Ramsey escapes for Tour de Nez victory

Bahati, Vennell take podium spots

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Sports)1:31:56 
2Rahsaan Bahati (SKLZ p/b Pista Palace)0:00:41 
3Jeremy Vennell (Bissel)  
4Alexander Candelario (KBS)  
5Ricardo Escuela0:01:07 
6Eric Marcotte (SKLZ p/b Pista Palace)0:01:08 
7Daniel Holloway (KBS)0:01:12 
8Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:01:18 
9Steve Reaney (California Giant Berry Farms/S)0:01:19 
10Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)0:01:20 
11Jonathan Mumford (KBS)0:01:48 
12Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy)0:02:02 
13Roman Kilun (Ouch Presented by Max)  
14Nathaniel Wilson (California Giant Berry Farms/S)  
15Christopher Jones (Team Type 1)  
16Maxim Jenkins (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)  
17Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios)  
18Sam Bassetti (ALA Cycling Team p/b Lombardi)  
19Jesse Anthony (Team Type 1)0:02:07 
20Andy Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling)  
21Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling)  
22Patrick Briggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team)  
23Evan Huffman (Cal Giant/Specialized)  
24Andrew Goessling (ALA Cycling Team p/b Lombardi)  
25Philip Mooney (Team Raleigh)  
26Tyler Brandt (California Giant Berry Farms/S)0:02:10 
27Kevin Mullervy (team exergy)  
28Logan Loader (Ride Clean P/B Patentit.com)  
29Lucas Binder (Cal Cycling)  
30Jesse Miller-Smith (Marc Pro-Strava)  
31Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies/OptumHealth)  
32Joe Iannarelli (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)  
DNSRob Brandt (Great Basin Imaging / Kinetic)  
DNSDylan Seguin (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)  
DNSQuinn Keogh (Team Exergy)  
DNSChristopher Dudley (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)  
DNSMatt Rossman  
DNSJohn Piasta (All Sport-Team Swift)  
DNSSergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly)  
DNFBenjamin Swedberg (Cal Giant/Specialized)  
DNFMichael Jasinski (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)  
DNFNicholas Oliver (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)  
DNFMicah Herman (Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic C)  
DNFBradley Gehrig (Jamis-Sutter Home)  
DNFSterling Magnell (McGuire Cycling Team)  
DNFJoshua Carling (Michael David Winery Cycling T)  
DNFJosh Rennie (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)  
DNFConor Mullervy (team exergy)  
DNFCharles Hutcheson (XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HA)  
DNFJohn Bergmann (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)  
DNFMichael Jacques (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)  
DNFPaul Morris (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)  
DNFMark Shimahara (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)  
DNFLuke Ramseth (Adventures Edge)  
Back to top