TechPowered By

More tech

La Bresse World Cup start lists

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 18, 2012, 15:33 BST,
Updated:
May 19, 2012, 16:33 BST
Race:
MTB World Cup Cross Country #4 & Eliminator #3 - La Bresse

As of May 19, 2012

Start lists

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
2 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing    
3 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing    
4 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing    
5 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea Racing Team    
6 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing    
7 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
8 Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
9 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi    
10 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
11 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing    
12 Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
13 Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
14 Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Racing    
15 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
16 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)    
17 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
18 Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing    
19 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing    
20 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
21 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
22 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea Racing Team    
23 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing    
24 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
25 Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team    
26 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing    
27 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
28 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Elettroveneta - Corratec    
29 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek    
30 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing    
31 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
32 Max Plaxton (Can)    
33 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International    
34 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized    
35 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta - Corratec    
36 Sven Nys (Bel)    
37 Henk Jaap Moorlag* (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
38 Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
39 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing    
40 Marek Konwa* (Pol) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team    
41 Jiri Novak (Cze)    
42 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)    
43 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
44 Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
45 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing    
46 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
47 Jürg Graf (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
48 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
49 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
50 Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour    
51 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team    
52 Lukas Sablik (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized    
53 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop    
54 Piotr Brzozka (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team    
55 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
56 Umberto Corti (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.    
57 Martino Fruet (Ita)    
58 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team    
59 Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team    
60 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys Team    
61 Andras Parti (Hun) Euroone-Waberer's-Cube MTB Team    
62 Klaus Nielsen (Den)    
63 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
64 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por)    
65 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
66 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek    
67 Martin Loo (Est) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
68 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
69 Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Den)    
70 Philip Buys (RSA)    
71 Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
72 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
73 Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
74 Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team    
75 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)    
76 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Giant Factory Off-Road Team    
77 Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chi)    
78 Sid Taberlay (Aus)    
79 Marc Bassingthwaighte (Nam)    
80 Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
81 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi)    
82 Christoph Soukup (Aut)    
83 Bojan Djurdjic (Srb) Salcano Factory Team    
84 Hans Becking (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team    
85 Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Por) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek    
86 Robby De Bock (Bel)    
87 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus MIG Team    
88 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
89 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing    
90 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi)    
91 Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour    
92 Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Team Fujibikes Rockets    
93 Adam Morka (Can)    
94 Hannes Metzler (Aut)    
95 Ruben Almeida (Por)    
96 Tom Meeusen (Bel)    
97 David Fletcher (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale    
98 Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)    
99 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
100 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
101 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Lapierre International    
102 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc)    
103 Kevin Pauwels (Bel)    
104 Daniel Geismayr (Aut)    
105 Artyom Golovaschenko (Kaz)    
106 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz)    
107 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
108 Weisong Tong (Chn)    
109 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)    
110 Besik Gavasheli (Geo)    
111 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita)    
112 Andy Eyring (Ger)    
113 Alexis Chenevier (Fra) Scott Les Saisies    
114 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona    
115 Dariusz Batek (Pol)    
116 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)    
117 Brian Lopes (USA)    
118 Pascal Meyer (Swi)    
119 Giancarlo Sax (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
120 Tim Lemmers (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
121 Pascal Hossay (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team    
122 Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
123 Michael Broderick (USA)    
124 Marco Schätzing (Ger)    
125 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling    
126 Steffen Thum (Ger)    
127 Davy Huygens (Bel)    
128 Heiko Gutmann (Ger)    
129 John Whittington (GBr)    
130 Vitalii Zubchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
131 Pascal Schmutz (Swi)    
132 Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.Com    
133 Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team    
