Johansson extends lead with stage victory

Pucinskaite moves into second

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team2:48:00 
2Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu  
3Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara  
4Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara0:01:44 
5Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara  
6Carla Swart (RSA) South Africa  
7Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu  
8Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu  
9Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion  
10Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) Great Britain  
11Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian Federation  
12Cherise Taylor (RSA) South Africa  
13Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Team Systems Data  
14Lucy Martin (GBr) Great Britain  
15Andrea Graus (Aut) Austria  
16Katie Colclough (GBr) Great Britain  
17Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Safi - Pasta Zara  
18Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara  
19Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope  
20Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team  
21Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets  
22Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo  
23Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia - Durango  
24Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara  
25Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets  
26Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek  
27Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team  
28Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope  
29Anriette Schoeman (RSA) South Africa  
30Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion  
31Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
32Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian Federation  
33Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Team Systems Data  
34Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:01:51 
35Robyn De Groot (RSA) South Africa  
36Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russian Federation  
37Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team0:01:57 
38Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita) Team Systems Data0:02:27 
39Nikki Harris (GBr) Great Britain0:02:42 
40Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team  
41Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
42Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo  
43Serena Sheridan (NZl) RABC Ladies Team  
44Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
45Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Stuttgart  
46Emma Silversides (GBr) Redsun Cycling Team  
47Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria  
48Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango  
49Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team  
50Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango  
51Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu  
52Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian Federation  
53Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team  
54Johanna Badmann (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:07:09 
55Latoya Brulee (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team  
56Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion  
57Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo  
58Ester Alves (Por) Portugal  
59Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek  
60Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu  
61Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Systems Data  
62Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) RABC Ladies Team  
63Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:11:58 
64Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
65Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion  
66Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team  
67Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austria  
68Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Systems Data  
69Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek  
70Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs - Petrogradets  
71Marion Rousse (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion  
72Isabel Caetano (Por) Portugal  
73Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
74Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek  
75Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek  
76Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope  
77Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu  
78Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Spa) Lointek  
79Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
80Emma Trott (GBr) Great Britain0:12:13 
81Franziska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:20:55 
82Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo  
83Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo  
84Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:26:19 
85Angela Fernandes (Por) Portugal  
86Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Systems Data  
DNFLizanne Naude (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team  
DNFEdita Unguryte (Ltu) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo  
DNFLien Beyen (Bel) RABC Ladies Team  
DNFLaura Fouquet (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
DNFCelina Carpinteiro (Por) Portugal  
DNFLylanie Lauwrens (RSA) South Africa  
DNFAriadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia - Durango  
DNFJenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
DNFSjöblom Linnea (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team10:30:56 
2Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu0:00:37 
3Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara0:01:05 
4Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team0:02:11 
5Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu0:02:12 
6Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara0:02:17 
7Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets0:02:22 
8Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team0:02:28 
9Katie Colclough (GBr) Great Britain0:02:29 
10Carla Swart (RSA) South Africa0:02:33 
11Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope0:02:35 
12Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope0:02:36 
13Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara  
14Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo  
15Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu  
16Lucy Martin (GBr) Great Britain  
17Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara0:02:38 
18Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek0:02:51 
19Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion  
20Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:02:55 
21Cherise Taylor (RSA) South Africa  
22Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion0:02:57 
23Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets  
24Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Team Systems Data0:03:01 
25Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara  
26Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) Great Britain0:03:09 
27Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian Federation0:03:21 
28Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Team Systems Data0:03:26 
29Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:03:27 
30Andrea Graus (Aut) Austria0:03:31 
31Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Safi - Pasta Zara0:03:33 
32Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
33Nikki Harris (GBr) Great Britain0:03:39 
34Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia - Durango0:03:45 
35Robyn De Groot (RSA) South Africa0:03:48 
36Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team0:03:51 
37Anriette Schoeman (RSA) South Africa0:03:55 
38Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team0:04:00 
39Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita) Team Systems Data0:04:01 
40Emma Silversides (GBr) Redsun Cycling Team0:04:02 
41Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team0:04:03 
42Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:04:09 
43Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian Federation0:04:11 
44Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Stuttgart0:04:17 
45Serena Sheridan (NZl) RABC Ladies Team0:04:22 
46Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:04:25 
47Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo0:04:31 
48Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team  
49Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:04:36 
50Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian Federation0:04:37 
51Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria0:04:54 
52Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu0:05:38 
53Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Systems Data0:07:59 
54Latoya Brulee (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team0:08:12 
55Johanna Badmann (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:08:31 
56Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek0:08:35 
57Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo0:08:44 
58Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion0:08:45 
59Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) RABC Ladies Team0:08:48 
60Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu0:09:18 
61Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russian Federation0:10:09 
62Ester Alves (Por) Portugal0:11:41 
63Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:13:01 
64Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:13:13 
65Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:13:14 
66Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion0:13:24 
67Emma Trott (GBr) Great Britain0:13:25 
68Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek0:13:29 
69Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team0:13:56 
70Marion Rousse (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion0:14:01 
71Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope0:14:07 
72Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek0:14:19 
73Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austria0:15:19 
74Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu0:15:37 
75Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Systems Data0:16:17 
76Isabel Caetano (Por) Portugal0:16:27 
77Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:17:37 
78Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs - Petrogradets0:18:18 
79Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Spa) Lointek0:18:22 
80Franziska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:22:48 
81Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo0:23:35 
82Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek  
83Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra) Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo0:25:27 
84Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Systems Data0:32:41 
85Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:35:47 
86Angela Fernandes (Por) Portugal0:39:10 
Back to top