GP de Plouay-Bretagne start list

Official start list as of August 20, 2010

Cervelo TestTeam
1Emma Pooley (GBr)  
2Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr)  
3Charlotte Becker (Ger)  
4Iris Slappendel (Ned)  
5Sharon Laws (GBr)  
6Claudia Häusler (Ger)  
HTC Columbia Women
11Kimberly Anderson (USA)  
12Judith Arndt (Ger)  
13Luise Keller (Ger)  
14Evelyn Stevens (USA)  
15Adrie Visser (Ned)  
16Noemi Cantele (Ita)  
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi
21Elena Berlato (Ita)  
22Valentina Carretta (Ita)  
23Sigrid Corneo (Slo)  
24Jennifer Fiori (Ita)  
25Gloria Presti (Ita)  
26Serena Danesi (Ita)  
Great Britain
31Nicole Cooke (GBr)  
32Katie Colclough (GBr)  
33Lucy Martin (GBr)  
34Emma Trott (GBr)  
35Nikki Harris (GBr)  
36Catherine Williamson (GBr)  
Lotto Ladies Team
41Veronica Andreasson (Swe)  
42Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)  
43Ashleigh Moolman (RSA)  
44Kim Schoonbaert (Bel)  
45Grace Verbeke (Bel)  
46Vicki Whitelaw (Aus)  
Redsun Cycling Team
51Emma Johansson (Swe)  
52Ludivine Henrion (Bel)  
53Emma Silversides (GBr)  
54Petra Dijkman (Ned)  
55Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned)  
56Laure Werner (Bel)  
ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
61Mélodie Lesueur (Fra)  
62Christine Majerus (Lux)  
63Sophie Creux (Fra)  
64Béatrice Thomas (Fra)  
65Eugénie Mermillod (Fra)  
66Elodie Hegoburu (Fra)  
Vienne Futuroscope
71Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)  
72Julie Beveridge (Can)  
73Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)  
74Audrey Cordon (Fra)  
75Pascale Jeuland (Fra)  
76Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra)  
Bizkaia - Durango
81Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa)  
82Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Spa)  
83Ana Belen Garcia Antequera (Spa)  
84Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And)  
85Polona Batagelj (Slo)  
86
MTN Energade
91Carla Swart (RSA)  
92Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA)  
93Robyn De Groot (RSA)  
94Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA)  
95Cherise Taylor (RSA)  
96
Nederland Bloeit
101Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)  
102Janneke Kanis (Ned)  
103Noortje Tabak (Ned)  
104Liesbet De Vocht (Bel)  
105Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)  
106Marianne Vos (Ned)  
Fenixs - Petrogradets
111Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus)  
112Karin Aune (Swe)  
113Marta Bastianelli (Ita)  
114Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus)  
115Suzie Godart (Lux)  
116
Hitec Products UCK
121Lise Nöstvold (Nor)  
122Fröydis Waerstad (Nor)  
123Line Foss (Nor)  
124Lisa Brennaeur (Ger)  
125Jacqueline Hahn (Aut)  
126Sara Mustonen (Swe)  
S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
131Edwige Pitel (Fra)  
132Martina Ruzickova (Cze)  
133Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr)  
134Grete Treier (Est)  
135Emma Skjerstad (Nor)  
136Giulia Lazzerini (Ita)  
Netherlands
141Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
142Lucinda Brand (Ned)  
143Irene Van Den Broek (Ned)  
144Andréa Bosman (Ned)  
145Martine Bras (Ned)  
146Amy Pieters (Ned)  
Safi - Pasta Zara
151Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Pol)  
152Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu)  
153Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus)  
154Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)  
155Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita)  
156Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus)  
Team Valdarno
161
162Monia Baccaille (Ita)  
163Laura Bozzolo (Ita)  
164Chiara Bortolus (Ita)  
165
166Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr)  
France
171Aude Biannic (Fra)  
172Emilie Blanquefort (Fra)  
173Amélie Rivat (Fra)  
174Aurore Verhoeven (Fra)  
175Marion Azam (Fra)  
176Ludivine Loze (Fra)  
Canada
181Joëlle Numainville (Can)  
182Erinne Willock (Can)  
183Denise Ramsden (Can)  
184Leah Guloien (Can)  
185Anne Samplonuis (Can)  
186Heather Logan-Sprenger (Can)  
Vaiano Solaristech
191Simona Frapporti (Ita)  
192Simona Martini (Ita)  
193Irene Falorni (Ita)  
194Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu)  
195Corinna Mari (Ita)  
196Chiara Vanni (Ita)  
Spain
201Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Spa)  
202Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa)  
203Leticia Gil Parra (Spa)  
204Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)  
205Belen Lopez Morales (Spa)  
206Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)  
Back to top