Skip to main content

Mennen, Lakata win Andalucia Bike Race

Elite men
1Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez & Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Wild Wolf 2)2:10:10
2Jochen Kass & Markus Kaufmann (Team Centurion Vaude 1)0:03:56
3Thomas Litscher & Ondrej Cink (Multivan Merida Biking Team 2)
4Robert Mennen & Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon Racing Team)0:03:58
5Adrian Brzozka & Piotr Brzozka (JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 1)0:05:31
6Ismael Ventura Sanchez & Jesus Del Nero Montes (Megamo RC Team)0:06:33
7Hamish Batchelor & Sebastian Batchelor (Fluid Fin Race Team)0:06:34
8Milton Ramos & Raul Serrano (Lider)0:06:36
9Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez & Francisco Perez Sanchez (Wild Wolf 1)0:07:37
10Hannes Genze & Rupert Palmberger (Team Centurion Vaude 2)0:08:30
11Buchli Lukas & Stauffer Hansueli (Bixs-Wheeler IXS Pro Team)0:09:53
12Adria Noguera Soldevila & Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Tomas Belles - Cannondale 1)0:09:59
13Marc Trayter Alemany & Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Scott 1)0:10:14
14Rens De Bruijn & Bas Peters (SBJ Bike Team)0:10:15
15Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lopez & Pedro Romero Ocampo (Maat Internacional- Extremadura)0:10:22
16Umbert Almenara Verges & Ramon Sagues Portabella (Esmtb.com)0:10:59
17Ivan Diaz Buj & Alejo Moya Giral (Cultbikes-Specialized)0:11:56
18Rudi Van Houts & Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Multivan Merida Biking Team 1)
19Bartlomiej Wawak & Tomasz Drozdz (JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 2)0:13:17
20Ever Alejandro Gomez & Carlos Portilla Parrilla (Oki-Orbea)
21Julien Saussac & Jose Iniguez (Team VTT Lozere 1)0:14:05
22Antonio Ortiz Barranco & Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Interprofesional del Aceite de Oliva Espanol Spec)0:14:39
23Knut Erik Nesteby & Henrik Kippernes (Fraena SK / Helios DBS Racing Team)0:15:23
24Francesc Guerra Carretero & Llibert Mill Garcia (Scott - Cicles Catalunya)0:15:50
25Enrique Morcillo Vergara & Aitor Tur Yern (Trideporte 3)0:15:55
26Ken Van Den Bulke & Wouter Cleppe (Ram-Bikes/MTB-BG.com)0:15:57
27Ricard Calmet Calveras & Gerard Alvarez Ortega (Tomas Belles Cannondale)0:16:25
28Tomas Vokrouhlik & Martin Horak (BMC-Savo Racing Team)0:17:01
29Bram Rood & Ramses Bekkenk (Team Mitsubishi)0:20:04
30Erik Skovgaard Knudsen & Martin Moberg Hansen (Racing29ers)0:20:12
31Sonke Wegner & Daniel Eiermann (World of MTB)0:21:29
32Pau Zamora Perez & Marcel Zamora Perez (Buff International)0:23:35
33Carlos Jimenez Serrano & Alejandro Olid Tellez (Scott 2)0:23:36
34Ben Thomas & Tim Dunford (Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team)
35David Escolar Ballesteros & Tim Wynants (Toka Print MTB Team)0:23:47
36Erik Kay & Christian Sandsto (Norway)0:24:55
37Agustin Navarro Vidal & Jose Luis Blanco Telena (Cangas de Onis Ciclismo-Colloto)0:24:56
38Miguel Fernandes Salvado & Marco Jose Abreu Macedo (Liveplace/Bicicletas Santiago)0:26:43
39Juan Jose Simon Molla & Javier Ramirez Abeja (Mondraker Team)0:26:52
40Francisco Javier Macias Bonano & Jose Carlos Macias Bonano (Scott-Sportbici)0:27:05
41Dani Terrisse Tuge & David Gensana (Blue Motors Ponts)0:27:52
42James Porter & Josh Ibbett (Juice Lubes Racing)0:28:00
43Xavier Carnicer Roig & Jofre Prunera Macias (Massi C.B.Riudecols)
44Daniel Garcia Zambruno & Jose Antonio Contreras Romero (Zambru's Bikes)0:28:22
45Jose Angel Miquel Galiano & Jorge Rodriguez Garcia (Master Bike/Specialized Concept Stores)0:28:23
46Borut Ramsak & Samo Rauter (Ganesha Team)0:30:26
47Manuel Fernandez Gonzalez & Jose Villanueva Castrillon (Force Bikes Team)0:33:08
48Jose Antonio Sarria Heras & Juan Moya Blazquez (Orbea Faura Team 1)0:36:49
49Alejandro Castrillo Hernandez & Tomas Munoz Quesada (Gsport-Kanina Bikes)0:36:52
50Guillem Pujols Masferrer & Arnau Rota Cano (The Cyclery/Specialized Concept Stores)0:36:58
51Fernando Soldado Zurita & Jose Montes Hidalgo (Onbike-Albayatemania 1)0:37:27
52Sander Lesage & Jan Van Den Bossche (Sandros Y Janos)0:39:06
53Miguel Diego Alonso & David Ovin Victorero (Team Bike Cabranes - Alpaca Inmobiliaria)
54Oscar Llanos Guerrero & Diego Arranz Diez (Nfoque Race Team)0:39:13
55Marc Sans Solozabal & Joan Fruitos Moncho (Kucua Bike Team 1)0:41:27
56Unai Paniagua Garcia & Israel Perea Labarga (Ciclos Getxo Team)0:41:28
57Gregory Saw & Lars Ragnar Manengen (Abax Manengen- Lillehammer SK)0:44:03
58Andres Lopez Navarro & Juan Gomez Rodriguez (Bike Station Racing)0:44:05
59Fabio Monti & Giulio Fazzini (Brian's Bike Shop)0:48:38
60Joan Serra Rodriguez & Jaume Nadal Ortega (U.C. Tossa)0:48:44
61Kristof Kiekens & Oliver Schouppe (Blok Bikers)0:48:45
62Jose Alvarez Marin & Pedro Alberto Gonzalez Alvarez (Fisioterapia Alvarez)0:49:06
63Korblet Gert & Aman Ewout (Team Sportvoedingwebshop.com)0:50:46
64David Marti Anglada & Marc Comamala Lopez (Suria Bicis-Castello d'Empuries)0:54:14
65Narcis Christian Pujol Cabot & Ismael Rosillo Romera (BTT Tres Claus)0:57:05
66Antonio Torres Castrillo & Albert Martinez Embuena (Tune Bikes-The Bike Run Team)1:01:41
67Pablo Lopez Franco & Yago Breijo Martinez (Caimanes Gallaecia)1:03:35
