TechPowered By

More tech

Vuelta Mexico 2012

Date range:
March 18-25, 2012

March 20, Stage 3: Toluca - Pachuca 169.3km

Rabou prevails in three-man sprint

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 21, 2012, 00:46,
Updated:
March 21, 2012, 03:21

Sevilla retains overall lead

Rabout takes the win ahead of Evan Oliphant (Team Raleigh - GAC) and Alex Cano Ardila (Gobernacion De Antioquia)

Rabout takes the win ahead of Evan Oliphant (Team Raleigh - GAC) and  Alex Cano Ardila (Gobernacion De Antioquia)

view thumbnail gallery

Photos

 

Full results
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:40:08  
2 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC    
3 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia    
4 Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Colombia 0:00:26  
5 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home    
6 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia    
7 Hector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (Mex) Mexico    
8 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba    
9 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia    
10 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Team Raleigh - GAC    
11 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone    
12 Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax    
13 Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia    
14 Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo    
15 Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba    
16 Domingo Gonzales (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas    
17 Leonardo Colex (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex    
18 Julio Cesar Benítez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia    
19 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Empacadora San Marcos    
20 Gustavo Alberto Lopez (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert    
21 Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala    
22 Luis Pulido Naranjo (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex    
23 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia 0:00:33  
24 Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC    
25 Juan Antonio Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo    
26 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Spa) Canel's Turbo    
27 Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos    
28 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita 0:00:39  
29 Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala    
30 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
31 Angel Andy Portillo (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia    
32 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) Colombia    
33 Walter Escobar (Gua) Guatemala    
34 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia    
35 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex    
36 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia    
37 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Wonderful Pistachios    
38 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita    
39 William Valencia (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia    
40 Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia    
41 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home    
42 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
43 Juan Enrique Aldapa (Mex) Mexico    
44 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's Turbo    
45 Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cub) Cuba    
46 Sergio Zamudio (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team    
47 Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Guatemala 0:00:44  
48 Lago Medin Meiro (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax    
49 Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia    
50 José Ramon Infante Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo    
51 José De Jesús González (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas    
52 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex    
53 Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba    
54 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita    
55 Eduardo Lugo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos    
56 Eder Freyre (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax    
57 José Mogica (Cub) Cuba    
58 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
59 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia    
60 Guillermo Ferrer Garcia (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax    
61 Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombia    
62 Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:00:49  
63 Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home    
64 José De Jesus Gomez Maldonado (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax 0:00:58  
65 Cuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos    
66 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades (Col) Colombia    
67 Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:01:09  
68 Victor Omar Garcia (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 0:01:39  
69 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home    
70 Ivan Lizardi (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 0:14:02  
71 Daniel Holloway (USA) Team Raleigh - GAC 0:14:17  
72 Philip Mooney (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home    
73 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC    
74 Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba    
75 Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
76 Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala    
77 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Mexico    
78 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Mexico    
79 Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendis (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia    
80 Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala    
81 Tobyn Horton (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC    
82 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
83 Jose Luis Reyes (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia    
84 Antonio Baca Soto (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas    
85 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Mexico    
86 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas    
87 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
88 Alejandro Morales (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos    
89 Andrés Sánchez (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax    
90 Francisco O Gonzalez (Gua) Guatemala    
91 David Zamudio (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia    
92 Efren Ortega (PuR) Wonderful Pistachios    
93 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
94 Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita    
95 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
96 Pedro Sibila Romero (Cub) Cuba    
97 Santos Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala    