134 Brice Scholtes (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team    
135 Dennis Ebert (Ned)    
136 Simon Seehofer (Aut)    
137 Florian Thie (Swi)    
138 Arnould Jeremy (Fra)    
139 Sandro Soncin (Swi)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
2 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team    
3 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
4 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek    
5 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
6 Pauline Ferrand Prevot* (Fra) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
7 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
8 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
9 Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team    
10 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team    
11 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team    
12 Marie-Helene Premont (Can)    
13 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
14 Karen Hanlen (NZl)    
15 Annie Last* (GBr) Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team    
16 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
17 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol    
18 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
19 Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Sudtirol    
20 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Craft    
21 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing    
22 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Specialized Solodet Vosges    
23 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team    
24 Annika Langvad (Den) Team Fujibikes Rockets    
25 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek    
26 Lene Byberg (Nor) GT Skoda Chamonix    
27 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team    
28 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Focus MIG Team    
29 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
30 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Salcano Factory Team    
31 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
32 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
33 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
34 Mary Mcconneloug (USA)    
35 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
36 Laura Turpijn (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team    
37 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Crampfix Nakamura    
38 Hanna Klein (Ger)    
39 Anne Terpstra* (Ned)    
40 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
41 Janka Stevkova (Svk)    
42 Rie Katayama (Jpn)    
43 Sarah Koba (Swi)    
44 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
45 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team    
46 Vera Andreeva (Rus)    
47 Anja Gradl (Ger) Team Bulls    
48 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)    
49 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
50 Katherine O'shea (Aus)    
51 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
52 Anna Villar Argente (Spa)    
53 Maaris Meier (Est)    
54 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)    
55 Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
56 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can)    
57 Elisa Maria Garcia (Chi)    
58 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol)    
59 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team    
60 Jenni King (Aus)    
61 Qinglan Shi (Chn)    
62 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team    
63 Inbar Ronen (Isr)    
64 Heidi Sandsto Rosaasen (Nor) Team United Bakeries    
65 Silke Schmidt (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team    
66 Judy Freeman (USA)    
67 Judith Pollinger (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
68 Krista Park (USA)    
69 Sabrina Maurer (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
70 Chloe Woodruff (USA)    
71 Ana Zupan (Slo) Energijateam.Com    
72 Samantha Sanders (RSA)    
73 Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity    
74 Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer - BMC    
75 Kristien Nelen (Bel) Houffalize-Granville Team    
76 Rowena Fry (Aus)    
77 Tracy Moseley (GBr)    
78 Jessica Roberts (GBr)    
79 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe)    
80 Zephanie Blasi (USA) WXC World Racing    
81 Maxine Filby (GBr)    
82 Erica Zaveta (USA) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team    
83 Aurélia Perry (Fra)    
84 Joanne Clay (GBr) WXC World Racing    
85 Caroline Mani (Fra)    
86 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team    
87 Franziska Brun (Swi)    
88 Joanna Petterson (USA)    
89 Céline Farner (Swi) JB Felt Team    
Junior men
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Victor Koretzky (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Craft    
2 Romain Seigle (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec Asptt    
3 Keegan Swenson (USA) United States Of America    
4 Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
5 Titouan Carod (Fra) France    
6 Boris Cara (Bel) Houffalize-Granville Team    
7 Enea Vetsch (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
8 Manuel Fasnacht (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team    
9 Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) France    
10 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Brazil    
11 Dominic Zumstein (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
12 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Germany    
13 Fredrik Fang Liland (Nor) Norway    
14 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Belgium    
15 Lukas Baum (Ger) Germany    
16 Beltain Schmid (Ita) Italy    
17 Piotr Konwa (Pol) Poland    
18 Dominic Grab (Swi) Switzerland    
19 Emil Linde (Swe) Sweden    
20 Martin Frey (Ger) Team Bulls    
21 Raphael Gay (Fra) France    
22 Joel Koller (Swi) Switzerland    
23 Alberto Rossi (Ita) Italy    
24 Georg Egger (Ger) Germany    
25 Nicolas Scheire (Bel) Belgium    
26 Eirik Sverdrup Augdal (Nor) Norway    
27 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) United States Of America    
28 Alexey Lomilov (Rus) Russian Federation    
29 Fabian Costa (Aut) Austria    
30 Martin Fusek (Cze) Czech Republic    
31 Iain Paton (GBr) Great Britain    
32 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel    
33 Javier Cerdeno (Spa) Spain    
34 Sergiy Boltak (Ukr) Ukraine    
35 Lukasz Szymczuk (Pol) Poland    
36 Lehvi Braam (Ned) Netherlands    
37 Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden    
38 Niels Rasmussen (Den) Denmark    
39 Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
40 Andreas Mündle (Lie) Liechtenstein    
41 Artem Shevtsov (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek    
42 Marcel Guerrini (Swi) Focus MIG Team    
43 Mathieu Dehaeze (Bel) Versluys Team    
44 Oleksii Zavolokin (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
45 Olivier Eliot (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Craft    
46 Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
47 Karl Henrik Nordbakken (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet    
48 Max Foidl (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
49 Alex Baker (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale    
50 Toki Sawada (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team    
51 Jarno Weemaes (Ned) Trek-KMC Trade Team    
52 Erno Mc Crae (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
53 Andrin Beeli (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
54 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.    
