Nishizono leads Shimano Racing Team 1-2 finish

Nishizono earns leader's jersey

Full Results
1Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team4:35:48 
2Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
3Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea0:00:05 
4Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:11 
5Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:14 
6Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:16 
7Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:39 
8Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:58 
9Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:01:14 
10Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya  
11Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:02:38 
12Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya0:02:44 
13Keisuke Nakao (Jpn) Juntendo University0:02:53 
14Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya0:03:15 
15Daichi Togao (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello  
16Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
17Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
18Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag  
19Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
20Kim Do Hyoung (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team  
21Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
22Hikaru Fuse (Jpn) Juntendo University  
23Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
24Ryohei Komori (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:03:31 
25Masahiko Yasui (Jpn) Kyoto Univ.0:03:35 
26Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Matrix Powertag0:03:48 
27Lukas Ranacher (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:03:51 
28Chu Fan Hsin (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
29Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:03:58 
30Motoi Nara (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:03:59 
31Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:19 
32Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:04:46 
33Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:05:20 
34Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
35Tetsuro Tonsho (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare0:06:17 
36Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:07:33 
37Motoki Sakurai (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team0:08:55 
38Keita Iwashima (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team  
39Yusuke Sasaki (Jpn) Waseda University  
40Jin Okubo (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello0:09:02 
41Yudai Kaga (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team0:09:03 
42Naoki Tsujimoto (Jpn) Juntendo University0:09:06 
43Kensho Sawada (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team0:09:08 
44Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
45Brian Barkhouse (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido0:10:29 
46Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Hosei University0:10:41 
47Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:10:48 
48Kaoru Obata (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team0:14:18 
49Byung Chul Kim (Kor) Korea  
50Victor Ulzen (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
51Masanari Komuro (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
52Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
53Seong Jeong Eun (Kor) Korea0:14:56 
54Peng Kuei Hsiang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:15:52 
55Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:16:02 
56Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:17:45 
57Kaito Murasaki (Jpn) Hosei University  
58Masahiro Tsunoda (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello  
59Yuichi Imada (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido  
60Seigo Wako (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team  
61Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
62Takuto Yoshimura (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido  
63Yusuke Otsubo (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido  
64Daijiro Fukuda (Jpn) Hosei University  
65Ryota Tomioka (Jpn) Hokkaido Univ.  
66Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team  
67Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team  
68Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya  
69Huang Chin-Lung (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
70Ryu Sasaki (Jpn) Waseda University  
71Kohei Maezono (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team0:33:08 
72Wang Yin-Chih (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:33:10 
73Chiang Shao Yung (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:33:17 
74Shota Saito (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare0:34:35 
75Masafumi Yamane (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
76Takashi Kurisu (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido  
77Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:34:37 
78Masanori Okumura (Jpn) Kyoto Univ.0:34:41 
79Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello0:43:10 
DNFJae Hyun Park (Kor) Korea  
DNFJae Min Jo (Kor) Korea  
DNFMohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
DNFRyoma Nonaka (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya  
DNFTakumi Susuda (Jpn) Kyoto Univ.  
DNFShigehiro Fukuhara (Jpn) Kyoto Univ.  
DNFMasahiro Ikeuchi (Jpn) Kyoto Univ.  
DNFRyutarou Kimura (Jpn) Hokkaido Univ.  
DNFTakashi Aizawa (Jpn) Hokkaido Univ.  
DNFHironori Arai (Jpn) Hokkaido Univ.  
DNFKaito Mikuni (Jpn) Hokkaido Univ.  
