Skip to main content

Stenberg wins from five-man break

Results
1Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity4:38:48
2Patrik Morén (Swe) Team Trek Adecco
3Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity
4Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Rietumu Banka Riga
5Johan Landström (Swe) Upsala Cykelklubb
6Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:00:29
7Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Team Trek Adecco
8Peter Schulting (Ned) Upsala Cykelklubb
9Peter Jan Polling (Ned) Asito Craft CT
10Allan Oras (Est) Rietumu Banka Riga
11Joakim Åleheim (Swe) Glasrikeresan
12Jesper Morkov (Den) Team Energi Fyn
13Marten Van Blanken (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
14Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den) Team Capinordic
15Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
16Marco Brus (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
17Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Capinordic
18Russel Hampton (GBr) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
19Michael Larsen Smith (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health
20Kalle Sandell (Swe) Team Cykelcity
21Marc Reef (Ned) Asito Craft CT
22Dimitriy Sorokins (Lat) Rietumu Banka Riga
23Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Team Capinordic
24Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
25Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Capinordic
26Jimmy Rönn (Swe) Mölndals CK
27Adrian Gjoelberg (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
28Patrik Ericsson (Swe) CK Ringen
29Nils Penton (Swe) Vallentuna Cycling Team
30Rune Jogert (Nor) Team Glåmdal
31Tom Relou (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
32Vegard Breen (Nor) Team Glåmdal
33Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Rietumu Banka Riga
34Mads Bugge Andersen (Den) Team Energi Fyn
35Mads Meyer (Den) Team Energi Fyn
36Andreas Lindén (Swe) Team Capinordic
37Jan Mattsson (Swe) Upsala Cykelklubb
38Daniel Patten (GBr) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com0:01:50
39Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Trek Adecco
40Marko Leppämäki (Fin) Team Continental
41Petr Cirkl (Cze) Team Continental
42Andreas Thell (Swe) CK Ringen0:01:53
43Johan Svensson (Swe) Glasrikeresan0:01:57
44Ole Jörgen Jensen (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
45Ove Nilsson (Swe) Glasrikeresan
46Michael Olsson (Swe) Motala Aif CK0:02:11
47Mats Andersson (Swe) CK Fitforfight.Se0:02:40
48Henrik Åbom (Swe) Glasrikeresan0:02:50
49Jacob Kodrup (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:03:01
50Espen Jogert (Nor) Team Glåmdal0:03:09
51Niki Byrgesen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:03:31
52Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:03:50
53Jon-Einar Bergsland (Nor) Team Trek Adecco0:05:29
54Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Asito Craft CT0:06:14
55Adriaan Helmantel (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
56Filip Rudenstam (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com0:14:23
57Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Asito Craft CT
58Bas Waaijer (Ned) Asito Craft CT
DNSJakob Södergrann (Swe) CK Hymer
DNSMads Rydicher (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health
DNFKristian Sobota (Den) Team Capinordic
DNFFredrik Johansson (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com
DNFJesper Hansen (Den) Team Energi Fyn
DNFAnders Fialla (Den) Team Energi Fyn
DNFTaavi Selder (Est) Rietumu Banka Riga
DNFJanis Rezins (Lat) Rietumu Banka Riga
DNFTim Nederlof (Ned) Asito Craft CT
DNFJohan Lindgrren (Swe) Team Cykelcity
DNFMartin Halvarsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity
DNFJonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity
DNFEdvin Wilson (Swe) Glasrikeresan
DNFAnders Stenberg (Swe) Glasrikeresan
DNFTobias Stridsberg (Swe) Upsala Cykelklubb
DNFMarcus Linder (Swe) Upsala Cykelklubb
DNFMikael Schou (Nor) Team Glåmdal
DNFChristoffer Berggren (Nor) Team Glåmdal
DNFOle-Petter Vibekken (Nor) Team Glåmdal
DNFRasmus Mikivier (Swe) CK Hymer
DNFPeter Sundström (Swe) CK Hymer
DNFMichael Johansson (Swe) CK Hymer
DNFMathias Hjärtström (Swe) CK Hymer
DNFMattias Svensson (Swe) CK Hymer
DNFPaavo Hiltunen (Fin) Team Continental
DNFMika Simola (Fin) Team Continental
DNFEero Teivaala (Fin) Team Continental
DNFJarmo Rissanen (Fin) Team Continental
DNFFredrik Albing (Swe) CK Valhall
DNFBejamin Hendler (Swe) CK Valhall
DNFGustaf Rosin (Swe) CK Valhall
DNFPer Lager (Swe) CK Valhall
DNFGustaf Wangel (Swe) CK Valhall
DNFAndreas Lindgren (Swe) CK Fitforfight.Se
DNFKristian Hansen (Swe) CK Fitforfight.Se
DNFFredrik Christiansson (Swe) CK Fitforfight.Se
DNFFredrik Olofsson (Swe) CK Fitforfight.Se
DNFJohan Brengdahl (Swe) Mölndals CK
DNFMarkus Svensson (Swe) Mölndals CK
DNFMattias Lundqvist (Swe) Mölndals CK
DNFAnders Ekh (Swe) Mölndals CK
DNFErik Seaden (Swe) Mölndals CK
DNFPatrik Löfving (Swe) CK Ringen
DNFSaed Mujacevic (Swe) CK Ringen
DNFJohannes Wiklund (Swe) Västerås CK
DNFFredrik Glas (Swe) Västerås CK
DNFNils Magnusson (Swe) Västerås CK
DNFJimmy Bodin (Swe) Västerås CK
DNFDavid Marklund (Swe) Vallentuna Cycling Team
DNFJohannes Dunberg (Swe) Vallentuna Cycling Team
DNFJonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Vallentuna Cycling Team
DNFMathias Bergqvist (Swe) Vallentuna Cycling Team
DNFRichard Larsen (Swe) Vallentuna Cycling Team
DNFRick Andersson (Swe) Motala Aif CK
DNFPer Schylström (Swe) Motala Aif CK
DNFMattias Jansson (Swe) Motala Aif CK
DNFFredrik Svärm (Swe) Motala Aif CK
DNFMarcus Johansson (Swe) Motala Aif CK
DNFAnders Hilligsöe (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews