TechPowered By

More tech

Markt and Wloszczowska win Otztaler mountain bike race

By:
Cycling News

Schuermans celebrates U23 race victory

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Karl Markt (Aut) 1:33:16  
2 Thomas Litscher (Swi) 0:00:07  
3 Maxime Marotte (Fra) 0:00:26  
4 Florian Vogel (Swi) 0:00:39  
5 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) 0:00:46  
6 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) 0:00:57  
7 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) 0:01:14  
8 Fabian Giger (Swi) 0:01:37  
9 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) 0:01:58  
10 Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) 0:02:49  
11 Jürg Graf (Swi) 0:02:55  
12 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) 0:03:02  
13 Michal Lami (Svk) 0:03:14  
14 Pascal Meyer (Swi) 0:03:20  
15 Henrique Avancini (Bra) 0:03:40  
16 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) 0:04:10  
17 Martin Gujan (Swi) 0:04:32  
18 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) 0:04:43  
19 Christoph Soukup (Aut) 0:04:53  
20 Martin Gluth (Ger) 0:05:18  
21 Hans Becking (Ned) 0:06:03  
22 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) 0:06:06  
23 Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) 0:06:13  
24 Patrik Gallati (Swi) 0:07:32  
25 Simon Scheiber (Aut) 0:07:45  
26 Sherman Paiva (Bra) 0:08:01  
27 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) 0:08:35  
28 Daniel Eymann (Swi) 0:10:00  
29 Michael Broderick (USA) 0:10:47  
30 Dumeni Vincenz (Swi)    
31 Paul Remy (Fra)    
32 Jordy Billast (Bel)    
33 Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) 1:18:45  
2 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) 0:00:07  
3 Esther Süss (Swi) 0:00:13  
4 Sabine Spitz (Ger) 0:00:22  
5 Jolanda Neff (Swi) 0:02:06  
6 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) 0:03:10  
7 Githa Michiels (Bel) 0:04:42  
8 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) 0:05:22  
9 Lene Byberg (Nor) 0:05:33  
10 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 0:06:07  
11 Corina Gantenbein (Swi) 0:06:54  
12 Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) 0:07:07  
13 Helen Grobert (Ger) 0:07:12  
14 Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen (Nor) 0:08:06  
15 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) 0:08:42  
16 Sarah Koba (Swi) 0:09:13  
17 Anne Terpstra (Ned) 0:09:27  
18 Heidi Rosasen Sandsto (Nor) 0:09:47  
19 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) 0:10:36  
20 Judith Pollinger (Ita) 0:11:08  
21 Michelle Hediger (Swi) 0:11:11  
22 Iryna Popova (Ukr) 0:11:46  
23 Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) 0:13:54  
24 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) 0:14:41  
25 Ramona Forchini (Swi) 0:18:19  
26 Romaine Wenger (Swi) 0:19:33  
27 Jennifer Kupferschmied (Swi)    
28 Julia Tanner (Ita)    
29 Lisa Gottinger (Aut)    
U23 men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jens Schuermans (Bel) 1:20:40  
2 Jeff Luyten (Bel) 0:01:10  
3 Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor) 0:03:30  
4 Marc Stutzmann (Swi) 0:03:56  
5 Gregor Raggl (Aut) 0:04:41  
6 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) 0:05:18  
7 Romain Seigle (Fra) 0:05:37  
8 Frantisek Lami (Svk) 0:06:28  
9 Markus Preiss (Aut) 0:06:58  
10 Michael Mayer (Aut) 0:07:06  
11 Matteo Olivotto (Ita) 0:07:18  
12 Enea Vetsch (Swi) 0:07:20  
13 Christoph Mick (Aut) 0:08:12  
14 Michael Oberrauch (Ita) 0:08:35  
15 Jeroen Van Eck (Ned) 0:08:53  
16 Jonas Loretz (Swi) 0:09:13  
17 Arnaud Cannau (Fra) 0:09:28  
18 Philipp Hediger (Swi) 0:09:47  
19 Brian Brog (Swi) 0:10:30  
20 Michael Stünzi (Swi) 0:12:22  
21 Florian Chenaux (Swi) 0:12:31  
22 Sturla Aune (Nor) 0:12:53  
23 Nicolas Daniels (Bel) 0:13:49  
24 Benjamin Delfino (Fra) 0:14:15  
25 Fabian Costa (Aut) 0:15:17  
26 Martin Pollinger (Ita) 0:16:05  
27 Brede Edvardsen (Nor) 0:17:23  
28 Philipp Wetzelberger (Aut)    
29 Fabian Obrist (Swi)    
30 Eric Polansek (Aut)    
31 Lukas Kaufmann (Aut)    
32 Philipp Heigl (Aut)