68Manuel Lopez Mayo & Pablo Barrero Santos (CC Espartinas-Suraventura)1:06:00
69Ignacio Pulido Mendez & Alejandro Sanchez Sanchez (Kiuxus)1:08:07
70Jorge Pons Mahaut & Martin Stadlhofer (Team Xabia Bikers)1:10:47
71Juan Jose Sosa Martin & Jose Manuel Gonzalez Gomez (Bicistar/Specialized Concept Stores Tenerife)1:14:14
72Guillermo Ferrete Romero & Jose Ignacio Garrote Ballestero (Km 69 C.A.D.)1:18:33
73Kurt Hannes & Kristof Seyen (Yellow Wings)1:21:21
74Antonio Rey Ferrer & Juan Jose Mari Mari (Escabeiada Team)1:22:37
75Jesus Hernandez Garcia & Andres Navarro Saez (Bkool Adventure Bike Hellin)1:22:54
76Pablo Acebal Monserrat & Antonio Novoa Diez (Cruzados Zaragoza)1:23:20
77Darragh Maloney & Mark O'Shea (Mark And Darraghs Excellent Adventure)1:24:06
78Diego Munoz Romero & Frank Anguita Rodriguez (CD Extreme)1:25:09
79Ruben Varela Torres & Eduardo Ester Fernandez (Marrones)1:28:00
80Roberto Agea Olivares & Victor Manuel Garcia Mariscal (Bujarkay)1:28:03
81Luis Miguel Marty Abellan & Jose Luis Rosello Planells (Master Gym Ibiza)1:28:16
82Agusti Subirats & Daniel Marc Ahlstrom Garcia (Kucua Bike Team 3)1:41:25
83Catriel Andres Soto & Antonio Miro Llinares (Wild Wolf 3)1:42:15
84Miguel Angel Carrizosa Garcia & Alejandro Andres Skrycki (Pilot Bikes 2)1:42:30
85Yale Kiefer Rossiter & Jose Mayans Torres (Formentera Team)1:43:31
86Alvaro Trigo Guillen & Juan Jose Rico Benitez (La Bicicleta Extremadura)1:45:48
87Francisco Arribas Lara & Antonio Ortega De La Rubia (Scott 3)1:53:43
88Abel Escorihuela Gomez & Israel Navarro Domingo (Ciclos Valencia Two)1:58:16
89Rafael San Gregorio Sucena & Alejandro Sanchez Romero (Exus)1:59:17
90Jose Luis Miquel Sirvent & Alvaro Sabater Nicolau (CC Xixona-Bike Team 2)2:21:13

Elite women
1Milena Landtwing & Sally Bigham (Topeak Ergon Racing Team)2:47:08
2Heidi Rosasen Sandsto & Borghild Lovset (Team United Bakeries / Orkla CK)0:07:31
3Helle Qvortrup Bachmann & Rikke Kornvig (Racing29ers)0:09:20
4Anna Villar Argente & Nuria Picas Albets (Tomas Belles-Cannondale 2)0:11:50
5Margarita Fullana Riera & Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Massi-Bicisprint)0:32:56
6Merce Pacios Pujado & Chretien Annick (Advancedfuel/Bluemotors)0:36:29
7Gemma Cabanas Sola & Ada Xinxo Morera (Trideporte Bimbache Amatstrong)0:46:38
8Iwona Szmyd & Natasha Barry (Girls On Tour Skeddle Skedaddle)0:50:38
9Katrin Neumann & Andrea Kuster (Mountain Heroes)0:55:57
10Rachel Sokal & Ruth Owen-Evans (Cotic - A Quick Release Holidays Race Team)1:05:55
11Marta Suria Soler & Tessa Wiese (Scott)1:40:20
12Silvia Pineda Haro & Fatima Blazquez Lozano (Trideporte-Fasol)1:40:46

Master 30+
1Pablo Egeda Maldonado & Tomas Misser Vilaseca (Tomas Belles-Cannondale 3)2:23:26
2Ignacio Moron Gonzalez & Emilio Castilla Mancilla (Dr. Bike)0:02:40
3Xavier Jornet Sabate & Christian Varquez Guerrero (Bicipark Ccflix)0:03:03
4Javier Cherro Molina & Vicente Pla Espi (Monblau Delikia)0:03:08
5Manuel Rojo Nieto & Jose Maria Guerrero Ortega (Bicicletas Alvarito-Energyum Sport)0:08:21
6Manuel Jesus Lopez Molero & Raul Prieto Molina (Probike-Innova Ocular-Ciclos Luna)0:10:37
7Jody Benjamin Burnett & Francisco Javier Garcia Jimenez (Bike Station Racing)0:11:09
8Mario Antonio Arjona Arjona & Francisco Javier Arjona Ruiz (Sobre 2 Ruedas-1)0:11:57
9Carlos Molina Canton & Gonzalo Orozco Bernal (Bicikultura)0:12:16
10Francisco Jose Delgado Ruiz & Jorge Lopez Janeiro (Centauro Go Bike Jerez)0:13:52
11Marco Carrer & Christoph Rytz (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch)0:14:34
12Evaristo Ortiz Diego & Albert Balague Puig (Moto Club Segre)0:15:08
13Emilio Jose Verdu Martinez & Juan Carlos Carrasco Fernandez (Tot Rodes Evoteknic 1)0:18:38
14Juan Manuel Vazquez Baro & Manuel Jesus Perez Moreno (Centauro Go Bike San Fernando)0:19:18
15Gabriel Maldonado Peralta & Jose Maria Lopez Pando (Chema - Gabri)0:22:03
16Manel Juanpere Poblet & Ingmar Casas Serna (Cicles Catalunya)0:22:56
17Mauro Battaglia & Walter Chicchi (Bresciabike ASD)0:23:44
18Jose Luis Gomez Miranda & Oscar Santander Yagüe (Mercado San Miguel)0:25:27
19Xavier Sola Barcelo & Alejandro Franco Penuela (Team Tribike)
20Francisco Vicente Arocas Munoz & Oscar Laorden Navarro (Orbea Faura Team 2)0:25:48
21Albert Roca Masmitja & Pere Sanchez Mula (Porqueres-Serinya)
22Daniel Sagrera Vulart & Angel Pavon Garcia (La Salle)0:27:05
23Raul Salguero Aranega & Jose Manuel Martinez Rodriguez (Probike-Innova Ocular-Ciclos Luna 2)0:27:18
24David Dominguez Baena & Juan Bautista Ramon Ribas (Plot Bikes 1)0:28:19
25Enrico Miracoli Romero & Luis Miguel Sesma Delgado (Quipplan)0:28:39
26Melcior Ubeda Larralde & Joan Pons Pacios (SBR 1)0:29:02
27Rolf Helge Selliken & Thomas Naerland (Bryne CK)0:30:49
28Ezequiel Garcia Carmona & Joan Broch Diaz (C.C. Rat Penat)0:31:42
29Jean Claude Fernandez & Ludovic Valentin (Team VTT Lozere 2)0:35:20
30Manuel Parras Parras & Eduardo Quesada Moral (Baldu Bike Torredelcampo)0:35:49
31Jono Hamlin & Gabor Doroghazi (Fruit4London.co.uk)0:35:55
32Rafael Ordonez Garcia & Eduardo Viforcos Carrillo (Xauen Bike - Maxxcenter Team)0:35:57
33Ivan Jimenez Centella & Lluis Marti Quilez (Catedra Bikes Team 2)0:36:01
34Roy Edgar Hogstad & Harald Sjulstad (Abax)0:38:52
35Daniel Alonso Villaron & Alberto San Martin Del Campo (MMR Bikes)0:38:56
