Rabou prevails in three-man sprint

Sevilla retains overall lead

 

Full results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team3:40:08 
2Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC  
3Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
4Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Colombia0:00:26 
5Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home  
6Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia  
7Hector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (Mex) Mexico  
8Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba  
9Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
10Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Team Raleigh - GAC  
11Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone  
12Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax  
13Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
14Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo  
15Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba  
16Domingo Gonzales (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas  
17Leonardo Colex (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex  
18Julio Cesar Benítez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia  
19Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Empacadora San Marcos  
20Gustavo Alberto Lopez (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert  
21Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala  
22Luis Pulido Naranjo (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex  
23Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia0:00:33 
24Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC  
25Juan Antonio Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo  
26Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Spa) Canel's Turbo  
27Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
28Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita0:00:39 
29Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala  
30Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team  
31Angel Andy Portillo (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia  
32Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) Colombia  
33Walter Escobar (Gua) Guatemala  
34Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
35Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex  
36Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
37Coulton Hartrich (USA) Wonderful Pistachios  
38Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita  
39William Valencia (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
40Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
41Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home  
42Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team  
43Juan Enrique Aldapa (Mex) Mexico  
44Carlos Lopez Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's Turbo  
45Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cub) Cuba  
46Sergio Zamudio (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team  
47Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Guatemala0:00:44 
48Lago Medin Meiro (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax  
49Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
50José Ramon Infante Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo  
51José De Jesús González (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas  
52Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex  
53Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
54Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita  
55Eduardo Lugo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
56Eder Freyre (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax  
57José Mogica (Cub) Cuba  
58Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
59Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia  
60Guillermo Ferrer Garcia (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax  
61Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombia  
62Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:00:49 
63Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home  
64José De Jesus Gomez Maldonado (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax0:00:58 
65Cuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
66Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades (Col) Colombia  
67Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) Jamis - Sutter Home0:01:09 
68Victor Omar Garcia (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex0:01:39 
69Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home  
70Ivan Lizardi (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex0:14:02 
71Daniel Holloway (USA) Team Raleigh - GAC0:14:17 
72Philip Mooney (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home  
73Brennan Townshend (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC  
74Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
75Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
76Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala  
77Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Mexico  
78Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Mexico  
79Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendis (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia  
80Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala  
81Tobyn Horton (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC  
82David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team  
83Jose Luis Reyes (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia  
84Antonio Baca Soto (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas  
85Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Mexico  
86Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas  
87Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
88Alejandro Morales (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
89Andrés Sánchez (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax  
90Francisco O Gonzalez (Gua) Guatemala  
91David Zamudio (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia  
92Efren Ortega (PuR) Wonderful Pistachios  
93Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
94Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita  
95Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
96Pedro Sibila Romero (Cub) Cuba  
97Santos Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala  
98Christian Parrett (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team  
99Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
100Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone  
101Russell Hampton (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC  
102Adam Koble (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team0:15:25 
103Miguel Luis Alvarez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
104Abraham Martinez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:15:31 
105Alain González (Cub) Cuba  
106Arturo García (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex  
107Jorge Tome Pancoatl (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
108Eduardo Villa (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia  
109Kris French (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team  
110Luis Josafat Acuna Enciso (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas  
111Agustín Martínez (Cub) Cuba  
112Tucker Gerald (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team  
113Leo Frayre (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team  
114Sergio Thomas (Spa) Orven - Zacatecas  
115Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita  
116César Anaya (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax  
117Abundio Guerrero Mata (Mex) Canel's Turbo  
118Rene Corella (Mex) Mexico  
119Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone  
120Navarro Ayala (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team  
121José Manuel Arellanes (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex  
122Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mex) Mexico  
123Irving Jaime Aguilar (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:15:48 
124Pedro Portuondo Torres (Cub) Cuba0:17:48 
125Michael Jasinski (USA) Wonderful Pistachios0:21:59 
126Adam Khomson Masters (USA) Wonderful Pistachios  
127Eduardo Díaz (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia  
128Edward Hyuch Il Kwon (USA) Wonderful Pistachios0:22:00 
129Phil Grenfell (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team  
130Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita  
131Cesar Ricardo Marquez Martinez (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:22:11 
132Juan Manuel Ruacho (Mex) Canel's Turbo0:22:16 
133Stuart Press (USA) Wonderful Pistachios0:27:41 
Mountain 1 - (Cat. 2) La Marquesa
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia8 pts
2Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia7 
3Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia6 
4Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia5 
5Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo3 
Sprint 1 - Atizapan
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José De Jesus Gomez Maldonado (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax5 pts
2Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Colombia3 
3Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba2 
Sprint 2 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombia5 pts
2José De Jesus Gomez Maldonado (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax3 
3Lago Medin Meiro (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax2 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gobernacion De Antioquia11:01:16 
2Team Raleigh - GAC0:00:07 
3Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:00:26 
4Colombia0:00:33 
5Cuba0:00:39 
6Arenas Tlax-Mex  
7Canel's Turbo0:00:40 
8Empacadora San Marcos0:00:51 
9Guatemala0:00:52 
10Jamis - Sutter Home0:01:02 
11Mutua Levante - Cafemax  
12Amore & Vita0:01:10 
13Mexico0:14:30 
14Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia  
15Christina Watches - Onfone0:14:35 
16Orven - Zacatecas  
17Fire Fighters Racing Team0:29:29 
18Wonderful Pistachios0:36:03 
General classification after Stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Empacadora San Marcos9:23:31 
2Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia0:03:04 
3Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba0:04:03 
4Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
5Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
6Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo  
7Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:04:10 
8Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia  
9Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:04:16 
10Carlos Lopez Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's Turbo0:04:19 
11Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia0:04:21 
12William Valencia (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia0:07:22 
13Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
14Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia0:08:06 
15Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone0:08:32 
16Luis Pulido Naranjo (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex  
17Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC0:08:39 
18Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Spa) Canel's Turbo  
19Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:08:45 
20Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) Colombia  
21Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
22Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex0:08:49 
23Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita0:08:50 
24Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex  
25Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC0:09:23 
26Hector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (Mex) Mexico0:09:49 
27Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba  
28Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala  
29Leonardo Colex (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex  
30Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala0:10:02 
31Coulton Hartrich (USA) Wonderful Pistachios  
32Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita  
33Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
34Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cub) Cuba  
35Walter Escobar (Gua) Guatemala  
36Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia0:10:07 
37Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
38Guillermo Ferrer Garcia (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax  
39Eder Freyre (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax  
40Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:11:02 
41Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax0:13:06 
42Angel Andy Portillo (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:13:19 
43Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:13:39 
44Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Guatemala0:13:50 
45Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades (Col) Colombia0:14:46 
46Julio Cesar Benítez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:15:33 
47Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Colombia0:17:04 
48Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia  
49Juan Enrique Aldapa (Mex) Mexico0:17:17 
50Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombia0:17:22 
51Eduardo Lugo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:17:25 
52José Ramon Infante Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo  
53Cuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:18:13 
54José De Jesús González (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:22:36 
55Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:23:16 
56Juan Antonio Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo0:23:23 
57Sergio Zamudio (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team0:23:29 
58José Mogica (Cub) Cuba0:23:34 
59Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:23:40 
60Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala  
61Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
62José De Jesus Gomez Maldonado (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax0:23:48 
63Victor Omar Garcia (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex0:24:29 
64Jorge Tome Pancoatl (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:24:54 
65Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) Jamis - Sutter Home0:25:05 
66Philip Mooney (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:26:57 
67Miguel Luis Alvarez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:27:46 
68Gustavo Alberto Lopez (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:28:05 
69Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:29:46 
70Santos Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala0:29:59 
71Francisco O Gonzalez (Gua) Guatemala0:30:05 
72Domingo Gonzales (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:30:12 
73Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Team Raleigh - GAC  
74Lago Medin Meiro (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax0:30:30 
75Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
76Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:30:35 
77Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team  
78Pedro Sibila Romero (Cub) Cuba0:30:55 
79Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita  
80Pedro Portuondo Torres (Cub) Cuba0:33:25 
81Tobyn Horton (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC0:37:07 
82Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Mexico  
83Alejandro Morales (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
84Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
85Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Mexico0:38:01 
86Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
87Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Mexico0:38:13 
88Arturo García (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex0:38:21 
89Irving Jaime Aguilar (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:38:58 
90Ivan Lizardi (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex0:43:48 
91Antonio Baca Soto (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:44:03 
92Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
93Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
94David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team  
95Jose Luis Reyes (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia  
96Efren Ortega (PuR) Wonderful Pistachios  
97Andrés Sánchez (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax  
98Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
99Christian Parrett (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team  
100Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone  
101Russell Hampton (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC  
102Agustín Martínez (Cub) Cuba0:44:19 
103Cesar Ricardo Marquez Martinez (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:45:01 
104Alain González (Cub) Cuba0:45:17 
105Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita  
106Sergio Thomas (Spa) Orven - Zacatecas  
107Eduardo Villa (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia  
108José Manuel Arellanes (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex  
109Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendis (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:45:49 
110Luis Josafat Acuna Enciso (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:46:20 
111Rene Corella (Mex) Mexico0:46:23 
112Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone0:46:29 
113Michael Jasinski (USA) Wonderful Pistachios0:51:45 
114Eduardo Díaz (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia  
115Brennan Townshend (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC0:51:56 
116Abundio Guerrero Mata (Mex) Canel's Turbo0:52:15 
117Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala0:56:46 
118Tucker Gerald (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team0:58:00 
119Navarro Ayala (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team  
120Adam Koble (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team0:58:23 
121César Anaya (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax0:58:42 
122Abraham Martinez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:58:45 
123Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mex) Mexico  
124David Zamudio (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia1:03:34 
125Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita1:04:29 
126Kris French (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team1:04:48 
127Leo Frayre (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team  
128Daniel Holloway (USA) Team Raleigh - GAC1:05:27 
129Phil Grenfell (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team1:12:52 
130Juan Manuel Ruacho (Mex) Canel's Turbo1:12:58 
131Edward Hyuch Il Kwon (USA) Wonderful Pistachios1:16:15 
132Stuart Press (USA) Wonderful Pistachios1:16:58 
133Adam Khomson Masters (USA) Wonderful Pistachios1:24:04 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia16 pts
2Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo14 
3Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia12 
4Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia11 
5Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Empacadora San Marcos10 
6Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia9 
7Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia8 
8Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia8 
9Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos7 
10Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia7 
11Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba5 
12Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team4 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba15 pts
2Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia10 
3Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Colombia10 
4José De Jesus Gomez Maldonado (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax8 
5Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia7 
6Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo7 
7Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex5 
8Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombia5 
9Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia3 
10Hector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (Mex) Mexico3 
11Russell Hampton (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC3 
12Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades (Col) Colombia2 
13Lago Medin Meiro (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax2 
U23 riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia9:27:34 
2Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita0:04:47 
3Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala0:05:46 
4Leonardo Colex (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex  
5Walter Escobar (Gua) Guatemala0:05:59 
6Eder Freyre (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax0:06:04 
7Angel Andy Portillo (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:09:16 
8Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Guatemala0:09:47 
9Julio Cesar Benítez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:11:30 
10Juan Enrique Aldapa (Mex) Mexico0:13:14 
11Sergio Zamudio (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team0:19:26 
12Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala0:19:37 
13Santos Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala0:25:56 
14Francisco O Gonzalez (Gua) Guatemala0:26:02 
15Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Mexico0:33:58 
16Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
17Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Mexico0:34:10 
18Ivan Lizardi (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex0:39:45 
19Antonio Baca Soto (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:40:00 
20Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
21Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
22Cesar Ricardo Marquez Martinez (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:40:58 
23Alain González (Cub) Cuba0:41:14 
24Eduardo Villa (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia  
25Rene Corella (Mex) Mexico0:42:20 
26Brennan Townshend (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC0:47:53 
27Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala0:52:43 
28Tucker Gerald (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team0:53:57 
29Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mex) Mexico0:54:42 
Local riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo9:27:34 
2Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:00:07 
3Carlos Lopez Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's Turbo0:00:16 
4Luis Pulido Naranjo (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex0:04:29 
5Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex0:04:46 
6Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex0:04:47 
7Hector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (Mex) Mexico0:05:46 
8Leonardo Colex (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex  
9Eder Freyre (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax0:06:04 
10Angel Andy Portillo (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:09:16 
11Julio Cesar Benítez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:11:30 
12Juan Enrique Aldapa (Mex) Mexico0:13:14 
13Eduardo Lugo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:13:22 
14José Ramon Infante Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo  
15Cuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:14:10 
16José De Jesús González (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:18:33 
17Juan Antonio Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo0:19:20 
18Sergio Zamudio (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team0:19:26 
19Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:19:37 
20José De Jesus Gomez Maldonado (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax0:19:45 
21Victor Omar Garcia (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex0:20:26 
22Jorge Tome Pancoatl (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:20:51 
23Miguel Luis Alvarez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:23:43 
24Domingo Gonzales (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:26:09 
25Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Mexico0:33:04 
26Alejandro Morales (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
27Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Mexico0:33:58 
28Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
29Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Mexico0:34:10 
30Arturo García (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex0:34:18 
31Irving Jaime Aguilar (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:34:55 
32Ivan Lizardi (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex0:39:45 
33Antonio Baca Soto (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:40:00 
34Jose Luis Reyes (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia  
35Cesar Ricardo Marquez Martinez (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:40:58 
36Eduardo Villa (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:41:14 
37José Manuel Arellanes (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex  
38Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendis (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:41:46 
39Luis Josafat Acuna Enciso (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:42:17 
40Rene Corella (Mex) Mexico0:42:20 
41Eduardo Díaz (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:47:42 
42Abundio Guerrero Mata (Mex) Canel's Turbo0:48:12 
43Navarro Ayala (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team0:53:57 
44César Anaya (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax0:54:39 
45Abraham Martinez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:54:42 
46Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mex) Mexico  
47David Zamudio (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:59:31 
48Juan Manuel Ruacho (Mex) Canel's Turbo1:08:55 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gobernacion De Antioquia28:21:04 
2Empacadora San Marcos0:03:46 
3Canel's Turbo0:06:24 
4Colombia0:12:00 
5Cuba0:13:23 
6Arenas Tlax-Mex0:15:22 
7Amore & Vita0:18:23 
8Guatemala0:19:22 
9Jamis - Sutter Home0:21:32 
10Mutua Levante - Cafemax0:22:49 
11Team Raleigh - GAC0:30:47 
12Christina Watches - Onfone0:31:48 
13Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:36:50 
14Mexico0:53:42 
15Orven - Zacatecas0:59:01 
16Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia1:02:24 
17Wonderful Pistachios1:35:19 
18Fire Fighters Racing Team1:54:55 
Back to top