Rocky Mountain Factory team grabs early jerseys

The first stage of the TransRockies is always a little but different from the rest. The shorter distance, nervous adrenaline and fresh legs mean that the start and riding are more aggressive than at any point during the rest of the week. By day two, when riders wake up with sore legs and a more realistic sense of their place in the pecking order of speed, the start is a little more orderly and most teams settle themselves down for one of the hardest weeks they'll ever spend on a bike.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Transrockies Open men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Widmer & Marty Lazarski (Rocky Mtn Factory Team)2:51:32
2João Marinho & José Silva (Team Amarante Bike Zone - Onbike)0:00:58
3Ray Adams & Ryan Leech (visitPA.com)0:12:22
4Ryan Correy & Brian Bain (Bow Cycle / Specialized)0:31:07
5Pierre Boivin & David Gauvreau (Couloir Racing)0:35:39
6Tom Smets & Tom Luyten (Green Force - T2)0:36:50
7Netzer Quan & Carlos Sanchez (elretodelquetzal.com)0:43:51
8Pascal De Meulanear & Ives Verbruggen (Born2bike Team)0:47:52
9Dean Etienne & Jeremy Trask (Gears and Beers)0:49:09
10Johan Erlandsson & Per Andreas Norseng (Rye)0:54:33
11Andrew Fairhurst & Jeff Smith (Team Crowsnest Pass)0:56:30
12Javier Lopez & Luciano Sanchez (Caribbean Motors Kia Puerto Rico)0:56:41
13David Jones & Kurt Shanski (The Fishermen)0:59:27
14Stuart Dewar & Robert Cameron (Chemical Crew)1:07:55
15Ryan Leibel & Shane MacNaughton (Biking Skillz or Stapleford Billz)1:11:14
16Nicholas Ringwood & Philip Richmond (Team Hayland)1:11:51
17Chris Smith & David Warren (Wrecsam Tri)1:13:36
18Ross Farrell & Trevor Innes (Tasmania)1:16:16
19Rob Russell & Matt Russell (DOA)1:17:31
20Paul Cockshott & Bart Hallmark (The Pom & Limey)1:18:42
21Westley Richards & Roger Violette (Tonik Cycling)1:28:45
22Per Oskar Jr. Ternsten & Jan Erik Søvig (midlife madness)1:30:48
23Jan Hnizdo & Wayne Brunyee (RSA 1)1:36:03
24Schalk Greyling & Johannes Koen (Maplotters)1:40:33
25Ian Owen & Jim Gaffney (Oneplanet Adventure)1:41:07
26Maximilian Schmeding & Ulf Neumann (Berlin Turtles)1:41:54
27Richard Batteram & Reinoud Wolter (Rocky Riders)1:42:10
28Matthew Wilkie & Kevan Wilkie (Team Elkford)1:43:28
29Patrick Stewart & Shaun Stewart (The Pigs Back)1:43:52
30Michael Spoerri & Tobias Jakob (Zahnknirscher & Zahnknisterer)1:47:35
31Luis Manuel Gonzalez & Rene Lopez (Dominican Republic)1:54:34
32Ken Hurd & Sheldon Smart (Bikeridr)1:55:17
33Merryck Griffiths & Darren Ebbs (Almaden Press)1:59:58
34James Moyle & Matthew Kitchin (Matt and Moyle)2:00:05
35Aldo Lopez-Negrete & Arek Sawzdargo (Stinking Monkeys)2:04:37
36Peter Reijmer & Raymond Brummelhuis (Kooyman Techniek 2)2:05:23
37Mark Crook & Daniel Flynn (Tally Ho)2:11:09
38Shaun Ellis & Mike Radakovic (Vino Fino)2:28:16
39Kamil Gurses & Xavier Bonnard (Anglo-French Alliance)2:31:08
40Bruce Cockburn & Wayne MacFarlane (Achilles Heels)2:32:18
41Andrew Williams & Garret Sowchuk (Incyclophobiacs)2:35:40
42Kris Binder & Stephan (Challenge 09)2:35:58