98 Christian Parrett (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team    
99 Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
100 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone    
101 Russell Hampton (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC    
102 Adam Koble (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team 0:15:25  
103 Miguel Luis Alvarez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos    
104 Abraham Martinez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia 0:15:31  
105 Alain González (Cub) Cuba    
106 Arturo García (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex    
107 Jorge Tome Pancoatl (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos    
108 Eduardo Villa (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia    
109 Kris French (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team    
110 Luis Josafat Acuna Enciso (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas    
111 Agustín Martínez (Cub) Cuba    
112 Tucker Gerald (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team    
113 Leo Frayre (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team    
114 Sergio Thomas (Spa) Orven - Zacatecas    
115 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
116 César Anaya (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax    
117 Abundio Guerrero Mata (Mex) Canel's Turbo    
118 Rene Corella (Mex) Mexico    
119 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone    
120 Navarro Ayala (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team    
121 José Manuel Arellanes (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex    
122 Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mex) Mexico    
123 Irving Jaime Aguilar (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:15:48  
124 Pedro Portuondo Torres (Cub) Cuba 0:17:48  
125 Michael Jasinski (USA) Wonderful Pistachios 0:21:59  
126 Adam Khomson Masters (USA) Wonderful Pistachios    
127 Eduardo Díaz (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia    
128 Edward Hyuch Il Kwon (USA) Wonderful Pistachios 0:22:00  
129 Phil Grenfell (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
130 Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita    
131 Cesar Ricardo Marquez Martinez (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas 0:22:11  
132 Juan Manuel Ruacho (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:22:16  
133 Stuart Press (USA) Wonderful Pistachios 0:27:41  
Mountain 1 - (Cat. 2) La Marquesa
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia 8  pts
2 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia 7  
3 Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia 6  
4 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia 5  
5 Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo 3  
Sprint 1 - Atizapan
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 José De Jesus Gomez Maldonado (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax 5  pts
2 Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Colombia 3  
3 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba 2  
Sprint 2 -
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombia 5  pts
2 José De Jesus Gomez Maldonado (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax 3  
3 Lago Medin Meiro (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax 2  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gobernacion De Antioquia 11:01:16  
2 Team Raleigh - GAC 0:00:07  
3 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:00:26  
4 Colombia 0:00:33  
5 Cuba 0:00:39  
6 Arenas Tlax-Mex    
7 Canel's Turbo 0:00:40  
8 Empacadora San Marcos 0:00:51  
9 Guatemala 0:00:52  
10 Jamis - Sutter Home 0:01:02  
11 Mutua Levante - Cafemax    
12 Amore & Vita 0:01:10  
13 Mexico 0:14:30  
14 Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia    
15 Christina Watches - Onfone 0:14:35  
16 Orven - Zacatecas    
17 Fire Fighters Racing Team 0:29:29  
18 Wonderful Pistachios 0:36:03  
General classification after Stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Empacadora San Marcos 9:23:31  
2 Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia 0:03:04  
3 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba 0:04:03  
4 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia    
5 Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia    
6 Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo    
7 Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:04:10  
8 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia    
9 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:04:16  
10 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:04:19  
11 Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia 0:04:21  
12 William Valencia (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia 0:07:22  
13 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia    
14 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia 0:08:06  
15 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:08:32  
16 Luis Pulido Naranjo (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex    
17 Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC 0:08:39  
18 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Spa) Canel's Turbo    
19 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:08:45  
20 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) Colombia    
21 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia    
22 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 0:08:49  
23 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita 0:08:50  
24 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex    
25 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC 0:09:23  
26 Hector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (Mex) Mexico 0:09:49  
27 Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba    
28 Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala    
29 Leonardo Colex (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex    
30 Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala 0:10:02  
31 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Wonderful Pistachios    
32 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita    
33 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
34 Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cub) Cuba    
35 Walter Escobar (Gua) Guatemala    
36 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia 0:10:07  
37 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
38 Guillermo Ferrer Garcia (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax    
39 Eder Freyre (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax    
40 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:11:02  
41 Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax 0:13:06  
42 Angel Andy Portillo (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia 0:13:19  
43 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:13:39  
44 Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Guatemala 0:13:50  
45 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades (Col) Colombia 0:14:46  
46 Julio Cesar Benítez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia 0:15:33  
47 Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Colombia 0:17:04  
48 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia    
49 Juan Enrique Aldapa (Mex) Mexico 0:17:17  
50 Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombia 0:17:22  
51 Eduardo Lugo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:17:25  
52 José Ramon Infante Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo    
53 Cuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:18:13  
54 José De Jesús González (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas 0:22:36  
55 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:23:16  
56 Juan Antonio Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:23:23  
57 Sergio Zamudio (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team 0:23:29  
58 José Mogica (Cub) Cuba 0:23:34  
59 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas 0:23:40  
60 Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala    
61 Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
62 José De Jesus Gomez Maldonado (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax 0:23:48  
63 Victor Omar Garcia (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 0:24:29  
64 Jorge Tome Pancoatl (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:24:54  
65 Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:25:05  
66 Philip Mooney (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:26:57  
67 Miguel Luis Alvarez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:27:46  
68 Gustavo Alberto Lopez (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert 0:28:05  
69 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:29:46  
70 Santos Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala 0:29:59  
71 Francisco O Gonzalez (Gua) Guatemala 0:30:05  
72 Domingo Gonzales (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas 0:30:12  
73 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Team Raleigh - GAC    
74 Lago Medin Meiro (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax 0:30:30  
75 Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba    
76 Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:30:35  
77 Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
78 Pedro Sibila Romero (Cub) Cuba 0:30:55  
79 Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita    
80 Pedro Portuondo Torres (Cub) Cuba 0:33:25  
81 Tobyn Horton (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC 0:37:07  
82 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Mexico    
83 Alejandro Morales (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos    
84 Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba    
85 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Mexico 0:38:01  
86 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
87 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Mexico 0:38:13  
88 Arturo García (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 0:38:21  
89 Irving Jaime Aguilar (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:38:58  
90 Ivan Lizardi (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 0:43:48  
91 Antonio Baca Soto (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas 0:44:03  
92 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
93 Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
94 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team    
95 Jose Luis Reyes (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia    
96 Efren Ortega (PuR) Wonderful Pistachios    
97 Andrés Sánchez (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax    
98 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
99 Christian Parrett (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team    
100 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone    
101 Russell Hampton (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC    
102 Agustín Martínez (Cub) Cuba 0:44:19  
103 Cesar Ricardo Marquez Martinez (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas 0:45:01  
104 Alain González (Cub) Cuba 0:45:17  
105 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
106 Sergio Thomas (Spa) Orven - Zacatecas    
107 Eduardo Villa (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia    
108 José Manuel Arellanes (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex    
109 Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendis (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia 0:45:49  
110 Luis Josafat Acuna Enciso (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas 0:46:20  
111 Rene Corella (Mex) Mexico 0:46:23  
112 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:46:29  
113 Michael Jasinski (USA) Wonderful Pistachios 0:51:45  
114 Eduardo Díaz (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia    
115 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC 0:51:56  
116 Abundio Guerrero Mata (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:52:15  
117 Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala 0:56:46  
118 Tucker Gerald (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team 0:58:00  
119 Navarro Ayala (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team    
120 Adam Koble (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team 0:58:23  
121 César Anaya (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax 0:58:42  
122 Abraham Martinez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia 0:58:45  
123 Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mex) Mexico    
124 David Zamudio (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia 1:03:34  
125 Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita 1:04:29  
126 Kris French (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team 1:04:48  
127 Leo Frayre (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team    
128 Daniel Holloway (USA) Team Raleigh - GAC 1:05:27  
129 Phil Grenfell (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:12:52  
130 Juan Manuel Ruacho (Mex) Canel's Turbo 1:12:58  
131 Edward Hyuch Il Kwon (USA) Wonderful Pistachios 1:16:15  
132 Stuart Press (USA) Wonderful Pistachios 1:16:58  
133 Adam Khomson Masters (USA) Wonderful Pistachios 1:24:04  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia 16  pts
2 Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo 14  
3 Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia 12  
4 Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia 11  
5 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Empacadora San Marcos 10  
6 Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia 9  
7 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia 8  
8 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia 8  
9 Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 7  
10 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia 7  
11 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba 5  
12 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba 15  pts
2 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia 10  
3 Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Colombia 10  
4 José De Jesus Gomez Maldonado (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax 8  
