TechPowered By

More tech

Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon 2013

Date range:
September 28-29, 2013

September 28, Stage 1: Chanac - Mont-Aigoual 157km

Bagot wins stage 1 at Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 28, 2013, 23:32 BST,
Updated:
September 29, 2013, 0:33 BST

Cofidis Frenchman earns leader's jersey

Full Results
1 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:24:18  
2 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:00:05  
3 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:01:10  
4 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
5 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:01:14  
6 François Bidard (Fra) CR4C Roanne 0:01:17  
7 Benjami Prades (Spa) Selection Catalogne    
8 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:01:18  
9 Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
10 Romain Guyot (Fra) Vendee U    
11 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
12 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne    
13 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
14 Yoann Barbas (Fra) EC Armee de Terre    
15 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:01:22  
16 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:01:28  
17 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:01:56  
18 Jerome Mainard (Fra) CR4C Roanne 0:02:22  
19 Valentin Dufour (Fra) Vendee U 0:03:29  
20 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
21 Edouard Lauber (Fra) CC Etupes 0:03:31  
22 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:04:02  
23 Pierre Comet (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne    
24 Igor Merino Cortazar (Spa) Euskadi    
25 Jarno Gmelich Mejling (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence 0:04:05  
26 David Clarke (GBr) Velo29-Blackhaw 0:04:43  
27 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun    
28 Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
29 Cyril Boulenger (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence    
30 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun    
31 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
32 César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange-Losch    
33 Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U    
34 Nicolas Chadefaux (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne    
35 Alexis Dulin (Fra) CC Etupes    
36 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC    
37 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:05:52  
38 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) AVC Aix En Provence    
39 Arnau Sole (Spa) Selection Catalogne    
40 Matthieu Lemoine (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne 0:07:25  
41 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:08:02  
42 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
43 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:08:42  
44 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:08:47  
45 Adrien Legros (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
46 Mathieu Malbert (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne    
47 Francis Genetier (Fra) VC Caladois 0:09:28  
48 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U 0:09:47  
49 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence    
50 Jordi Simon (Spa) Selection Catalogne    
51 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:09:48  
52 Mathieu Fernandes (Fra) CC Etupes    
53 Thomas Welter (Fra) CR4C Roanne    
54 Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange-Losch    
55 Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne    
56 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team    
57 Boris Orlhac (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne 0:12:45  
58 Florent Pereira (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne    
59 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:13:17  
60 Felix Baur (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
61 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun 0:13:50  
62 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:14:02  
63 Benjamin Olivier (Fra) VC Caladois    
64 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi    
65 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
66 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne    
67 Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Selection Catalogne 0:14:15  
68 Frédéric Talpin (Fra) VC Caladois 0:15:02  
69 Damien Albaret (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC    
70 Franz Taruia Krainer (Fra) Vendee U 0:15:18  
71 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:15:34  
72 Vincent Louiche (Fra) EC Armee de Terre 0:16:57  
73 Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:18:05  
74 Etxebarria Victor (Spa) Euskadi 0:18:21  
75 Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:18:48  
76 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
77 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
78 Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
79 Yvan Callaou (Fra) CR4C Roanne    
80 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne    
81 Alexandre Join (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne 0:20:41  
82 Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:20:50  
83 Marco Soler (Spa) Selection Catalogne 0:21:00  
84 Anthony Moye (GBr) Velo29-Blackhaw 0:21:04  
85 Alexis Romeder (Fra) VC Caladois 0:21:10  
86 Nicolas Carret (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence    
87 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun 0:21:12  
88 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun    
89 Cyrille Thiery (Swi) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC 0:21:48  
90 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:25:20  
91 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:27:07  
92 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
93 Bastien Duculty (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:28:04  
94 Florian Dumourier (Fra) CR4C Roanne 0:28:52  
95 Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch 0:30:15  
96 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-Losch    
97 Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi 0:35:27  
98 Nicolas Lüthi (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:45:07  
99 Unai Arranz Alonso (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:49:43  
100 Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:49:44  
DNF Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun    
DNF Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
DNF Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille    
DNF Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
DNF Guillaume Faucon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
DNF Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi    
DNF Ander Arranz Alonso (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
DNF Fran Girones (Spa) Selection Catalogne    
DNF Rudy Fiefvez (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne    
DNF Manuel Stocker (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
DNF Simon Holt (GBr) Team Differdange-Losch    
DNF Guillaume De Gasquet (Fra) EC Armee de Terre    
DNF Julien Gonnet (Fra) EC Armee de Terre    
DNF Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) EC Armee de Terre    