43Frans Cronje & Oestergaard (FJ No Fear)2:52:37
44Almereau Prollius & Juan Claassen (Battlestars)3:29:52
45Stephen Smith & Gordon Craib (Bike Bulgaria)3:33:04
46Rob Sedgwick & Antony Britten (Team INstall)3:34:29
47Gunnar Falke & Marcus Apel (No Mercy!)6:08:28
Swipe to scroll horizontally
TransRockies Open women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Erika Krumpelman & Shannon Holden (Velo Bella/ Vanderkitten)4:05:10
2Magi Scallion & Kate Scallion (Team Nipika)0:07:53
3Maria Garcia & Betania Roberto (Sempre Amigas)3:54:50
4Giselle Weybrecht & Angelique Van Oort (TEC2)Row 3 - Cell 2
DNSChristina Moon & Claire Thompson (Hilarious Rides Again)Row 4 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Transrockies 80+ Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Milan Spolc & Martin Horak (Czechmasters)2:59:44
2Thane Wright & Dax Massey (Breck Epic)0:05:22
3Jon Gould & Pieter Van Rooyen (Elkford Bicycle Repair)0:22:27
4Bryan Anderson & Nels Guloien (SUGOI)0:24:42
5Sergio Vairetto & Ettore Bollati (Dream Team)0:24:45
6Andy Davies & Gary Bridgeman (Dads Army on Tour 2009)0:51:38
7Mark Butschler & Keith Nicoll (Tinhorn Creek Crush Club)0:56:40
8Brendan Morgan & Arthur Sombrowski (Park Place Pedal Pushers)1:03:57
9Daniel Cyr & Conrad Audet (Dalbix)1:06:11
10Helder Carvalho & Joao Mendes (Team Arruda)1:10:01
11Erno Dongen & Jeroen Kerkhof (EDO Rham team)1:16:14
12Scott Allan & Phil Roadley (Prairie Storm)1:18:08
13Pat Gilmar & Franck Gimard (Fernie Blackstone)1:20:27
14Stephen Bourne & Wayne Aussem (Team Warthog)1:30:10
15Mark Smith & Philippe Leroy (Team BVI)1:36:44
16Gary Bruce Turner & Hallgeir Bakken (Old Guys Rule)1:37:15
17Santiago Ramirez & Juan Carlos lopez (Trope Shago)1:38:06
18Erik Van Oort & Richard Mills (TEC)1:38:42
19Mark Millichip & Richard Lloyd (Team Darkside-Fubar)1:49:13
20Tom McKee & Darcy Verhun (River Valley Cycle)1:56:05
21Mark Groome & Rob Williams (Head Cases)2:04:21
22Eric Nesbitt & Michael Kontos (Very Proudly Kenyan)2:12:04
23Sean Bell & Jeremy Tomalin-Reeves (Un For Deux)2:14:33
24Christian Arsenault & Mario Poirier (Le Pedalier)2:14:43
25Allan Knabe & Dennis Knabe (Are we nearly there Yet?)2:15:16
26Wesley Arthur & Dan Janzen (No Return)2:21:27
27Tony Timberlake & Ian Grist (Cyclelife Dunstable UK)2:26:24
28Marcus Brummelhuis & Gerardus Glaudemans (Kooyman Techniek Team 1)2:32:30
29Chris Johnston & Trevor Nakka (Tranced)2:38:14
30Peter Turnbull & Jonathan Stenson (Gateway /Cycle Studio RT)3:00:36
31Carlos Andre Santos & Jose Alexandre Vilela (Aroeira Brasil)3:21:53
32Gary Stirrup & Ian Kaye (North Wales Monkeys)3:29:18
33James Cullen & Kevin Howlett (Team AFG Ireland)3:52:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
TransRockies Open mixed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeff Neilson & Mical Dyck (Terrascape/Trek Toronto)3:19:38
2Xavier Vermeeren & Mieke Deroo (Team Detrog-Granville Men)0:08:02
3Dean Irvine & Alena Irvine (Steed Cycles)0:15:11
4Kristof Schoonbaert & Sofie De Wulf (Detroggranville 3)0:20:25
