Skip to main content

Craddock wins Trofeo Karlsberg

Full Results
1Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany3:07:04
2Andrea Zordan (Ita) Italy0:00:02
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg
4Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany
5Ryan Macdonald (Can) Canada
6Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal
7Rick Zabel (Ger) German 2
8Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation
9Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Norway
10Tomas Zechmeister (Cze) Czech Republic
11Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Russian Federation
12Asbjørn Kragh (Den) Denmark
13Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia
14Lawson Craddock (USA) United States of America
15Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Austria
16Alexander Kamp (Den) Denmark
17Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain
18Vladislav Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation
19Jayde Julius (RSA) South Africa
20Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation
21Kersten Thiele (Ger) German 2
22Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Italy
23Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway
24Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany
25Oscar Van Riesebeek (Ned) Netherlands
26Ignanzio Moser (Ita) Italy0:00:08
27Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands
28Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Norway
29Josef Erny (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:10
30Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway
31Ike Groen (Ned) Netherlands
32Michael Valgren (Den) Denmark0:00:12
33Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium
34Marko Peinhaupt (Aut) Austria
35Samuel Magalhães (Por) Portugal
36Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Italy
37Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands
38Matthew Bailey (GBr) Great Britain
39Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech Republic
40Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria
41Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg
42Fabio Nappa (Ger) Germany
43Zharoven Nikita (Blr) Belarus
44Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany
45Syogo Nishikawa (Jpn) Japan0:00:21
46Evgenry Shalunov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:25
47Eric Ravaioli (Ita) Italy0:00:57
48Lukas Pöstelberger (Aut) Austria0:01:04
49Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia0:01:05
50Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
51Adam Majorek (Pol) Poland
52Maidos Tilegen (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:09
53Dimitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:10
54Gert Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands0:01:13
55Craig Logan (Can) Canada0:01:14
56Lucas Liß (Ger) German 20:01:31
57Luca Wackermann (Ita) Italy
58Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal
59Anders Newbury (USA) United States of America
60Ryan Eastman (USA) United States of America0:01:42
61Leonel Coutinho (Por) Portugal0:01:44
62Kojl Nagase (Jpn) Japan0:01:46
63Tanzo Tokuda (Jpn) Japan
64Pavel Karpenkov (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:48
65João Leal (Por) Portugal0:01:52
66Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Belgium
67Romans Blinovs (Lat) Latvia0:01:54
68Bla~ Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia0:02:37
69Doron Hekic (Slo) Slovenia
70Christopher Muche (Ger) German 2
71Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg
72Aidos Kassymbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:41
73Kris Dahl (Can) Canada0:02:43
74Owain Drull (GBr) Great Britain0:03:25
75Felix Großschartner (Aut) Austria0:03:34
76Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:04:00
77Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:50
78Pavli Marko (Slo) Slovenia0:05:49
79Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain0:05:52
80Nejc Be`Ter (Slo) Slovenia
81Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Denmark0:10:10
82Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) United States of America
83Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxembourg
84Martijin Degreve (Bel) Belgium0:10:14
85Shunsuke Nakai (Jpn) Japan0:10:37
86Wataru Mutsumine (Jpn) Japan
87Michal Czerkies (Pol) Poland
DNFLudwig Verstraete (Bel) Belgium
DNFFrederik Greets (Bel) Belgium
DNFWout Franssen (Bel) Belgium
DNFFrederik Thalund (Den) Denmark
DNFKevin Predatsch (Ger) Germany
DNFMaximilian Beyer (Ger) German 2
DNFJoshua Papworth (GBr) Great Britain
DNFDaniel Mclay (GBr) Great Britain
DNFShiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Japan
DNFMartins Savickis (Lat) Latvia
DNFYannik Rausch (Lux) Luxembourg
DNFRobin Wennekes (Ned) Netherlands
DNFFredrik S Galta (Nor) Norway
DNFJaran Nilsen (Nor) Norway
DNFDaniel Biedermann (Aut) Austria
DNFTomasz Kudelski (Pol) Poland
DNFMarek Kulas (Pol) Poland
DNFRui Emanuel Rodrigues (Por) Portugal
DNFKristoffer Fransson (Swe) Sweden
DNFJohan Broberg (Swe) Sweden
DNFErik Nyqvist (Swe) Sweden
DNFDevlin White (RSA) South Africa
DNFAdam Ohxal (Cze) Czech Republic
DNFJan Kraus (Cze) Czech Republic
DNFNathaniel Geoffrion (USA) United States of America
DNFBenjamin Swedberg (USA) United States of America
DNFKhviyuzau Kanstantin (Blr) Belarus
DNFAhiyevich Aleh (Blr) Belarus
DNFAliaksandr Antonau (Blr) Belarus

