Carapaz makes history with Giro d'Italia stage win

Richard Carapaz (Movistar) won stage eight of the Giro d’Italia, attacking late on the summit finish of Montevergine di Mercogliano to make history as the first Ecuadorian to win a Grand Tour stage. Davide Formolo (Bora-Hansgrohe) beat Thibaut Pinot (Groupama-FDJ) to second place, seven seconds back.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team5:11:35
2Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:07
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 2 - Cell 2
4Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-JumboRow 3 - Cell 2
5Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 4 - Cell 2
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 6 - Cell 2
8Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 7 - Cell 2
9Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 8 - Cell 2
10Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team SunwebRow 10 - Cell 2
12Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step FloorsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-JumboRow 14 - Cell 2
16Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 16 - Cell 2
18Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 18 - Cell 2
20Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Chris Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Fix AllRow 26 - Cell 2
28Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-ScottRow 27 - Cell 2
29Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension DataRow 28 - Cell 2
30Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:19
31Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 31 - Cell 2
33Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJRow 32 - Cell 2
34Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:26
35Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:28
36Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 35 - Cell 2
37Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:36
38Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 37 - Cell 2
39Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:00:38
40Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 41 - Cell 2
43Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:52
44Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:55
45Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb0:01:07
46Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 45 - Cell 2
47Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:17
48Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:41
49Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:49
51Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:03
52Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:02:06
54Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:11
55Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 54 - Cell 2
56Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-ScottRow 55 - Cell 2
57Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 56 - Cell 2
58David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:02:16
59Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:19
60Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:02:54
61Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 60 - Cell 2
62François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:03:16
64Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data0:03:29
65Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 64 - Cell 2
66Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb0:03:36
67Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:22
68Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Fix All0:05:20
69Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:05:26
70Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:05:33
71Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:07:55
72Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 72 - Cell 2
74Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 73 - Cell 2
75Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:42
76Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Fix AllRow 75 - Cell 2
77Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:10:46
78Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 77 - Cell 2
79Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:11:01
80Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:13:27
82Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:14:07
83Chad Haga (USA) Team SunwebRow 82 - Cell 2
84Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 83 - Cell 2
85Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:15:12
87Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 86 - Cell 2
88Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 89 - Cell 2
91Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 90 - Cell 2
92Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 91 - Cell 2
93Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 92 - Cell 2
94Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension DataRow 93 - Cell 2
95Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Fix AllRow 94 - Cell 2
96Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 95 - Cell 2
97Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 98 - Cell 2
100Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 99 - Cell 2
101Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 100 - Cell 2
102Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step FloorsRow 101 - Cell 2
103Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-ScottRow 102 - Cell 2
104Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:15:17
105Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 104 - Cell 2
106Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:15:20
107Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:15:34
108Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:15:38
109Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:16:24
110Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:16:28
111Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 110 - Cell 2
112Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 113 - Cell 2
115Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 114 - Cell 2
116Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-AlpecinRow 116 - Cell 2
118Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 117 - Cell 2
119Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 118 - Cell 2
120Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 119 - Cell 2
121Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 120 - Cell 2
122Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 121 - Cell 2
123Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 122 - Cell 2
124Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Fix AllRow 123 - Cell 2
125Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 124 - Cell 2
126Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 125 - Cell 2
127Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 126 - Cell 2
128Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 128 - Cell 2
130Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 129 - Cell 2
131Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 131 - Cell 2
133Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 133 - Cell 2
135Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 134 - Cell 2
136Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 136 - Cell 2
138Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:16:40
139William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:16:43
140Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:17:12
141Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 140 - Cell 2
142Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 141 - Cell 2
143Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 142 - Cell 2
144Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 143 - Cell 2
145Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 144 - Cell 2
146Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 145 - Cell 2
147Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Fix AllRow 146 - Cell 2
148Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 147 - Cell 2
149Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Fix AllRow 148 - Cell 2
150Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 149 - Cell 2
151Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 150 - Cell 2
152Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 151 - Cell 2
153Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Fix AllRow 152 - Cell 2
154Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 153 - Cell 2
155Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
156Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 155 - Cell 2
157Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 156 - Cell 2
158Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo0:18:11
159Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:18:15
160Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 159 - Cell 2
161Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:18:26
162Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 161 - Cell 2
163Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:18:40
164Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 163 - Cell 2
165Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 164 - Cell 2
166Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 165 - Cell 2
167Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-HansgroheRow 166 - Cell 2
168Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 167 - Cell 2
169Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team SunwebRow 168 - Cell 2
170Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:24:00
171Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-ScottRow 170 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team25pts
2Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Fix All11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) Montevergine di Mercogliano, km. 209
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team15pts
2Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Agropli, km. 110
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec10pts
2Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Fix All1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Salerno, km. 154
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Fix All10pts
2Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team9pts
2Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Fix All6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mitchelton-Scott15:35:06
2Astana Pro TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team SkyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Movistar Team0:00:05
5Groupama-FDJ0:00:12
6UAE Team Emirates0:00:29
7LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:48
8AG2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team Sunweb0:01:00
10Dimension Data0:03:08
11Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:22
12Bahrain-Merida0:05:21
13Quick-Step Floors0:09:47
14Katusha-Alpecin0:11:57
15Trek-Segafredo0:14:20
16Lotto Soudal0:15:48
17Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:15:57
18BMC Racing Team0:17:01
19EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:17:09
20Israel Cycling Academy0:18:48
21Bardiani CSF0:35:30
22Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:47:47
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott31:43:12
2Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:16
3Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:26
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:41
5Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:43
6Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:53
7Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:01:03
8Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:01:06
9Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:01:10
10George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:11
11Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:12
12Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:39
13Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:42
14Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:01:44
15Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:46
16Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:01:47
17Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:02:00
18Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:02:01
19Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors0:02:02
20Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:02:12
21José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:18
22Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:19
23Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:42
24Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:00
25Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott0:03:57
26Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data0:04:34
27Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:04:44
28Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ0:04:55
29Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:04:56
30Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:05:13
31Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:05:29
32Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:06:40
33Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott0:07:58
34Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:08:32
35Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:08:47
36Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:08:57
37Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:09:12
38Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:09:21
39Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:45
40Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:13:14
41Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:31
42Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:14:34
43Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo0:14:52
44Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:14:56
45Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:16:17
46Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:16:29
47Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:17:46
48Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:18:08
49Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:19
50Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:19:29
51Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:19:56
52Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb0:21:04
53Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Fix All0:22:24
54Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:23:43
55Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:24:06
56Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data0:25:46
57Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:26:04
58Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:26:06
59Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Fix All0:26:13
60Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team0:26:28
61Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:27:14
62Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Fix All0:27:19
63Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb0:27:22
64Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:27:31
65Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:27:46
66Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:28:22
67Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:28:36
68Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:29:10
69Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:29:12
70Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:31:17
71Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:31:38
72Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:31:50
73Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:32:00
74Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:32:11
75Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:32:25
76Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Fix All0:33:09
77Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:33:13
78Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:33:59
79David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:34:48
80Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:35:06
81Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:35:39
82Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:36:11
83Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:36:39
84Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:36:44
85Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Fix All0:37:53
86Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:38:18
87François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:38:46
88Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:38:50
89Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:39:15
90Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:40:31
91Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:41:27
92Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data0:42:17
93Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:42:24
94Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:43:48
95Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:44:27
96Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin0:44:40
97Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:45:26
98Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott0:45:30
99Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:46:08
100Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:46:12
101Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:46:29
102Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:47:17
103Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:47:21
104Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:47:43
105Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:48:13
106Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:49:13
107Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:49:20
108Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:49:28
109Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:49:37
110Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:50:07
111Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:50:59
112Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:51:06
113Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:51:10
114Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:51:36
115Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:51:42
116Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:51:46
117Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy0:52:07
118Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:52:13
119Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:52:44
120Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:52:53
121Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:52:54
122Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:53:37
123Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:53:57
124Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:54:05
125Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:54:10
126Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:54:21
127Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe0:54:31
128Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:54:48
129Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy0:55:02
130Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:55:04
131Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:55:43
132Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:55:45
133Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:55:59
134Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:57:15
135Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:57:17
136William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:57:23
137Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:58:02
138Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:58:11
139Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:58:17
140Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:58:46
141Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:59:34
142Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 141 - Cell 2
143Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo0:59:54
144Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data1:00:06
145Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1:00:25
146Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:00:43
147Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors1:01:08
148Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team1:01:24
149Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Fix All1:01:44
150Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team1:01:59
151Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1:02:38
152Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team1:02:50
153Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:03:17
154Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:03:40
155Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin1:04:02
156Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb1:05:32
157Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Fix All1:05:42
158Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Fix All1:05:49
159Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo1:06:03
160Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:08:34
161Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb1:08:57
162Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo1:10:12
163Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:10:57
164Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb1:11:41
165Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:12:03
166Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:12:12
167Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:12:18
168Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:12:25
169Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-Scott1:13:02
170Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:13:39
171Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:30:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors178pts
2Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe100Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale73Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia65Row 3 - Cell 3
5Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy52Row 4 - Cell 3
6Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec52Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec49Row 6 - Cell 3
8Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo45Row 7 - Cell 3
9Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida43Row 8 - Cell 3
10Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin38Row 9 - Cell 3
11Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott36Row 10 - Cell 3
12Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team32Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Fix All30Row 12 - Cell 3
14Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team29Row 13 - Cell 3
15Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo29Row 14 - Cell 3
16José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin25Row 15 - Cell 3
17Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe24Row 16 - Cell 3
18Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF24Row 17 - Cell 3
19Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale22Row 18 - Cell 3
20Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale22Row 19 - Cell 3
21Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott21Row 20 - Cell 3
22Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ21Row 21 - Cell 3
23Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo21Row 22 - Cell 3
24Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec20Row 23 - Cell 3
25Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec19Row 24 - Cell 3
26Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb18Row 25 - Cell 3
27Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida18Row 26 - Cell 3
28Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data18Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Fix All18Row 28 - Cell 3
30Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec16Row 29 - Cell 3
31Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia16Row 30 - Cell 3
32Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida16Row 31 - Cell 3
33Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo16Row 32 - Cell 3
34Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin15Row 33 - Cell 3
35Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team15Row 34 - Cell 3
36Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Fix All14Row 35 - Cell 3
37Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Fix All12Row 36 - Cell 3
38Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy12Row 37 - Cell 3
39Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Fix All11Row 38 - Cell 3
40Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors11Row 39 - Cell 3
41Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida11Row 40 - Cell 3
42Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors11Row 41 - Cell 3
43Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo11Row 42 - Cell 3
44Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF11Row 43 - Cell 3
45Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 44 - Cell 3
46Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 45 - Cell 3
47Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec8Row 46 - Cell 3
48Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors8Row 47 - Cell 3
49Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team8Row 48 - Cell 3
50Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia8Row 49 - Cell 3
51George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo7Row 50 - Cell 3
52Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team6Row 51 - Cell 3
53Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 52 - Cell 3
54Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 53 - Cell 3
55Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 54 - Cell 3
56Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 55 - Cell 3
57Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team5Row 56 - Cell 3
58Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott5Row 57 - Cell 3
59Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo5Row 58 - Cell 3
60Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors5Row 59 - Cell 3
61Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo5Row 60 - Cell 3
62Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin5Row 61 - Cell 3
63Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team3Row 62 - Cell 3
64Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 63 - Cell 3
65Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 64 - Cell 3
66Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates2Row 65 - Cell 3
67Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors2Row 66 - Cell 3
68Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia2Row 67 - Cell 3
69Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky1Row 68 - Cell 3
70Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates1Row 69 - Cell 3
71Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1Row 70 - Cell 3
72Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors1Row 71 - Cell 3
73Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky-5Row 72 - Cell 3
74Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data-5Row 73 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott35pts
2Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF11Row 4 - Cell 3
6George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team31:44:18
2Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:36
3Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:54
4Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors0:00:56
5Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:01:06
6Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:04:07
7Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:07:51
8Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:17:02
9Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:18:23
10Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:18:50
11Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb0:26:16
12Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:27:16
13Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:28:04
14Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:30:54
15Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:32:07
16Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:35:05
17Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:37:12
18Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:39:25
19Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:43:21
20Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:45:02
21Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:45:23
22Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:46:15
23Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:48:14
24Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:48:22
25Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:48:31
26Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:50:00
27Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy0:53:56
28Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:54:39
29Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:56:09
30Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:56:56
31Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:57:40
32Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo0:58:48
33Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:59:19
34Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo1:04:57
35Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:07:28
36Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb1:07:51
37Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb1:10:35
38Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:11:12
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec41pts
2Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec26Row 1 - Cell 3
3Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin22Row 3 - Cell 3
5Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Fix All11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Fix All6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Fix All2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors1Row 32 - Cell 3
34Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors1Row 33 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors32pts
2Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec29Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott15Row 3 - Cell 3
5Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec14Row 7 - Cell 3
9Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ11Row 11 - Cell 3
13Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11Row 12 - Cell 3
14Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team9Row 15 - Cell 3
17Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec9Row 16 - Cell 3
18Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe9Row 17 - Cell 3
19Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo9Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia9Row 19 - Cell 3
21Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Fix All7Row 20 - Cell 3
22José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin7Row 21 - Cell 3
23Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida7Row 22 - Cell 3
24Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida7Row 23 - Cell 3
25Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Fix All6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb6Row 25 - Cell 3
27Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Fix All6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF5Row 29 - Cell 3
31Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo5Row 31 - Cell 3
33Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida5Row 32 - Cell 3
34Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo5Row 33 - Cell 3
35George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo4Row 34 - Cell 3
36Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 35 - Cell 3
37Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec4Row 36 - Cell 3
38Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Fix All4Row 37 - Cell 3
39Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin4Row 38 - Cell 3
40Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo4Row 39 - Cell 3
41Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida3Row 40 - Cell 3
42Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors3Row 41 - Cell 3
43Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 42 - Cell 3
44Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3Row 43 - Cell 3
45Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 44 - Cell 3
46Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 45 - Cell 3
47Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 46 - Cell 3
48Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 47 - Cell 3
49Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team1Row 48 - Cell 3
50Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team1Row 49 - Cell 3
51Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 50 - Cell 3
52Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates1Row 51 - Cell 3
53Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 52 - Cell 3
54Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data1Row 53 - Cell 3
55Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 54 - Cell 3
56Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors1Row 55 - Cell 3
57Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors1Row 56 - Cell 3
58Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Fix All1Row 57 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mitchelton-Scott95:12:00
2Team Sky0:02:06
3Movistar Team0:02:11
4Astana Pro Team0:02:23
5UAE Team Emirates0:06:29
6Groupama-FDJ0:08:14
7Team Sunweb0:14:40
8LottoNl-Jumbo0:15:36
9Dimension Data0:20:40
10AG2R La Mondiale0:22:36
11Bora-Hansgrohe0:26:22
12Bahrain-Merida0:28:26
13EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:32:49
14BMC Racing Team0:40:08
15Katusha-Alpecin0:40:50
16Quick-Step Floors0:45:56
17Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:47:04
18Trek-Segafredo0:52:24
19Israel Cycling Academy0:53:03
20Lotto Soudal0:55:40
21Bardiani CSF1:28:55
22Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia3:02:17

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1