Dillier takes opening road stage at l'Avenir

Swiss rider new leader on general classification

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland4:07:55 
2Davide Villella (Ita) Italy  
3Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia  
4Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway  
5Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands0:00:58 
6Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria  
7Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany  
8Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
9Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium  
10Angelo Tulik (Fra) France  
11Raphael Addy (Swi) Switzerland  
12Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia  
13Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation  
14Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands  
15Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria  
16Haavard Blikra (Nor) Norway  
17Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Norway  
18Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Spain  
19Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austria  
20Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Australia  
21Meron Amanuel (Eri) Eritrea  
22Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Spain  
23Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany  
24Hugo Sébastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia  
25Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
26Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark  
27Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Sweden  
28Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
29Alexis Guerin (Fra) France  
30Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia  
31Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg  
32Igor Frolov (Rus) Russian Federation  
33Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Mixed  
34Michael Koch (Ger) Germany  
35Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States Of America  
36Daan Olivier (Ned) Netherlands  
37Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway  
38Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany  
39Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Netherlands  
40Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
41Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Belgium  
42Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvia  
43Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
44Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy  
45Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Spa) Spain  
46Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russian Federation  
47Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland  
48Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg  
49Enrico Barbin (Ita) Italy  
50Natnael Berhane (Eri) Eritrea  
51Peter Erdin (Swi) Switzerland  
52Paul Lang (Aut) Austria  
53Warren Barguil (Fra) France  
54Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Italy  
55Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia  
56Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Mixed  
57Adam Phelan (Aus) Australia  
58Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France  
59Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden  
60Jésus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Spain  
61August Jensen (Nor) Norway  
62Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia  
63Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden  
64Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium  
65Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands  
66Asbjorn Andersen Kragh (Den) Denmark  
67Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg  
68Meron Teshome (Eri) Eritrea  
69Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Italy  
70Ian Boswell (USA) United States Of America  
71Niels Van Dyck (Bel) Belgium  
72Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Switzerland  
73Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria  
74Tesfom Okbamariam (Eri) Eritrea  
75Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden  
76Jaka Bostner (Slo) Slovenia  
77Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark  
78David Wohrer (Aut) Austria  
79Andrea Fedi (Ita) Italy  
80Dominik Fuchs (Swi) Switzerland  
81Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Spa) Spain  
82Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany  
83Sergey Chernetski (Rus) Russian Federation  
84Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation  
85Erwan Teguel (Fra) France  
86Piter Campero (Bol) Mixed  
87Floris Smeyers (Bel) Belgium  
88Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia  
89Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark  
90Mats Andersson (Swe) Sweden  
91Janis Dakteris (Lat) Latvia  
92Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian Federation  
93Victor Martin Hernandez (Spa) Spain  
94Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia  
95Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg  
96Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany  
97Isiaka Cissé (CIv) Mixed  
98Fredriks Galta Strand (Nor) Norway  
99Théo Vimpere (Fra) France  
100Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia  
101Robert Bush (USA) United States Of America  
102Nathan Brown (USA) United States Of America  
103Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia  
104Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia  
105Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
106Evan Hufmann (USA) United States Of America  
107Cesar Nicloas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) Colombia0:01:13 
108Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Denmark  
109Nate Wilson (USA) United States Of America0:01:20 
110James De Jesus Jaramillo Galvez (Col) Colombia0:01:33 
111Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia0:01:39 
112Elyas Afewerki (Eri) Eritrea0:01:55 
113Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg  
114Till Drobisch (Nam) Mixed  
115Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden0:01:58 
116Ever Alexander Rivera Gurrero (Col) Colombia0:02:01 
117Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex) Mixed0:02:04 
118Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia0:02:28 
119Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium0:04:56 
120Kevin Kohlvelter (Lux) Luxembourg  
121Patrick Clausen (Den) Denmark0:05:32 
122Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Eritrea0:06:05 
123Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia  
124Artis Pujats (Lat) Latvia  
125Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Latvia0:16:02 
126Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands  
Points - Saint-Germain-Du-Bois - km 40.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davide Villella (Ita) Italy3 pts
2Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Denmark2 
3Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands1 
Arrivee
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland30 pts
2Davide Villella (Ita) Italy27 
3Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia25 
4Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway23 
5Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands21 
6Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria19 
7Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany17 
8Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan15 
9Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium13 
10Angelo Tulik (Fra) France11 
11Raphael Addy (Swi) Switzerland10 
12Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia9 
13Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation8 
14Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands7 
15Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria6 
16Haavard Blikra (Nor) Norway5 
17Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Norway4 
18Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Spain3 
19Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austria2 
20Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Australia1 
Mountains - Cote De La Poyebade - km 152.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davide Villella (Ita) Italy3 pts
2Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway2 
3Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Norway12:25:41 
2Switzerland  
3Slovenia  
4Italy  
5Austria0:00:58 
6Netherlands  
7Kazakhstan  
8Germany  
9Spain  
10Russia  
11France  
12Belgium  
13Eritrea  
14Latvia  
15Luxembourg  
16Sweden  
17Denmark  
18Mixed  
19Australia  
20Colombia  
21United States  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland4:12:18 
2Davide Villella (Ita) Italy0:00:01 
3Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway0:00:07 
4Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia0:00:30 
5Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Australia0:00:49 
6Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark0:00:50 
7Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany0:00:51 
8Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands  
9Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austria  
10Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany0:00:54 
11Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Mixed  
12Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany0:00:55 
13Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium  
14Jésus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Spain  
15Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:56 
16Hugo Sébastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia  
17Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia  
18Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
19Michael Koch (Ger) Germany0:00:57 
20Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany  
21Nathan Brown (USA) United States Of America0:00:58 
22Natnael Berhane (Eri) Eritrea  
23Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium  
24Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:59 
25Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia  
26Asbjorn Andersen Kragh (Den) Denmark0:01:00 
27Théo Vimpere (Fra) France  
28Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden  
29Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Netherlands  
30Adam Phelan (Aus) Australia  
31Enrico Barbin (Ita) Italy  
32Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Norway0:01:01 
33Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia  
34Alexis Guerin (Fra) France  
35Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:02 
36Daan Olivier (Ned) Netherlands  
37Warren Barguil (Fra) France  
38Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany  
39Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden  
40Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia  
41Fredriks Galta Strand (Nor) Norway  
42Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvia0:01:03 
43Erwan Teguel (Fra) France  
44Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg  
45Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Italy  
46Floris Smeyers (Bel) Belgium0:01:04 
47Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia  
48Angelo Tulik (Fra) France  
49Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
50Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Spa) Spain  
51Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:05 
52August Jensen (Nor) Norway  
53Peter Erdin (Swi) Switzerland  
54Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria  
55Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Spain  
56Andrea Fedi (Ita) Italy  
57Evan Hufmann (USA) United States Of America  
58Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia  
59Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway0:01:06 
60Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
61Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Mixed  
62Sergey Chernetski (Rus) Russian Federation  
63Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Belgium  
64Haavard Blikra (Nor) Norway  
65Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia  
66Robert Bush (USA) United States Of America0:01:07 
67Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States Of America  
68Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland0:01:08 
69Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg  
70Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France  
71Isiaka Cissé (CIv) Mixed  
72Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark  
73Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia0:01:09 
74Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
75Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria  
76Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands  
77Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria  
78Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy  
79Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia0:01:10 
80Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russian Federation  
81Raphael Addy (Swi) Switzerland  
82Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Sweden  
83Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Italy  
84Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Spain0:01:11 
85Victor Martin Hernandez (Spa) Spain  
86Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
87Mats Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:01:12 
88Ian Boswell (USA) United States Of America  
89Piter Campero (Bol) Mixed  
90Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:13 
91Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark  
92Meron Teshome (Eri) Eritrea0:01:14 
93Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Spa) Spain0:01:15 
94Tesfom Okbamariam (Eri) Eritrea  
95David Wohrer (Aut) Austria0:01:16 
96Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Switzerland0:01:18 
97Niels Van Dyck (Bel) Belgium  
98Jaka Bostner (Slo) Slovenia0:01:19 
99Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands  
100Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:20 
101Paul Lang (Aut) Austria  
102Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden0:01:21 
103Dominik Fuchs (Swi) Switzerland  
104Meron Amanuel (Eri) Eritrea0:01:24 
105Igor Frolov (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:25 
106Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Denmark0:01:30 
107Cesar Nicloas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) Colombia0:01:31 
108Nate Wilson (USA) United States Of America0:01:32 
109James De Jesus Jaramillo Galvez (Col) Colombia0:01:40 
110Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia0:01:51 
111Janis Dakteris (Lat) Latvia0:01:55 
112Till Drobisch (Nam) Mixed0:02:04 
113Ever Alexander Rivera Gurrero (Col) Colombia0:02:12 
114Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden0:02:14 
115Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex) Mixed0:02:20 
116Elyas Afewerki (Eri) Eritrea0:02:21 
117Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:02:22 
118Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia0:02:32 
119Kevin Kohlvelter (Lux) Luxembourg0:05:14 
120Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium0:05:15 
121Patrick Clausen (Den) Denmark0:05:43 
122Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia0:06:16 
123Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Eritrea  
124Artis Pujats (Lat) Latvia0:06:19 
125Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands0:15:55 
126Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Latvia0:16:06 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland30 pts
2Davide Villella (Ita) Italy30 
3Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia25 
4Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway23 
5Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany21 
6Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands21 
7Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria19 
8Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan15 
9Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Australia13 
10Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands13 
11Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium13 
12Angelo Tulik (Fra) France11 
13Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark10 
14Raphael Addy (Swi) Switzerland10 
15Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia9 
16Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany8 
17Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation8 
18Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands8 
19Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austria7 
20Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria6 
21Haavard Blikra (Nor) Norway5 
22Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Norway4 
23Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Mixed3 
24Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Spain3 
25Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany2 
26Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Denmark2 
27Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davide Villella (Ita) Italy3 pts
2Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway2 
3Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Italy12:38:58 
2Norway0:00:06 
3Switzerland0:00:09 
4Slovenia0:00:13 
5Germany0:00:36 
6Netherlands0:00:38 
7Australia0:00:47 
8Belgium0:00:53 
9Denmark0:00:54 
10Kazakhstan0:00:55 
11Colombia0:00:57 
12Latvia  
13France0:00:59 
14Spain0:01:00 
15Luxembourg  
16Austria0:01:01 
17Mixed0:01:03 
18United States0:01:06 
19Sweden0:01:08 
20Russia0:01:14 
21Eritrea0:01:17 

Related Articles

Back to top