Giro d'Italia: Nibali wins mountain time trial to Polsa

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) stormed his way up to Polsa to not only win the mountain time trial but also to nearly seal his overall victory in the Giro d'Italia. He crossed the line in driving rain in a time of 44:29. Second went to Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel-Euskadi) who was 58 seconds slower, with Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) third at 1:20 down.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:44:29
2Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:58
3Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:20
4Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:21
5Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:25
6Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:01:26
7Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:32
8Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:36
9Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling0:01:41
10Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:52
11Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:54
12Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:01:56
13Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:01:59
14Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale0:02:11
16Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:12
17Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale0:02:14
18Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:02:15
19José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:16
20Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:02:21
21Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha0:02:22
22Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling0:02:25
23Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:02:26
24Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:02:33
25Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:02:36
26Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:02:39
27Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:02:48
28Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:49
29Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:02:55
30Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:58
31Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:03:02
32Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team0:03:05
33Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:03:07
34Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:03:19
35Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:03:20
36Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:03:21
37Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:22
38Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:29
39Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard0:03:46
40Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:03:53
41Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:03:54
42Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling0:03:58
43Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:59
44Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling0:04:02
45Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:04:06
46Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:04:08
47Vladimir Gusev (Rus) KatushaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:04:09
49Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:11
50Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:04:16
51Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia0:04:21
52Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia0:04:24
53Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:04:26
55Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 54 - Cell 2
56Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:29
57Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:04:30
58Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:04:35
59Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 58 - Cell 2
60Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 59 - Cell 2
61Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:04:36
62Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:38
63Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:04:39
64Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:04:45
65Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:04:48
66Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:04:52
67Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:54
68Petr Ignatenko (Rus) KatushaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha0:04:55
70Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:04:59
71Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) KatushaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:00
73Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:05:01
74Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:02
75Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ0:05:04
76Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:05:05
77Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:05:06
78Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:05:10
79Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol0:05:11
80Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:05:13
81Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge0:05:14
82Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:05:15
83Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:05:16
85Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:05:18
86Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:05:25
87Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:05:26
89Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:05:27
90Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida0:05:35
92Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:05:36
93Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 92 - Cell 2
94Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:05:37
95Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:05:41
96Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:05:42
98Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:05:44
99Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:05:50
100Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:52
101Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:05:53
102Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 101 - Cell 2
103Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 102 - Cell 2
104Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:05:54
105Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:57
106Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ0:05:58
108George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 107 - Cell 2
109Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:05:59
110Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:06:01
111Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp0:06:03
112Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:06:05
113Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:06:08
114Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJRow 113 - Cell 2
115Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:06:09
116Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:06:14
117Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge0:06:15
118Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:06:17
119Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:06:18
120Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:22
121Danny Pate (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 120 - Cell 2
122Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:06:24
124Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:06:25
125Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard0:06:29
126Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-SharpRow 125 - Cell 2
127Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:06:31
128Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:06:34
129Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:06:37
130Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:06:39
131Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol0:06:46
132Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team0:06:47
134Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 133 - Cell 2
135Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:48
136Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha0:06:52
137Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:06:53
138Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:06:54
139Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:06:58
140Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:06:59
141Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:07:00
142Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:07:04
143Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:07:13
144Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano0:07:14
145Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:07:17
146Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:07:22
147Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 146 - Cell 2
148Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:29
149Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard0:07:35
150Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:07:41
151Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia0:07:43
152Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:07:46
153Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:07:53
154Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:07:56
155Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:07:57
156Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:08:00
157Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:08:05
158Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 157 - Cell 2
159Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:08:09
160Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:08:18
161Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano0:08:22
162Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:08:28
163Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:08:38
164Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:08:47
165Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:08:53
166Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:09:07
167Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:09:28
168Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:09:33
169Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:11:42
170Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale0:11:47
HDManuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale0:14:31
HDMaxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha0:14:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate time split - 9.5km
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:20:28
2Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:32
3Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:39
4Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:45
5Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:46
6Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:00:47
7Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:56
8Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:58
9Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:03
10Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:04
11Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:05
12Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:06
13Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:07
15Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha0:01:09
16Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling0:01:10
17Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:01:13
18Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:18
19Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 18 - Cell 2
20José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:19
21Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJRow 23 - Cell 2
25Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:01:20
26Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:01:28
26Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:31
29Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:01:32
30Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:34
31Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:38
32Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:39
33Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard0:01:42
34Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:45
35Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:01:46
36Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:01:47
37Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:01:49
39Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:50
40Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:55
41Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:00
42Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:02
43Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:04
44Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:05
45Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:02:06
47Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:07
48Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:02:08
49Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:02:10
51Petr Ignatenko (Rus) KatushaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:11
53Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 53 - Cell 2
55Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:12
56Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:13
57Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 56 - Cell 2
58Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:02:14
60Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha0:02:16
61Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:17
62Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha0:02:19
63Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:20
66Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling0:02:21
67Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:25
68Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 68 - Cell 2
70Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:27
71Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia0:02:28
72Pavel Brutt (Rus) KatushaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:30
75Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:32
76Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling0:02:33
77Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol0:02:34
78Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 77 - Cell 2
79Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:35
80Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:36
81Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:37
82Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 82 - Cell 2
84Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 83 - Cell 2
85Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:02:38
86Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 85 - Cell 2
87Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:02:39
88Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:40
90Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:42
91Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:02:43
92Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:02:44
93Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 92 - Cell 2
94Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:45
95Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:46
97Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida0:02:47
98Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto BelisolRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:02:49
100Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia0:02:50
101Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJRow 100 - Cell 2
102George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 101 - Cell 2
103Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:02:53
104Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:02:54
105Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol0:02:55
107Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ0:02:56
108Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 107 - Cell 2
109Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:58
110Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:02:59
111Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp0:03:00
112Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack LeopardRow 111 - Cell 2
113Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:03:02
114Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:03
115Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp0:03:04
116Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:05
117Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:03:06
118Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha0:03:07
120Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 120 - Cell 2
122Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 121 - Cell 2
123Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:09
124Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:03:12
125Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:03:14
126Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:03:15
127Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 126 - Cell 2
128Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:17
129Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) ColombiaRow 128 - Cell 2
130Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:03:18
131Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 130 - Cell 2
132Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:21
132Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 132 - Cell 2
134Jarlinson Pantano (Col) ColombiaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard0:03:22
136Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:26
137Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:03:27
138Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:03:28
139Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:03:29
140Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJRow 139 - Cell 2
141Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:30
142Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:03:31
143Danny Pate (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 142 - Cell 2
144Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:03:34
145Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:03:37
146Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team0:03:38
147Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:39
148Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:03:41
149Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:42
150Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:44
151Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:45
152Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:48
153Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:49
154Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:50
155Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 154 - Cell 2
156Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) ColombiaRow 155 - Cell 2
157Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:03:52
158Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 157 - Cell 2
159Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:55
160Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:04:04
161Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:04:14
162Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:04:18
163Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:04:21
164Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 163 - Cell 2
165Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:04:34
166Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:05:10
167Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:05:14
168Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:37
169Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:05:54
170Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha0:06:11
171Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:06:46
172Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team25pts
2Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia6Row 9 - Cell 3