Skip to main content

Figuerias sprints to final stage

Results
1Hector Figueiras (Uru) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba1:03:15
2Michel Garcia (Cub) Cesc/Sundown/N.Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma
3Bruno Tabanez (Bra) São Lucas Saude/U.A.C./Americana
4Luis Almonacid (Chi) Polidesportivo Sketchers/Trek
5Kleber Silva (Bra) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba
6Daniel Rogelin (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos
7Carlos França (Bra) DataRO/SEL Cordeiropolis
8Armando Borrajo (Arg) Acme/Zero Graviti
9Fabiele Mota (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N.Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma
10Christoph Hench (Ger) Germany/Demag Racing Team
11Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual
12Robson Dias (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos
13Gabriel Richard (Arg) Club Copsa de Uruguai
14Glauber Silva (Bra) Alfameq/Kenda/DKS/N.Caixa/S.B.Campo
15Felix Fuchs (Ger) Germany/Demag Racing Team
16Jose Antonio Garrido (Chi) Polidesportivo Sketchers/Trek
17Breno Sidoti (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos
18Téo Grandi (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea
19Ricardo Ortiz (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle/Sorocaba
20Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual
21Nestor Torres (Uru) Alfameq/Kenda/DKS/N.Caixa/S.B.Campo
22José Junior Diniz (Bra) São Lucas Saude/U.A.C./Americana
23Renato Zopelari (Bra) Peels Capacetes/N.Caixa/Cme/Iracemapolis
24André Grizante (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N.Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma
25Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual
26James Gibson (NZl) NZ Team/Ciclo Ravena/Inst.P+A/Ativo.com
27Jorge Vargas (Chi) Polidesportivo Sketchers/Trek
28Thiago Nardin (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N.Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma
29Magno Nazaret (Bra) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba
30Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual
31Rainer Rettner (Ger) Germany/Demag Racing Team
32Martin Gaber (Ger) Germany/Demag Racing Team
33Darwin Urrea (Ven) Acme/Zero Graviti
34Jeovane Oliveira (Bra) São Francisco/KHS/N.Caixa/Atac/Rib.Preto
35Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Polidesportivo Sketchers/Trek
36Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref.Santos/Giant/N.Caixa
37Fabiano Motta (Bra) São Francisco/KHS/N.Caixa/Atac/Rib.Preto
38Oliver Alfred Hack (Ger) Germany/Demag Racing Team
39Luiz Tavares (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos
40Renato Ruiz (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Unilance
41Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba
42Alan Maniezzo (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea
43Vicente Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual
44Verinaldo Vandeira (Bra) Trek/Gallic/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Levorin/Guarulhos
45Scott Lyttle (NZl) NZ Team/Ciclo Ravena/Inst.P+A/Ativo.com
46Ronaldo Santos (Bra) Alfameq/Kenda/DKS/N.Caixa/S.B.Campo
47Christian Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/N.Caixa/Cme/Iracemapolis
48Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual
49John Ebsen (Den) Polidesportivo Sketchers/Trek
50Geraldo Silva Jr (Bra) São Lucas Saude/U.A.C./Americana
51Adriano Maniezzo (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea
52Gilberto Goes (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/Senac/APGF
53Raul Cançado Jr (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N.Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma
54Teo Grandi (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea
55Gregolry Panizo (Bra) DataRO/SEL Cordeiropolis
56Karl Moore (NZl) NZ Team/Ciclo Ravena/Inst.P+A/Ativo.com
57Cristian Rosa (Bra) DataRO/SEL Cordeiropolis
58André Pulini (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref.Santos/Giant/N.Caixa
59Wendel Berbel (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle/Sorocaba
60José Jailson Diniz (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle/Sorocaba
61Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Acme/Zero Graviti
62Weslen Oliveira (Bra) Peels Capacetes/N.Caixa/Cme/Iracemapolis
63Matias Medici (Arg) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos
64Rafael Gerhard (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/Senac/APGF
65Ruben Velasco (Spa) Acme/Zero Graviti
66Rafael Rodrigues (Bra) Trek/Gallic/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Levorin/Guarulhos
67Lucas Onesco Neto (Bra) Peels Capacetes/N.Caixa/Cme/Iracemapolis
68Otávio Bulgarelli (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Unilance
69Sidinei Silva (Bra) DataRO/SEL Cordeiropolis
70Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Unilance
71Flavio Santos (Bra) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba
72Luciano Pereira (Bra) São Lucas Saude/U.A.C./Americana
73Alexandre Mantovani (Bra) São Francisco/KHS/N.Caixa/Atac/Rib.Preto
74Alex Diniz (Bra) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba
75Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Unilance
76Eduardo Pinheiro (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref.Santos/Giant/N.Caixa
77Jean Silva (Bra) São Lucas Saude/U.A.C./Americana
78Adriano Martins (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle/Sorocaba
79Walter Ribeiro Jr (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle/Sorocaba
80Anderson Echeverria (Bra) Alfameq/Kenda/DKS/N.Caixa/S.B.Campo
81Justino Ribeiro (Bra) São Francisco/KHS/N.Caixa/Atac/Rib.Preto
82Pedro Nicacio (Bra) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba
83Fábio Ribeiro Jr (Bra) São Francisco/KHS/N.Caixa/Atac/Rib.Preto
84Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Polidesportivo Sketchers/Trek
85Shane Melrose (NZl) NZ Team/Ciclo Ravena/Inst.P+A/Ativo.com
86Leonardo Lima (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N.Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma
87Rodirgo Nascimento (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/Senac/APGF
88Eduardo Pereira (Bra) DataRO/SEL Cordeiropolis
89Renato Oliveira (Bra) Trek/Gallic/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Levorin/Guarulhos
90Marcelo Moser (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/Senac/APGF
91Fabrício Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos
92Willian Solera (Bra) São Lucas Saude/U.A.C./Americana
93Alberto Camera (Bra) Trek/Gallic/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Levorin/Guarulhos
94Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos0:00:28
95Joao Paulo Vieira (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle/Sorocaba0:00:29
96Anderson Oliveira (Bra) São Lucas Saude/U.A.C./Americana
97Douglas Bueno (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Unilance
98Daniel Mayor (Bra) Trek/Gallic/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Levorin/Guarulhos0:00:38
99Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual0:00:39
100Patrick Owakaua (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref.Santos/Giant/N.Caixa0:00:50
101Jesus Patalagoytia (Arg) Acme/Zero Graviti
102Logan Mort (NZl) NZ Team/Ciclo Ravena/Inst.P+A/Ativo.com