36Leopoldo Perez Garcia & Rafael Avilas Grajales (Bicicletas Mipez)0:40:14
37Gonzalo De La Torre San Martin & Juan Antonio Nicolas Fernandez (Irun-Team)0:41:58
38Francisco Franco Morales & Jose Antonio Lucena Pedraza (Biciarea Team)0:42:55
39Roberto Armiento & Luigi Luzi (Lumakaro)0:43:30
40Xavier Roca Masmitja & Joan Nicolas Valero (Carnicas Juia)0:43:50
41Ignasi Fernandez Florit & Antonio Lopez Guirado (Ibiza - Menorca)0:44:03
42Julian Blanco Aguilar & Carlos Castro Diaz (Unio Ciclista Sant Cugat)0:44:34
43David Benitez Hurtado & Josep Berengui Moreno (Colt-Impulsmedesbike)
44Aurelio Antonio Olivar Roldan & Raul Morales Lopez (Adventure Bike Hellin Team Ra-Au)0:44:43
45Pedro Jesus Ramos Rodriguez & Roberto Rosal Argüelles (Astur Colloto BTT)0:45:09
46Ricard Sola Abad & Jeronimo Vazquez-Canonico Costales (Fox Team)0:45:21
47Rafa Espinar Puig & Francesc Padro Baro (Tbikes-1)0:45:28
48Xavier Munne Veciana & Fco Javier Cabezas Machuca (CC A Plato)0:46:08
49Pau Talens Oliag & David Vicente Calvo Lorente (Eas-Antihurto.com)0:46:11
50Craig O'Donnell & Robert Johnson (Carnethy Hill Racing Club UK)0:46:15
51Jaume Ribosa De Gracia & Ignacio Miravalles Romero (Bikes101-Monbike)0:47:34
52Luis Benavente Martinez & Hector Sanchez Donat (Adventure Bike Hellin Team A)0:48:54
53Juan Jose Lopez Rico & Jose Maria Sanchez Torres (Ciclos Valencia One)0:49:27
54Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado & Jose Manuel Curieses Lopez (Polar Team)0:49:40
55Josep Tarres Toneu & Santi Val Lucas (Trideporte 1)0:51:39
56Diego Garay Martinez & Raul Martin Nuevalos (BTT Requena-2)0:53:17
57Anibal Luque Sanchez & Francisco Viejo Manga (Bike Station)0:53:52
58Jesus Fernandez I Soler & Marcos Romero Criado (Janatech - C.E.Corriol)0:54:10
59Xavier Arroyo Caballer & Ramiro Capilla Escrig (Cyclestore/Specialized Concept Stores)0:54:15
60Jesus Oliver Castilla Castro & Antonio Jose Valle Silva (Chicles Pepe)0:54:24
61Javier Abalde Vila & Manuel Jesus Bujan Vazquez (5Th Pine Bici Verde Mtb Team-Magma Sports)0:54:53
62Toni Catedra Fuentes & Pepe Manrubia Jimenez (Catedra Bikes Team)0:55:05
63Francesc Lupianez & David Fernandez (Radikalbikes30)0:55:21
64David Molero Jimenez & Marcelino Manzano Vivar (Grupo Maqop)0:56:25
65Rafel Sanchez Mallorquin & David Planella Vila (Scoot XC)0:56:56
66Bjorn Keyken & Theo Meelen (ASML Biking Team)0:56:58
67Francesc Tauler Sala & Enric Tauler Sala (Impuls Medes Bike)0:57:16
68Jose Ernesto Ruiz Gonzalez & Evaristo Jorge Ponce De Leon (Trisport Malaka Team Inacua 1)0:59:07
69Marc Obelleiro Capaces & Pascual Martinez Morales (Pasqbikes)1:00:38
70Jose Miguel Manzanas Pato & Oscar Cortes Galindo (Interprofesional Del Aceite De Oliva Espanol 1)1:03:02
71Jose Vicente Fabregat & Marc Collado Roig (Persenda - Autorafa)1:04:23
72Antonio Rodriguez Perez & Agustin Sanchez Delgado (Onbike-Albayatemania 2)1:04:27
73Joan Carles Oms Artal & Jordi Rosanes Bosch (Medilast Multibike Ekke)1:04:29
74Jordi Codony Batlle & Josep Saus Olivares (Renault - Olot)1:07:05
75Sergi Lopez Jimenez & Andres Deiver Mendez (Rocabikes)1:08:11
76Ruben Herrero Martinez & Alfonso Gonzalez Garcia (Mundobici-Intermovil Soria)1:08:42
77Jens Tjentland & Halvor Aschjem (Abax 2)1:09:29
78Francisco Javier Alcaraz Blazquez & Juan Manuel Martinez Lorenzo (BTT Sierra De Los Donceles Hellin)1:09:38
79Victor Tomas Precioso & Jose Ramon Yanez Sabater (Adventure Bike Hellin La Bajera)
80Danny Geerinck & Mathys Flip (Mountainbike Syndicate)1:10:10
81Vandendaele Thomas & Raes Dave (Mtbdeefracingteam)1:10:40
82Javier Rodriguez Serradilla & Jokin Irureta Padrones (Kaiman)1:12:53
83Javier Alvarez Sanchez & Alejandro Jimenez Garcia (Tbikes 2)1:14:18
84Marco Antonio Lima & Luis Justino Guerreiro (Altimetria Associação Desportiva)1:14:45
85Francisco Javier Gutierrez Mateos & Manuel Duran Bravo (Trujillo 2020)1:17:20
86Jesus Sales Pitarch & Abel Agut Garcia (Bikerosildos)1:17:44
87Francisco Javier Exposito Mesas & Antonio Jose Palerm Ribas (Master Team Ibiza)1:17:52
88Israel Calle Caballero & Ivan Barrientos Bullido (Aretesport Teambike)1:18:46
89Lucas Rivera Subira & Jose Lopez Olves (Albacar-Valle De Benasque)1:18:53
90Fabio Giuliani & Giuseppe Testa (Casteltrosinosuperbike Team Inergia)1:22:18
91Jason Mcstay & David Kirkby (Hotchillee)1:22:50
92Xavier Rocosa Tejedor & Xavier Cuadrado Serrano (Muntbikes)1:23:58
93Luis Garcia Canellas & Felix Garcia Jimenez (Tracks De Mallorca)1:24:48
94Miguel Angel Perez Atencia & Manuel Garcia Ruano (Bicis Manolin Hostal Restaurante Los Bronces Rio)1:25:43
95Ivan Hurtado Jimenez & Jesus Ferre Guasch (Alta Mar)1:26:45
96Daniel Carmelo Cullari & David Calles Exposito (Miss Iberica 2)1:28:04
97Alberto Santiago & Marcos Rosado Cordero (Pur001)1:35:56
98Juan Pino Corrales & David Onetti Porras (Pinetti)1:36:39
99Francisco Manuel Gutierrez Estepa & Manuel Angel Ferrer Mendoza (Bujarkay)1:38:30
100Gustavo Arana Ceniceros & Iker Martin Urbieta (Spiuk-Cannondale BTT)1:39:11
101Schoonbaert Kristof & De Clercq Wouter (Trust MTB Team)1:45:40
102Alvaro Descalzo Montes & Jorge Serrano Cambres (BTT Requena 1)1:47:26
103Rafael Negron & Benjamin Kauffmann (Olympic Race Team)1:49:05
104Angel Pais Pol & Diego Sotelo Fernandez (Decasainmobiliaria-Talleres Vauto)1:50:34
