Carlos Barbero wins Vuelta a Castilla y Leon stage 1

Spaniard beats Aberasturi and Prades

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team4:35:29 
2Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Euskadi Basque C- Murias  
3Eduard Prades (Spa) Euskadi Basque C- Murias  
4Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo  
5Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
6Nelson A. Soto (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
7Enrique Sanz (Spa) Euskadi Basque C- Murias  
8Mario Gonzalez (Spa) Sporting - Tavira  
9Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling  
10Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-Fc Porto  
11Daniel Lopez (Spa) Burgos - BH  
12Robigzon L. Oyola (Col) Medellin  
13Luis G. Mas (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
14Diego Rubio (Spa) Burgos - BH  
15Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx  
16Nicola Toffali (Ita) Sporting - Tavira  
17Fabio A. Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon  
18Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling  
19Sergio A. Higuita (Col) Manzana Postobon  
20Weimar A. Roldan (Col) Medellin  
21Angel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm  
22Edwin A. Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy  
23Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon  
24Gustavo Cesar (Spa) W52-Fc Porto  
25Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
26Alex Aranburu (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
27Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar Team  
28Raul Alarcon (Spa) W52-Fc Porto  
29Javier Moreno (Spa) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm  
30Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos - BH  
31Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Inteja Dominican C.T.  
32Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling  
33Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel  
34Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel0:00:06 
35Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
36Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy  
37Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana Postobon0:00:09 
38João Rodrigues (Por) W52-Fc Porto  
39Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
40Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Team Euskadi0:00:11 
41Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Efapel0:00:12 
42Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin  
43Rodrigo Araque (Spa) Team Ukyo  
44Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team  
45Cristhian Montoya (Col) Medellin  
46Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team  
47Cesar N. Paredes (Col) Medellin  
48César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass  
49Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy  
50Jordi Simon (Spa) Burgos - BH  
51Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli C.T.  
52Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
53Txomin Juaristi (Spa) Team Euskadi  
54Mikel Alonso (Spa) Team Euskadi  
55Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:17 
56Gotzon Martin (Spa) Team Euskadi0:00:40 
57Hector Saez (Spa) Euskadi Basque C- Murias  
58Omar A. Mendoza (Col) Medellin0:00:45 
59Sergio Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque C- Murias0:01:02 
60Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Burgos - BH  
61Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling  
62Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:08 
63Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting - Tavira0:01:32 
64Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:01:35 
65Julen Irizar (Spa) Euskadi Basque C- Murias0:01:53 
66Jon Irisarri (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
67Alvaro Trueba (Spa) Sporting - Tavira  
68Sergio Rodriguez (Spa) Euskadi Basque C- Murias0:02:55 
69Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:04:08 
70Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling  
71António Carvalho (Por) W52-Fc Porto  
72Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Stradalli C.T.0:05:11 
73Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli C.T.  
74Jokin Etxabe (Spa) Interpro Stradalli C.T.0:06:00 
75Juan P. Villegas (Col) Manzana Postobon0:06:07 
76Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling  
77Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana Postobon0:09:49 
78Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Burgos - BH0:16:01 
79Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm  
80André Crispim (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass  
81Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm  
82Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja Dominican C.T.  
83Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy  
84Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm  
85Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team  
86Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
87Oscar Cabedo (Spa) Burgos - BH  
88Marcos Jurado (Spa) Efapel  
89Juan J. Cueto (Dom) Inteja Dominican C.T.  
90Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Inteja Dominican C.T.  
91Pedro Lopes (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass  
92Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
93Nuno Matos (Por) Movistar Team  
94José Ferreira (Por) W52-Fc Porto  
95Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass  
96Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass  
97Mikel Elorza (Spa) Inteja Dominican C.T.  
98Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel  
99André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass  
100Rafael Lourenço (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass  
101Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Ukyo  
102Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling  
103Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo  
104Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting - Tavira  
105Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting - Tavira  
106Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Sporting - Tavira  
107Jhojan O. Garcia (Col) Manzana Postobon  
108Marc Buades (Spa) Team Euskadi  
109Egoitz Fernandez (Spa) Team Euskadi  
110Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm  
111Albert Torres (Spa) Inteja Dominican C.T.  
112Gonzalo Serrano (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
113David Arroyo (Spa) Efapel  
114Juan A. Lopez-Cozar (Spa) Team Euskadi  
115John A. Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm  
116Benjami Prades (Spa) Team Ukyo  
117Robinson E. Chalapud (Col) Medellin  
118Angel L. Sanchez (Spa) W52-Fc Porto  
119Oscar Pujol (Spa) Team Ukyo  
DNFYukinori Hishinuma (Jpn) Interpro Stradalli C.T.  