Sprint 1
1Carlos França (Bra) DataRO/SEL Cordeiropolis5pts
2Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Polidesportivo Sketchers/Trek3
3Darwin Urrea (Ven) Acme/Zero Graviti2
4Armando Borrajo (Arg) Acme/Zero Graviti1

Mountain 1
1Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual5pts
2Ricardo Ortiz (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle/Sorocaba3
3Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual2

Teams
1Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba3:09:45
2Cesc/Sundown/N.Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma
3Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos
4Polidesportivo Sketchers/Trek
5Germany/Demag Racing Team
6Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual
7São Lucas Saude/U.A.C./Americana
8Alfameq/Kenda/DKS/N.Caixa/S.B.Campo
9Acme/Zero Graviti
10Altolim/Assis/Amea
11DataRO/SEL Cordeiropolis
12NZ Team/Ciclo Ravena/Inst.P+A/Ativo.com
13Peels Capacetes/N.Caixa/Cme/Iracemapolis
14Padaria Real/Ceu Azul/Cannondalle/Sorocaba
15São Francisco/KHS/N.Caixa/Atac/Rib.Preto
16Grce Memorial/Pref.Santos/Giant/N.Caixa
17Flying Horse/Caloi/Unilance
18Trek/Gallic/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Levorin/Guarulhos
19Avai/Florianopolis/Senac/APGF

