Jezowski takes second sprint stage

Detko maintains slim lead

Results
1Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3:33:50 
2Mateusz Mróz (Pol) Mróz Continental Team  
3Marcin Sapa (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski  
4Roman Bronis (Svk) CK Windoors Pribram Team  
5Jiri Sibl (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team  
6Adam Pierzga (Pol) Leszno  
7Michall Gollas (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski  
8Martin Boubal (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team  
9Dariusz Batek (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski  
10Marek Galinnski (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski  
11Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
12Maksim Toporishchev (Rus) CK Windoors Pribram Team  
13Piotr Brzózka (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski  
14Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt  
15Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Team Issac Torgau  
16Lukasz Osiecki (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie  
17Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska  
18Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author  
19Gert Joeaar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team  
20Hybert Krys (Pol) Leszno  
21Tomas Danacik (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team  
22Damian Walczak (Pol) DHL - Author  
23Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author  
24Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author  
25Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Continental Team  
26Radosllaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author  
27Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
28Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Issac Torgau  
29Michal Olejnik (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie  
30Oleg Melehs (Lat) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team  
31Mathias Wiele (Ger) Team Issac Torgau  
32Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mróz Continental Team0:00:07 
33Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
34Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:10 
35Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:25 
36Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team0:00:49 
37Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion Nessebar  
38Ardy Utar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team  
39Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Legia - Felt  
40Marek Konwa (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski  
41Adrian Brzózka (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski  
42Kornel Osicki (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski  
43Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author  
44Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author  
45Piotr Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
46Jens Hentschel (Ger) Team Issac Torgau  
47Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mróz Continental Team  
48Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie  
49Adam Wadecki (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski  
50Lukasz Strzedula (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie0:01:58 
51Blazzej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mróz Continental Team0:09:11 
52Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mróz Continental Team  
53Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mróz Continental Team  
54Allar Karu (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team  
55Piotr Osionski (Pol) Mróz Continental Team0:11:51 
56Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt0:13:51 
56Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt  
57Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author  
58Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author  
59Piotr Krysman (Pol) DHL - Author0:16:31 
60Filip Svestka (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team  
61Urmo Utar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team  
62Dawid Patynski (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska  
63Wojciech Podobinski (Pol) Leszno  
64Jakub Novak (Svk) CK Windoors Pribram Team  
65Damian Ziemianin (Pol) UKS Sokól Kety  
66Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar  
67Kamil Migdol (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska  
DNFTomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
DNFMariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt  
DNFStanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar  
DNFArkadiusz Kogut (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie  
DNFMaciej Dombrowski (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski  
DNFBartosz Grubka (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska  
DNFMaciej Weremczuk (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska  
Mountain 1, km. 66
1Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3pts
2Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska2 
3Damian Walczak (Pol) DHL - Author1 
Mountain 2, km. 81
1Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3pts
2Damian Walczak (Pol) DHL - Author2 
3Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mróz Continental Team1 
Mountain 3, km. 124
1Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3pts
2Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska2 
3Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Team Issac Torgau1 
Teams
1CK Windoors Pribram Team10:41:30 
2Reprezentacja Polski  
3CCC Polsat Polkowice  
4DHL - Author  
5Team Issac Torgau  
6Mróz Continental Team0:00:07 
7Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team0:00:49 
8Polska Region Po Polludnie udnie  
9Legia - Felt0:14:40 
10Leszno0:16:31 
11Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska0:33:02 
General classification after stage 2
1Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author7:07:13 
2Mateusz Mróz (Pol) Mróz Continental Team0:00:02 
3Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Continental Team0:00:04 
4Michall Gollas (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski0:00:06 
5Marcin Sapa (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski0:00:08 
6Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt0:00:12 
7Dariusz Batek (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski  
8Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author  
9Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author  
10Radosllaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author  
11Marek Galinnski (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski0:00:32 
12Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:45 
13Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:46 
14Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska0:00:51 
15Damian Walczak (Pol) DHL - Author0:00:52 
16Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Team Issac Torgau0:00:54 
