Chaves steals overall win from Boily

Barguil claims final stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Warren Barguil (Fra) France3:26:36 
2Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy0:00:02 
3Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia  
4Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia  
5Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain0:00:26 
6Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium  
7Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain  
8Romain Bardet (Fra) France  
9Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria  
10Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark  
11Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark  
12Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria  
13Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France  
14Rudy Molard (Fra) France  
15Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
16Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark  
17Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland  
18Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team  
19Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway  
20David Boily (Can) Canada  
21Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium  
22Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia  
23Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgium0:01:12 
24Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:18 
25Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands0:02:34 
26Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland  
27Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium  
28Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgium  
29Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team  
30Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia  
31Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team  
32Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France  
33David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria  
34Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands  
35Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia  
36Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands  
37Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain  
38Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark0:18:05 
39Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark0:19:44 
40Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands  
41Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada  
42Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark  
43Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy  
44Scott Thwaites (GBr) Great Britain  
45Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany  
46Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norway  
47Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands  
48Aritz Orbe (Spa) Spain  
49Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norway  
50Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy  
51Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France  
52Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norway  
53Marco Haller (Aut) Austria  
54Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands  
55Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria  
56Jan Keller (Swi) Switzerland  
57Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland  
58Patrick Schelling (Swi) Switzerland  
59William Valencia (Col) Colombia  
60Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain  
61Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australia  
62Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic  
63Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany  
64Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany  
65Raphaël Addy (Swi) Switzerland  
66Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
67Victor Martin (Spa) Spain  
68Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team  
69Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team  
70Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway  
71Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australia  
72Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic  
73Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic  
74Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium  
75Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America  
76Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic  
77Hugo Houle (Can) Canada  
78Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States of America  
79Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic  
80Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain  
81Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain  
82Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America  
83Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombia  
84Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italy0:19:52 
DNFRichard Lang (Aus) Australia  
DNFFilip Eidsheim (Nor) Norway  
DNFRobert Bush (USA) United States of America  
DNFFilippo Fortin (Ita) Italy  
DNFNils Plötner (Ger) Germany  
DNFGiorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italy  
DNSJakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Warren Barguil (Fra) France30 pts
2Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy27 
3Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia25 
4Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia23 
5Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain21 
6Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium19 
7Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain17 
8Romain Bardet (Fra) France15 
9Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria13 
10Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark11 
11Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark10 
12Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria9 
13Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France8 
14Rudy Molard (Fra) France7 
15Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan6 
16Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark5 
17Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland4 
18Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team3 
19Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway2 
20David Boily (Can) Canada1 
Sprint 1 - Roddino
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain3 pts
2Romain Bardet (Fra) France2 
3Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia1 
Mountain 1 - Côte de Montaldo Roero
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain10 pts
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium9 
3Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark8 
4Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark7 
5Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America6 
6Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway5 
Mountain 2 - Côte de Santo Stefano Roero
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain10 pts
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium9 
3Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark8 
4Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America7 
5Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy6 
6Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway5 
Mountain 3 - Côte de Monforte d'Alba
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark5 pts
2Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain3 
3Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark2 
4Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium1 
Mountain 4 - Côte de Pedaggera
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy5 pts
2Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia3 
3Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria2 
4Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway1 
Mountain 5 - Côte de Castino
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark5 pts
2Rudy Molard (Fra) France3 
3Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain2 
4Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia1 
Mountain 6 - Côte de Valdivilla
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Warren Barguil (Fra) France10 pts
2Rudy Molard (Fra) France9 
3Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia8 
4Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia7 
5Romain Bardet (Fra) France6 
6Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway5 
Mountain 7 - Côte de Gavello
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia3 pts
2Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy2 
3Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colombia10:20:18 
2France0:00:22 
3Denmark0:00:48 
4Belgium0:01:34 
5Austria0:02:56 
6Mixed Team0:05:04 
7Netherlands0:07:12 
8Kazakhstan0:20:58 
9Spain0:22:14 
10Switzerland  
11Italy0:39:00 
12Great Britain0:39:24 
13Norway  
14Canada  
15Australia0:41:32 
16Germany0:58:42 
17Czech Republic  
18United States of America  
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia28:20:22 
2David Boily (Can) Canada0:00:17 
3Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy0:00:24 
4Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway0:00:38 
5Warren Barguil (Fra) France0:01:29 
6Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia0:01:43 
7Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria0:01:46 
8Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark0:01:48 
9Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain0:01:55 
10Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France0:02:00 
11Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain0:02:08 
12Romain Bardet (Fra) France0:02:44 
13Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark0:03:02 
14Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:36 
15Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium0:03:37 
16Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands0:04:09 
17Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland0:04:24 
18Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria0:04:37 
19Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team  
20Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium0:05:23 
21Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia0:07:51 
22Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:58 
23Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team0:10:01 
24Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands0:10:48 
25Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team0:11:48 
26Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia0:12:01 
27Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland0:12:27 
28Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands0:12:38 
29David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria0:12:45 
30Rudy Molard (Fra) France0:15:08 
31Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgium0:17:55 
32Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark0:19:09 
33Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia0:23:12 
34Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:23:46 
35Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany0:24:21 
36Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy0:25:23 
37Patrick Schelling (Swi) Switzerland0:28:26 
38Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States of America0:28:42 
39Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain0:30:32 
40Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France0:31:45 
41Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgium0:32:44 
42Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain0:37:06 
43Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:41:34 
44Jan Keller (Swi) Switzerland0:42:46 
45Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australia0:43:29 
46Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium0:43:31 
47Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany0:44:18 
48Marco Haller (Aut) Austria0:46:05 
49Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America0:47:30 
50Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands0:47:44 
51Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France0:48:18 
52Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark0:48:55 
53Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark0:50:47 
54Scott Thwaites (GBr) Great Britain0:51:39 
55Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain0:51:55 
56Hugo Houle (Can) Canada0:52:05 
57Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombia0:52:10 
58Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norway0:52:32 
59Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norway0:52:35 
60Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands0:53:25 
61Victor Martin (Spa) Spain0:53:39 
62Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark0:56:33 
63Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team1:01:11 
64Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium1:01:22 
65Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic1:01:56 
66Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands1:04:47 
67Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria1:05:15 
68Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team1:06:28 
69Raphaël Addy (Swi) Switzerland1:06:32 
70Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic1:07:00 
71Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic1:07:24 
72Aritz Orbe (Spa) Spain1:07:42 
73Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway1:08:04 
74Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America1:08:58 
75Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italy1:10:21 
76Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australia1:11:35 
77Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic1:13:03 
78Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic1:14:52 
79Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland1:18:17 
80Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada1:20:40 
81Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy1:25:20 
82William Valencia (Col) Colombia1:28:15 
83Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norway1:32:48 
84Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany2:06:28 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) France135 pts
2Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain106 
3Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany95 
4Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia93 
5Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy66 
6Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands60 
7Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria60 
8Warren Barguil (Fra) France59 
9Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands59 
10Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain55 
11David Boily (Can) Canada55 
12Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands54 
13Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain52 
14Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australia46 
15Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia43 
16Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway42 
17Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark42 
18Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium38 
19Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan37 
20Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria34 
21Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark32 
22Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands28 
23Jan Keller (Swi) Switzerland27 
24Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy26 
25Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France25 
26Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australia25 
27Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark24 
28Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark24 
29Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland23 
30Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany22 
31Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium21 
32Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland21 
33Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan20 
34Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium20 
35Marco Haller (Aut) Austria19 
36Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgium19 
37Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain17 
38Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark16 
39Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia15 
40Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia13 
41Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria12 
42Raphaël Addy (Swi) Switzerland12 
43Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team11 
44Scott Thwaites (GBr) Great Britain10 
45Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team9 
46Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy9 
47Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands8 
48Rudy Molard (Fra) France7 
49Hugo Houle (Can) Canada7 
50Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America5 
51Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway5 
52Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands4 
53Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland4 
54Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France3 
55Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain2 
56David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria1 
57Victor Martin (Spa) Spain1 
58Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain122 pts
2Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia83 
3Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium80 
4Romain Bardet (Fra) France45 
5Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy40 
6Warren Barguil (Fra) France34 
7Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark31 
8Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark28 
9Rudy Molard (Fra) France25 
10Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway23 
11Marco Haller (Aut) Austria21 
12Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic18 
13Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands17 
14Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia17 
15Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark16 
16Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan16 
17Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America16 
18Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland15 
19Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands15 
20Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark15 
21Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria14 
22Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia13 
23Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands12 
24Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France11 
25David Boily (Can) Canada11 
26Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan11 
27Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France10 
28Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway10 
29Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia9 
30Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria9 
31Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain7 
32Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria6 
33Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France6 
34Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy6 
35Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland5 
36Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy5 
37Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands5 
38Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norway4 
39Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands3 
40Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain2 
41Raphaël Addy (Swi) Switzerland2 
42Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany1 
43Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium1 
44Aritz Orbe (Spa) Spain1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France85:06:59 
2Colombia0:01:24 
3Austria0:12:11 
4Denmark0:16:41 
5Belgium0:16:50 
6Netherlands0:20:18 
7Mixed Team0:20:33 
8Kazakhstan0:29:26 
9Switzerland0:36:35 
10Italy0:57:45 
11Spain1:11:06 
12Great Britain1:13:49 
13Norway1:31:27 
14Australia1:40:57 
15United States of America1:55:18 
16Canada2:06:13 
17Germany2:09:25 
18Czech Republic2:15:35 

Related Articles

Back to top