2016 Canadian road championships start list - Women Elite/U23

Official starters as of June 25

2016 Canadian road championships start list - Women Elite/U23

Women elite
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
3Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
4Alizée Brien (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank  
5Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery-Opus  
6Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 RideBiker  
7Diane Moug (Can) Folsom Bike / Trek  
8Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
9Tara Whitten (Can) The Cyclery-Opus  
10Justine Clift (Can) The Cyclery-Opus  
11Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
12Ashley Barson (Can) Rise Racing  
13Luce Bourbeau (Can) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda  
14Kaitlyn Steeves (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express  
15Adriane Provost (Can) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda  
16Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
17Lindsay Sferrazza (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires  
18Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus  
19Sophie Bernard (Can) Cyclery Racing  
20Caroline Boileau (Can) Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team  
21Isabelle Mayrand (Can) Équipe Iris  
22Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Can) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda  
24Jodi Wendland (Can) Velo Outaouais  
26Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus  
28Miriam Brouwer (Can) The Cyclery-Opus  
31Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink  
32Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Cycle Neron/Specialized  
33Kate Heckman (Can) Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club  
34Molly Mccracken (Can) Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club  
35Elisabeth Albert (Can) Independent  
36Catherine Strus (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires  
37Sara Giovannetti (Can) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone  
38Tara Macdonald (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express  
39Elyse Nieuwold (Can) PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday  
40Joyce Spruyt (Can) Rise Racing  
41Catherine Dessureault (Can) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda  
42Anne-Marie B. Morin (Can) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse  
43Geneviève Fradet-Carlos (Can) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse  
44Evelyne Gagnon (Can) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse  
45Helene Pilote Fortin (Can) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse  
46Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur  
47Carrie Cartmill (Can) The Cyclery-Opus  
48Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
49Coco Helbig (Can) Velo iBike  
50Caroline Poole (Can) Velo iBike  
51Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling  
Women under-23
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
201Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling  
202Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) BZK  
203Ariane Bonhomme (Can) The Cyclery-Opus  
204Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling  
205Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Can) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford  
206Olivia Baril (Can) Équipe du Québec  
207Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
209Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
210Marina Aspen (Can) Team Saskatchewan  
211Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling  
212Elise Piedalue (Can) Équipe du Québec  
213Emily Marcolini (Can) PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday  
215Allyson Gillard (Can) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford  
216Marine Lewis (Can) Bicycles Quilicot  
217Frederique Larose Gingras (Can) Équipe du Québec  
218Roxanne Pépin (Can) IAMGOLD  
219Sarah Mason (Can) Rise Racing  
220Amélie Bruneau (Can) The Cyclery-Opus  
221Dominique Danco (Can) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford  
222Mélyssa Fortin (Can) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford  
223Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  

 

Back to top