TechPowered By

More tech

Paris-Nice start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 02, 2010, 19:43 GMT,
Updated:
March 08, 2010, 9:56 GMT
Race:
Paris - Nice

Complete start list for 2010 Paris-Nice

Caisse d'Epargne
1 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spain)    
2 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spain)    
3 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spain)    
4 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spain)    
5 David Lopez Garcia (Spain)    
6 Luis Pasamontes (Spain)    
7 Mathieu Perget (France)    
8 Alejandro Valverde (Spain)    
Team Saxo Bank
11 Frank Schleck (Luxembourg)    
12 Laurent Didier (Luxembourg)    
13 Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark)    
14 Juan Jose Haedo (Argentina)    
15 Gustav Larsson (Sweden)    
16 Richie Porte (Australia)    
17 Chris Sorensen (Denmark)    
18 Jens Voigt (Germany)    
Quick Step Cycling Team
21 Sylvain Chavanel (France)    
22 Carlos Barredo (Spain)    
23 Kevin De Weert (Belgium)    
24 Nicolas Maes (Belgium)    
25 Jérôme Pineau (France)    
26 Kevin Seeldrayers (Belgium)    
27 Kévin Van Impe (Belgium)    
28 Wouter Weylandt (Belgium)    
Astana
31 Alberto Contador (Spain)    
32 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kazakhstan)    
33 Maxim Gourov (Kazakhstan)    
34 Andriy Grivko (Ukraine)    
35 Daniel Navarro (Spain)    
36 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spain)    
37 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spain)    
38 Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia)    
Team HTC - Columbia
41 Tony Martin (Germany)    
42 Matthew Harley Goss (Australia)    
43 André Greipel (Germany)    
44 Adam Hansen (Australia)    
45 Craig Lewis (United States Of America)    
46 Maxime Monfort (Belgium)    
47 Hayden Roulston (New Zealand)    
48 Marcel Sieberg (Germany)    
Liquigas-Doimo
51 Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic)    
52 Francesco Chicchi (Italy)    
53 Mauro Finetto (Italy)    
54 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Belarus)    
55 Peter Sagan (Slovakia)    
56 Ivan Santaromita (Italy)    
57 Brian Vandborg (Denmark)    
58 Frederik Willems (Belgium)    
Cervelo Testteam
61 Heinrich Haussler (Germany)    
62 Xavier Florencio (Spain)    
63 Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine)    
64 Ted King (United States Of America)    
65 Daniel Lloyd (Great Britain)    
66 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spain)    
67 Dominique Rollin (Canada)    
68 Xavier Tondo (Spain)    
Omega Pharma - Lotto
71 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Belgium)    
72 Francis De Greef (Belgium)    
73 Mickaël Delage (France)    
74 Philippe Gilbert (Belgium)    
75 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain)    
76 Jean-Christophe Peraud (France)    
77 Jürgen Roelandts (Belgium)    
78 Jurgen Van Goolen (Belgium)    
Francaise Des Jeux
81 Christophe Le Mevel (France)    
82 Sandy Casar (France)    
83 Mickael Cherel (France)    
84 Rémy Di Gregorio (France)    
85 Arnaud Gerard (France)    
86 Anthony Geslin (France)    
87 Matthieu Ladagnous (France)    
88 Wesley Sulzberger (Australia)    
Rabobank
91 Lars Boom (Netherlands)    
92 Rick Flens (Netherlands)    
93 Tom Leezer (Netherlands)    
94 Koos Moerenhout (Netherlands)    
95 Joost Posthuma (Netherlands)    
96 Bram Tankink (Netherlands)    
97 Jos Van Emden (Netherlands)    
98 Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands)    
Team Radioshack
101 Levi Leipheimer (United States Of America)    
102 Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia)    