5Rolf Reimann & Ingrid Hohermuth (Swisslys)0:43:21
6David Randall & Victoria Randall (Bavarian Brits)1:10:30
7Thomas Schneeberger & Andrea Kyburz (TooBee)1:21:22
8Giuseppe Salerno & Milena Bettocchi (Ruote Quadre Tandem)1:43:31
9Chris Jeske & Chantal Requier (Done Tri-ing)1:44:44
10Simon Hirota & Christina Hirota (Two Wide Fields)1:48:20
11Charlotte Ireland & Tim Collinson (Grizzlers)1:55:15
12Viktor Sundberg & Sylvia Kammerer (Sweden - Italy)1:59:38
13Greg Auger & Laura Grant (Raise the Hammer)2:28:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
TransRockies 80+ Mixed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pat Doyle & Trish Grajczyk (Deadgoat Racing)3:31:08
2Freddy Compernolle & Lieve Durnez (Team de Trog-Granville Mixed 1)0:38:49
3Margo Downey & Craig Gillett (Harland Hammers)0:51:20
4Tanya Martin & Ray Vermette (Team Loupgarou)1:35:50
5Derek Higgins & Charmaine Lingard (Team Charek)1:57:39
6Marion Hemmerling & Hansjoerg Bosler (Bavarian Bears)2:01:27
7Rick Metzger & Alison Metzger (Like Father, Like Daughter)2:04:12
8Janet Jones & Bruce Jones (Two Jones)2:16:36
9Nick Meek & Martha Tullberg (Chalet la Foret)2:28:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
TransRockies 100+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
Row 0 - Cell 0 Hans-Tore Støen & Gisle Langslet (Team Cox)Row 0 - Cell 2
2Carey Lowery & Zeke Lilly (Specialized Kudzu Mafia)0:15:09
3Kurt Anderau & Judith Locher (Poco Loco)0:17:28
4David Sudbury & Robin Willard (Derailleur Noir)0:18:55
5Garth Patterson & Gary Goplen (Bike Doctor)0:25:27
6Jane Hilt & Richard VanGytenbeek (Aktermacti)0:41:21
7George King & Jerome Salvador (Team Comanche)0:55:50
8Andy Hodgson & Steve Salt (World Famous Team Salty Balls)1:04:06
9Bryan Sveinson & Ross Maylor (Qball & Lefty)2:09:34
10John Engelberts & Ben Engelberts (Booster Juice)2:30:41
11Don Martin & Gerald Martin (Brothers in Arms)2:43:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
TR3 Open Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colin Kerr (Can)2:45:58
2Cory Wallace (Can)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Roddi Lega (Can)0:03:17
4Jonathon Firth (Can)0:23:14
5Steven Beeler (USA)0:24:46
6Garrett Ford (USA)0:41:40
7Jesse Mong (Can)0:45:11
8Matt Handford (Can)0:52:37
9Shane Munro (Can)0:53:34
10Yuri Lortscher (Can)1:01:40
11Andrew Dineen (Can)1:02:10
12Shaun Van Zyl (Can)1:04:32
13Ashley Brown (GBr)1:05:46
14Martin Schoenherr (Can)1:08:17
15Sean Tosh (Can)1:09:34
16Alejandro Quintero (Ven)1:14:16
17Jack Phillips (USA)1:16:16
18Kent Dyck (Can)1:22:19
19Donovan Thorkelson (Can)1:28:45
20Sylvain Gagnon (Can)1:34:17
21Rhett Losey (Can)1:40:57
22Matthew Jones (USA)1:50:10
23Jeffery Zahavich (Can)1:51:47
24Cory Fagan (Can)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Mr. Joan Febles (Dom)1:58:09
26Wayne Mihalicz (Can)2:17:37
27Steve Wenger (Can)2:31:24
28Mark Moland (Can)2:46:29
29Andy Watson (GBr)3:00:48
30Mike Stefanyk (Can)3:19:24
31Andrew Szabo (Can)3:20:00
32Fabio Forjaz Lesbaupin (Bra)3:33:40
33Josh Hines (Can)4:11:37
34Todd Cheram (Can)5:14:02