55 Gregor Dimic (Slo) Energijateam.Com    
56 Jesper Slik (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
57 Florian Trigo (Fra) Houffalize-Granville Team    
58 Clément Desjardins (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre    
59 Sem Huitema (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
60 Remy Mertz (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team    
61 Ulisse Fieschi (Swi) JB Felt Team    
62 Denis Fumarola (Ita) Giant Italia Team    
63 Jan Vastl (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
64 Davide Simone Ferrero (Ita) Team Dytech    
65 Thomas Griot (Fra) R - VTT Morillon    
66 Romain Corti (Swi) Team Dom Cycle - Merida    
67 Lucas De Rossi (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty    
68 Florian Buffard (Fra) Haut-Jura VTT    
69 Nicolas Fischer (Swi) Tropical Solothurn    
70 Vincent Matz (Fra) France    
71 Manuel Boog (Swi) Switzerland    
72 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Italy    
73 Daniel Voitl (Ger) Germany    
74 Mathias Cloostermans (Bel) Belgium    
75 Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus) Russian Federation    
76 Jodok Salzmann (Aut) Austria    
77 Martin Stosek (Cze) Czech Republic    
78 Michael Thompson (GBr) Great Britain    
79 Amit Krispil (Isr) Israel    
80 Diego Gonzalez Calderon (Spa) Spain    
81 Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands    
82 Johan Widen (Swe) Sweden    
83 Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den) Denmark    
84 Alessandro Repetti (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
85 Florian Gruber (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
86 Bram Cools (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
87 Lars Hubacher (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
88 Blaz Kadivec (Slo) Energijateam.Com    
89 Roy Beukers (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
90 Yannick Runhart (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
91 Nicolas Daniels (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team    
92 Simon Schilli (Ger) JB Felt Team    
93 Ludek Seller (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
94 Matteo Berta (Ita) Team Dytech    
95 Theo Meuzard (Fra) R - VTT Morillon    
96 Arnaud Cannau (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty    
97 Bastien Michaud (Fra) Haut-Jura VTT    
98 Oliver Herzig (Ger) Tropical Solothurn    
99 Maurus Duerr (Swi) Switzerland    
100 Federico Barri (Ita) Italy    
101 Philipp Bertsch (Ger) Germany    
102 Nikita Fedorov (Rus) Russian Federation    
103 Elias Hagspiel (Aut) Austria    
104 Jakub Rydval (Cze) Czech Republic    
105 Tom Evans (GBr) Great Britain    
106 Omer Shubi (Isr) Israel    
107 Jose Antonio Barroso Roque (Spa) Spain    
108 Louis Bendixen (Den) Denmark    
109 Mattia Setti (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
110 Elias Tranninger (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
111 Roan Mc Crae (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
112 Lucas Negro (Ita) Team Dytech    
113 Nicolas Le Roy (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty    
114 Adrien Bacchiocchi (Fra) Haut-Jura VTT    
115 Simon Vitzthum (Swi) Switzerland    
116 Heiko Hog (Ger) Germany    
117 Evgeny Titov (Rus) Russian Federation    
118 Welburn Alexander (GBr) Great Britain    
119 Ronen Alis (Isr) Israel    
120 Quentin Stepien (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
121 Hugo Numata (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty    
122 Guillaume Panisset (Fra) Haut-Jura VTT    
123 Romain Bannwart (Swi) Switzerland    
124 Alexander Krasnov (Rus) Russian Federation    
125 Gregory Pol (Fra) France - B    
126 Clément Jolibert (Fra) France - B    
127 Vincent Sibille (Fra) France - B    
128 Morgan Pozza (Fra) France - B    
Elite men eliminator (qualifying)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Start time
1 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 17:45:00  
2 Marek Konwa* (Pol) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team 0:00:15  
3 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 0:00:30  
4 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 0:00:45  
5 Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 0:01:00  
6 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 0:01:15  
7 Philip Buys (RSA) 0:01:30  
8 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International 0:01:45  