105Jose Ramon Torrado Vidal & Roberto Chas Gomez (Aforcados-Gallaecia)1:56:08
106Francesc Calvo Riera & Miquel Iglesias I Barbany (Bestiar Lliure)2:04:29
107David Gudino Ferrandiz & Cesar Garcia Domenech (Club Ciclista Xixona - Bike Team 1)2:07:58
108Emilio Gaspari & Francesco Rinaldi (FAF)2:08:50
109Javier Cabrejas Verdu & Arnau Navarro Lull (Trideporte 2)2:09:29
110Miguel Angel Diaz-Heredero Gomez & Marco Antonio Ballesteros Alcocer (Interprofesional Del Aceite De Oliva Espanol 2)2:16:36
111Aleksander Mariankowski & Gregor Janas (Sportograf.com)2:18:45
112Sergio Leal Gandul & Jean Etienne Cop (Europa Team)2:27:47
113Serafin Vico Garcia & Luis Tortosa Gil (Tot Rodes Evoteknic 2)2:30:28

Master 40+
1Anthony White & Richard Rothwell (Mt Zoom M Steels Cannondale)2:45:02
2Manuel Gonzalez Guirao & Francesc Sabiote Ruiz (Doctore.Bike 1)0:00:50
3Pedro Alarcon Espejo & Sergio Pi Preciado (Caadbikes-Klimatechnik)0:05:30
4Josep Capdevila Ros & Javier Padros Franqesa (Blue Motors Ponts)0:09:25
5Eduard Shageev & Igor Belyashov (Ural-Team)0:13:49
6Johan Erlandsson & Timothy Kirkus (Pure Mountains)0:14:39
7Dan Holm & Soren Lind Wenck (Team Denmark)0:16:26
8Carles Puig Casanovas & Manel Torres Aguareles (Kucua Bike Team 4)0:20:23
9Oscar Gomez Martinez & Santiago Besteiro Hermida (Besteiro Canedo Lugo)0:20:27
10Patrick Wouters & Wim Tollenaere (Team De Fietser - Alarm Wouters)0:26:31
11Salvador Canet Jara & Vicenç Guso Jane (Castello D´Empuries-Suria Bicis)0:27:55
12Daniel Hausmann Spielmann & Toni De La Asuncion Hernandez (Bikesports)0:31:21
13Xavier Ferrer Trias & Jose Fernandez Fernandez (Radikalbikes 40)0:33:45
14Jose Pedro Baena Huertas & Miguel Povedano Medina (Nevadabike 1)0:34:39
15Raul Geremias & Jaume Caixas (Bicioci)0:35:18
16Harry Ensink & Willy Welles (Lapierre MTB Team)0:37:10
17Joaquim Mallorqui Ayuso & Jordi Cebria Armengol (Club BTT Llagostera - Bicioci)0:38:45
18Xavier Rodriguez Pena & Joan Fruitos Falguera (Kucua Bike Team 2)0:46:56
19Jose Luis Martinez Leon & Jaume Santamaria Faidella (Xurribikers-2)0:46:57
20Txuma Andueza San Martin & Miguel Angel Arrastia Echegaray (Bicihobby)0:48:49
21Javier Perez Perez & Francisco Manuel Romero Chamorro (Deportes Manolo)0:48:51
22Bronislav Skovajsa & Jiri Pospisil (Team Nutrixxion)0:49:12
23Kim Forteza Soler & Miguel Alzina Casellas (Procycling)0:55:52
24Herbert Neumann & Javier Sanchez Sarria (Los Espartanos)0:58:22
25Gjermund Skaug & Roger Skaug (Team Skaug)0:58:56
26Javier Otero Espineira & Manuel Angel Rodriguez Barrio (Ultreia)0:59:07
27Alex Trilles Gayoso & Jose Eleuterio Navarro Cardenas (Caadbikes-Klimatechnik 2)1:01:42
28Darrell Peel & Michael Robertson (St Peregrine VC)1:02:24
29Eduardo Costa Torres & Agustin Moya Ortiz (Los Way)1:03:39
30Jaume Gelonch Romeu & Ventura Buch Tornes (Xurribiker-1)1:05:18
31Milko Sedran & Fausto Bongiorno (ASD Centopercento MTB 1)1:07:31
32Domenico Luciani & Felice Santarelli (Team Inergia)1:12:13
33Francisco Javier Parejas Valderrama & Ricardo Moral Garcia (Los Califas Mountainbike)1:13:01
34Jose David Aguilar Hita & Jose Maria Centero Marin (Nevadabike 3)1:13:27
35Geert Coppens & Vincent Vydt (Powerbikers Team C)1:21:26
36David Wright & Garth Allardyce (Flavourome)1:23:06
37Pierre-Antoine Ullmo & Albert Walicki (P.A.U. Education)1:25:52
38David Howard Houston & Jeremy Patterson (Trailhounds)1:27:28
39Sandro Bongiorno & Stefano Mario Conte (www.solobike.it)1:35:43
40Josep Ramon Dones Cortes & Carles Calveres Badia (Terres De Ponent-Lleida)1:40:12
41Daniel Caballero Rios & Pedro Miguel Bellido Ruiz (Bicis Buendia)1:41:27
42Alan Banks & Jan Joubert (Adrenalin Junkies)1:43:41
43Stefano Nestasio & Luca Zancanaro (Centopercentomtb 1)2:11:28

Mixed
1Annika Langvad & Thomas Bonne (Team Davinci-Specialized)2:29:53
2Jonathan Nutbrown & Kate Aardal (Ridley's Cycle)0:16:48
3Enric Ramoneda Gregori & Lurdes Torrescasana Rosanas (Blue Motors Ponts)0:22:26
4Melanie Alexander & Matthew Page (Bikemagic)0:25:58
5Muriel Bouhet & Olivier Bouhet (Mtbpro)0:37:04
6Israel Nunez Baticon & Mar Franco Penuela (Team Nothwave/Powerbar)0:38:41
7Beat Schaffner & Christine Schaffner (Thomus Team)0:39:07
8Peter Ven & Kim Saenen (2Fast4U)0:41:41
9Tony Perez Valls & Merce Petit Llop (Gaes)0:45:25
10Mari Nieves Gimenez Martinez & Manuel Gimenez Martinez (Bicis Manolin Caudete- Hostal Restaurante Los Br)0:53:17
11Gabriel Williams & Amy Williams (3B Yoga - Contender Bicycles - Utah Valley Locals)0:53:52
12Van De Voorde Isabel & Bruno D'Hoker (Cameleonbike)0:56:31
13Niklaus Angela & Kneubühler Thomas (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch 2)0:56:33
14Yolanda Magallon Vallejo & Manuel Lapuente Cintora (Bikes Moncayo 1)0:57:31
15Andreu Sanchez Perez & Cristina Talles De Sebestyen (Bicioci Mixte)0:59:48
16Carlos Alberto Baena Lopez & Marta Polo Lacasa (C.D Alto De San Jeronimo)1:01:14
17M. Dolores Almidon Robles & Iker Mirena Alvarez Lara (Agachaelomo Miarma Multibar)1:02:06
18Gema Barcenas Moreno & Cesar Penalva Gonzalez (Polar Team)1:03:33
19Troesch Daniele & Guth Olivier (Batibois / Mountain Heroes)1:08:24
20Jesus Del Santo Campa & Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Redfreecom-Semar)1:13:04
21Carrer-Enz Eva & Grunder Adrian (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch)1:27:09
