TechPowered By

More tech

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad-Elite Women start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 21, 2013, 21:21 GMT,
Updated:
February 21, 2013, 21:23 GMT
Race:
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad-Elite Women

Provisional starters as of February 12, 2013

Orica-AIS
1 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)    
2 Emma Johansson (Swe)    
3 Jessie MacLean (Aus)    
4 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)    
5 Amanda Spratt (Aus)    
6 Gracie Elvin (Aus)    
7 Annette Edmondson (Aus)    
8 Shara Gillow (Aus)    
Rabobank Liv/Giant
11 Lucinda Brand (Ned)    
12 Megan Guarnier (USA)    
13 Thalita De Jong (Ned)    
14 Roxane Knetemann (Ned)    
15 Rebecca Talen (Ned)    
16 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned)    
17 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel)    
18 Iris Slappendel (Ned)    
Specialized-lululemon
21 Katie Colclough (GBr)    
22 Loren Rowney (Aus)    
23 Carmen Small (USA)    
24 Ina Teutenberg (Ger)    
25 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned)    
26 Trixi Worrack (Ger)    
27 Lisa Brennauer (Ger)    
28 Evelyn Stevens (USA)    
Hitec Products UCK
31 Chloe Hosking (Aus)    
32 Emilia Fahlin (Swe)    
33 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor)    
34 Rossella Ratto (Ita)    
35 Rachel Neylan (Aus)    
36 Thea Thorsen (Nor)    
37 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor)    
38 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)    
Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
41 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr)    
42 Martine Bras (Ned)    
43 Kim De Baat (Ned)    
44 Jessie Daams (Bel)    
45 Romy Kasper (Ger)    
46 Nina Kessler (Ned)    
47 Lucy Martin (GBr)    
48 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned)    
RusVelo
51 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)    
52 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus)    
53 Maria Mishina (Rus)    
54 Elena Bocharnikova (Rus)    
55 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus)    
56 Larisa Pankova (Rus)    
57 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus)    
58 Kseniya Dobrynina (Rus)    
Endura Lady Force
61 Marjolein Claessen (Ned)    
62 Henriette Woering (Ned)    
63 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl)    
64 Ines Klok (Ned)    
65 Elke Bolangier (Bel)    
66 Natasja Nieuwenhuizen (Ned)    
67 Femke Verstichelen (Bel)    
68 Carolien Haers (Bel)    
Lotto Belisol Ladies
71 Marijn De Vries (Ned)    
72 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel)    
73 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel)    
74 Kaat Hannes (Bel)    
75 Steffi Lodewyks (Bel)    
76 Marion Rousse (Fra)    
77 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel)    
78 Céline Van Severen (Bel)    
Team Argos - Shimano
81 Charlotte Becker (Ger)    
82 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger)    
83 Lucy Garner (GBr)    
84 Esra Tromp (Ned)    
85 Janneke Kanis (Ned)    
86 Kelly Markus (Ned)    
87 Willeke Knol (Ned)    
88 Kirsten Wild (Ned)    
Wiggle Honda
91 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)    
92 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus)    
93 Lauren Kitchen (Aus)    
94 Emily Collins (NZl)    
95 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn)    
96 Joanna Rowsell (GBr)    
97 Amy Roberts (GBr)    
98 Dani King (GBr)    
Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
101 Anna van der Breggen (Ned)    
102 Kimberly Buyl (Bel)    
103 Julia Soek (Ned)    
104 Evelyn Arys (Bel)    
105 Maaike Polspoel (Bel)    
106 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)    
107 Christine Majerus (Lux)    
108 Inge Roggeman (Bel)    
Team TIBCO - To The Top
111 Chantal Blaak (Ned)    
112 Claudia Häusler (Ger)    
113 Shelley Olds (USA)    
114 Jasmin Glaesser (Can)    
115 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl)    
116 Samantha Schneider (USA)    
