GP Stad Zottegem start list

Provisional starters as of August 22, 2011

An Post - Sean Kelly
#
1Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) 
2Sam Bennett (Irl) 
3Kevin Claeys (Bel) 
4Nico Eeckhout (Bel) 
5Andrew Fenn (GBr) 
6Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) 
7Philip Lavery (Irl) 
8Mark Mcnally (GBr) 
Christina Watches - Onfone
#
11Angelo Furlan (Ita) 
12Marc Hester (Den) 
13René Joergensen (Den) 
14Guytan Lilholt (Den) 
15Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) 
16Michael Rasmussen (Den) 
17Michael Reihs (Den) 
18Kristian Sobota (Den) 
Colba - Mercury
#
21Hamish Robert Haynes (GBr) 
22François Jurgen (Bel) 
23Phillip Schulz (Ger) 
24Tom Van Becelaere (Bel) 
25Dieter Van Lancker (Bel) 
26Philip Vandaele (Bel) 
27Timothy Vangheel (Bel) 
28Niels Wytinck (Bel) 
Cyclingteam De Rijke
#
31Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) 
32Yoeri Havik (Ned) 
33Bas Krauwel (Ned) 
34Rick Ottema (Ned) 
35Jesper Schipper (Ned) 
36Remco Te Brake (Ned) 
37Jack Vermeulen (Ned) 
38Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) 
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
#
41Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) 
42Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) 
43Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) 
44Steve Schets (Bel) 
45James Spragg (GBr) 
46Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) 
47Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) 
48Michael Vanderaerden (Bel) 
Endura Racing
#
51Alexandre Blain (Fra) 
52David Clarke (GBr) 
53Maarten De Jonge (Ned) 
54James Moss (GBr) 
55Evan Oliphant (GBr) 
56Scott Thwaites (GBr) 
57Callum Wilkinson (GBr) 
58Ian Wilkinson (GBr) 
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
#
61Michael Berling (Den) 
62Daniel Foder (Den) 
63Kasper Jebjerg (Den) 
64Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) 
65Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) 
66Niki Ostergaard (Den) 
67Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) 
Joker Merida
#
71Vegard Breen (Nor) 
72Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) 
73Christer Jensen (Nor) 
74Vegard Take Laengen (Nor) 
75Christer Rake (Nor) 
76Stian Remme (Nor) 
77Sondre Gjerdevik Sortveit (Nor) 
78Frederik Willman (Nor) 
Landbouwkrediet
#
81Koen Barbe (Bel) 
82Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) 
83Hans Dekkers (Ned) 
84Bart Dockx (Bel) 
85Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) 
86Kevin Peeters (Bel) 
87Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) 
88Bobbie Traksel (Ned) 
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
#
91Antoine Demoitie (Bel) 
92Tom Dernies (Bel) 
93Julien Deschesne (Bel) 
94Boris Dron (Bel) 
95Laurent Evrard (Bel) 
96Benoit Naert (Bel) 
97Gil Suray (Bel) 
98Kevin Thome (Bel) 
Marco Polo Cycling Team
#
101Daniel Abraham (Eri) 
102Reynard Butler (RSA) 
103Jason Christie (NZl) 
104Sven De Weerdt (Bel) 
105Jan Kuyckx (Bel) 
106Nick Mitchell (Aus) 
107Matthé Pronk (Ned) 
108Leon Van Bon (Ned) 
Omega Pharma - Lotto
#
111Adam Blythe (GBr) 
112David Boucher (Fra) 
113Bart De Clercq (Bel) 
114Kenny De Haes (Bel) 
115Jens Debusschere (Bel) 
116Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) 
117Maarten Neyens (Bel) 
118Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) 
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
#
121Haavard Blikra (Nor) 
122Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) 
123Filip Eidshiem (Nor) 
124Frederik Strand Galta (Nor) 
125Roy Hegreberg (Nor) 
126Daniel Egeland Jardsto (Nor) 
127Christopher Stevenson (Swe) 
128Johan Ziesler (Nor) 
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
#
131Nikola Aistrup (Den) 
132Niki Byrgesen (Den) 
133Thomas Guldhammer (Den) 
134Kaspar Larsen Schjonnemann (Den) 
135Jens Erik Madsen (Den) 
136Mads Meyer (Den) 
137Christian Ranneries (Den) 
138Nicolai Steensen (Den) 
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De
#
141Remco Broers (Ned) 
142Stefan Cohnen (Ned) 
143Cyrille Heymans (Lux) 
144Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) 
145Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) 
146Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) 
147Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) 
148Alex Meenhorst (NZl) 
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
#
151Patrick Bercz (Ger) 
152Matthias Bertling (Ger) 
153Joop De Gans (Ned) 
154Marcel Meisen (Ger) 
155Florian Monreal (Ger) 
156Christian Patron (Bel) 
157Alex Schmitt (Ger) 
158Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) 
Team Netapp
#
161Eric Baumann (Ger) 
162Steven Cozza (USA) 
163Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) 
164Blaz Jarc (Slo) 
165Leopold Konig (Cze) 
166Stefan Schafer (Ger) 
167Daniel Schorn (Aut) 
168Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) 
Team NSP
#
171Markus Eichler (Ger) 
172Jacob Fiedler (Ger) 
173Léo Menville (Fra) 
174René Obst (Ger) 
175Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) 
176Lucas Schädlich (Ger) 
177Bjorn Thurau (Ger) 
178Timo Thömel (Ger) 
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
#
181Mark Batty (Can) 
182Zach Bell (Can) 
183Guillaume Boivin (Can) 
184Martin Gilbert (Can) 
185Hugo Houle (Can) 
186Simon Lambert - Lemay (Can) 
187Will Routley (Can) 
188Svein Tuft (Can) 
Team Worldofbike.Gr
#
191Andreas Keuser (Ger) 
192Ioannis Mariolas (Gre) 
193Glenn Van De Maele (Bel) 
194Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) 
195Marc Weisshaupt (Ger) 
196Andrew Ydens (Bel) 
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
#
201Kris Boeckmans (Bel) 
202Johan Coenen (Bel) 
203Kenny De Ketele (Bel) 
204Sven Jodts (Bel) 
205Jarl Salomein (Bel) 
206Geert Steurs (Bel) 
207Steven Van Vooren (Bel) 
208Jelle Wallays (Bel) 
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
#
211Thomas De Gendt (Bel) 
212Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) 
213Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) 
214Barry Markus (Ned) 
215Wouter Mol (Ned) 
216Jens Mouris (Ned) 
217Rob Ruygh (Ned) 
218Joost Van Leijen (Ned) 
Verandas Willems - Accent
#
221Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) 
222Rob Goris (Bel) 
223Bram Schmitz (Ned) 
224Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) 
225James Vanlandschoot (Bel) 
226Evert Verbist (Bel) 
Back to top