seonho Park (Kor)    
172 Keonwoo Park (Kor)    
173 Kyunggu Jang (Kor)    
174 Kisuk Lee (Kor)    
175 Youngjai Jeon (Kor)    
176 Jiung Jang (Kor)    
Malaysia National Team
181 Abdul Rashid Ibrahim (Mas)    
182 Ahmad Fahmi Farhan Ahmad Fuat (Mas)    
183 Amirul Anuar Jafri (Mas)    
184 Mohd Ekbar Zaman Huri (Mas)    
185 Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas)    
186 Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas)    
187 Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas)    
Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage
191 Michael Freiberg (Aus)    
192 Andrew Martin (Aus)    
193 Craig Symons (RSA)    
194 Stephen Hall (Aus)    
195 Brett Gillespie (Aus)    
196 Trent Derecourt (Aus)    

Back to top