Gent - Wevelgem start list

2010 participants

Sky Professional Cycling Team
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
2Michael Barry (Can)  
3Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)  
4Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa)  
5Mathew Hayman (Aus)  
6Gregory Henderson (NZl)  
7Chris Sutton (Aus)  
8Geraint Thomas (GBr)  
Omega Pharma - Lotto
11Adam Blyth (GBr)  
12Kenny De Haes (Bel)  
13Mickael Delage (Fra)  
14Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
15Olivier Kaisen (Bel)  
16Sebastian Lang (Ger)  
17Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)  
18Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
Quick Step
21Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)  
22Dries Devenyns (Bel)  
23Kevin Deweert (Bel)  
24Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel)  
25Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
26Jerome Pineau (Fra)  
27Matteo Tosatto (Ita)  
28Wouter Weylandt (Bel)  
Ag2R - La Mondiale
31Martin Elmiger (Swi)  
32Kristof Goddaert (Bel)  
33Sébastien Hinault (Fra)  
34René Mandri (Est)  
35Lloyd Mondory (Fra)  
36Anthony Ravard (Fra)  
37Nicolas Rousseau (Fra)  
38Gatis Smukulis (Lat)  
Astana
41Assan Bazayev (Kaz)  
42Allan Davis (Aus)  
43Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz)  
44Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
45Andriy Grivko (Ukr)  
46Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)  
47Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz)  
48Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
Caisse d´Epargne
51Arnaud Coyot (Fra)  
52Mathieu Drujon (Fra)  
53Rui Da Costa (Por)  
54Vasili Kiryienka (Blr)  
55Pablo Lastras (Spa)  
56Angel Madrazo (Spa)  
57Plaza Molina Ruben  
58José Joaquín Rojas (Spa)  
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa)  
62Koldo Fernandez (Spa)  
63Inaki Isasi (Spa)  
64Izaguirre Gorka  
65Alan Pérez Lezáun (Spa)  
66Ruben Perez (Spa)  
67Romain Sicard (Fra)  
68Pablo Urtasun (Spa)  
Footon-Servetto
71Matthias Brandle (Aut)  
72Ermanno Capelli (Ita)  
73Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa)  
74Thomas Faiers (GBr)  
75Fabio Felline (Ita)  
76Noe Gianetti (Swi)  
77Michele Merlo (Ita)  
78Johnnie Walker (Aus)  
Francaise des Jeux
81Olivier Bonnaire (Fra)  
82Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)  
83Anthony Geslin (Fra)  
84Frederic Guesdon (Fra)  
85Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
86Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
87Yoann Offredo (Fra)  
Lampre - Farnese Vini
91Alfredo Balloni (Ita)  
92Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita)  
93Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)  
94Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)  
95Danilo Hondo (Ger)  
96Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)  
97Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)  
98Marcin Sapa (Pol)  
Liquigas - Doimo
101Daniele Bennati (Ita)  
102Francesco Chicchi (Ita)  
103Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita)  
104Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr)  
105Daniel Oss (Ita)  
106Manuel Quinziato (Ita)  
107Fabio Sabatini (Ita)  
108Frederik Willems (Bel)  
Rabobank
111Graeme Brown (Aus)  
112Rick Flens (Ned)  
113Oscar Freire (Spa)  
114Tom Leezer (Ned)  
115Joost Posthuma (Ned)  
116Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
117Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)  
118Jos Van Emden (Ned)  
Team HTC-Columbia
121Lars Ytting Bak (Den)  
122Mark Cavendish (GBr)  
123Gert Dockx (Bel)  
124Bernhard Eisel (Aut)  
125Matthew Harley Goss (Aus)  
126Vicente Reynes (Spa)  
127Hayden Roulston (NZl)  
128Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  
Garmin-Transitions
131Julian Dean (NZl)  
132Timothy Duggan (USA)  
133Tyler Farrar (USA)  
134Robert Hunter (RSA)  
135Martijn Maaskant (Ned)  
136Svein Tuft (Can)  
137Johan Van Summeren (Bel)  
138Matthew Wilson (Aus)  
Team Katusha
141Denis Galimzyanov (Rus)  
142Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)  
143Sergei Ivanov (Rus)  
144Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr)  
145Robbie McEwen (Aus)  
146Nikolai Trusov (Rus)  
147Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
148Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
Team Milram
151Wim De Vocht (Bel)  
152Markus Eichler (Ger)  
153Thomas Fothen (Ger)  
154Servais Knaven (Ned)  
155Christian Knees (Ger)  
156Roy Sentjens (Bel)  
157Niki Terpstra (Ned)  
158Peter Wrolich (Aut)  
Team RadioShack
161Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)  
162Markel Irizar (Spa)  
163Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)  
164Fuyu Li (Chn)  
165Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz)  
166Gregory Rast (Swi)  
167Sebastien Rosseler (Bel)  
168Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu)  
Team Saxo Bank
171Matti Breschel (Den)  
172Fabian Cancellara (Swi)  
173Baden Cooke (Aus)  
174Frank Hoj (Den)  
175Dominik Klemme (Ger)  
176Kasper Klostergaard (Den)  
177Anders Lund (Den)  
178Stuart O'Grady (Aus)  
Acqua & Sapone
181Dario Andriotto (Ita)  
182Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)  
183Alessandro Donati (Ita)  
184Alessandro Fantini (Ita)  
185Reinier Honig (Ned)  
186Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)  
187Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita)  
188Luca Paolini (Ita)  
Cervélo TestTeam
191Theo Bos (Ned)  
192Roger Hammond (GBr)  
193Heinrich Haussler (Ger)  
194Jeremy Hunt (GBr)  
195Andreas Klier (Ger)  
196Brett Lancaster (Aus)  
197Martin Reimer (Ger)  
198Dominique Rollin (Can)  
BMC Racing Team
201Alessandro Ballan (Ita)  
202Marcus Burghardt (Ger)  
203George Hincapie (USA)  
204Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
205John Murphy (USA)  
206Michael Schaer (Swi)  
207Jackson Stewart (USA)  
208Danilo Wyss (Swi)  
Landbouwkrediet
211Frederic Amorison (Bel)  
212David Boucher (Fra)  
213Steven Caethoven (Bel)  
214Hans Dekkers (Ned)  
215Bart Dockx (Bel)  
216Kevin Neirynck (Bel)  
217Planckaert Baptiste  
218Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra)  
Skil - Shimano
221Roy Curvers (Ned)  
222Koen De Kort (Ned)  
223Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
224Steve Houanard (Fra)  
225Van Hummel Kenny  
226Tom Veelers (Ned)  
227Job Vissers (Ned)  
228Robert Wagner (Ger)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
231Johan Coenen (Bel)  
232Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
233Gregory Joseph (Bel)  
234Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)  
235Geert Steurs (Bel)  
236Van Vooren Steven  
237Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
238Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
241Romain Feillu (Fra)  
242Arnoud van Groen (Ned)  
243Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
244Marco Marcato (Ita)  
245Alberto Ongarato (Ita)  
246Matthé Pronk (Ned)  
247Joost Van Leijen (Ned)  
248Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
Back to top