22Ksenia Suslo & Aleksei Rassadnikov (Ekaterinburg Mtb Team)1:34:01
23Juan Antonio Baez Correa & Mayte Blazquez Bravo (+Quebici)1:45:25
24Carlos Cavero Pozuelo & Ana Soler Calvo (Cult Bikes Specialized 2)1:56:35
25Carmen Medina Espigares & Francisco Morente Vargas (Action Montcada)2:07:36
26Guido Holz & Verena Noller (Sportograf.com Mixed)2:12:19
27Silvia Esquinas Gamero & Jose Antonio Gomez Morano (Califas MTB-Eurosemillas)2:26:39

Elite men final general classification
1Robert Mennen & Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon Racing Team)14:06:47
2Jochen Kass & Markus Kaufmann (Team Centurion Vaude 1)0:08:31
3Thomas Litscher & Ondrej Cink (Multivan Merida Biking Team 2)0:11:32
4Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez & Francisco Perez Sanchez (Wild Wolf 1)0:21:20
5Hannes Genze & Rupert Palmberger (Team Centurion Vaude 2)0:30:52
6Rudi Van Houts & Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Multivan Merida Biking Team 1)0:35:52
7Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lopez & Pedro Romero Ocampo (Maat Internacional- Extremadura)0:47:49
8Adrian Brzozka & Piotr Brzozka (JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 1)0:51:54
9Marc Trayter Alemany & Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Scott 1)0:52:45
10Milton Ramos & Raul Serrano (Lider)0:53:29
11Ismael Ventura Sanchez & Jesus Del Nero Montes (Megamo RC Team)1:06:47
12Bram Rood & Ramses Bekkenk (Team Mitsubishi)1:10:09
13Hamish Batchelor & Sebastian Batchelor (Fluid Fin Race Team)1:13:58
14Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez & Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Wild Wolf 2)1:15:47
15Adria Noguera Soldevila & Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Tomas Belles - Cannondale 1)1:19:53
16Bartlomiej Wawak & Tomasz Drozdz (JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 2)1:41:09
17Ever Alejandro Gomez & Carlos Portilla Parrilla (Oki-Orbea)1:45:23
18Ivan Diaz Buj & Alejo Moya Giral (Cultbikes-Specialized)1:47:21
19Erik Skovgaard Knudsen & Martin Moberg Hansen (Racing29ers)1:47:39
20Rens De Bruijn & Bas Peters (SBJ Bike Team)1:51:54
21Umbert Almenara Verges & Ramon Sagues Portabella (Esmtb.com)1:53:59
22Julien Saussac & Jose Iniguez (Team VTT Lozere 1)1:56:20
23Francesc Guerra Carretero & Llibert Mill Garcia (Scott - Cicles Catalunya)1:57:16
24Sonke Wegner & Daniel Eiermann (World of MTB)1:57:55
25Antonio Ortiz Barranco & Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Interprofesional del Aceite de Oliva Espanol Spec)1:59:56
26Pau Zamora Perez & Marcel Zamora Perez (Buff International)2:04:16
27Ricard Calmet Calveras & Gerard Alvarez Ortega (Tomas Belles Cannondale)2:04:36
28Gregory Saw & Lars Ragnar Manengen (Abax Manengen- Lillehammer SK)2:07:35
29Knut Erik Nesteby & Henrik Kippernes (Fraena SK / Helios DBS Racing Team)2:09:15
30Tomas Vokrouhlik & Martin Horak (BMC-Savo Racing Team)2:09:48
31Buchli Lukas & Stauffer Hansueli (Bixs-Wheeler IXS Pro Team)2:11:33
32Agustin Navarro Vidal & Jose Luis Blanco Telena (Cangas de Onis Ciclismo-Colloto)2:14:11
33David Escolar Ballesteros & Tim Wynants (Toka Print MTB Team)2:28:42
34Francisco Javier Macias Bonano & Jose Carlos Macias Bonano (Scott-Sportbici)2:35:26
35Enrique Morcillo Vergara & Aitor Tur Yern (Trideporte 3)2:39:04
36Xavier Carnicer Roig & Jofre Prunera Macias (Massi C.B.Riudecols)2:44:13
37Miguel Fernandes Salvado & Marco Jose Abreu Macedo (Liveplace/Bicicletas Santiago)2:51:58
38Borut Ramsak & Samo Rauter (Ganesha Team)2:52:56
39Ken Van Den Bulke & Wouter Cleppe (Ram-Bikes/MTB-BG.com)3:00:27
40Ben Thomas & Tim Dunford (Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team)3:01:46
41Juan Jose Simon Molla & Javier Ramirez Abeja (Mondraker Team)3:05:04
42Daniel Garcia Zambruno & Jose Antonio Contreras Romero (Zambru's Bikes)3:14:44
43Carlos Jimenez Serrano & Alejandro Olid Tellez (Scott 2)3:16:09
44James Porter & Josh Ibbett (Juice Lubes Racing)3:32:49
45Dani Terrisse Tuge & David Gensana (Blue Motors Ponts)3:50:12
46Guillem Pujols Masferrer & Arnau Rota Cano (The Cyclery/Specialized Concept Stores)3:56:37
47Alejandro Castrillo Hernandez & Tomas Munoz Quesada (Gsport-Kanina Bikes)4:04:04
48Jose Angel Miquel Galiano & Jorge Rodriguez Garcia (Master Bike/Specialized Concept Stores)4:08:10
49Erik Kay & Christian Sandsto (Norway)4:21:33
50Manuel Fernandez Gonzalez & Jose Villanueva Castrillon (Force Bikes Team)4:23:56
51Jose Antonio Sarria Heras & Juan Moya Blazquez (Orbea Faura Team 1)4:44:41
52Marc Sans Solozabal & Joan Fruitos Moncho (Kucua Bike Team 1)4:45:58
53Juan Jose Sosa Martin & Jose Manuel Gonzalez Gomez (Bicistar/Specialized Concept Stores Tenerife)4:53:50
54Unai Paniagua Garcia & Israel Perea Labarga (Ciclos Getxo Team)4:55:36
55Sander Lesage & Jan Van Den Bossche (Sandros Y Janos)4:56:30
56Oscar Llanos Guerrero & Diego Arranz Diez (Nfoque Race Team)5:28:18
57Andres Lopez Navarro & Juan Gomez Rodriguez (Bike Station Racing)5:33:01
58Miguel Diego Alonso & David Ovin Victorero (Team Bike Cabranes - Alpaca Inmobiliaria)5:41:08
59Manuel Lopez Mayo & Pablo Barrero Santos (CC Espartinas-Suraventura)5:48:46
60Joan Serra Rodriguez & Jaume Nadal Ortega (U.C. Tossa)5:55:19
61Pablo Lopez Franco & Yago Breijo Martinez (Caimanes Gallaecia)6:01:26
