2014 Vattenfall Cyclassics startlist

Provisional starters as of August 23, 2014

 

Team Giant-Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Roy Curvers (Ned)  
2Simon Geschke (Ger)  
3Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa)  
4Marcel Kittel (Ger)  
5Luka Mezgec (Slo)  
6Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
7Albert Timmer (Ned)  
8Tom Veelers (Ned)  
Lotto - Belisol
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11André Greipel (Ger)  
12Lars Ytting Bak (Den)  
14Stig Broeckx (Bel)  
15Gert Dockx (Bel)  
16Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)  
17Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  
18Boris Vallee (Bel)  
Team Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
22Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)  
23Gatis Smukulis (Lat)  
24Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
25Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)  
26Vladimir Gusev (Rus)  
27Marco Haller (Aut)  
28Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus)  
Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Jesús Herrada Lopez (Esp)  
32Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp)  
33Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp)  
34Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col)  
35Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp)  
36Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)  
37Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp)  
38Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
Ag2r La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Davide Appollonio (Ita)  
42Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
43Ben Gastauer (Lux)  
44Alexis Gougeard (Fra)  
45Hugo Houle (Can)  
46Julien Bérard (Fra)  
47Julian Kern (Ger)  
48Matteo Montaguti (Ita)  
Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)  
52Gianni Meersman (Bel)  
53Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
54Mark Renshaw (Aus)  
55Mark Cavendish (GBr)  
56Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
57Matteo Trentin (Ita)  
58Gert Steegmans (Bel)  
Team Tinkoff-Saxo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)  
62Evgeni Petrov (Rus)  
63Jay Mccarthy (Aus)  
64Nicholas Roche (Irl)  
65Manuele Boaro (Ita)  
66Nicki Sørensen (Den)  
67Matti Breschel (Den)  
68Nikolai Trusov (Rus)  
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Lars Boom (Ned)  
72Jos Van Emden (Ned)  
73Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned)  
74Jetse Bol (Ned)  
75Tom Leezer (Ned)  
76David Tanner (Aus)  
77Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
78Maarten Wynants (Bel)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Marcus Burghardt (Ger)  
82Stephen Cummings (GBr)  
83Silvan Dillier (Sui)  
84Thor Hushovd (Nor)  
85Sebastian Lander (Den)  
86Peter Velits (Svk)  
87Daniel Oss (Ita)  
88Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
92Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
93Andriy Grivko (Ukr)  
94Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)  
97Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)  
98Lieuwe Westra (Ned)  
Trek Factory Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Fabio Silvestre (Por)  
102Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)  
103Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
104Danilo Hondo (Ger)  
105Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)  
106Grégory Rast (Sui)  
107Boy van Poppel (Ned)  
108Danny van Poppel (Ned)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Bernhard Eisel (Aut)  
112Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
114Danny Pate (USA)  
115Salvatore Puccio (Ita)  
116Christopher Sutton (Aus)  
117Ben Swift (GBr)  
118Bradley Wiggins (GBr)  
Lampre - Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita)  
122Matteo Bono (Ita)  
123Davide Cimolai (Ita)  
124Manuele Mori (Ita)  
125Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
126Jan Polanc (Slo)  
127Andrea Palini (Ita)  
128Gang Xu (Chn)  
Orica GreenEdge
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Simon Gerrans (Aus)  
132Michael Albasini (Sui)  
133Mathew Hayman (Aus)  
134Luke Durbridge (Aus)  
135Matthew Goss (Aus)  
136Svein Tuft (Can)  
137Simon Yates (GBr)  
138Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
FDJ.fr
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141William Bonnet (Fra)  
142David Boucher (Bel)  
143Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)  
144Mickael Delage (Fra)  
145Arnaud Demare (Fra)  
146Francis Mourey (Fra)  
147Yohan Offredo (Fra)  
148Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)  
Garmin - Sharp
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Jack Bauer (NZl)  
152Tyler Farrar (USA)  
153Lasse Norman Hansen (Den)  
154Raymond Kreder (Ned)  
155Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)  
156Nick Nuyens (Bel)  
157Dylan Van Baarle (Ned)  
158Steele von Hoff (Aus)  
Cannondale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Alberto Bettiol (Ita)  
162Kristjan Koren (Slo)  
163Moreno Moser (Ita)  
164Marco Marcato (Ita)  
165Jean Marc Marino (Fra)  
166Fabio Sabatini (Ita)  
167Juraj Sagan (Svk)  
168Davide Villella (Ita)  
Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Yohann Gene (Fra)  
172Bryan Coquard (Fra)  
173Antoine Duchesne (Can)  
174Tony Hurel (Fra)  
175Alexandre Pichot (Fra)  
176Davide Malacarne (Ita)  
177Angelo Tulik (Fra)  
178Bjorn Thurau (Ger)  
Team NetApp - Endura
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Jan Barta (Cze)  
182Cesare Benedetti (Ita)  
183Sam Bennett (Irl)  
184Zakkari Dempster (Aus)  
185Andreas Schillinger (Ger)  
186Daniel Schorn (Aut)  
187Scott Thwaites (GBr)  
188Paul Voss (Ger)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top