2014 Tour des Fjords startlist

Official starters as of May 28, 2014

 

Team Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
2Marco Haller (Aut)  
3Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus)  
4Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)  
5Rudiger Selig (Ger)  
6Gatis Smukulis (Lat)  
Cannondale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Alberto Bettiol (Ita)  
12Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)  
13Davide Formolo (Ita)  
14Matthias Krizek (Aut)  
15Marco Marcato (Ita)  
16Jean-Marc Marino (Fra)  
Tinkoff Saxo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Michael Valgren Andersen (Den)  
22Karsten Kroon (Ned)  
23Manuele Boaro (Ita)  
24Jesper Hansen (Den)  
25Bruno Pires (Por)  
26Nikolay Trusov (Rus)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)  
32Tim De Clercq (Bel)  
33Sander Helven (Bel)  
34Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
35Thomas Sprengers (Bel)  
36Zico Waeytens (Bel)  
MTN - Qhubeka
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Tsgabu Grmay (Eth)  
42Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa)  
43Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
44Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa)  
45Johann Van Zyl (Rsa)  
46Martin Wesemann (Rsa)  
UnitedHealthcare
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
52Marc De Maar (Ned)  
53Carlos Alzate Escobar (Col)  
54Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)  
55Davide Frattini (Ita)  
56Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
62Michel Kreder (Ned)  
63Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
64Francis De Greef (Bel)  
65Grégory Habeaux (Bel)  
66Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel)  
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Fabricio Ferrari (Uru)  
72Amets Txurruka (Esp)  
73Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp)  
74Karol Domagalski (Pol)  
75Francesco Lasca (Ita)  
76Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp)  
Activejet Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Lukasz Bodnar (Pol)  
82Pawel Brylowski (Pol)  
83Arakdiusz Owsian (Pol)  
84Pawel Franczak (Pol)  
85Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol)  
86Michal Podlaski (Pol)  
Rabobank Development Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Floris Gerts (Ned)  
92Piotr Havik (Ned)  
93Lennard Hofstede (Ned)  
94Sam Oomen (Ned)  
95Bertjan Lindeman (Ned)  
96Martijn Tusveld (Ned)  
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Kristian Dyrnes (Nor)  
102Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor)  
103Havard Jorbekk Blikra (Nor)  
104Frederik Galta (Nor)  
105Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor)  
106Oscar Landa (Nor)  
Team Sparebanken Sør
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Sondre Holst Enger (Nor)  
112Andreas Erland (Nor)  
113Tore Nilsen Hoem Bjørn (Nor)  
114Amund Groendahl Jansen (Nor)  
115Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor)  
116Fridtjof Roeinaas (Nor)  
Team Joker
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor)  
122Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor)  
123Philip Lindau (Swe)  
124Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor)  
125Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor)  
126Oskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (Nor)  
Team FixIT.no
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor)  
132Adrian Gjolberg (Nor)  
133Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor)  
134Sondre-Gjerdevik Sortveit (Nor)  
135Fillip Eidsheim (Nor)  
136Stian Remme (Nor)  
Team Ringeriks-Kraft
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Steen Haugen Henrik (Nor)  
142Jan Marcus Faaglum Karlsson (Swe)  
143Michael Olsson (Swe)  
144Max Emil Kørner (Nor)  
145Frederik Wilmann (Nor)  
146Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen (Nor)  
Cult Energy Vital Water
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)  
152Troels Vinther (Den)  
153Lasse Bochman (Den)  
154Martin Mortensen (Den)  
155Michael Reihs (Den)  
156Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den)  
Madison Genesis
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Scott Davies (Gbr)  
162Peter Hawkins (Irl)  
163Matthew Holmes (GBr)  
164Liam Holohan (GBr)  
165Dominic Jelfs (Irl)  
166Thomas Stewart (GBr)  
Team Trefor - Blue Water
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)  
172Rasmus Mygind (Den)  
173Patrick Clausen (Den)  
174Rasmus Quaade (Den)  
175Thomas Nybo Riis (Den)  
176Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den)  
Firefighters Upsala CK
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Niklas Gustavsson (Swe)  
182Marc Hester (Den)  
183Morten Hoberg (Den)  
184Sebastian Balck (Swe)  
185Pierre Moncorge (Fra)  
186Alexander Wetterhall (Swe)  
Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor)  
192Audun Fløtten (Nor)  
193Marius Haave (Nor)  
194Anders Kristoffersen (Nor)  
195Sondre Lindstad Hurum (Nor)  
196Asmund Romstad Lovik (Nor)  

 

Author: Cycling News
Back to top