DNF Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes    
DNF Kévin Goulot (Fra) CC Etupes    
DNF Fabien Grellier (Fra) Vendee U    
DNF Sébastien Hoareau (Fra) VC Caladois    
DNF Aymeric Brunet (Fra) VC Caladois    
DNF Robert Adlard (GBr) Velo29-Blackhaw    
DNF Christopher Gilham (GBr) Velo29-Blackhaw    
DNF Jacj Kirk (GBr) Velo29-Blackhaw    
DNF Harry Tanfield (GBr) Velo29-Blackhaw    
DNF Kacper Kistowski (Pol) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC    
DNF Wojciech Sykala (Pol) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC    
DNS Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange-Losch    
Sprint 1 - Hures la Parade
1 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 10 pts
2 Jordi Simon (Spa) Selection Catalogne 6  
3 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U 4  
4 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 2  
Sprint 2 - Valleraugue
1 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi 10 pts
2 Jordi Simon (Spa) Selection Catalogne 6  
3 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun 4  
4 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun 2  
Points
1 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10 pts
2 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 6  
3 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 4  
4 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2  
Mountain 1 - Col de Coperlac
1 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne 10 pts
2 Jordi Simon (Spa) Selection Catalogne 6  
3 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 4  
4 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3  
5 Benjami Prades (Spa) Selection Catalogne 2  
6 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) AVC Aix En Provence 1  
Mountain 2 - Mont-Aigoual
1 Jordi Simon (Spa) Selection Catalogne 10 pts
2 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 6  
3 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U 4  
4 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 3  
5 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 2  
6 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1  
Mountain 3 - Prat Peyrot Mont-Aigoual
1 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10 pts
2 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 6  
3 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 4  
4 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3  
5 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 2  
6 François Bidard (Fra) CR4C Roanne 1  
Teams
1 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:15:22  
2 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:03:39  
3 Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:04:47  
4 Vendee U Pays De La Loire 0:07:02  
5 Rabobank Development Team 0:09:28  
6 C.R.4 Chemins/Roanne 0:10:59  
7 Entente Sud Gascogne 0:11:39  
8 AVC Aix En Provence 0:12:12  
9 Selection Catalogne 0:14:28  
10 CC Etupes Le Doubs Pays De Montb 0:15:34  
11 Bigmat - Auber 93 0:17:43  
12 Sojasun 0:20:48  
13 Atlas Personal - Jakroo 0:21:59  
14 V C Cournon D'auvergne Team Pro Im 0:22:25  
15 Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon 0:30:16  
16 Euskadi 0:33:57  
17 VC Caladois 0:36:04  
18 Charvieu Chavagneux I.C. 0:39:05  
19 La Pomme Marseille 0:40:56  
20 Team Differdange - Losch 0:42:18  
General classification after stage 1
1 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:24:08  
2 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:00:09  
3 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:01:16  
4 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:01:20  
5 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:01:24  
6 François Bidard (Fra) CR4C Roanne 0:01:27  
7 Benjami Prades (Spa) Selection Catalogne    
8 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:01:28  
9 Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
10 Romain Guyot (Fra) Vendee U    
11 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
12 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne    
13 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
14 Yoann Barbas (Fra) EC Armee de Terre    
15 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:01:32  
16 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:01:38  
17 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:02:06  
18 Jerome Mainard (Fra) CR4C Roanne 0:02:32  
19 Valentin Dufour (Fra) Vendee U 0:03:39  
20 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
21 Edouard Lauber (Fra) CC Etupes 0:03:41  
22 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:04:12  
23 Pierre Comet (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne    
24 Igor Merino Cortazar (Spa) Euskadi    
25 Jarno Gmelich Mejling (Ned) AVC Aix En Provence 0:04:15  
26 David Clarke (GBr) Velo29-Blackhaw 0:04:53  
27 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun    
28 Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
29 Cyril Boulenger (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence    
30 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun    
31 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
32 César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange-Losch    
33 Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U    
34 Nicolas Chadefaux (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne    
35 Alexis Dulin (Fra) CC Etupes    
36 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC    
37 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:06:02  
38 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) AVC Aix En Provence    
39 Arnau Sole (Spa) Selection Catalogne    
40 Matthieu Lemoine (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne 0:07:35  
41 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:08:12  
42 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
43 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:08:52  
44 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:08:57  
45 Adrien Legros (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
46 Mathieu Malbert (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne    
47 Francis Genetier (Fra) VC Caladois 0:09:38  
48 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U 0:09:57  
49 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence    
50 Jordi Simon (Spa) Selection Catalogne    
51 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:09:58  
52 Mathieu Fernandes (Fra) CC Etupes    
53 Thomas Welter (Fra) CR4C Roanne    
54 Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange-Losch    
55 Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne    
56 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team    
57 Boris Orlhac (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne 0:12:55  
58 Florent Pereira (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne    
59 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:13:27  
60 Felix Baur (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
61 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun 0:14:00  
62 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:14:12  
63 Benjamin Olivier (Fra) VC Caladois    
64 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi    
65 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
66 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne    
