Greipel sprints to stage 4 win

Cummings retains race leader

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto3:56:55 
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team  
3Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
4Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
5Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana  
6John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad  
7Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team  
8Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
9Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
10Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  
11Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  
12Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
13Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) LA - Antarte  
14Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
15Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  
16Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
17Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Tavira  
18Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack  
19Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack  
20Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Onda  
21Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) Barbot - Efapel  
22Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad  
23Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard  
24Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard  
25José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural  
26Alejandro Marque Porto (Spa) Onda  
27Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
28Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team  
29André Fernando Santos Martins Cardoso (Por) Tavira  
30Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
31Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana  
32Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
33Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad  
34Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
35Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
36Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack  
37Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Por) Barbot - Efapel  
38Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
39Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
40Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
41Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling  
42Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Barbot - Efapel  
43José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
44Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana  
45Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
46Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
47Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek  
48Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad  
49Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
50Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
51Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
52Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana  
53Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
54Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
55Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  
56Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling  
57Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
58David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Tavira  
59Ricardo Vilela (Por) Onda  
60Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
61William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek  
62Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack  
63Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Efapel  
64Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana  
65Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad  
66Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
67Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad  
68Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek  
69Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek  
70Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
71Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
72Hugo Sabido (Por) LA - Antarte  
73Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
74Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  
75Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad  
76Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack  
77Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Barbot - Efapel  
78Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
79Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
80Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  
81Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:24 
82Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard  
83Ricardo Mestre (Por) Tavira  
84Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard  
85Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard  
86Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling0:00:30 
87Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling  
88David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
89Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:00:34 
90Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:36 
91Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:38 
92Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
93Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
94Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
95Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:49 
96Hernani Broco (Por) LA - Antarte  
97Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack  
98Henrique Casimiro (Por) Tavira  
99Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek  
100Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:12 
101Alberto Morras Fernandez (Spa) Onda0:01:31 
102Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:35 
103Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:03:07 
104Bruno Silva (Por) LA - Antarte  
105Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
106Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
107Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  
108Luis Filipe Albino Silva (Por) Tavira  
109Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Barbot - Efapel0:03:47 
110Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling0:03:51 
111Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack  
112Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling  
113Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
114Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
115Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  
116Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek  
117Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
118Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
119Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por) LA - Antarte  
120Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
121Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  
122Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural  
123Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
124Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
125Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:04:43 
126Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
127Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:07:27 
128Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard0:09:37 
129Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  
130Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
131Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural  
132Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (Por) Onda  
133Amaro Antunes (Por) LA - Antarte  
134Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
135Helder Oliveira (Por) Onda  
136Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
137Daniel Mestre (Por) Tavira  
138Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling  
139Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Tavira  
140Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
141Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack  
142César Fonte (Por) Barbot - Efapel  
143Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural0:16:00 
144Rui Vinhas (Por) LA - Antarte  
145Bruno Antero Lima (Por) Onda  
146Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural  
147Ion Pardo Abarzuza (Spa) Onda  
148Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling  
149Víctor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural  
150Daniel Alexandre Freitas (Por) Barbot - Efapel  
151Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
152Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
153Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto25 pts
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team20 
3Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16 
4Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo13 
5Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana10 
6John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad8 
7Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team6 
8Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4 
9Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
10Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard1 
Mountain (80.7km, Cat.3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5 pts
2Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3 
3Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural1 
Sprint 1 - Credito Agricola, 33.7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1César Fonte (Por) Barbot - Efapel3 pts
2Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
3Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1 
Sprint 2 - Restaurante Picadilly, 86.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3 pts
2Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2 
3Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank Cycling Team11:50:45 
2Saxo Bank Sungard  
3Team Garmin-Cervelo  
4HTC-Highroad  
5Quickstep Cycling Team  
6Team Radioshack  
7Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
8Ag2R-La Mondiale  
9Pro Team Astana  
10Barbot-Efapel  
11Tavira - Prio  
12Onda  
13Leopard Trek  
14Cofidis, Credit En Ligne  
15Omega Pharma-Lotto  
16CCC Polsat Polkowice  
17Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:24 
18Sky Procycling0:00:30 
19La -Antarte0:00:49 
20Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:51 
21Caja Rural0:06:58 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling18:27:42 
2Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard0:00:06 
3Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:00:10 
4Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad0:00:12 
5Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:18 
6Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack0:00:26 
7Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
8Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling  
9Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:30 
10Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack0:00:31 
11Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana0:00:34 
12Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:36 
13Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana0:00:38 
14Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
15Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:44 
16José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural  
17Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
18Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:50 
19Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  
20Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
21Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:51 
22Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana0:00:57 
23Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) Barbot - Efapel0:00:58 
24Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
25Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:04 
26Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad0:01:05 
27Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek0:01:08 
28Alejandro Marque Porto (Spa) Onda0:01:10 
29André Fernando Santos Martins Cardoso (Por) Tavira0:01:17 
30Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
31Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:20 
32Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek0:01:22 
33Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
34Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:01:23 
35Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:01:34 
36Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:01:38 
37Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:49 
38Ricardo Vilela (Por) Onda0:01:50 
39Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:55 
40Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Barbot - Efapel0:01:57 
41José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:00 
42Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Onda0:02:08 
43Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:12 
44Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:17 
45Hugo Sabido (Por) LA - Antarte0:02:24 
46Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling0:02:25 
47David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Tavira0:02:40 
48Hernani Broco (Por) LA - Antarte0:02:48 
49Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) LA - Antarte0:02:51 
50Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek0:03:31 
51Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:03:45 
52Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard  
53Alberto Morras Fernandez (Spa) Onda0:03:46 
54Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:58 
55Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
56Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad0:04:02 
57Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:17 
58Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad  
59Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:43 
60Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard0:04:55 
61Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Barbot - Efapel0:05:17 
62Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:05:28 
63Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:38 
64Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard0:06:01 
65Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad0:06:02 
66Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling0:06:47 
67Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard0:07:02 
68Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack0:07:03 
69Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team0:07:28 
70Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack0:08:00 
71Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling0:08:08 
72Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:08:25 
73Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:09:11 
74Ricardo Mestre (Por) Tavira0:09:17 
75Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:10:02 
76Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack0:10:13 
77Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:10:51 
78Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team0:11:01 
79Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural0:11:24 
80Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:15:45 
81Víctor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural0:20:42 
82Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:22:27 
83Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:34 
84Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:22:38 
85Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Por) Barbot - Efapel  
86Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek  
87Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana0:23:10 
88Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack  
89John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:23:12 
90Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
91André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:23:13 
92Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:23:27 
93Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:23:28 
94Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:29 
95Henrique Casimiro (Por) Tavira0:23:35 
96Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Efapel0:23:37 
97Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:23:46 
98Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:23:51 
99Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard0:23:58 
100Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:24:00 
101Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team0:24:03 
102Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling0:24:05 
103Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack0:24:20 
104Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Tavira0:24:33 
105Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Barbot - Efapel  
106Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:24:56 
107Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek0:25:00 
108Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:25:28 
109Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:25:57 
110William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek  
111Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:26:29 
112Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:26:39 
113Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:26:44 
114Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:27:29 
115Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:27:40 
116Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por) LA - Antarte0:28:06 
117Bruno Silva (Por) LA - Antarte0:28:38 
118Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek0:28:43 
119Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:28:58 
120Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:29:06 
121Luis Filipe Albino Silva (Por) Tavira0:29:19 
122David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:29:37 
123Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:30:14 
124Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:31:04 
125Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:31:11 
126Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:31:53 
127Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:33:02 
128Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:33:06 
129Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:33:30 
130Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack0:33:41 
131Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard0:33:53 
132Amaro Antunes (Por) LA - Antarte0:34:01 
133Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Tavira0:34:18 
134Daniel Mestre (Por) Tavira0:34:29 
135Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:34:48 
136Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:35:12 
137Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural0:35:14 
138Helder Oliveira (Por) Onda0:35:27 
139Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:36:28 
140Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (Por) Onda0:36:36 
141César Fonte (Por) Barbot - Efapel0:37:17 
142Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling0:38:53 
143Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:39:27 
144Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
145Rui Vinhas (Por) LA - Antarte0:40:46 
146Daniel Alexandre Freitas (Por) Barbot - Efapel0:41:33 
147Bruno Antero Lima (Por) Onda0:42:59 
148Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:43:41 
149Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling0:44:04 
150Ion Pardo Abarzuza (Spa) Onda0:44:17 
151Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:45:36 
152Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural0:46:02 
153Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:46:16 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo49 pts
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team46 
3André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto42 
4John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad39 
5Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto35 
6Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team28 
7Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling25 
8Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard22 
9Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad20 
10Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard16 
11Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16 
12Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne13 
13Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad10 
14Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10 
15Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana10 
16César Fonte (Por) Barbot - Efapel8 
17Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack8 
18Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6 
19Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack6 
20Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling6 
21Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Por) Barbot - Efapel6 
22Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5 
23Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5 
24Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana4 
25Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek4 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ricardo Mestre (Por) Tavira16 pts
2Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator13 
3Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10 
4Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10 
5Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling9 
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad7 
7William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek6 
8Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard5 
9Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team4 
10Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
11Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo4 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6 pts
2César Fonte (Por) Barbot - Efapel5 
3Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
4Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural3 
5Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3 
6Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo3 
7Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto2 
8Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2 
9Ricardo Mestre (Por) Tavira2 
10William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek2 
11Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1 
Best Portuguese racer classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack  
2Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) Barbot - Efapel  
3Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek  
4André Fernando Santos Martins Cardoso (Por) Tavira  
5Ricardo Vilela (Por) Onda  
6Hernani Broco (Por) LA - Antarte  
7José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1HTC-Highroad55:24:15 
2Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:39 
3Pro Team Astana0:00:45 
4Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:00 
5Sky Procycling0:01:52 
6Cofidis, Credit En Ligne0:02:02 
7Quickstep Cycling Team0:02:18 
8Leopard Trek0:02:30 
9Barbot-Efapel0:03:08 
10Ag2R-La Mondiale0:03:24 
11Onda0:03:33 
12Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:03:40 
13Team Radioshack0:03:43 
14Saxo Bank Sungard0:06:41 
15Tavira - Prio  
16La -Antarte0:06:54 
17Omega Pharma-Lotto0:11:49 
18Caja Rural0:14:50 
19Team Garmin-Cervelo0:22:52 
20Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:30:43 
21CCC Polsat Polkowice0:48:58 

Related Articles

Back to top