62Kristof Kiekens & Oliver Schouppe (Blok Bikers)6:12:31
63Antonio Torres Castrillo & Albert Martinez Embuena (Tune Bikes-The Bike Run Team)6:13:46
64Korblet Gert & Aman Ewout (Team Sportvoedingwebshop.com)6:32:29
65Jose Alvarez Marin & Pedro Alberto Gonzalez Alvarez (Fisioterapia Alvarez)6:47:20
66Fabio Monti & Giulio Fazzini (Brian's Bike Shop)6:57:49
67Narcis Christian Pujol Cabot & Ismael Rosillo Romera (BTT Tres Claus)7:35:59
68Ignacio Pulido Mendez & Alejandro Sanchez Sanchez (Kiuxus)7:42:44
69David Marti Anglada & Marc Comamala Lopez (Suria Bicis-Castello d'Empuries)8:04:32
70Jesus Hernandez Garcia & Andres Navarro Saez (Bkool Adventure Bike Hellin)8:28:00
71Jorge Pons Mahaut & Martin Stadlhofer (Team Xabia Bikers)9:02:17
72Ruben Varela Torres & Eduardo Ester Fernandez (Marrones)9:04:45
73Yale Kiefer Rossiter & Jose Mayans Torres (Formentera Team)10:05:13
74Roberto Agea Olivares & Victor Manuel Garcia Mariscal (Bujarkay)10:17:44
75Pablo Acebal Monserrat & Antonio Novoa Diez (Cruzados Zaragoza)10:38:34
76Jose Luis Miquel Sirvent & Alvaro Sabater Nicolau (CC Xixona-Bike Team 2)10:41:14
77Miguel Angel Carrizosa Garcia & Alejandro Andres Skrycki (Pilot Bikes 2)10:45:57
78Diego Munoz Romero & Frank Anguita Rodriguez (CD Extreme)10:51:05
79Antonio Rey Ferrer & Juan Jose Mari Mari (Escabeiada Team)10:52:25
80Darragh Maloney & Mark O'Shea (Mark And Darraghs Excellent Adventure)11:02:55
81Guillermo Ferrete Romero & Jose Ignacio Garrote Ballestero (Km 69 C.A.D.)11:19:56
82Luis Miguel Marty Abellan & Jose Luis Rosello Planells (Master Gym Ibiza)11:25:04
83Kurt Hannes & Kristof Seyen (Yellow Wings)11:27:41
84Alvaro Trigo Guillen & Juan Jose Rico Benitez (La Bicicleta Extremadura)10:38:07
85Rafael San Gregorio Sucena & Alejandro Sanchez Romero (Exus)12:10:40
86Abel Escorihuela Gomez & Israel Navarro Domingo (Ciclos Valencia Two)12:48:23

Elite women final general classification
1Milena Landtwing & Sally Bigham (Topeak Ergon Racing Team)17:49:35
2Heidi Rosasen Sandsto & Borghild Lovset (Team United Bakeries / Orkla CK)2:12:29
3Anna Villar Argente & Nuria Picas Albets (Tomas Belles-Cannondale 2)2:19:35
4Helle Qvortrup Bachmann & Rikke Kornvig (Racing29ers)2:26:37
5Merce Pacios Pujado & Chretien Annick (Advancedfuel/Bluemotors)4:11:24
6Gemma Cabanas Sola & Ada Xinxo Morera (Trideporte Bimbache Amatstrong)6:15:10
7Rachel Sokal & Ruth Owen-Evans (Cotic - A Quick Release Holidays Race Team)8:17:42
8Iwona Szmyd & Natasha Barry (Girls On Tour Skeddle Skedaddle)8:27:05
9Silvia Pineda Haro & Fatima Blazquez Lozano (Trideporte-Fasol)11:15:42
10Marta Suria Soler & Tessa Wiese (Scott)13:10:05

Master 30+ final general classification
1Pablo Egeda Maldonado & Tomas Misser Vilaseca (Tomas Belles-Cannondale 3)15:48:58
2Javier Cherro Molina & Vicente Pla Espi (Monblau Delikia)0:02:45
3Carlos Molina Canton & Gonzalo Orozco Bernal (Bicikultura)0:55:20
4Ignacio Moron Gonzalez & Emilio Castilla Mancilla (Dr. Bike)0:55:35
5Mario Antonio Arjona Arjona & Francisco Javier Arjona Ruiz (Sobre 2 Ruedas-1)1:33:37
6Xavier Jornet Sabate & Christian Varquez Guerrero (Bicipark Ccflix)1:35:58
7Francisco Jose Delgado Ruiz & Jorge Lopez Janeiro (Centauro Go Bike Jerez)1:36:51
8Manuel Jesus Lopez Molero & Raul Prieto Molina (Probike-Innova Ocular-Ciclos Luna)1:37:43
9Jody Benjamin Burnett & Francisco Javier Garcia Jimenez (Bike Station Racing)1:39:05
10Evaristo Ortiz Diego & Albert Balague Puig (Moto Club Segre)1:44:36
11Juan Manuel Vazquez Baro & Manuel Jesus Perez Moreno (Centauro Go Bike San Fernando)1:46:31
12Manuel Rojo Nieto & Jose Maria Guerrero Ortega (Bicicletas Alvarito-Energyum Sport)1:48:56
13Emilio Jose Verdu Martinez & Juan Carlos Carrasco Fernandez (Tot Rodes Evoteknic 1)2:09:56
14Gabriel Maldonado Peralta & Jose Maria Lopez Pando (Chema - Gabri)2:44:44
15Marco Carrer & Christoph Rytz (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch)2:47:31
16Jose Luis Gomez Miranda & Oscar Santander Yagüe (Mercado San Miguel)2:48:08
17Melcior Ubeda Larralde & Joan Pons Pacios (SBR 1)2:53:27
18Enrico Miracoli Romero & Luis Miguel Sesma Delgado (Quipplan)2:54:35
19Albert Roca Masmitja & Pere Sanchez Mula (Porqueres-Serinya)3:06:40
20Mauro Battaglia & Walter Chicchi (Bresciabike ASD)3:11:29
21Daniel Alonso Villaron & Alberto San Martin Del Campo (MMR Bikes)3:15:09
22Manel Juanpere Poblet & Ingmar Casas Serna (Cicles Catalunya)3:28:35
23Xavier Sola Barcelo & Alejandro Franco Penuela (Team Tribike)3:38:34
24Schoonbaert Kristof & De Clercq Wouter (Trust MTB Team)3:45:44
25Ezequiel Garcia Carmona & Joan Broch Diaz (C.C. Rat Penat)3:58:54
26Manuel Parras Parras & Eduardo Quesada Moral (Baldu Bike Torredelcampo)4:01:47
27Raul Salguero Aranega & Jose Manuel Martinez Rodriguez (Probike-Innova Ocular-Ciclos Luna 2)4:08:40
28Rafael Ordonez Garcia & Eduardo Viforcos Carrillo (Xauen Bike - Maxxcenter Team)4:13:54
29Daniel Sagrera Vulart & Angel Pavon Garcia (La Salle)4:14:50
30Rolf Helge Selliken & Thomas Naerland (Bryne CK)4:19:35
31Francisco Vicente Arocas Munoz & Oscar Laorden Navarro (Orbea Faura Team 2)4:21:56
32Ivan Jimenez Centella & Lluis Marti Quilez (Catedra Bikes Team 2)4:25:19
33Xavier Munne Veciana & Fco Javier Cabezas Machuca (CC A Plato)4:26:18
34Leopoldo Perez Garcia & Rafael Avilas Grajales (Bicicletas Mipez)4:37:23
