Gilmore wins German classic, Sparkassen Giro
By Cycling News
published Australia's Gilmore tops sprint
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) LBL lotto-Belis | 2:21:53 |
2 | Suzanne de Goede (Ned) NUR Equipe Nürn | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Chloe Hosting (Aus) WHM Weyers-Hako | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Kelly Druyts (Bel) VLL Topsport Vl | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Denis Zuckermandel (Ger) STG Team Stuttg | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Lucy Martin (GBr) GBR National Gr | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Martina Zwick (Ger) TKM Team Koga M | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Kate Cullen (GBr) WHM Weyers-Hako | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) AUS Nationaltea | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) NUR Equipe Nürn | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Nina Köhn (Ger) THR Team Haibik | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Kirsty Broun (Aus) AUS Nationaltea | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Kirsten Peetom (Ned) RCL Restore Cyc | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Mari Van der Merwe (RSA) MTW MTN | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Linda Ringlever (Ned) WHM Weyers-Hako | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Alice Marmorini (Ita) FEN Fenixs | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Annel Van Doorslaer (Bel) LBL lotto-Belis | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Hannah Mayho (GBr) GBR National Gr | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Katie Colclough (GBr) GBR National Gr | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Semra Yetis (Tur) TKM Team Koga M | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Birgit Söllner (Ger) TKM Team Koga M | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Siobhan Dervan (Irl) FEN Fenixs | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Esther Kortekaas (Ned) RCL Restore Cyc | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Ine Beyen (Bel) VLL Topsport Vl | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) LBL lotto-Belis | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Jana Schemmer (Ger) TKM Team Koga M | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Carla Swart (RSA) MTW MTN | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) VLL Topsport Vl | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Anna Beyer (Ger) STG Team Stuttg | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Olivia Koster (Ned) JVA Jan van Arc | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Jessie Daams (Bel) VLL Topsport Vl | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) FEN Fenixs | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Claudia Witteveen (Ned) RCL Restore Cyc | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Anna Schnitzmeier (Ger) TKM Team Koga M | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Marissa Otten (Ned) RLF Rabo Lady F | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Rachel Neylan (Aus) AUS Nationaltea | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Lisa Brennauer (Ger) NUR Equipe Nürn | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Chrissie Viljoen (RSA) MTW MTN | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Anne Eversdijk (Ned) TVB Ton van Bem | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Corine Hierckens (Bel) FEN Fenixs | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Emma Mackie (Aus) LBL lotto-Belis | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Elena Eggl (Ger) STG Team Stuttg | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Ruth Corset (Aus) AUS Nationaltea | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Lina Kristi Schink (Ger) NLT Nutrixxion | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Shara Gillow (Aus) AUS Nationaltea | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Romy Kasper (Ger) NUR Equipe Nürn | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Beate Zanner (Ger) THR Team Haibik | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Loes Sels (Bel) VLL Topsport Vl | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Svetlan Bubnenkova (Rus) FEN Fenixs | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Nicole Mader (Ger) STG Team Stuttg | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Carolin Schiff (Ger) NLT Nutrixxion | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Roxane Knetemann (Ned) TVB Ton van Bem | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Baukje Doedée (Ned) RLF Rabo Lady F | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Vera Koedooder (Ned) LBL lotto-Belis | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Dahlina Rosyida (Ina) WHM Weyers-Hako | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Katrien Van Looy (Bel) VLL Topsport Vl | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Virginia Hennig (Ger) THR Team Haibik | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Judith Helmink (Ned) TVB Ton van Bem | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Christina Becker (Ger) NUR Equipe Nürn | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Elizabe Armitstead (GBr) LBL lotto-Belis | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Regina Schleicher (Ger) NUR Equipe Nürn | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Sharon Van Essen (Ned) TVB Ton van Bem | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Cashan Slingerland (RSA) MTW MTN | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Emma Trott (GBr) WHM Weyers-Hako | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Tour of the Gila: Marlies Mejias Garcia wins stage 2 as Stephens retains race lead
Repeat victory for Cuban, who out-sprinted Kuskova on stage to Fort Bayard -
Tour of the Gila: Scott McGill wins men's stage 2 Inner Loop Road Race
Stites moves into race lead with third at Fort Bayard -
Lizzie Deignan gets green light to race La Vuelta Femenina
'My recovery has maybe been better than we even expected' says Deignan after suffering a broken arm in Tour of Flanders crash -
Gravel's newest star Torbjørn Røed leaves road behind with Unbound in mind
Conclusion of Tripel Crown of Gravel takes place this Sunday then Norwegian resets for Unbound Gravel