Final general classification
1Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual27:23:00
2Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual0:00:24
3Magno Nazaret (Bra) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba0:00:41
4Nestor Torres (Uru) Alfameq/Kenda/DKS/N.Caixa/S.B.Campo0:01:16
5Matias Medici (Arg) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos0:01:30
6Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual0:01:36
7Vicente Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual
8Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual0:01:48
9Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual0:01:52
10Darwin Urrea (Ven) Acme/Zero Graviti0:02:52
11Thiago Nardin (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N.Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma0:02:53
12Gregolry Panizo (Bra) DataRO/SEL Cordeiropolis0:03:43
13Otávio Bulgarelli (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Unilance0:04:20
14Alex Diniz (Bra) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba0:05:02
15John Ebsen (Den) Polidesportivo Sketchers/Trek0:05:16
16Jean Silva (Bra) São Lucas Saude/U.A.C./Americana0:05:32
17André Pulini (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref.Santos/Giant/N.Caixa0:05:55
18Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Acme/Zero Graviti0:06:05
19Luiz Tavares (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos0:06:13
20Rainer Rettner (Ger) Germany/Demag Racing Team0:06:26
21Walter Ribeiro Jr (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle/Sorocaba0:06:41
22Alan Maniezzo (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea0:06:45
23Robson Dias (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos0:07:14
24Bruno Tabanez (Bra) São Lucas Saude/U.A.C./Americana0:07:33
25Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref.Santos/Giant/N.Caixa0:07:41
26Douglas Bueno (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Unilance0:08:08
27Ricardo Ortiz (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle/Sorocaba0:08:22
28Gilberto Goes (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/Senac/APGF0:09:06
29Adriano Martins (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle/Sorocaba0:09:24
30Michel Garcia (Cub) Cesc/Sundown/N.Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma0:09:25
31José Jailson Diniz (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle/Sorocaba0:09:28
32Breno Sidoti (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos0:09:34
33Carlos França (Bra) DataRO/SEL Cordeiropolis0:09:35
34Fabiele Mota (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N.Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma0:09:44
35Scott Lyttle (NZl) NZ Team/Ciclo Ravena/Inst.P+A/Ativo.com0:09:46
36Hector Figueiras (Uru) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba0:09:52
37Flavio Santos (Bra) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba0:10:16
38Raul Cançado Jr (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N.Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma0:10:25
39Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Unilance0:10:29
40Ruben Velasco (Spa) Acme/Zero Graviti0:10:30
41Felix Fuchs (Ger) Germany/Demag Racing Team0:10:35
42Christian Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/N.Caixa/Cme/Iracemapolis0:10:43
43Karl Moore (NZl) NZ Team/Ciclo Ravena/Inst.P+A/Ativo.com0:10:53
44Pedro Nicacio (Bra) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba0:10:56
45Eduardo Pereira (Bra) DataRO/SEL Cordeiropolis0:11:10
46Kleber Silva (Bra) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba0:11:13
47Geraldo Silva Jr (Bra) São Lucas Saude/U.A.C./Americana0:11:23
48Téo Grandi (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea0:11:25
49Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Polidesportivo Sketchers/Trek0:12:25
50Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Polidesportivo Sketchers/Trek0:12:53
51Renato Zopelari (Bra) Peels Capacetes/N.Caixa/Cme/Iracemapolis0:13:13
52Christoph Hench (Ger) Germany/Demag Racing Team0:13:15
53Wendel Berbel (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle/Sorocaba0:13:20
54Oliver Alfred Hack (Ger) Germany/Demag Racing Team0:13:27
55Lucas Onesco Neto (Bra) Peels Capacetes/N.Caixa/Cme/Iracemapolis0:13:39
56Rafael Gerhard (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/Senac/APGF0:13:45
57Jorge Vargas (Chi) Polidesportivo Sketchers/Trek0:13:53
58Fabiano Motta (Bra) São Francisco/KHS/N.Caixa/Atac/Rib.Preto0:14:07
59Luis Almonacid (Chi) Polidesportivo Sketchers/Trek0:14:09
60Alexandre Mantovani (Bra) São Francisco/KHS/N.Caixa/Atac/Rib.Preto0:15:15
61Rodirgo Nascimento (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/Senac/APGF0:15:54
62Fábio Ribeiro Jr (Bra) São Francisco/KHS/N.Caixa/Atac/Rib.Preto0:15:56
63Verinaldo Vandeira (Bra) Trek/Gallic/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Levorin/Guarulhos0:16:09
64Eduardo Pinheiro (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref.Santos/Giant/N.Caixa0:16:30
65Martin Gaber (Ger) Germany/Demag Racing Team0:16:44
66Jeovane Oliveira (Bra) São Francisco/KHS/N.Caixa/Atac/Rib.Preto0:16:55
67Jesus Patalagoytia (Arg) Acme/Zero Graviti0:17:01
68Ronaldo Santos (Bra) Alfameq/Kenda/DKS/N.Caixa/S.B.Campo0:18:11
69Renato Ruiz (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Unilance0:18:27
70Logan Mort (NZl) NZ Team/Ciclo Ravena/Inst.P+A/Ativo.com0:18:34
71Anderson Echeverria (Bra) Alfameq/Kenda/DKS/N.Caixa/S.B.Campo0:18:36
72Anderson Oliveira (Bra) São Lucas Saude/U.A.C./Americana0:18:51
73Gabriel Richard (Arg) Club Copsa de Uruguai0:18:54
74Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual0:20:01
75Rafael Rodrigues (Bra) Trek/Gallic/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Levorin/Guarulhos0:20:03
76Jose Antonio Garrido (Chi) Polidesportivo Sketchers/Trek0:20:05
77Leonardo Lima (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N.Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma0:20:08
78Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Unilance0:22:00
79Joao Paulo Vieira (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle/Sorocaba0:22:41
80Daniel Rogelin (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos0:23:15
81Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos0:24:41
82Armando Borrajo (Arg) Acme/Zero Graviti0:27:44
83Justino Ribeiro (Bra) São Francisco/KHS/N.Caixa/Atac/Rib.Preto0:28:28
84José Junior Diniz (Bra) São Lucas Saude/U.A.C./Americana0:28:30
85Fabrício Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos0:30:55
86Renato Oliveira (Bra) Trek/Gallic/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Levorin/Guarulhos0:31:05
87Teo Grandi (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea0:31:49
88Cristian Rosa (Bra) DataRO/SEL Cordeiropolis0:34:14
89Luciano Pereira (Bra) São Lucas Saude/U.A.C./Americana0:34:33
90Shane Melrose (NZl) NZ Team/Ciclo Ravena/Inst.P+A/Ativo.com0:37:05
91Sidinei Silva (Bra) DataRO/SEL Cordeiropolis0:40:43
92Marcelo Moser (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/Senac/APGF0:42:02
93James Gibson (NZl) NZ Team/Ciclo Ravena/Inst.P+A/Ativo.com0:42:24
94André Grizante (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N.Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma0:45:47
95Glauber Silva (Bra) Alfameq/Kenda/DKS/N.Caixa/S.B.Campo0:56:13
96Willian Solera (Bra) São Lucas Saude/U.A.C./Americana0:57:18
97Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba0:59:32
98Patrick Owakaua (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref.Santos/Giant/N.Caixa1:00:58
99Adriano Maniezzo (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea1:02:27
100Daniel Mayor (Bra) Trek/Gallic/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Levorin/Guarulhos1:09:21
101Weslen Oliveira (Bra) Peels Capacetes/N.Caixa/Cme/Iracemapolis1:10:02
102Alberto Camera (Bra) Trek/Gallic/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Levorin/Guarulhos1:37:36