117 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)    
118 Meredith Miller (USA)    
Faren - Let's Go Finland Team
121 Marta Bastianelli (Ita)    
122 Sara Mustonen (Swe)    
123 Sari Saarelainen (Fin)    
124 Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned)    
125 Susanna Zorzi (Ita)    
126 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita)    
127 Jutta Nieminen (Fin)    
128 Stella Riverditi (Ita)    
Team Polaris
131 Karen Elzing (Ned)    
132 Alie Gercama (Ned)    
133 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger)    
134 Anouska Koster (Ned)    
135 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned)    
136 Laura van der Kamp (Ned)    
137 Janine van der Meer (Ned)    
138 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra)    
Vienne Futuroscope
141 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)    
142 Audrey Cordon (Fra)    
143 Jessica Allen (Aus)    
144 Sandrine Bideau (Fra)    
145 Pascale Jeuland (Fra)    
146 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra)    
147 Manon Souyris (Fra)    
148 Oriane Chaumet (Fra)    
Topsport Vlaaderen - Bioracer
151 Nel De Crits (Bel)    
152 Jessy Druyts (Bel)    
153 Kelly Druyts (Bel)    
154 Gilke Croket (Bel)    
155 Stephanie De Croock (Bel)    
156 Anisha Vekemans (Bel)    
157 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)    
158 Tessa De Moyer (Bel)    
Cyclelive Plus - Zannata
161 Latoya Brulee (Bel)    
162 Lieselot Decroix (Bel)    
163 Daisy Depoorter (Bel)    
164 Annelies Dom (Bel)    
165 Elizabeth Hatch (USA)    
166 Marissa Otten (Ned)    
167 Monique Van De Ree (Ned)    
168 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)    
Cramo Go:Green
171 Madelene Olsson (Swe)    
172 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe)    
173 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe)    
174 Hanna Nilsson (Swe)    
175 Martina Thomasson (Swe)    
176 Mirella Ehrin (Swe)    
177 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe)    
178 Johanna Nilsson (Swe)    
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
181 Elena Berlato (Ita)    
182 Irene Bitto (Ita)    
183 Francesca Cauz (Ita)    
184 Silvia Cecchini (Ita)    
185 Jennifer Fiori (Ita)    
186 Chiara Pierobon (Ita)    
187 Asja Paladin (Ita)    
188 Francesca Stefani (Ita)    
USA National Team
191 Jamie Bookwalter (USA)    
192 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA)    
193 Heather Fischer (USA)    
194 Janel Holcomb (USA)    
195 Kristin McGrath (USA)    
196 Jade Wilcoxson (USA)    
197 Ashley James (USA)    
198 Emily Kachorek (USA)    
Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
201 Kayleigh Brogan (GBr)    
202 Ciara Horne (GBr)    
203 Eileen Roe (GBr)    
204 Anne Ewing (GBr)    
205 Penny Rowson (GBr)    
206 Elinor Thorogood (GBr)    
Autoglas Wetteren Cyclingteam VZ
211 Mariska Breyne (Bel)    
212 Marieke Blomme (Bel)    
213 Sarah Borremans (Bel)    
214 Melanie Cattrysse (Bel)    
215 Kristina Coolens (Bel)    
216 Amy De Ridder (Bel)    
217 Adeline De Vestele (Bel)    
218 Kim Van Den Steen (Bel)    
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
221 Evelien Debboudt (Bel)    
222 Lensy Debboudt (Bel)    
223 Valerie Demey (Bel)    
224 Valerie Robert (Bel)    
225 Shana Van Glabeke (Bel)    
226 Elien Vercamer (Bel)    
227 Ine Vercammen (Bel)    
228 Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel)    
Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
231 Eveline Dergent (Bel)    
232 Terry Fremineur (Bel)    
233 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux)    
234 Shoshauna Laxson (Can)    
235 Mieke Leeman (Bel)    
236 Evy Roelen (Bel)    
237 Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel)    
238 Laure Werner (Bel)    
Parkhotel Valkenburg
241 Aafke Eshuis (Ned)    
242 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)    
243 Inge Klep (Ned)    
244 Claudia Koster (Ned)    
245 Rozanne Slik (Ned)    
246 Jermaine Post (Ned)    
247 Nathaly Van Wesdonk (Ned)    
248 Riejanne Markus (Ned)    

Back to top