9 Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chi) 0:02:00  
10 Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team 0:02:15  
11 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) 0:02:30  
12 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team 0:02:45  
13 Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss SR -Suntour 0:03:00  
14 Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Team Fujibikes Rockets 0:03:15  
15 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 0:03:30  
16 Aleksa* Maric (Srb) Salcano Factory Team 0:03:45  
17 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 0:04:00  
18 Andy Eyring (Ger) 0:04:15  
19 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) 0:04:30  
20 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Notebooksbilliger.De Team 0:04:45  
21 Brian Lopes (USA) 0:05:00  
22 Jürg Graf (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 0:05:15  
23 Giancarlo Sax (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team 0:05:30  
24 Kerry Werner* (USA) 0:05:45  
25 Stefan Peter* (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 0:06:00  
26 Gregor Raggl* (Aut) 0:06:15  
27 Martin Gluth* (Ger) 0:06:30  
28 Fabrice Mels* (Bel) Salcano Factory Team 0:06:45  
29 Mirco Widmer* (Swi) Giant Swiss SR -Suntour 0:07:00  
30 Pascal Hossay (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 0:07:15  
31 Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team 0:07:30  
32 Adria Noguera Soldevila* (Spa) 0:07:45  
33 Marco Schätzing (Ger) 0:08:00  
34 Steffen Thum (Ger) 0:08:15  
35 Davy Huygens (Bel) 0:08:30  
36 Heiko Gutmann (Ger) 0:08:45  
37 John Whittington (GBr) 0:09:00  
38 Patrick* Lüthi (Swi) 0:09:15  
39 Etienne Moreau* (Can) 0:09:30  
40 Vitalii Zubchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 0:09:45  
41 Pascal Schmutz (Swi) 0:10:00  
42 Lukas Loretz* (Swi) Giant Swiss SR -Suntour 0:10:15  
43 Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.Com 0:10:30  
44 Titouan Perrin Ganier* (Fra) 0:10:45  
45 Lars Forster* (Swi) 0:11:00  
46 Brice Scholtes (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 0:11:15  
47 Dennis Ebert (Ned) 0:11:30  
48 Ben Zwiehoff° (Ger) 0:11:45  
49 Emil Linde° (Swe) 0:12:00  
50 Florian Thie (Swi) 0:12:15  
51 Jeremy Arnould (Fra) 0:12:30  
52 Maximilian* Holz (Ger) 0:12:45  
53 Dennis Wahlqvist° (Swe) 0:13:00  
54 Johan Widen° (Swe) 0:13:15  
55 Martino Fruet (Ita) 0:13:30  
56 Robbert* De Nijs (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 0:13:45  
57 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling 0:14:00  
58 Mykhaylo Batsutsa* (Ukr) 0:14:15  
Elite women eliminator (qualifying)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Start Time
1 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol 17:30:00  
2 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team 0:00:15  
3 Anne Terpstra* (Ned) 0:00:30  
4 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 0:00:45  
5 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team 0:01:00  
6 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 0:01:15  
7 Katherine O'shea (Aus) 0:01:30  
8 Kajsa Snihs* (Swe) 0:01:45  
9 Maaris Meier (Est) 0:02:00  
10 Heidi Sandsto Rosaasen (Nor) Team United Bakeries 0:02:15  
11 Sabrina Maurer (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 0:02:30  
12 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 0:02:45  
13 Ana Zupan (Slo) Energijateam.Com 0:03:00  
14 Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity 0:03:15  
15 Rowena Fry (Aus) 0:03:30  
16 Tracy Moseley (GBr) 0:03:45  
17 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe) 0:04:00  
18 Erica Zaveta (USA) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team 0:04:15  
19 Joanne Clay (GBr) Wxc World Racing 0:04:30  
20 Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:04:45  
21 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team 0:05:00  
22 Jenny Rissveds° (Swe) 0:05:15  
23 Ramona Forchini° (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 0:05:30  
24 Joanna Petterson (USA) 0:05:45  
25 Tina Perse° (Slo) 0:06:00  
26 Samantha Sanders (RSA) 0:06:15  
U23 men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
2 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut)    
3 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Tx Active Bianchi    
4 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