Sprint classification
1Michel Garcia (Cub) Cesc/Sundown/N.Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma63pts
2Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual49
3Hector Figueiras (Uru) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba35
4Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual23
5Luis Almonacid (Chi) Polidesportivo Sketchers/Trek19
6Bruno Tabanez (Bra) São Lucas Saude/U.A.C./Americana18
7Carlos França (Bra) DataRO/SEL Cordeiropolis13
8Flavio Santos (Bra) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba11
9Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Unilance10
10Verinaldo Vandeira (Bra) Trek/Gallic/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Levorin/Guarulhos9
11Magno Nazaret (Bra) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba9
12Ricardo Ortiz (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle/Sorocaba7
13Kleber Silva (Bra) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba7
14Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Polidesportivo Sketchers/Trek7
15Nestor Torres (Uru) Alfameq/Kenda/DKS/N.Caixa/S.B.Campo6
16Douglas Bueno (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Unilance5
17Lucas Onesco Neto (Bra) Peels Capacetes/N.Caixa/Cme/Iracemapolis5
18Fabrício Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos5
19Gregolry Panizo (Bra) DataRO/SEL Cordeiropolis5
20Gilberto Goes (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/Senac/APGF5
21Fabiele Mota (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N.Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma5
22Fábio Ribeiro Jr (Bra) São Francisco/KHS/N.Caixa/Atac/Rib.Preto5
23Daniel Rogelin (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos5
24Darwin Urrea (Ven) Acme/Zero Graviti4
25Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual3
26Luiz Tavares (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos3
27Sidinei Silva (Bra) DataRO/SEL Cordeiropolis3
28Marcelo Moser (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/Senac/APGF3
29Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref.Santos/Giant/N.Caixa2
30Breno Sidoti (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos2
31Christoph Hench (Ger) Germany/Demag Racing Team2
32Jesus Patalagoytia (Arg) Acme/Zero Graviti2
33Glauber Silva (Bra) Alfameq/Kenda/DKS/N.Caixa/S.B.Campo2
34Patrick Owakaua (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref.Santos/Giant/N.Caixa2
35Joao Paulo Vieira (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle/Sorocaba1
36Armando Borrajo (Arg) Acme/Zero Graviti1
37Cristian Rosa (Bra) DataRO/SEL Cordeiropolis1
38André Grizante (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N.Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma1