35David Benitez Hurtado & Josep Berengui Moreno (Colt-Impulsmedesbike)4:40:16
36Jono Hamlin & Gabor Doroghazi (Fruit4London.co.uk)4:42:03
37Pedro Jesus Ramos Rodriguez & Roberto Rosal Argüelles (Astur Colloto BTT)4:42:22
38Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado & Jose Manuel Curieses Lopez (Polar Team)4:45:01
39Rafa Espinar Puig & Francesc Padro Baro (Tbikes-1)4:46:07
40Juan Jose Lopez Rico & Jose Maria Sanchez Torres (Ciclos Valencia One)4:47:40
41Jesus Oliver Castilla Castro & Antonio Jose Valle Silva (Chicles Pepe)4:51:57
42Gonzalo De La Torre San Martin & Juan Antonio Nicolas Fernandez (Irun-Team)4:52:56
43Julian Blanco Aguilar & Carlos Castro Diaz (Unio Ciclista Sant Cugat)4:57:30
44Roy Edgar Hogstad & Harald Sjulstad (Abax)5:04:26
45Ricard Sola Abad & Jeronimo Vazquez-Canonico Costales (Fox Team)5:04:52
46David Molero Jimenez & Marcelino Manzano Vivar (Grupo Maqop)5:15:58
47Toni Catedra Fuentes & Pepe Manrubia Jimenez (Catedra Bikes Team)5:16:27
48Pau Talens Oliag & David Vicente Calvo Lorente (Eas-Antihurto.com)5:17:46
49Francisco Franco Morales & Jose Antonio Lucena Pedraza (Biciarea Team)5:18:18
50Jean Claude Fernandez & Ludovic Valentin (Team VTT Lozere 2)5:25:17
51Francesc Tauler Sala & Enric Tauler Sala (Impuls Medes Bike)5:29:44
52Marc Obelleiro Capaces & Pascual Martinez Morales (Pasqbikes)5:33:56
53David Dominguez Baena & Juan Bautista Ramon Ribas (Plot Bikes 1)5:34:58
54Jesus Sales Pitarch & Abel Agut Garcia (Bikerosildos)5:37:58
55Antonio Rodriguez Perez & Agustin Sanchez Delgado (Onbike-Albayatemania 2)5:38:59
56Luis Benavente Martinez & Hector Sanchez Donat (Adventure Bike Hellin Team A)5:40:42
57Vandendaele Thomas & Raes Dave (Mtbdeefracingteam)5:40:52
58Jose Vicente Fabregat & Marc Collado Roig (Persenda - Autorafa)5:45:16
59Josep Tarres Toneu & Santi Val Lucas (Trideporte 1)5:45:27
60Xavier Roca Masmitja & Joan Nicolas Valero (Carnicas Juia)6:00:48
61Sergi Lopez Jimenez & Andres Deiver Mendez (Rocabikes)6:07:02
62Jose Miguel Manzanas Pato & Oscar Cortes Galindo (Interprofesional Del Aceite De Oliva Espanol 1)6:11:22
63Jose Ramon Torrado Vidal & Roberto Chas Gomez (Aforcados-Gallaecia)6:12:46
64Jesus Fernandez I Soler & Marcos Romero Criado (Janatech - C.E.Corriol)6:15:51
65Diego Garay Martinez & Raul Martin Nuevalos (BTT Requena-2)6:16:29
66Ruben Herrero Martinez & Alfonso Gonzalez Garcia (Mundobici-Intermovil Soria)6:18:14
67Jose Ernesto Ruiz Gonzalez & Evaristo Jorge Ponce De Leon (Trisport Malaka Team Inacua 1)6:18:33
68Jordi Codony Batlle & Josep Saus Olivares (Renault - Olot)6:28:36
69Joan Carles Oms Artal & Jordi Rosanes Bosch (Medilast Multibike Ekke)6:30:04
70Angel Pais Pol & Diego Sotelo Fernandez (Decasainmobiliaria-Talleres Vauto)6:33:32
71Aurelio Antonio Olivar Roldan & Raul Morales Lopez (Adventure Bike Hellin Team Ra-Au)6:34:54
72Luis Garcia Canellas & Felix Garcia Jimenez (Tracks De Mallorca)6:35:31
73Marco Antonio Lima & Luis Justino Guerreiro (Altimetria Associação Desportiva)6:38:41
74Craig O'Donnell & Robert Johnson (Carnethy Hill Racing Club UK)6:47:10
75Xavier Rocosa Tejedor & Xavier Cuadrado Serrano (Muntbikes)6:47:50
76Danny Geerinck & Mathys Flip (Mountainbike Syndicate)6:49:41
77Jaume Ribosa De Gracia & Ignacio Miravalles Romero (Bikes101-Monbike)6:51:41
78Israel Calle Caballero & Ivan Barrientos Bullido (Aretesport Teambike)7:03:50
79Jens Tjentland & Halvor Aschjem (Abax 2)7:09:39
80Ignasi Fernandez Florit & Antonio Lopez Guirado (Ibiza - Menorca)7:16:44
81Javier Abalde Vila & Manuel Jesus Bujan Vazquez (5Th Pine Bici Verde Mtb Team-Magma Sports)7:21:17
82Bjorn Keyken & Theo Meelen (ASML Biking Team)7:22:38
83Alberto Santiago & Marcos Rosado Cordero (Pur001)7:30:37
84Francisco Javier Alcaraz Blazquez & Juan Manuel Martinez Lorenzo (BTT Sierra De Los Donceles Hellin)7:31:52
85Javier Alvarez Sanchez & Alejandro Jimenez Garcia (Tbikes 2)7:44:04
86Rafel Sanchez Mallorquin & David Planella Vila (Scoot XC)7:48:03
87Xavier Arroyo Caballer & Ramiro Capilla Escrig (Cyclestore/Specialized Concept Stores)7:49:26
88Francisco Javier Gutierrez Mateos & Manuel Duran Bravo (Trujillo 2020)7:58:04
89Roberto Armiento & Luigi Luzi (Lumakaro)8:05:59
90Victor Tomas Precioso & Jose Ramon Yanez Sabater (Adventure Bike Hellin La Bajera)8:24:02
91Anibal Luque Sanchez & Francisco Viejo Manga (Bike Station)8:27:27
92Juan Pino Corrales & David Onetti Porras (Pinetti)8:52:59
93David Gudino Ferrandiz & Cesar Garcia Domenech (Club Ciclista Xixona - Bike Team 1)8:59:05
94Francisco Javier Exposito Mesas & Antonio Jose Palerm Ribas (Master Team Ibiza)9:10:25
95Ivan Hurtado Jimenez & Jesus Ferre Guasch (Alta Mar)9:28:13
96Serafin Vico Garcia & Luis Tortosa Gil (Tot Rodes Evoteknic 2)9:37:06
97Miguel Angel Perez Atencia & Manuel Garcia Ruano (Bicis Manolin Hostal Restaurante Los Bronces Rio)10:00:40
98Javier Rodriguez Serradilla & Jokin Irureta Padrones (Kaiman)10:04:23
99Lucas Rivera Subira & Jose Lopez Olves (Albacar-Valle De Benasque)10:07:14
100Francesc Calvo Riera & Miquel Iglesias I Barbany (Bestiar Lliure)10:38:23
101Francisco Manuel Gutierrez Estepa & Manuel Angel Ferrer Mendoza (Bujarkay)11:03:16
102Daniel Carmelo Cullari & David Calles Exposito (Miss Iberica 2)11:27:55
103Fabio Giuliani & Giuseppe Testa (Casteltrosinosuperbike Team Inergia)11:39:58