5 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus Mig Team    
6 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Bh - Sr Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
7 Daniele Braidot (Ita)    
8 Julian Schelb (Ger)    
9 Jeff Luyten (Bel) Versluys Team    
10 Nicholas Pettina (Ita)    
11 Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
12 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Team Newcycling    
13 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa)    
14 Christian Pfäffle (Ger)    
15 Jonas De Backer (Bel)    
16 Marek Rauchfuss (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
17 Olof Jonsson (Swe)    
18 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Lapierre International    
19 Marvin Gruget (Fra)    
20 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun)    
21 Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey-Cannondale    
22 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)    
23 Gregor Raggl (Aut)    
24 Didier Bats (Bel)    
25 Dirk Peters (NZl)    
26 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Craft    
27 Kenta Gallagher (GBr)    
28 Roger Walder (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
29 Bart De Vocht (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
30 Martin Gluth (Ger)    
31 Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant Swiss SR -Suntour    
32 Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor)    
33 Grant Ferguson (GBr)    
34 Tomas Paprstka (Cze)    
35 Sebastian Batchelor (GBr)    
36 Marcel Fleschhut (Ger)    
37 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru - Trek    
38 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
39 Reto Indergand (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
40 Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Spa)    
41 Aleksa Maric (Srb) Salcano Factory Team    
42 Timofei Ivanov (Rus)    
43 Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr)    
44 Evan Guthrie (Can)    
45 Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Team Protek    
46 Evan Mcneely (Can)    
47 Samuel Shaw (NZl)    
48 Ole Hem (Nor) Team United Bakeries    
49 Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Spa)    
50 Anton Liyubuy (Ukr)    
51 Steven James (GBr)    
52 Kerry Werner (USA)    
53 Stefan Peter (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz    
54 Julien Trarieux (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
55 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Factory Team    
56 Adria Noguera Soldevila (Spa)    
57 Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
58 Fabian Strecker (Ger)    
59 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col) Giant Italia Team    
60 David Simon (Ger)    
61 Manfred Zöger (Aut)    
62 Rens De Bruin (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
63 Patrick Lüthi (Swi)    
64 Etienne Moreau (Can)    
65 Lucas Garbellotto (Fra)    
66 Rick Reimann (Swi)    
67 Michael Crosbie (Aus)    
68 Bryan Falaschi (Ita)    
69 Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) Merida Ntg    
70 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team    
71 Lukas Loretz (Swi) Giant Swiss SR -Suntour    
72 Emilien Barben (Swi)    
73 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing    
74 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra)    
75 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team    
76 Arthur Tropardy (Fra)    
77 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec Asptt    
78 Lars Forster (Swi)    
79 Thomas Lapeyrie (Fra) Lapierre International    
80 Sebastian Jayne (Aus)    
81 Robbert De Nijs (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
82 Mark Kuyan (Rus)    
83 Tobias Reiser (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team    
84 Martino Di Pierdomenico (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
85 Marc Stutzmann (Swi)    
86 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
87 Maximilian Holz (Ger)    
88 Paul Mathou (Fra)    
89 Merlin Spranz (Aus)    
90 Thomas Rasmussen (Den)    
91 Louis Wolf (Ger)    
92 Christopher Platt (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team    
93 Jochen Weisenseel (Ger)    
U23 women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek    
2 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) Team Protek    
3 Jolanda Neff (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team    