Mountains classification
1Ricardo Ortiz (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle/Sorocaba35pts
2Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual34
3Douglas Bueno (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Unilance24
4Fábio Ribeiro Jr (Bra) São Francisco/KHS/N.Caixa/Atac/Rib.Preto14
5Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual14
6Verinaldo Vandeira (Bra) Trek/Gallic/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Levorin/Guarulhos11
7Luiz Tavares (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos9
8Gilberto Goes (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/Senac/APGF7
9Magno Nazaret (Bra) Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba6
10Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Unilance5
11Fabrício Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos5
12Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref.Santos/Giant/N.Caixa3
13Lucas Onesco Neto (Bra) Peels Capacetes/N.Caixa/Cme/Iracemapolis3
14Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual2

Teams classification
1Barbot/Siper/Azeite Vila Flor/Portugual82:11:43
2Scott/Marcondes Cesar/S.J.Campos0:01:57
3Fapi Funvic/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba0:05:15
4Acme/Zero Graviti0:14:51
5Flying Horse/Caloi/Unilance0:17:38
6São Lucas Saude/U.A.C./Americana0:17:39
7Cesc/Sundown/N.Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma0:19:52
8Padaria Real/Ceu Azul/Cannondalle/Sorocaba0:20:27
9DataRO/SEL Cordeiropolis0:21:54
10Grce Memorial/Pref.Santos/Giant/N.Caixa0:23:45
11Polidesportivo Sketchers/Trek0:24:05
12Avai/Florianopolis/Senac/APGF0:24:21
13Germany/Demag Racing Team0:25:03
14NZ Team/Ciclo Ravena/Inst.P+A/Ativo.com0:29:33
15Alfameq/Kenda/DKS/N.Caixa/S.B.Campo0:30:00
16São Francisco/KHS/N.Caixa/Atac/Rib.Preto0:30:43
17Peels Capacetes/N.Caixa/Cme/Iracemapolis0:34:37
18Altolim/Assis/Amea0:36:09
19Trek/Gallic/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Levorin/Guarulhos0:56:10

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews