Skip to main content

Moser motors to second stage win

Moreno Moser (Team Lucchini Maniva Ski) celebrates his solo victory on stage 8, his second win of the Girobio.

Moreno Moser (Team Lucchini Maniva Ski) celebrates his solo victory on stage 8, his second win of the Girobio.
(Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)

Full Results
1Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski5:08:03
2Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert0:01:50
3Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
4Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack
5Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
6Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack
7Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago
8Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert0:01:57
9Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack0:02:56
10Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
11Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
12Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
13Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack0:02:59
14Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:03:47
15Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana
16Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
17Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
18Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack
19Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named
20Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack
21Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago
22Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:03:49
23Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago0:08:38
24Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
25Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
26Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago
27Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
28Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
29Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
30Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named
31Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan
32Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
33Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
34Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
35Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
36Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:13:59
37Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
38Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
39Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:15:33
40Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team
41Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
42Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
43Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
44Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
45Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
46Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
47Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
48Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:15:39
49Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:15:41
50Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
51Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:21:22
52Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
53Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
54Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
55Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team
56Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
57Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team
58Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
59Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team
60Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
61Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
62Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:30:25
63Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
64Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
65Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
66Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
67Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
68Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
69Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
70Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
71Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland
72Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
73Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
74Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
75Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
76Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
77Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
78Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago
79Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
80Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:39:46
81Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
82Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
83Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan
84Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
85Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
86Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
87Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
88Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan
89Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago
90Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan
91Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team
92Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
93Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
94Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
95Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
96Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
97Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
98Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
99Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland
100Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team
101Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
102Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
103Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
104Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
105Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
106Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland
107Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
108Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
109Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
110Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
111Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
112Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
113Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
114Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named
115Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan
116Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
117Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
118Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
119Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
120Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
121Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan
122Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
123Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
124Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
125Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
126Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
127Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
128Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
129Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
130Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
131Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named
132Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
DNFIvan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
DNFVincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
DNFLuca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
DNFMichele Nodari (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
DNFFabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
DNSIlnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific

Points
1Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski25pts
2Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert20
3Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior16
4Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack14
5Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli12
6Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack10
7Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago9
8Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert8
9Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack7
10Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior6
11Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina5
12Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior4
13Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack3
14Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone2
15Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana1

Sprint 1 - Cismon del Grappa
1Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club3pts
2Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini2
3Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team1

Sprint 2 - Foza
1Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert3pts
2Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior2
3Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1

Mountain 1 - Passo Brocon (Cat. 1)
1Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior8pts
2Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone5
3Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago2

Mountain 2 - Valico Marcesina (HC)
1Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior10pts
2Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert7
3Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack3

Mountain 3 - Asiago (Cat. 3)
1Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski3pts
2Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior2
3Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1

Teams
1Team Colpack15:30:45
2G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:06
3Team Palazzago0:07:39
4Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:13:02
5Caparrini Le Village Vibert Ital0:27:36
6Team Cerone Rodman0:28:17
7Hoppla' Truck It. Mavo Valdarn0:33:24
8ASD Mantovani Fontana0:36:14
9U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:38:57
10Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:44:44
11Team Lucchini Maniva Ski Tre Co0:45:11
12Team Casati Named0:45:35
13Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:48:58
14Russian National Team0:51:41
15S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo (A.S.D.)0:53:49
16Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup-B1:02:42
17Mgkvis Norda Pacific1:04:16
18Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Ben1:12:13
19Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci -F
20Gragnano Sporting Club1:15:36
21Generali-Ballan1:21:34
22Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.1:28:29
23Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp1:28:35
24Equipe Nationale Basque1:34:18
25Switzerland1:43:21
26Bedogni Grassi Natalini1:52:42

General classification after stage 8
1Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli28:16:41
2Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert0:00:26
3Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:42
4Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago0:00:57
5Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:01:28
6Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack0:02:11
7Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:02:21
8Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago0:02:52
9Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:03:23
10Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:03:25
11Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:03:35
12Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named0:05:15
13Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack0:06:00
14Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:06:55
15Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert0:07:36
16Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:09:37
17Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:10:51
18Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack0:11:05
19Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:14:34
20Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:14:40
21Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago0:16:33
22Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:18:26
23Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:18:53
24Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:21:56
25Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:22:26
26Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack0:23:29
27Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack0:23:56
28Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago0:24:19
29Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team0:24:54
30Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:25:46
31Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:26:03
32Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:26:32
33Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:26:42
34Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:27:33
35Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:27:53
36Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:27:56
37Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:29:42
38Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida0:30:03
39Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:30:54
40Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:32:20
41Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan0:32:27
42Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:33:06
43Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:33:53
44Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack0:34:23
45Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:37:58
46Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:38:18
47Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:38:46
48Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:40:14
49Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:40:25
50Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team0:42:24
51Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:42:40
52Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named0:43:47
53Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:46:46
54Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:47:18
55Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:49:19
56Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:51:23
57Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:53:48
58Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:54:49
59Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:55:04
60Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:57:37
61Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:58:26
62Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland0:58:38
63Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago1:01:30
64Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific1:02:10
65Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa1:02:42
66Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team1:02:52
67Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida1:03:37
68Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team1:04:24
69Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club1:04:25
70Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club1:06:22
71Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.1:06:32
72Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa1:09:36
73Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi1:11:11
74Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini1:12:11
75Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1:13:01
76Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini1:13:05
77Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1:15:08
78Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo1:16:47
79Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp1:16:53
80Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana1:18:01
81Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski1:18:26
82Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana1:18:43
83Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini1:24:20
84Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp1:25:04
85Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina1:26:10
86Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini1:26:14
87Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti1:27:26
88Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club1:28:12
89Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1:29:22
90Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski1:29:26
91Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team1:29:30
92Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo1:31:48
93Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski1:32:45
94Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific1:32:46
95Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named1:32:54
96Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa1:32:55
97Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone1:33:50
98Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago1:34:33
99Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli1:38:18
100Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa1:38:20
101Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan1:38:24
102Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan
103Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque1:38:36
104Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1:41:01
105Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque1:44:25
106Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team1:45:32
107Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan1:47:43
108Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana1:48:41
109Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone1:49:31
110Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina1:50:06
111Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp1:50:45
112Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini1:50:47
113Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland1:50:55
114Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1:51:05
115Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque1:51:14
116Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:52:29
117Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp1:52:37
118Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti1:56:52
119Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi1:57:10
120Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan2:00:36
121Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named2:02:16
122Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland2:02:31
123Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup2:03:37
124Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini2:03:55
125Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque2:08:48
126Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana2:09:22
127Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.2:09:52
128Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp2:10:04
129Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.2:10:50
130Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski2:13:04
131Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan2:29:35
132Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.2:35:44

Points classification
1Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski113pts
2Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior88
3Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert72
4Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack56
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago51
6Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior50
7Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior49
8Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli38
9Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named32
10Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan30
11Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi30
12Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli25
13Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago25
14Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named24
15Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana22
16Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior21
17Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack21
18Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp21
19Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp20
20Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup18
21Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana18
22Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack17
23Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli16
24Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina15
25Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli14
26Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club14
27Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi14
28Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina13
29Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club12
30Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa12
31Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana10
32Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert10
33Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack9
34Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team9
35Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup8
36Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team8
37Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone7
38Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski7
39Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club6
40Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini6
41Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli5
42Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.5
43Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland4
44Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo3
45Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior3
46Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone2
47Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina2
48Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1
49Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team1
50Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana-1
51Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp-3
52Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi-5
53Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini-5
54Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida-5
55Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named-5
56Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi-5
57Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.-5
58Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific-5
59Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team-5
60Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina-5
61Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago-5
62Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli-5
63Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone-5
64Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan-5
65Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named-5
66Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski-5

Sprint classification
1Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club11pts
2Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini10
3Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert8
4Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior5
5Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team4
6Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior4
7Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert3
8Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack3
9Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp3
10Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan3
11Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan3
12Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert2
13Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack2
14Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack2
15Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi2
16Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone2
17Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1
18Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named1
19Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan1
20Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi1
21Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team1
22Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific1
23Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp1

Mountains classification
1Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior24pts
2Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert16
3Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior10
4Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior10
5Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack9
6Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert7
7Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago6
8Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi6
9Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone5
10Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone5
11Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina4
12Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski3
13Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup3
14Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan3
15Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago2
16Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1
17Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1
18Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club1

Teams classification
1G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior84:54:09
2Team Colpack0:07:29
3Team Palazzago0:16:22
4Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:48:57
5Hoppla' Truck It. Mavo Valdarn0:57:22
6Caparrini Le Village Vibert Ital1:17:17
7Team Cerone Rodman1:22:20
8Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina1:24:37
9Gallina S.Inox Tonoli1:27:22
10Mgkvis Norda Pacific1:29:42
11ASD Mantovani Fontana1:31:32
12S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo (A.S.D.)1:41:39
13Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Ben1:52:12
14Russian National Team1:57:44
15Team Casati Named2:17:20
16Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci -F2:19:08
17U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa2:21:05
18Gragnano Sporting Club2:22:27
19Team Lucchini Maniva Ski Tre Co2:24:07
20Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-B2:41:38
21Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp3:34:29
22Generali-Ballan3:40:13
23Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.3:41:07
24Bedogni Grassi Natalini3:42:54
25Equipe Nationale Basque3:46:30
26Switzerland4:30:23

Latest on Cyclingnews