103 Christopher Horner (United States Of America)    
104 Geoffroy Lequatre (France)    
105 Tiago Machado (Portugal)    
106 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukraine)    
107 Sébastien Rosseler (Belgium)    
108 Gert Steegmans (Belgium)    
Ag2R-La Mondiale
111 Tadej Valjavec (Slovenia)    
112 Maxime Bouet (France)    
113 Dimitri Champion (France)    
114 Cyril Dessel (France)    
115 David Le Lay (France)    
116 Julien Loubet (France)    
117 Christophe Riblon (France)    
118 Nicolas Roche (Ireland)    
Garmin - Transitions
121 David Millar (Great Britain)    
122 Tom Danielson (United States Of America)    
123 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Sweden)    
124 Daniel Martin (Ireland)    
125 Christian Meier (Canada)    
126 Thomas Peterson (United States Of America)    
127 Svein Tuft (Canada)    
128 Christian Vandevelde (United States Of America)    
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131 Samuel Sanchez (Spain)    
132 Koldo Fernandez (Spain)    
133 Benat Intxausti (Spain)    
134 Egoi Martinez (Spain)    
135 Mikel Nieve (Spain)    
136 Romain Sicard (France)    
137 Ivan Velasco (Spain)    
138 Gorka Verdugo (Spain)    
Lampre - Farnese
141 Damiano Cunego (Italy)    
142 Grega Bole (Slovenia)    
143 Matteo Bono (Italy)    
144 David Loosli (Switzerland)    
145 Mirco Lorenzetto (Italy)    
146 Simone Ponzi (Italy)    
147 Daniele Righi (Italy)    
148 Alessandro Spezialetti (Italy)    
Katusha
151 Serguei Ivanov (Russian Federation)    
152 Alexandre Botcharov (Russian Federation)    
153 Joan Horrach (Spain)    
154 Alexandr Kolobnev (Russian Federation)    
155 Danilo Napolitano (Italy)    
156 Evgeni Petrov (Russian Federation)    
157 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spain)    
158 Eduard Vorganov (Russian Federation)    
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
161 Pierrick Fedrigo (France)    
162 William Bonnet (France)    
163 Cyril Gautier (France)    
164 Alexandre Pichot (France)    
165 Pierre Rolland (France)    
166 Yury Trofimov (Russian Federation)    
167 Sébastien Turgot (France)    
168 Thomas Voeckler (France)    
Team Sky
171 Simon Gerrans (Australia)    
172 Sylvain Calzati (France)    
173 Kjell Carlström (Finland)    
174 Dario David Cioni (Italy)    
175 Stephen Cummings (Great Britain)    
176 Gregory Henderson (New Zealand)    
177 Serge Pauwels (Belgium)    
178 Geraint Thomas (Great Britain)    
Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
181 Rémi Pauriol (France)    
182 Stéphane Auge (France)    
183 Samuel Dumoulin (France)    
184 Leonardo Duque (Colombia)    
185 Julien El Fares (France)    
186 Sébastien Minard (France)    
187 Amaël Moinard (France)    
188 Reine Taaramae (Estonia)    
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
191 Borut Bozic (Slovenia)    
192 Brice Feillu (France)    
193 Romain Feillu (France)    
194 Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands)    
195 Bjorn Leukemans (Belgium)    
196 Marco Marcato (Italy)    
197 Jens Mouris (Netherlands)    
198 Alberto Ongarato (Italy)    
Saur-Sojasun
201 Jimmy Casper (France)    
202 Jérôme Coppel (France)    
203 Jimmy Engoulvent (France)    
204 Jeremy Galland (France)    
205 Cyril Lemoine (France)    
206 Laurent Mangel (France)    
207 Jean Marc Marino (France)    
208 Yannick Talabardon (France)    
Skil-Shimano
211 Koen De Kort (Netherlands)    
212 Roy Curvers (Netherlands)    
213 Alexandre Geniez (France)    
214 Simon Geschke (Germany)    
215 Yann Huguet (France)    
216 Thierry Hupond (France)    
217 Albert Timmer (Netherlands)    
218 Tom Veelers (Netherlands)    

Back to top