DNSDean Karnazes (USA)Row 34 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
TR3 Open women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katharina Beeler (USA)3:51:27
2Carrie Edwards (USA)0:12:05
3Lisa Ford (USA)0:43:30
4Bronwyn Richards (Can)0:54:44
5Corinne McKernan (Can)0:55:59
6Barbara Schmidt (Can)1:41:40
7Leanne Pidsadowski (Can)1:41:41
8Gabi Moeller (Can)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Juliana Aagaard (Bra)2:28:12
10Ghislaine Corbeil (Can)2:29:58
11Christine Banford (Can)2:44:15
12Lisa Grabas (Can)3:08:53
13Debbie Collins (Can)3:09:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Master men 40+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Calvin Zaryski (Can)3:04:53
2Craig Bartlett (Can)0:02:17
3Andy Aufschnaiter (Can)0:07:53
4Pete Eaton (Can)0:33:43
5Brad Tymchuk (Can)0:36:36
6Howie Hall (Can)0:42:19
7John Monk (Can)0:45:16
8Craig mclaren (Can)0:53:40
9Kelly Smith (USA)0:58:36
10Albie Malan (Can)0:59:55
11Dan Savage (Can)1:00:04
12Steve Swenson (Can)1:08:33
13Scott MacTavish (Can)1:12:43
14Lewis Juell (Can)1:21:18
15Steve Kutina (USA)1:21:56
16KIrk Chambers (Can)1:22:35
17Shawn Gibson (Can)1:32:28
18Brian Mueller (USA)1:35:33
19David Meban (Can)1:35:58
20Shayne Nixey (Can)1:38:02
21Kevin Aitken (Can)1:39:48
22Darren Dyck (Can)1:39:54
23Tony Southwell (Can)1:39:58
24Sean Burns (USA)1:40:50
25Michael Jones (USA)1:47:33
26Jerry McClung (USA)1:58:52
27Paul Done (Can)2:05:10
28Dave Rathnow (Can)2:08:09
29Paul Godman (Can)2:17:55
30Juan Benitez (Can)2:18:09
31Robert Currie (Can)2:50:47
32Dan Garnett (USA)2:57:38
33Capt. Jim Knowles (Can)3:15:51
34Kent Stuckert (Can)3:56:07
35Scott Bratt (Can)Row 34 - Cell 2
36George Gramatke (Can)Row 35 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Transrockies Open men general classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Widmer & Marty Lazarski (Rocky Mtn Factory Team)2:51:32
2João Marinho & José Silva (Team Amarante Bike Zone - Onbike)0:00:58
3Ray Adams & Ryan Leech (visitPA.com)0:12:22
4Ryan Correy & Brian Bain (Bow Cycle / Specialized)0:31:07
5Pierre Boivin & David Gauvreau (Couloir Racing)0:35:39
6Tom Smets & Tom Luyten (Green Force - T2)0:36:50
7Netzer Quan & Carlos Sanchez (elretodelquetzal.com)0:43:51
8Pascal De Meulanear & Ives Verbruggen (Born2bike Team)0:47:52
9Dean Etienne & Jeremy Trask (Gears and Beers)0:49:09
10Johan Erlandsson & Per Andreas Norseng (Rye)0:54:33
11Andrew Fairhurst & Jeff Smith (Team Crowsnest Pass)0:56:30
12Javier Lopez & Luciano Sanchez (Caribbean Motors Kia Puerto Rico)0:56:41
13David Jones & Kurt Shanski (The Fishermen)0:59:27
14Stuart Dewar & Robert Cameron (Chemical Crew)1:07:55
15Ryan Leibel & Shane MacNaughton (Biking Skillz or Stapleford Billz)1:11:14
16Nicholas Ringwood & Philip Richmond (Team Hayland)1:11:51
17Chris Smith & David Warren (Wrecsam Tri)1:13:36
18Ross Farrell & Trevor Innes (Tasmania)1:16:16
19Rob Russell & Matt Russell (DOA)1:17:31
20Paul Cockshott & Bart Hallmark (The Pom & Limey)1:18:42
21Westley Richards & Roger Violette (Tonik Cycling)1:28:45