DNFKohei Yokotsuka (Jpn) Team Ukyo  
DNFSérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel  
DNFJesus A Rubio (Spa) Inteja Dominican C.T.  
DNSJayson Rousseau (Fra) Interpro Stradalli C.T.  
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team4:35:16 
2Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Euskadi Basque C- Murias0:00:07 
3Eduard Prades (Spa) Euskadi Basque C- Murias0:00:09 
4Diego Rubio (Spa) Burgos - BH0:00:11 
5Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:12 
6Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo0:00:13 
7Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
8Nelson A. Soto (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
9Enrique Sanz (Spa) Euskadi Basque C- Murias  
10Mario Gonzalez (Spa) Sporting - Tavira  
11Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling  
12Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-Fc Porto  
13Daniel Lopez (Spa) Burgos - BH  
14Robigzon L. Oyola (Col) Medellin  
15Luis G. Mas (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
16Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx  
17Nicola Toffali (Ita) Sporting - Tavira  
18Fabio A. Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon  
19Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling  
20Sergio A. Higuita (Col) Manzana Postobon  
21Weimar A. Roldan (Col) Medellin  
22Angel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm  
23Edwin A. Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy  
24Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon  
25Gustavo Cesar (Spa) W52-Fc Porto  
26Alex Aranburu (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
27Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar Team  
28Raul Alarcon (Spa) W52-Fc Porto  
29Javier Moreno (Spa) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm  
30Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos - BH  
31Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Inteja Dominican C.T.  
32Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling  
33Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel  
34Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling  
35Jon Irisarri (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
36Alvaro Trueba (Spa) Sporting - Tavira  
37Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel0:00:19 
38Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
39Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy  
40Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana Postobon0:00:22 
41João Rodrigues (Por) W52-Fc Porto  
42Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
43Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Team Euskadi0:00:24 
44Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Efapel0:00:25 
45Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin  
46Rodrigo Araque (Spa) Team Ukyo  
47Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team  
48Cristhian Montoya (Col) Medellin  
50Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team  
51Cesar N. Paredes (Col) Medellin  
52César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass  
53Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy  
54Jordi Simon (Spa) Burgos - BH  
55Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli C.T.  
56Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
57Txomin Juaristi (Spa) Team Euskadi  
58Mikel Alonso (Spa) Team Euskadi  
59Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:30 
60Gotzon Martin (Spa) Team Euskadi0:00:53 
61Hector Saez (Spa) Euskadi Basque C- Murias  
62Omar A. Mendoza (Col) Medellin0:00:58 
63Sergio Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque C- Murias0:01:15 
64Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Burgos - BH  
65Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:21 
66Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting - Tavira0:01:45 
67Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:01:48 
68Julen Irizar (Spa) Euskadi Basque C- Murias0:02:06 
69Sergio Rodriguez (Spa) Euskadi Basque C- Murias0:03:08 
70Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:04:21 
71Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling  
72António Carvalho (Por) W52-Fc Porto  
73Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli C.T.0:05:23 
74Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Stradalli C.T.0:05:24 
75Jokin Etxabe (Spa) Interpro Stradalli C.T.0:06:13 
76Juan P. Villegas (Col) Manzana Postobon0:06:20 
77Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling  
78Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana Postobon0:10:02 
79Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm0:16:11 
80Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm0:16:12 
81Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Burgos - BH0:16:14 
82André Crispim (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass  
83Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm  
84Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja Dominican C.T.  
85Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy  
86Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm  
87Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team  
88Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
89Oscar Cabedo (Spa) Burgos - BH  
90Marcos Jurado (Spa) Efapel  
91Juan J. Cueto (Dom) Inteja Dominican C.T.  
92Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Inteja Dominican C.T.  
93Pedro Lopes (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass  
94Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
95Nuno Matos (Por) Movistar Team  
96José Ferreira (Por) W52-Fc Porto  
97Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass  
98Mikel Elorza (Spa) Inteja Dominican C.T.  
99Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel  
100André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass  
101Rafael Lourenço (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass  
102Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling  
103Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo  
104Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting - Tavira  
105Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting - Tavira  
106Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Sporting - Tavira  
107Jhojan O. Garcia (Col) Manzana Postobon  
108Marc Buades (Spa) Team Euskadi  
109Egoitz Fernandez (Spa) Team Euskadi  
110Albert Torres (Spa) Inteja Dominican C.T.  
111Gonzalo Serrano (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
112David Arroyo (Spa) Efapel  
113Juan A. Lopez-Cozar (Spa) Team Euskadi  
114John A. Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Pro.-Ktm  
115Benjami Prades (Spa) Team Ukyo  
116Robinson E. Chalapud (Col) Medellin  
117Angel L. Sanchez (Spa) W52-Fc Porto  
118Oscar Pujol (Spa) Team Ukyo  
119Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Ukyo0:16:34 
Back to top