Sprint 1
1Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands3pts
2Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain2
3Dimitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1

Sprint 2
1Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain3pts
2Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany2
3Craig Logan (Can) Canada1

Sprint 3
1Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain3pts
2Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium2
3Zharoven Nikita (Blr) Belarus1

Sprint 4- Finish
1Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany5pts
2Andrea Zordan (Ita) Italy3
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg2
4Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany1

Mountain 1
1Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain5pts
2Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Norway3
3Tomasz Kudelski (Pol) Poland2
4João Leal (Por) Portugal1

Mountain 2
1Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain5pts
2Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) Kazakhstan3
3Michael Valgren (Den) Denmark2
4Dimitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1

Mountain 3
1Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain5pts
2Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium3
3Craig Logan (Can) Canada2
4Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany1

Teams
1Germany9:21:16
2Russian Federation0:00:02
3Italy0:00:08
4Norway
5Denmark0:00:12
6Netherlands0:00:16
7Czech Republic0:00:20
8Austria0:00:22
9Germany 20:01:31
10Portugal0:01:41
11Luxembourg0:02:47
12United States of America0:03:11
13Kazakhstan0:03:20
14Great Britain0:03:35
15Slovenia0:03:40
16Japan0:03:49
17Canada0:03:55
18Belgium0:12:14

Final general classification
1Lawson Craddock (USA) United States of America11:14:43
2Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:07
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany0:00:10
4Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:17
5Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal0:00:21
6Asbjørn Kragh (Den) Denmark0:00:35
7Alexander Kamp (Den) Denmark0:00:40
8Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany0:00:57
9Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany0:01:03
10Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia0:01:08
11Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain0:01:13
12Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway0:01:26
13Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands0:01:28
14Ike Groen (Ned) Netherlands0:01:56
15Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation0:02:02
16Josef Erny (Cze) Czech Republic0:02:15
17Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Norway0:02:27
18Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands0:02:44
19Michael Valgren (Den) Denmark0:02:54
20Andrea Zordan (Ita) Italy
21Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Italy0:03:01
22Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Belgium0:03:20
23Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway0:03:30
24Evgenry Shalunov (Rus) Russian Federation0:03:31
25Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium0:03:32
26Gert Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands0:03:43
27Matthew Bailey (GBr) Great Britain0:03:46
28Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg
29Zharoven Nikita (Blr) Belarus
30Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany 20:04:00
31Samuel Magalhães (Por) Portugal0:04:12
32Luca Wackermann (Ita) Italy0:04:25
33Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Italy0:04:32
34Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany0:04:41
35Eric Ravaioli (Ita) Italy0:04:44
36Ryan Macdonald (Can) Canada0:04:50
37Fabio Nappa (Ger) Germany0:05:04
38Maidos Tilegen (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:10
39Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia0:05:28
40Oscar Van Riesebeek (Ned) Netherlands0:05:30
41Marko Peinhaupt (Aut) Austria0:05:33
42Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Austria
43Lucas Liß (Ger) Germany 20:05:34
44Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech Republic0:05:40
45Kersten Thiele (Ger) Germany 20:05:42
46Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Norway0:05:48
47Vladislav Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation0:05:53
48Anders Newbury (USA) United States of America0:06:05
49Jayde Julius (RSA) South Africa0:06:16
50Kris Dahl (Can) Canada0:06:29
51Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria0:06:40
52Tomas Zechmeister (Cze) Czech Republic0:06:53
53Ignanzio Moser (Ita) Italy0:07:01
54João Leal (Por) Portugal
55Lukas Pöstelberger (Aut) Austria0:07:10
56Craig Logan (Can) Canada0:07:21
57Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal0:07:39
58Tanzo Tokuda (Jpn) Japan0:07:48
59Kojl Nagase (Jpn) Japan0:07:49
60Christopher Muche (Ger) Germany 20:08:04
61Dimitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:08
62Nejc Be`Ter (Slo) Slovenia0:08:26
63Romans Blinovs (Lat) Latvia0:08:38
64Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain0:08:56
65Pavel Karpenkov (Rus) Russian Federation0:09:09
66Bla~ Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia0:09:10
67Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:09:22
68Owain Drull (GBr) Great Britain0:09:23
69Felix Großschartner (Aut) Austria0:10:11
70Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:11:00
71Pavli Marko (Slo) Slovenia0:13:52
72Adam Majorek (Pol) Poland0:14:57
73Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:21:09
74Ryan Eastman (USA) United States of America0:22:57
75Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation0:23:38
76Syogo Nishikawa (Jpn) Japan0:25:01
77Doron Hekic (Slo) Slovenia0:27:03
78Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg0:27:59
79Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) United States of America0:28:13
80Martijin Degreve (Bel) Belgium0:28:44
81Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Denmark0:30:26
82Shunsuke Nakai (Jpn) Japan0:30:38
83Wataru Mutsumine (Jpn) Japan0:35:45
84Michal Czerkies (Pol) Poland0:35:51
85Leonel Coutinho (Por) Portugal0:39:19
86Aidos Kassymbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:40:33
87Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxembourg0:44:22

Points classification
1Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands16pts
2Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain13
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany9
4Andrea Zordan (Ita) Italy8
5Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Russian Federation7
6Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg6
7Lawson Craddock (USA) United States of America5
8Bla~ Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia5
9Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg5
10Alexander Kamp (Den) Denmark3
11Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany3
12Samuel Magalhães (Por) Portugal3
13Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain3
14Leonel Coutinho (Por) Portugal2
15Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway2
16Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany2
17Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium2
18Evgenry Shalunov (Rus) Russian Federation1
19Asbjørn Kragh (Den) Denmark1
20Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany 21
21Oscar Van Riesebeek (Ned) Netherlands1
22Josef Erny (Cze) Czech Republic1
23Zharoven Nikita (Blr) Belarus1
24Craig Logan (Can) Canada1
25Dimitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1

Mountains classification
1Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain23pts
2Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain16
3Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Norway16
4Anders Newbury (USA) United States of America5
5Josef Erny (Cze) Czech Republic4
6Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands4
7Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany3
8Asbjørn Kragh (Den) Denmark3
9Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation3
10Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium3
11Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) Kazakhstan3
12Kersten Thiele (Ger) Germany 22
13Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany2
14Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway2
15Michael Valgren (Den) Denmark2
16Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
17Craig Logan (Can) Canada2
18Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway1
19Ignanzio Moser (Ita) Italy1
20Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany1
21Dimitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1
22Leonel Coutinho (Por) Portugal1
23João Leal (Por) Portugal1

Teams classification
1Germany33:46:19
2Denmark0:01:42
3Netherlands0:02:40
4Russian Federation0:03:23
5Italy0:03:33
6Norway0:04:46
7Great Britain0:08:53
8Portugal0:09:02
9Slovenia0:09:21
10Luxembourg0:09:50
11United States of America0:11:18
12Austria0:11:46
13Czech Republic0:12:03
14Germany 20:12:50
15Canada0:15:42
16Belgium0:15:56
17Kazakhstan0:16:54
18Japan0:20:19

Latest on Cyclingnews