22Per Oskar Jr. Ternsten & Jan Erik Søvig (midlife madness)1:30:48
23Jan Hnizdo & Wayne Brunyee (RSA 1)1:36:03
24Schalk Greyling & Johannes Koen (Maplotters)1:40:33
25Ian Owen & Jim Gaffney (Oneplanet Adventure)1:41:07
26Maximilian Schmeding & Ulf Neumann (Berlin Turtles)1:41:54
27Richard Batteram & Reinoud Wolter (Rocky Riders)1:42:10
28Matthew Wilkie & Kevan Wilkie (Team Elkford)1:43:28
29Patrick Stewart & Shaun Stewart (The Pigs Back)1:43:52
30Michael Spoerri & Tobias Jakob (Zahnknirscher & Zahnknisterer)1:47:35
31Luis Manuel Gonzalez & Rene Lopez (Dominican Republic)1:54:34
32Ken Hurd & Sheldon Smart (Bikeridr)1:55:17
33Merryck Griffiths & Darren Ebbs (Almaden Press)1:59:58
34James Moyle & Matthew Kitchin (Matt and Moyle)2:00:05
35Aldo Lopez-Negrete & Arek Sawzdargo (Stinking Monkeys)2:04:37
36Peter Reijmer & Raymond Brummelhuis (Kooyman Techniek 2)2:05:23
37Mark Crook & Daniel Flynn (Tally Ho)2:11:09
38Shaun Ellis & Mike Radakovic (Vino Fino)2:28:16
39Kamil Gurses & Xavier Bonnard (Anglo-French Alliance)2:31:08
40Bruce Cockburn & Wayne MacFarlane (Achilles Heels)2:32:18
41Andrew Williams & Garret Sowchuk (Incyclophobiacs)2:35:40
42Kris Binder & Stephan (Challenge 09)2:35:58
43Frans Cronje & Oestergaard (FJ No Fear)2:52:37
44Almereau Prollius & Juan Claassen (Battlestars)3:29:52
45Stephen Smith & Gordon Craib (Bike Bulgaria)3:33:04
46Rob Sedgwick & Antony Britten (Team INstall)3:34:29
47Gunnar Falke & Marcus Apel (No Mercy!)6:08:28
Swipe to scroll horizontally
TransRockies Open women general classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Erika Krumpelman & Shannon Holden (Velo Bella/ Vanderkitten)4:05:10
2Magi Scallion & Kate Scallion (Team Nipika)0:07:53
3Maria Garcia & Betania Roberto (Sempre Amigas)3:54:50
4Giselle Weybrecht & Angelique Van Oort (TEC2)Row 3 - Cell 2
DNSChristina Moon & Claire Thompson (Hilarious Rides Again)Row 4 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Transrockies 80+ Men general classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Milan Spolc & Martin Horak (Czechmasters)2:59:44
2Thane Wright & Dax Massey (Breck Epic)0:05:22
3Jon Gould & Pieter Van Rooyen (Elkford Bicycle Repair)0:22:27
4Bryan Anderson & Nels Guloien (SUGOI)0:24:42
5Sergio Vairetto & Ettore Bollati (Dream Team)0:24:45
6Andy Davies & Gary Bridgeman (Dads Army on Tour 2009)0:51:38
7Mark Butschler & Keith Nicoll (Tinhorn Creek Crush Club)0:56:40
8Brendan Morgan & Arthur Sombrowski (Park Place Pedal Pushers)1:03:57
9Daniel Cyr & Conrad Audet (Dalbix)1:06:11
10Helder Carvalho & Joao Mendes (Team Arruda)1:10:01
11Erno Dongen & Jeroen Kerkhof (EDO Rham team)1:16:14
12Scott Allan & Phil Roadley (Prairie Storm)1:18:08
13Pat Gilmar & Franck Gimard (Fernie Blackstone)1:20:27
14Stephen Bourne & Wayne Aussem (Team Warthog)1:30:10
15Mark Smith & Philippe Leroy (Team BVI)1:36:44
16Gary Bruce Turner & Hallgeir Bakken (Old Guys Rule)1:37:15
17Santiago Ramirez & Juan Carlos lopez (Trope Shago)1:38:06
18Erik Van Oort & Richard Mills (TEC)1:38:42
19Mark Millichip & Richard Lloyd (Team Darkside-Fubar)1:49:13