104Gustavo Arana Ceniceros & Iker Martin Urbieta (Spiuk-Cannondale BTT)12:19:30
105Emilio Gaspari & Francesco Rinaldi (FAF)12:27:27
106Javier Cabrejas Verdu & Arnau Navarro Lull (Trideporte 2)13:28:52
107Aleksander Mariankowski & Gregor Janas (Sportograf.com)16:41:54
108Sergio Leal Gandul & Jean Etienne Cop (Europa Team)16:47:09

Master 40+ final general classification
1Anthony White & Richard Rothwell (Mt Zoom M Steels Cannondale)17:52:25
2Manuel Gonzalez Guirao & Francesc Sabiote Ruiz (Doctore.Bike 1)0:12:44
3Josep Capdevila Ros & Javier Padros Franqesa (Blue Motors Ponts)1:18:16
4Pedro Alarcon Espejo & Sergio Pi Preciado (Caadbikes-Klimatechnik)1:46:10
5Eduard Shageev & Igor Belyashov (Ural-Team)1:54:31
6Jose Pedro Baena Huertas & Miguel Povedano Medina (Nevadabike 1)2:10:24
7Carles Puig Casanovas & Manel Torres Aguareles (Kucua Bike Team 4)2:57:03
8Johan Erlandsson & Timothy Kirkus (Pure Mountains)3:08:00
9Daniel Hausmann Spielmann & Toni De La Asuncion Hernandez (Bikesports)3:10:43
10Dan Holm & Soren Lind Wenck (Team Denmark)3:13:21
11Patrick Wouters & Wim Tollenaere (Team De Fietser - Alarm Wouters)3:26:42
12Oscar Gomez Martinez & Santiago Besteiro Hermida (Besteiro Canedo Lugo)3:30:50
13Salvador Canet Jara & Vicenç Guso Jane (Castello D´Empuries-Suria Bicis)3:38:14
14Harry Ensink & Willy Welles (Lapierre MTB Team)4:30:35
15Raul Geremias & Jaume Caixas (Bicioci)4:57:17
16Kim Forteza Soler & Miguel Alzina Casellas (Procycling)5:25:41
17Xavier Rodriguez Pena & Joan Fruitos Falguera (Kucua Bike Team 2)6:01:38
18Txuma Andueza San Martin & Miguel Angel Arrastia Echegaray (Bicihobby)6:04:08
19Javier Perez Perez & Francisco Manuel Romero Chamorro (Deportes Manolo)6:06:48
20Joaquim Mallorqui Ayuso & Jordi Cebria Armengol (Club BTT Llagostera - Bicioci)6:09:33
21Herbert Neumann & Javier Sanchez Sarria (Los Espartanos)6:17:29
22Bronislav Skovajsa & Jiri Pospisil (Team Nutrixxion)6:24:55
23Alex Trilles Gayoso & Jose Eleuterio Navarro Cardenas (Caadbikes-Klimatechnik 2)6:26:05
24Javier Otero Espineira & Manuel Angel Rodriguez Barrio (Ultreia)6:44:26
25Eduardo Costa Torres & Agustin Moya Ortiz (Los Way)7:07:53
26Jaume Gelonch Romeu & Ventura Buch Tornes (Xurribiker-1)7:32:16
27Darrell Peel & Michael Robertson (St Peregrine VC)7:44:21
28Jose David Aguilar Hita & Jose Maria Centero Marin (Nevadabike 3)7:54:20
29Jose Luis Martinez Leon & Jaume Santamaria Faidella (Xurribikers-2)8:04:11
30Gjermund Skaug & Roger Skaug (Team Skaug)8:10:43
31Stefano Nestasio & Luca Zancanaro (Centopercentomtb 1)8:32:01
32David Wright & Garth Allardyce (Flavourome)9:07:06
33Francisco Javier Parejas Valderrama & Ricardo Moral Garcia (Los Califas Mountainbike)9:09:59
34Alan Banks & Jan Joubert (Adrenalin Junkies)9:16:54
35Milko Sedran & Fausto Bongiorno (ASD Centopercento MTB 1)10:25:25
36Daniel Caballero Rios & Pedro Miguel Bellido Ruiz (Bicis Buendia)11:01:55
37Pierre-Antoine Ullmo & Albert Walicki (P.A.U. Education)11:30:52
38Domenico Luciani & Felice Santarelli (Team Inergia)11:36:07
39Josep Ramon Dones Cortes & Carles Calveres Badia (Terres De Ponent-Lleida)12:42:25
40David Howard Houston & Jeremy Patterson (Trailhounds)13:06:01
41Sandro Bongiorno & Stefano Mario Conte (www.solobike.it)13:37:56

Mixed final general classification
1Annika Langvad & Thomas Bonne (Team Davinci-Specialized)16:17:06
2Enric Ramoneda Gregori & Lurdes Torrescasana Rosanas (Blue Motors Ponts)2:14:21
3Melanie Alexander & Matthew Page (Bikemagic)2:17:19
4Jonathan Nutbrown & Kate Aardal (Ridley's Cycle)2:37:14
5Peter Ven & Kim Saenen (2Fast4U)3:53:15
6Tony Perez Valls & Merce Petit Llop (Gaes)4:34:25
7Troesch Daniele & Guth Olivier (Batibois / Mountain Heroes)4:38:58
8Muriel Bouhet & Olivier Bouhet (Mtbpro)4:50:28
9Israel Nunez Baticon & Mar Franco Penuela (Team Nothwave/Powerbar)5:07:55
10Beat Schaffner & Christine Schaffner (Thomus Team)5:32:24
11Van De Voorde Isabel & Bruno D'Hoker (Cameleonbike)5:52:18
12Mari Nieves Gimenez Martinez & Manuel Gimenez Martinez (Bicis Manolin Caudete- Hostal Restaurante Los Br)6:09:17
13Gema Barcenas Moreno & Cesar Penalva Gonzalez (Polar Team)6:16:24
14Yolanda Magallon Vallejo & Manuel Lapuente Cintora (Bikes Moncayo 1)6:21:10
15Carlos Alberto Baena Lopez & Marta Polo Lacasa (C.D Alto De San Jeronimo)6:34:38
16Andreu Sanchez Perez & Cristina Talles De Sebestyen (Bicioci Mixte)7:21:54
17Niklaus Angela & Kneubühler Thomas (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch 2)7:26:03
18Jesus Del Santo Campa & Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Redfreecom-Semar)7:50:02
19M. Dolores Almidon Robles & Iker Mirena Alvarez Lara (Agachaelomo Miarma Multibar)8:19:01
20Gabriel Williams & Amy Williams (3B Yoga - Contender Bicycles - Utah Valley Locals)8:36:21
21Carrer-Enz Eva & Grunder Adrian (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch)9:02:57
22Ksenia Suslo & Aleksei Rassadnikov (Ekaterinburg Mtb Team)9:52:55
23Juan Antonio Baez Correa & Mayte Blazquez Bravo (+Quebici)10:48:38
24Carlos Cavero Pozuelo & Ana Soler Calvo (Cult Bikes Specialized 2)11:21:41
25Silvia Esquinas Gamero & Jose Antonio Gomez Morano (Califas MTB-Eurosemillas)14:02:23
26Carmen Medina Espigares & Francisco Morente Vargas (Action Montcada)14:56:44

Latest on Cyclingnews