2014 Battle on the Border startlist

Starters as of May 12, 2014

 

#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Jack Haig (VIC) Avanti Racing Team   
2Joseph Cooper (NZL) Avanti Racing Team   
3Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT) Avanti Racing Team   
4Anthony Giacoppo (WA) Avanti Racing Team   
5Mark O'Brien (VIC) Avanti Racing Team   
6Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team   
7Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team   
8Chris Hamilton (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts  
11Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget Forklifts  
12Joshua Prete (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts  
13Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts  
14Tommy Nankervis (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts  
15Kristian Juel (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts  
16Myron Simpson (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts  
17Daniel Barry (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts  
18Marc Williams (ACT) Team Budget Forklifts  
21Jarryd Jones (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
22Shaun O'Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
23Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
24Daniel Nelson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
25James Rendall (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
26Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
27Jason Spencer (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
28James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
31Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
32Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
33Brendan Canty (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
34James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
35Michael Rice (ACT) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
36Thomas Donald (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
37Calvin Sim (SIN) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
38Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
41Keagan Girdlestone (NZL) CharterMason Giant Racing  
42Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing  
43Morgan Smith (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing  
44Jake Magee (NSW) CharterMason Giant Racing  
45Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant Racing  
46Jacob Restall (QLD) CharterMason Giant Racing  
47Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing  
48Daniel Fitter (QLD) CharterMason Giant Racing  
51Jonathan Bolton (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
52Brendon Meney (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
53Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
54Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
55Mitchell Cooper (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
56Mathew Marshall (QLD) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
57Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
58Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
61Fraser Gough (NZL) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team  
62Alex Grunke (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team  
63David Melville (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team  
64Adam Allen (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team  
65Correy Edmed (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team  
66Callum O'Sullivan (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team  
67Fraser Northey (SA) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team  
68Jackson Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team  
71Benjamin Harvey (NSW) St. George Merida  
72Samuel Nelson (NSW) St. George Merida  
73Jay Dutton (NSW) St. George Merida  
74Nicholas Yallouris (NSW) St. George Merida  
75Harrison Wiles (NSW) St. George Merida  
81Alex Nazarewicz (NSW) SUVelo Racing  
82Tamas Allenby (NSW) SUVelo Racing  
83Patrick Sharpe (NSW) SUVelo Racing  
84Aden Reynolds (NSW) SUVelo Racing  
85Ronald Visser (NSW) SUVelo Racing  
86Rob Webb (NSW) SUVelo Racing  
87Samuel Burston (NSW) SUVelo Racing  
91Nick Miller (NZL) Team Scody Downunder  
92Todd Buschkuehl (VIC) Team Scody Downunder  
93Chad Elliston (NZL) Team Scody Downunder  
94Samuel Volkers (QLD) Team Scody Downunder  
95Joshua Smith (QLD) Team Scody Downunder  
96Sean Whitfield (ACT) Team Scody Downunder  
97Liam Hill (VIC) Team Scody Downunder  
98Aden De Jager (QLD) Team Scody Downunder  
101Josh Aldridge (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team  
102Paul Edelstein (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team  
103Kierin Lewis (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team  
104John Peppard (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team  
105Ben De Groot (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team  
106Alex Beedie (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team  
107Adam Bull (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team  
111Oliver Martin (TAS) Team Polygon Australia  
112Jason Rigg (WA) Team Polygon Australia  
113Anthony Collins (QLD) Team Polygon Australia  
114Harrison Musgrave (TAS) Team Polygon Australia  
115Gerald Evans (TAS) Team Polygon Australia  
116Hamish Youl (TAS) Team Polygon Australia  
121Ben Marshall (ACT) Paradice Investment Cycling Team  
122Samuel Hill (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling Team  
123Samuel Layzell (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling Team  
124Christopher Aitken (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling Team  
125Harrison Munday (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling Team  
126Lewis Chapman (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling Team  
131Daniel Alcock (NSW) Racing Kangaroos  
132Matthew Payne (QLD) Racing Kangaroos  
133Joel Walsh (NSW) Racing Kangaroos  
134Craig Evers (NSW) Racing Kangaroos  
135Aaron Watts (NSW) Racing Kangaroos  
136Alex Quirk (QLD) Racing Kangaroos  
137Tim Rush (NZL) Racing Kangaroos  
141Aaron Lakeman (NSW) DH Racing  
142Michael Chidgey (NSW) DH Racing  
143William Holmes (TAS) DH Racing  
144Michael Kurnik (NSW) DH Racing  
145James Bernard (NSW) DH Racing  
146Damian Poole (NSW) DH Racing  
147Bill Bolton (NSW) DH Racing  
148Peter Livingstone (NSW) DH Racing  
151Jordan Payne (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team  
152Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team  
153Ayden Toovey (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team  
154Harrison Carter (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team  
155Bradley Heffernan (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team  
156Samuel Jenner (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team  
157Christopher Bryan (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team  
159Samuel Moorby (ACT) QSMRacing Composite Team  
161Michael Gallagher (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS)  
162Freddy Ovett (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS)  
163Oscar Stevenson (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS)  
164Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS)  
165Mathew Ross (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS)  
166Jacob Jones (NSW) QSMRacing Composite Team  
172Kris Johnston (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing Team  
173Alex Ball (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing Team  
174Josh Berry (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing Team  
175Cameron Fraser (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing Team  
176Matthew Slee (QLD) Cellarbrations Racing Team  
181Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
182Adam Taylor (NSW) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
183Damion Drapac (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
184Patrick Gill (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
185Fergus Sully (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
186Mitch Neumann (QLD) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
187Daniel Bonello (NSW) GPM  
188Julian Hamill (NSW) GPM  
189Caleb Jones (NSW) GPM  
190Chris Jory (NSW) GPM  
191Chris Harper (SA) QSMRacing Composite Team  
192Karl Michelin-Beard (ACT) QSMRacing Composite Team  
193James Stretch (QLD) QSMRacing Composite Team  
194Mitchell Mulhern (QLD) QSMRacing Composite Team  
195Ryan MacAnally (QLD) QSMRacing Composite Team  
196Andrew Ward (VIC) QSMRacing Composite Team  
197Jackson Law (NSW) GPM  
198Ryan Thomas (NSW) GPM  
199Michael Troy (NSW) GPM  
200Edward White (NSW) GPM  
Back to top