20Tom McKee & Darcy Verhun (River Valley Cycle)1:56:05
21Mark Groome & Rob Williams (Head Cases)2:04:21
22Eric Nesbitt & Michael Kontos (Very Proudly Kenyan)2:12:04
23Sean Bell & Jeremy Tomalin-Reeves (Un For Deux)2:14:33
24Christian Arsenault & Mario Poirier (Le Pedalier)2:14:43
25Allan Knabe & Dennis Knabe (Are we nearly there Yet?)2:15:16
26Wesley Arthur & Dan Janzen (No Return)2:21:27
27Tony Timberlake & Ian Grist (Cyclelife Dunstable UK)2:26:24
28Marcus Brummelhuis & Gerardus Glaudemans (Kooyman Techniek Team 1)2:32:30
29Chris Johnston & Trevor Nakka (Tranced)2:38:14
30Peter Turnbull & Jonathan Stenson (Gateway /Cycle Studio RT)3:00:36
31Carlos Andre Santos & Jose Alexandre Vilela (Aroeira Brasil)3:21:53
32Gary Stirrup & Ian Kaye (North Wales Monkeys)3:29:18
33James Cullen & Kevin Howlett (Team AFG Ireland)3:52:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
TransRockies Open mixed general classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeff Neilson & Mical Dyck (Terrascape/Trek Toronto)3:19:38
2Xavier Vermeeren & Mieke Deroo (Team Detrog-Granville Men)0:08:02
3Dean Irvine & Alena Irvine (Steed Cycles)0:15:11
4Kristof Schoonbaert & Sofie De Wulf (Detroggranville 3)0:20:25
5Rolf Reimann & Ingrid Hohermuth (Swisslys)0:43:21
6David Randall & Victoria Randall (Bavarian Brits)1:10:30
7Thomas Schneeberger & Andrea Kyburz (TooBee)1:21:22
8Giuseppe Salerno & Milena Bettocchi (Ruote Quadre Tandem)1:43:31
9Chris Jeske & Chantal Requier (Done Tri-ing)1:44:44
10Simon Hirota & Christina Hirota (Two Wide Fields)1:48:20
11Charlotte Ireland & Tim Collinson (Grizzlers)1:55:15
12Viktor Sundberg & Sylvia Kammerer (Sweden - Italy)1:59:38
13Greg Auger & Laura Grant (Raise the Hammer)2:28:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
TransRockies 80+ Mixed general classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pat Doyle & Trish Grajczyk (Deadgoat Racing)3:31:08
2Freddy Compernolle & Lieve Durnez (Team de Trog-Granville Mixed 1)0:38:49
3Margo Downey & Craig Gillett (Harland Hammers)0:51:20
4Tanya Martin & Ray Vermette (Team Loupgarou)1:35:50
5Derek Higgins & Charmaine Lingard (Team Charek)1:57:39
6Marion Hemmerling & Hansjoerg Bosler (Bavarian Bears)2:01:27
7Rick Metzger & Alison Metzger (Like Father, Like Daughter)2:04:12
8Janet Jones & Bruce Jones (Two Jones)2:16:36
9Nick Meek & Martha Tullberg (Chalet la Foret)2:28:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
TransRockies 100+ general classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
Row 0 - Cell 0 Hans-Tore Støen & Gisle Langslet (Team Cox)Row 0 - Cell 2
2Carey Lowery & Zeke Lilly (Specialized Kudzu Mafia)0:15:09
3Kurt Anderau & Judith Locher (Poco Loco)0:17:28
4David Sudbury & Robin Willard (Derailleur Noir)0:18:55
5Garth Patterson & Gary Goplen (Bike Doctor)0:25:27
6Jane Hilt & Richard VanGytenbeek (Aktermacti)0:41:21
7George King & Jerome Salvador (Team Comanche)0:55:50
8Andy Hodgson & Steve Salt (World Famous Team Salty Balls)1:04:06
9Bryan Sveinson & Ross Maylor (Qball & Lefty)2:09:34
10John Engelberts & Ben Engelberts (Booster Juice)2:30:41