67 Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Selection Catalogne 0:14:25  
68 Frédéric Talpin (Fra) VC Caladois 0:15:12  
69 Damien Albaret (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC    
70 Franz Taruia Krainer (Fra) Vendee U 0:15:28  
71 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:15:44  
72 Vincent Louiche (Fra) EC Armee de Terre 0:17:07  
73 Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:18:15  
74 Etxebarria Victor (Spa) Euskadi 0:18:31  
75 Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:18:58  
76 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
77 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
78 Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
79 Yvan Callaou (Fra) CR4C Roanne    
80 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne    
81 Alexandre Join (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne 0:20:51  
82 Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:21:00  
83 Marco Soler (Spa) Selection Catalogne 0:21:10  
84 Anthony Moye (GBr) Velo29-Blackhaw 0:21:14  
85 Alexis Romeder (Fra) VC Caladois 0:21:20  
86 Nicolas Carret (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence    
87 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun 0:21:22  
88 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun    
89 Cyrille Thiery (Swi) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC 0:21:58  
90 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:25:30  
91 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:27:17  
92 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
93 Bastien Duculty (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:28:14  
94 Florian Dumourier (Fra) CR4C Roanne 0:29:02  
95 Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch 0:30:25  
96 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-Losch    
97 Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi 0:35:37  
98 Nicolas Lüthi (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:45:17  
99 Unai Arranz Alonso (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:49:53  
100 Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:49:54  
Points classification
1 Jordi Simon (Spa) Selection Catalogne 12 pts
2 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10  
3 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 10  
4 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi 10  
5 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 6  
6 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 4  
7 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U 4  
8 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun 4  
9 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2  
10 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 2  
11 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun 2  
Mountains classification
1 Jordi Simon (Spa) Selection Catalogne 16 pts
2 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10  
3 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne 10  
4 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 6  
5 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 6  
6 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 4  
7 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4  
8 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 4  
9 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U 4  
10 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 3  
11 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3  
12 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 2  
13 Benjami Prades (Spa) Selection Catalogne 2  
14 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 2  
15 François Bidard (Fra) CR4C Roanne 1  
16 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) AVC Aix En Provence 1  
Young riders classification
1 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 4:25:32  
2 François Bidard (Fra) CR4C Roanne 0:00:03  
3 Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:00:04  
4 Romain Guyot (Fra) Vendee U    
5 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
6 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne    
7 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:00:42  
8 Valentin Dufour (Fra) Vendee U 0:02:15  
9 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:02:48  
10 Pierre Comet (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne    
11 Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:03:29  
12 Cyril Boulenger (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence    
13 Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U    
14 Alexis Dulin (Fra) CC Etupes    
15 Arnau Sole (Spa) Selection Catalogne 0:04:38  
16 Matthieu Lemoine (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne 0:06:11  
17 Adrien Legros (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:07:33  
18 Mathieu Malbert (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne    
19 Francis Genetier (Fra) VC Caladois 0:08:14  
20 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U 0:08:33  
21 Mathieu Fernandes (Fra) CC Etupes 0:08:34  
22 Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange-Losch    
23 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team    
24 Boris Orlhac (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne 0:11:31  
25 Florent Pereira (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne    
26 Felix Baur (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:12:03  
27 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Euskadi 0:12:48  
28 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
29 Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Selection Catalogne 0:13:01  
30 Franz Taruia Krainer (Fra) Vendee U 0:14:04  
31 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:14:20  
32 Vincent Louiche (Fra) EC Armee de Terre 0:15:43  
33 Etxebarria Victor (Spa) Euskadi 0:17:07  
34 Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:17:34  
35 Yvan Callaou (Fra) CR4C Roanne    
36 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne    
37 Alexandre Join (Fra) VC Cournon d'Auvergne 0:19:27  
38 Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:19:36  
39 Marco Soler (Spa) Selection Catalogne 0:19:46  
40 Nicolas Carret (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 0:19:56  
41 Bastien Duculty (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:26:50  
42 Florian Dumourier (Fra) CR4C Roanne 0:27:38  
43 Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi 0:34:13  
44 Unai Arranz Alonso (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:48:29  
Teams classification
1 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:15:22  
2 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:03:39  
3 Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:04:47  
4 Vendee U Pays De La Loire 0:07:02  
5 Rabobank Development Team 0:09:28  
6 C.R.4 Chemins/Roanne 0:10:59  
7 Entente Sud Gascogne 0:11:39  
8 AVC Aix En Provence 0:12:12  
9 Selection Catalogne 0:14:28  
10 CC Etupes Le Doubs Pays De Montb 0:15:34  
11 Bigmat - Auber 93 0:17:43  
12 Sojasun 0:20:48  
13 Atlas Personal - Jakroo 0:21:59  
14 V C Cournon D'auvergne Team Pro Im 0:22:25  
15 Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon 0:30:16  
16 Euskadi 0:33:57  
17 VC Caladois 0:36:04  
18 Charvieu Chavagneux I.C. 0:39:05  
19 La Pomme Marseille 0:40:56  
20 Team Differdange - Losch 0:42:18