5 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia 7  
6 Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo 7  
7 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 5  
8 Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombia 5  
9 Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia 3  
10 Hector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (Mex) Mexico 3  
11 Russell Hampton (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC 3  
12 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades (Col) Colombia 2  
13 Lago Medin Meiro (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax 2  
U23 riders classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia 9:27:34  
2 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita 0:04:47  
3 Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala 0:05:46  
4 Leonardo Colex (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex    
5 Walter Escobar (Gua) Guatemala 0:05:59  
6 Eder Freyre (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax 0:06:04  
7 Angel Andy Portillo (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia 0:09:16  
8 Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Guatemala 0:09:47  
9 Julio Cesar Benítez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia 0:11:30  
10 Juan Enrique Aldapa (Mex) Mexico 0:13:14  
11 Sergio Zamudio (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team 0:19:26  
12 Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala 0:19:37  
13 Santos Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala 0:25:56  
14 Francisco O Gonzalez (Gua) Guatemala 0:26:02  
15 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Mexico 0:33:58  
16 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
17 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Mexico 0:34:10  
18 Ivan Lizardi (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 0:39:45  
19 Antonio Baca Soto (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas 0:40:00  
20 Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
21 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
22 Cesar Ricardo Marquez Martinez (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas 0:40:58  
23 Alain González (Cub) Cuba 0:41:14  
24 Eduardo Villa (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia    
25 Rene Corella (Mex) Mexico 0:42:20  
26 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC 0:47:53  
27 Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala 0:52:43  
28 Tucker Gerald (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team 0:53:57  
29 Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mex) Mexico 0:54:42  
Local riders classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo 9:27:34  
2 Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:00:07  
3 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:00:16  
4 Luis Pulido Naranjo (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 0:04:29  
5 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 0:04:46  
6 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 0:04:47  
7 Hector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (Mex) Mexico 0:05:46  
8 Leonardo Colex (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex    
9 Eder Freyre (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax 0:06:04  
10 Angel Andy Portillo (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia 0:09:16  
11 Julio Cesar Benítez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia 0:11:30  
12 Juan Enrique Aldapa (Mex) Mexico 0:13:14  
13 Eduardo Lugo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:13:22  
14 José Ramon Infante Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo    
15 Cuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:14:10  
16 José De Jesús González (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas 0:18:33  
17 Juan Antonio Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:19:20  
18 Sergio Zamudio (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team 0:19:26  
19 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas 0:19:37  
20 José De Jesus Gomez Maldonado (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax 0:19:45  
21 Victor Omar Garcia (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 0:20:26  
22 Jorge Tome Pancoatl (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:20:51  
23 Miguel Luis Alvarez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:23:43  
24 Domingo Gonzales (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas 0:26:09  
25 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Mexico 0:33:04  
26 Alejandro Morales (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos    
27 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Mexico 0:33:58  
28 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
29 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Mexico 0:34:10  
30 Arturo García (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 0:34:18  
31 Irving Jaime Aguilar (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:34:55  
32 Ivan Lizardi (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 0:39:45  
33 Antonio Baca Soto (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas 0:40:00  
34 Jose Luis Reyes (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia    
35 Cesar Ricardo Marquez Martinez (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas 0:40:58  
36 Eduardo Villa (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia 0:41:14  
37 José Manuel Arellanes (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex    
38 Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendis (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia 0:41:46  
39 Luis Josafat Acuna Enciso (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas 0:42:17  
40 Rene Corella (Mex) Mexico 0:42:20  
41 Eduardo Díaz (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia 0:47:42  
42 Abundio Guerrero Mata (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:48:12  
43 Navarro Ayala (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team 0:53:57  
44 César Anaya (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax 0:54:39  
45 Abraham Martinez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia 0:54:42  
46 Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mex) Mexico    
47 David Zamudio (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia 0:59:31  
48 Juan Manuel Ruacho (Mex) Canel's Turbo 1:08:55  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gobernacion De Antioquia 28:21:04  
2 Empacadora San Marcos 0:03:46  
3 Canel's Turbo 0:06:24  
4 Colombia 0:12:00  
5 Cuba 0:13:23  
6 Arenas Tlax-Mex 0:15:22  
7 Amore & Vita 0:18:23  
8 Guatemala 0:19:22  
9 Jamis - Sutter Home 0:21:32  
10 Mutua Levante - Cafemax 0:22:49  
11 Team Raleigh - GAC 0:30:47  
12 Christina Watches - Onfone 0:31:48  
13 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:36:50  
14 Mexico 0:53:42  
15 Orven - Zacatecas 0:59:01  
16 Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia 1:02:24  
17 Wonderful Pistachios 1:35:19  
18 Fire Fighters Racing Team 1:54:55  

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD