Skip to main content

Van Poppel victorious in Loenhout

Image 1 of 2

Danny Van Poppel (BKCP - Powerplus) celebrates his victory in the Junior men's race.

Danny Van Poppel (BKCP - Powerplus) celebrates his victory in the Junior men's race.
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 2 of 2

The Junior men's race quickly became a two-man battle between Czech Vojtech Nipl and Dutchman Danny Van Poppel (BKCP - Powerplus).

The Junior men's race quickly became a two-man battle between Czech Vojtech Nipl and Dutchman Danny Van Poppel (BKCP - Powerplus).
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)

Full Results
1Danny van Poppel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus0:39:15
2Vojtech Nipl (Cze)0:00:08
3Quentin Jauregui (Fra)0:01:00
4Jakub Skala (Cze)0:01:16
5Twan Brusselman (Ned)0:01:25
6Stan Godrie (Ned)0:01:40
7Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Off Road Club Bmx 2000 Dessel VZW0:01:50
8Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Development Team
9Wout Van Aert (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling team VZW
10Tomas Medek (Cze)0:02:00
11Tim Ariesen (Ned)
12Pjotr van Beek (Ned)
13Jordy Vermeire (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze Vzw0:02:06
14Toon Aerts (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW0:02:10
15Jorn Claes (Bel) UCS Crabbé- Performance
16Tomas Bohata (Cze)0:02:50
17Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.0:02:55
18Andrew Dillman (USA) Red Zone Cycling0:03:00
19Toon Wouters (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:03:11
20Jeff Bahnson (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
21Jelto Veroft (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W.0:03:20
22Hugo Robinson (GBr)0:03:25
23Stig Callay (Bel)0:03:30
24Jeffrey Jansegers (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW0:03:45
25Zane Godby (USA) Clif Bar Development Team0:03:57
26Kevin Suarez (Spa)0:04:05
27Taylor Johnstone (GBr)
28Bjorn Fox (USA) Clif Bar Development Team0:04:45
29Onno Verheyen (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW0:04:50
30Karl Hoppner (Can)
31Dieter Van de Putte (Bel) Rijschool AH - Gentse VS0:05:30
32Rob Leemans (Bel) Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.
33Gunnar Bergey (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
34Stef Beyers (Bel)
35Kolben Preble (USA) Clif Bar Development Team
36Cypress Gorry (USA) WEB-OP
37Pepijn Martens (Bel) Hudiko Wielerteam Waasland0:06:05
38Paul Schuurmans (Ned)
39Michiel Van Echelpoel (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW
40Jordy De Ryck (Bel)0:06:20
41Jago Goedefroy (Bel) KSC Dendersteek Labiekes
42Bryan Borowski (Ned)0:06:30
43Michiel Huybrechts (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW0:06:50
44Marco Brenissen (Ned)
45Nicholas De Laet (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
46Niels Verdijck (Bel) BMX Ranst VZW0:07:30
47Jeremian Dyer (USA) Champion System/Cannondale-1lap
48Jens Delaere (Bel) WC De Molenspurters Meulebeke-2laps
49Nigel Van der Auwera (Bel)
50Jorne Kockaerts (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek
51Mike Boer (Ned)
52Fausto Hofland (Ned)
53Kenneth Van Dessel (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W.
54Arno Brocatus (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW
55Patrick Mulder (Ned)
56Yolan Brems (Bel) Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.
57Roy De Ryck (Bel)-3laps
58Laurens Gysbrechts (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW
59Stijn Versteven (Bel) De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen
60Wouter Nuyes (Bel) Kempens Wielerverbond- Turnhout V.Z.W.

Latest on Cyclingnews