TechPowered By

More tech

Marathon Worlds start lists

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 21, 2011, 18:13 BST,
Updated:
June 21, 2011, 19:14 BST
Race:
UCI Marathon World Championships

As of June 21, 2011

Start lists

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country)
 
1 Alban Lakata (Austria)    
2 Julien Absalon (France)    
3 Christoph Sauser (Switzerland)    
4 Ralph Naef (Switzerland)    
5 Massimo De Bertolis (Italy)    
6 Mirko Celestino (Italy)    
7 Urs Huber (Switzerland)    
8 Karl Platt (Germany)    
9 Jukka Vastaranta (Finland)    
10 Thomas Dietsch (France)    
11 Lukas Buchli (Switzerland)    
12 Alexey Medvedev (Russian Federation)    
13 Tim Bohme (Germany)    
14 Andreas Kugler (Switzerland)    
15 Jochen Kass (Germany)    
16 Mike Felderer (Italy)    
17 Thomas Stoll (Switzerland)    
18 Allan Oras (Estonia)    
19 Marc Trayter Alemany (Spain)    
20 Bas Peters (Netherlands)    
21 Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Denmark)    
22 Matthias Leisling (Germany)    
23 Marzio Deho (Italy)    
24 Alexandre Moos (Switzerland)    
25 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Czech Republic)    
26 Johann Pallhuber (Italy)    
27 Jens Gorm Hansen (Denmark)    
28 Johnny Cattaneo (Italy)    
29 David George (South Africa)    
30 Konny Looser (Switzerland)    
31 Hannes Genze (Germany)    
32 Erki Pütsep (Estonia)    
33 Stefan Roffler (Switzerland)    
34 Walter Costa (Italy)    
35 Jan Jobanek (Czech Republic)    
36 Jo Thorson Nordskar (Norway)    
37 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spain)    
38 Periklis Ilias (Greece)    
39 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spain)    
40 Ivan Rybarik (Czech Republic)    
41 Uwe Hardter (Germany)    
42 Friedrich Dahler (Switzerland)    
43 Mannie Heymans (Namibia)    
44 Lenart Noc (Slovenia)    
45 Frans Claes (Belgium)    
46 Thomas Bundgaard (Denmark)    
47 Christian Schneidawind (Germany)    
48 Lars Granberg (Norway)    
49 Kevin Evans (South Africa)    
50 Roland Golderer (Germany)    
51 Manuel Pliem (Austria)    
52 Dmitrijs Sorokins (Latvia)    
53 Jeremiah Bishop (United States Of America)    
54 Ramon Bianchi (Italy)    
55 Allan Bachmann (Denmark)    
56 Benjamin Sonntag (Germany)    
57 Wolfgang Mayer (Germany)    
58 Ramses Bekkenk (Netherlands)    
59 Christof Bischof (Switzerland)    
60 Eddie Andres Rendon (Colombia)    
61 Juri Ragnoli (Italy)    
62 Michael Mccalla (United States Of America)    
63 Michael Schuchardt (Germany)    
64 Claus Crone (Denmark)    
65 Michal Bubilek (Czech Republic)    
66 Norbert Wyss (Switzerland)    
67 Jhon Jairo Botero Salazar (Colombia)    
68 Marcus Kaufmann (Germany)    
69 Christian Kreuchler (Germany)    
70 Dmitry Medvedev (Russian Federation)    
71 Yader Zoli (Italy)    
72 Andreas Kirchberger (Austria)    
73 Lucien Peterhans (Switzerland)    
74 Daniele Braidot (Italy)    
75 Andrea Giupponi (Italy)    
76 Patrick Leuzinger (Switzerland)    
77 Timothy Carleton (Canada)    
78 Ervins Smolins (Latvia)    
79 Andrea Tiberi (Italy)    
80 Robert Mennen (Germany)    
81 Pavel Boudny (Czech Republic)    
82 Jaime Yesid Chia (Colombia)    
83 Erik Kleinhans (South Africa)    
84 Matthias Bettinger (Germany)    
85 Johannes Schweiggl (Italy)    
86 Davide Di Marco (Italy)    
87 Jonas Pedersen (Denmark)    
88 Ryan Correy (Canada)    
89 Luca Ronchi (Italy)    
90 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Colombia)    
91 Sören Nissen (Denmark)    
92 Hugo Prado Neto (Brazil)    
93 Martin Foger (Austria)    
94 Enrico Franzoi (Italy)    
95 German Dorhmann (Argentina)    
96 Michael Reichl (Austria)    
97 Damiano Ferraro (Italy)    
98 Federico Mallo (Argentina)    
99 Yanosuke Fujimoto (Japan)    
100 Juan Endara (Ecuador)    
101 Alessandro Gambino (Italy)    
102 Dmytro Petrov (Ukraine)    
103 Karl Egloff (Ecuador)    
104 Mirko Farnisi (Italy)    
105 Kristaps Herings (Latvia)    
106 Yuki Ikeda (Japan)    
107 Joaquin Cammisi (Argentina)    
108 Rafael Visinelli (Italy)    
109 Blake Harlan (United States Of America)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country)
 
1 Esther Süss (Switzerland)    
2 Sabine Spitz (Germany)    
3 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Norway)    
4 Sally Bigham (Great Britain)    
5 Birgit Söllner (Germany)    
6 Jane Nussli (Great Britain)    
7 Elisabeth Brandau (Germany)    
8 Pia Sundstedt (Finland)    
9 Ivanda Eiduka (Latvia)    
10 Michela Benzoni (Italy)    
11 Sofia Pezzatti (Switzerland)    
12 Annika Langvad (Denmark)    
13 Lelde Tipane (Latvia)    
14 Verena Krenslehner (Austria)    
15 Arielle Boek - Van Meurs (Netherlands)    
16 Ivonne Kraft (Germany)    
17 Andrea Kuster (Switzerland)    
18 Linda Larsen (Norway)    
19 Annette Griner (Germany)    
20 Blaza Klemencic (Slovenia)    
21 Nina Gaessler (Germany)    
22 Jasmin Erhardt (Germany)    
23 Emmy Thelberg (Sweden)    
24 Sandra Klomp (Italy)    
25 Ariane Luethi (Switzerland)    
26 Anna Ferrari (Italy)    
27 Pavlina Sulcova (Czech Republic)    
28 Alessia Ghezzo (Italy)    
29 Roberta Gasparini (Italy)    
30 Kristina Weber (Germany)    
31 Sarah Zimmerlin (Germany)    
32 Serena Calvetti (Italy)    
33 Daniela Veronesi (Italy)    
34 Monique Pua Sawicki (United States Of America)    
35 Angelica Edvardsson (Sweden)    
36 Beatrice Balducci (Italy)    
37 Francesca Bugnone (Italy)    
38 Stefania Zanasca (Italy)    

Back to top