17Jiri Sibl (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team0:00:55 
18Martin Boubal (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team  
19Gert Joeaar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team  
20Piotr Brzózka (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski  
21Roman Bronis (Svk) CK Windoors Pribram Team  
22Lukasz Osiecki (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie  
23Mathias Wiele (Ger) Team Issac Torgau  
24Hybert Krys (Pol) Leszno  
25Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Issac Torgau  
26Michal Olejnik (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie  
27Oleg Melehs (Lat) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team  
28Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author0:00:56 
29Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team0:01:01 
30Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author  
31Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mróz Continental Team  
32Adrian Brzózka (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski0:01:42 
33Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion Nessebar0:01:44 
34Jens Hentschel (Ger) Team Issac Torgau  
35Marek Konwa (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski  
36Kornel Osicki (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski  
37Adam Wadecki (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski  
38Lukasz Strzedula (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie0:02:53 
39Adam Pierzga (Pol) Leszno0:04:01 
40Maksim Toporishchev (Rus) CK Windoors Pribram Team0:04:02 
41Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mróz Continental Team0:04:08 
42Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:12 
43Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:27 
44Ardy Utar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team0:04:51 
45Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie  
46Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:05:34 
47Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:06:15 
48Piotr Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:07:04 
49Blazzej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mróz Continental Team0:09:23 
50Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mróz Continental Team0:10:06 
51Piotr Osionski (Pol) Mróz Continental Team0:12:46 
52Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mróz Continental Team0:13:13 
53Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt0:14:46 
54Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author  
55Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author  
56Tomas Danacik (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team0:17:06 
57Piotr Krysman (Pol) DHL - Author0:17:26 
58Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar  
59Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Legia - Felt0:17:55 
60Wojciech Podobinski (Pol) Leszno0:22:46 
61Allar Karu (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team0:26:17 
62Dawid Patynski (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska0:33:37 
63Filip Svestka (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team  
64Damian Ziemianin (Pol) UKS Sokól Kety  
65Kamil Migdol (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska  
66Jakub Novak (Svk) CK Windoors Pribram Team  
67Urmo Utar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team0:33:57 
Mountains classification
1Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice9pts
2Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Continental Team8 
3Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author5 
4Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska4 
5Damian Walczak (Pol) DHL - Author3 
6Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author2 
7Adrian Brzózka (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski2 
8Adam Pierzga (Pol) Leszno1 
9Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mróz Continental Team1 
10Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Team Issac Torgau1 
U23 classification
1Jiri Sibl (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team7:08:08 
2Gert Joeaar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team  
2Gert Joeaar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team  
3Piotr Brzózka (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski  
4Lukasz Osiecki (Pol) Polska Region Poludnie  
5Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team0:00:06 
6Adrian Brzózka (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski0:00:47 
7Marek Konwa (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski0:00:49 
8Kornel Osicki (Pol) Reprezentacja Polski  
9Maksim Toporishchev (Rus) CK Windoors Pribram Team0:03:07 
10Ardy Utar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team0:03:56 
11Tomas Danacik (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team0:16:11 
12Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Legia - Felt0:17:00 
13Allar Karu (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team0:25:22 
14Dawid Patynski (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska0:32:42 
15Filip Svestka (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team  
16Kamil Migdol (Pol) Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska  
17Jakub Novak (Svk) CK Windoors Pribram Team  
18Urmo Utar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team0:33:02 
Foreign rider classification
1Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Team Issac Torgau7:08:07 
2Jiri Sibl (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team0:00:01 
3Martin Boubal (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team  
4Gert Joeaar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team  
5Roman Bronis (Svk) CK Windoors Pribram Team  
6Mathias Wiele (Ger) Team Issac Torgau  
7Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Issac Torgau  
8Oleg Melehs (Lat) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team  
9Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team0:00:07 
10Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion Nessebar0:00:50 
11Jens Hentschel (Ger) Team Issac Torgau  
12Maksim Toporishchev (Rus) CK Windoors Pribram Team0:03:08 
13Ardy Utar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team0:03:57 
14Tomas Danacik (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team0:16:12 
15Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar0:16:32 
16Allar Karu (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team0:25:23 
17Filip Svestka (Cze) CK Windoors Pribram Team0:32:43 
18Jakub Novak (Svk) CK Windoors Pribram Team  
19Urmo Utar (Est) Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team0:33:03 
Teams classification
1Reprezentacja Polski21:22:15 
2DHL - Author  
3Mróz Continental Team0:00:07 
3Mróz Continental Team  
4CK Windoors Pribram Team0:01:26 
5Team Issac Torgau0:02:09 
6Polska Region Po Polludnie udnie0:02:58 
7CCC Polsat Polkowice0:05:16 
8Meridiana Kaleev Chocolate Team0:06:05 
9Leszno0:27:07 
10Legia - Felt0:32:17 
11Weltour - Ziemia Brzeska1:07:33 
Back to top