4 Rebecca Henderson (Aus)    
5 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Craft    
6 Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team    
7 Kajsa Snihs (Swe)    
8 Mona Eiberweiser (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
9 Candice Neethling (RSA)    
10 Samara Sheppard (NZl) Wheeler - Ixs Team    
11 Helen Grobert (Ger)    
12 Vivienne Meyer (Swi) Colnago Sudtirol    
13 Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer - BMC    
14 Serena Calvetti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop    
15 Monika Zur (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team    
16 Virginie Pointet (Swi) Jb Felt Team    
17 Julie Berteaux (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
18 Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek    
19 Vendula Kuntova (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity    
20 Andréanne Pichette (Can)    
21 Marion Azam (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec Asptt    
22 Kateryna Naberezhna (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
23 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
24 Laura Bietola (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
25 Lorraine Truong (Swi) Bh - Sr Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
26 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Factory Team    
27 Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo (Col)    
28 Yuval Bar Ziv (Isr)    
29 Miranda Agusti Sanchez (Spa)    
30 Marta Pastore (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
31 Alessia Bulleri (Ita)    
32 Tina Kindlhofer (Aut)    
33 Aurea Ruiz Garcia (Spa)    
34 Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze)    
35 Anais Simon (Fra)    
36 Karla Stepanova (Cze)    
37 Fabienne Andres (Swi)    
38 Claire Oakley (Irl) Wxc World Racing    
Junior women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Margot Moschetti (Fra) France    
2 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Sweden    
3 Barbora Machulkova (Cze) Czech Republic    
4 Andrea Waldis (Swi) Switzerland    
5 Emilie Collomb (Ita) Italy    
6 Henriette Elvrum Handal (Nor) Norway    
7 Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger) Germany    
8 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) France    
9 Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands    
10 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) Norway    
11 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
12 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Great Britain    
13 Ramona Forchini (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz    
14 Kate Courtney (USA) United States Of America    
15 Dina Hordiyuk (Ukr) Ukraine    
16 Sara De Leo (Ita) Italy    
17 Eline Gleditsch Brustad (Nor) Norway    
18 Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Team Dytech    
19 Sabina Zamrozniak (Pol) Poland    
20 Nikola Hlubinkova (Cze) Czech Republic    
21 Majlen Müller (Ger) Germany    
22 Mallory Barth (Swi) Switzerland    
23 Jessica Benz (Ger) Germany    
24 Laura Charles (Fra) France    
25 Elzbieta Figura (Pol) Poland    
26 Megan Beltzer (Isr) Israel    
27 Tina Perse (Slo) Slovenia    
28 Guzel Akhmadullina (Rus) Russian Federation    
29 Franziska Hagen (Aut) Austria    
30 Lena Gerault (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec Asptt    
31 Marine Strappazon (Fra) Scott Les Saisies    
32 Elea Boissy (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise    
33 Estelle Relave (Fra) Haut-Jura Vtt    
34 Chantal Eheim (Swi) Tropical Solothurn    
35 Deborah Inauen (Swi) Switzerland    
36 Veronika Brüchle (Ger) Germany    
37 Audrey Menut (Fra) France    
38 Karolina Piotrowska (Pol) Poland    
39 Moran Tel Paz (Isr) Israel    
40 Marina Filippova (Rus) Russian Federation    
41 Pauline Pajot (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec Asptt    
42 Nolwenn Houot (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise    
43 Viola Albin (Swi) Tropical Solothurn    
44 Eliane Mueggler (Swi) Switzerland    
45 Romy Schmid (Ger) Germany    
46 Anaïs Grimault (Fra) France    
47 Alexandra Aldakushkina (Rus) Russian Federation    
48 Axelle Murigneux (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec Asptt    
49 Jennifer Kupferschmied (Swi) Switzerland    
50 Anika Buhl (Ger) Germany    
51 Anna Balashova (Rus) Russian Federation    

 

Back to top