11Don Martin & Gerald Martin (Brothers in Arms)2:43:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
TR3 Open Men general classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colin Kerr (Can)2:45:58
2Cory Wallace (Can)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Roddi Lega (Can)0:03:17
4Jonathon Firth (Can)0:23:14
5Steven Beeler (USA)0:24:46
6Garrett Ford (USA)0:41:40
7Jesse Mong (Can)0:45:11
8Matt Handford (Can)0:52:37
9Shane Munro (Can)0:53:34
10Yuri Lortscher (Can)1:01:40
11Andrew Dineen (Can)1:02:10
12Shaun Van Zyl (Can)1:04:32
13Ashley Brown (GBr)1:05:46
14Martin Schoenherr (Can)1:08:17
15Sean Tosh (Can)1:09:34
16Alejandro Quintero (Ven)1:14:16
17Jack Phillips (USA)1:16:16
18Kent Dyck (Can)1:22:19
19Donovan Thorkelson (Can)1:28:45
20Sylvain Gagnon (Can)1:34:17
21Rhett Losey (Can)1:40:57
22Matthew Jones (USA)1:50:10
23Jeffery Zahavich (Can)1:51:47
24Cory Fagan (Can)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Mr. Joan Febles (Dom)1:58:09
26Wayne Mihalicz (Can)2:17:37
27Steve Wenger (Can)2:31:24
28Mark Moland (Can)2:46:29
29Andy Watson (GBr)3:00:48
30Mike Stefanyk (Can)3:19:24
31Andrew Szabo (Can)3:20:00
32Fabio Forjaz Lesbaupin (Bra)3:33:40
33Josh Hines (Can)4:11:37
34Todd Cheram (Can)5:14:02
DNSDean Karnazes (USA)Row 34 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
TR3 Open women general classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katharina Beeler (USA)3:51:27
2Carrie Edwards (USA)0:12:05
3Lisa Ford (USA)0:43:30
4Bronwyn Richards (Can)0:54:44
5Corinne McKernan (Can)0:55:59
6Barbara Schmidt (Can)1:41:40
7Leanne Pidsadowski (Can)1:41:41
8Gabi Moeller (Can)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Juliana Aagaard (Bra)2:28:12
10Ghislaine Corbeil (Can)2:29:58
11Christine Banford (Can)2:44:15
12Lisa Grabas (Can)3:08:53
13Debbie Collins (Can)3:09:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Master men 40+ general classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Calvin Zaryski (Can)3:04:53
2Craig Bartlett (Can)0:02:17
3Andy Aufschnaiter (Can)0:07:53
4Pete Eaton (Can)0:33:43
5Brad Tymchuk (Can)0:36:36
6Howie Hall (Can)0:42:19
7John Monk (Can)0:45:16
8Craig mclaren (Can)0:53:40
9Kelly Smith (USA)0:58:36
10Albie Malan (Can)0:59:55
11Dan Savage (Can)1:00:04
12Steve Swenson (Can)1:08:33
13Scott MacTavish (Can)1:12:43
14Lewis Juell (Can)1:21:18
15Steve Kutina (USA)1:21:56
16KIrk Chambers (Can)1:22:35
17Shawn Gibson (Can)1:32:28
18Brian Mueller (USA)1:35:33
19David Meban (Can)1:35:58
20Shayne Nixey (Can)1:38:02
21Kevin Aitken (Can)1:39:48
22Darren Dyck (Can)1:39:54
23Tony Southwell (Can)1:39:58
24Sean Burns (USA)1:40:50
25Michael Jones (USA)1:47:33
26Jerry McClung (USA)1:58:52
27Paul Done (Can)2:05:10
28Dave Rathnow (Can)2:08:09
29Paul Godman (Can)2:17:55
30Juan Benitez (Can)2:18:09
31Robert Currie (Can)2:50:47
32Dan Garnett (USA)2:57:38
33Capt. Jim Knowles (Can)3:15:51
34Kent Stuckert (Can)3:56:07
35Scott Bratt (Can)Row 34 - Cell 2
36George Gramatke (Can)Row 35 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1