DNFRyosuke Takatsuka (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team  
DNFRyosuke Uemura (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello  
DNFKatsunori Amano (Jpn) Juntendo University  
DNFKosuke Hozumi (Jpn) Juntendo University  
DNFKei Tabuchi (Jpn) Waseda University  
DNFKoki Onaka (Jpn) Waseda University  
DNFYasutaka Miura (Jpn) Waseda University  
DNFMotonari Suzuki (Jpn) Hosei University  
DNFYudai Yanai (Jpn) Hosei University  
Points
1Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team25pts
2Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team20 
3Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea16 
4Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team14 
5Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo12 
6Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo10 
7Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo9 
8Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor8 
9Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor7 
10Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya6 
11Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor5 
12Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya4 
13Keisuke Nakao (Jpn) Juntendo University3 
14Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya2 
15Daichi Togao (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello1 
Sprint 1
1Kensho Sawada (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team5pts
2Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team3 
3Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo1 
Sprint 2
1Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo5pts
2Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag3 
3Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo1 
Sprint 3
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo5pts
2Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea3 
3Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo1 
Mountain 1 - (Cat. 2)
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo7pts
2Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea5 
5Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo3 
3Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team2 
4Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo1 
Teams
1Shimano Racing Team13:47:35 
2d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:58 
3Bridgestone Anchor0:04:39 
4NIFS in Kanoya0:07:02 
5Matrix Powertag0:10:07 
6Terengganu Cycling Team0:10:18 
7Juntendo University0:15:03 
8Utsunomiya Blitzen0:17:32 
9ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:21:33 
10Shonan Bellmare0:23:39 
11Korea0:29:08 
12Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello0:29:51 
13Nalsima Frend Racing Team0:31:57 
14Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team0:35:45 
15Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:37:17 
16Selected Hokkaido0:45:48 
17Hosei University0:46:00 
General classification after stage 1
1Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team4:35:38 
2Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:04 
3Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea0:00:09 
4Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:21 
5Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:22 
6Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:24 
7Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:49 
8Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:01:08 
9Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:01:24 
10Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya  
11Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:02:48 
12Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya0:02:54 
13Keisuke Nakao (Jpn) Juntendo University0:03:03 
14Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag0:03:23 
15Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya0:03:25 
16Daichi Togao (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello  
17Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
18Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
19Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
20Kim Do Hyoung (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team  
21Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
22Hikaru Fuse (Jpn) Juntendo University  
23Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
24Ryohei Komori (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:03:41 
25Masahiko Yasui (Jpn) Kyoto Univ.0:03:45 
26Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Matrix Powertag0:03:58 
27Chu Fan Hsin (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:01 
28Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:04:08 
29Motoi Nara (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:04:09 
30Lukas Ranacher (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:04:21 
31Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:29 
32Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:04:51 
33Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:05:30 
34Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
35Tetsuro Tonsho (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare0:06:27 
36Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:07:43 
37Motoki Sakurai (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team0:09:05 
38Keita Iwashima (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team  
39Yusuke Sasaki (Jpn) Waseda University  
40Jin Okubo (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello0:09:12 
41Yudai Kaga (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team0:09:13 
42Kensho Sawada (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team0:09:15 
43Naoki Tsujimoto (Jpn) Juntendo University0:09:16 
44Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:09:18 
45Brian Barkhouse (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido0:10:39 
46Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Hosei University0:10:51 
47Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:10:58 
48Kaoru Obata (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team0:14:28 
49Byung Chul Kim (Kor) Korea  
50Victor Ulzen (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
51Masanari Komuro (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
52Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
53Seong Jeong Eun (Kor) Korea0:15:06 
54Peng Kuei Hsiang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:16:02 
55Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:16:12 
56Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:17:55 
57Kaito Murasaki (Jpn) Hosei University  
58Masahiro Tsunoda (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello  
59Yuichi Imada (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido  
60Seigo Wako (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team  
61Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
62Takuto Yoshimura (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido  
63Yusuke Otsubo (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido  
64Daijiro Fukuda (Jpn) Hosei University  
65Ryota Tomioka (Jpn) Hokkaido Univ.  
66Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team  
67Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn) Nalsima Frend Racing Team  
68Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya  
69Huang Chin-Lung (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
70Ryu Sasaki (Jpn) Waseda University  
71Kohei Maezono (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team0:33:18 
72Wang Yin-Chih (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:33:20 
73Chiang Shao Yung (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:33:27 
74Shota Saito (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare0:34:45 
75Masafumi Yamane (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
76Takashi Kurisu (Jpn) Selected Hokkaido  
77Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
78Masanori Okumura (Jpn) Kyoto Univ.0:34:51 
79Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello0:43:20 
Points classification
1Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team25pts
2Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team20 
3Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea19 
4Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo16 
5Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team14 
6Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo12 
7Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo9 
8Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor8 
9Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo7 
10Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor7 
11Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya6 
12Kensho Sawada (Jpn) Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team5 
13Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor5 
14Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya4 
15Keisuke Nakao (Jpn) Juntendo University3 
16Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag3 
17Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team3 
18Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) NIFS in Kanoya2 
19Daichi Togao (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello1 
Mountains classification
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo7pts
2Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea5 
3Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo3 
4Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team2 
5Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo1 
Teams classification
1Shimano Racing Team13:47:35 
2d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:58 
3Bridgestone Anchor0:04:39 
4NIFS in Kanoya0:07:02 
5Matrix Powertag0:10:07 
6Terengganu Cycling Team0:10:18 
7Juntendo University0:15:03 
8Utsunomiya Blitzen0:17:32 
9ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:21:33 
10Shonan Bellmare0:23:39 
11Korea0:29:08 
12Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello0:29:51 
13Nalsima Frend Racing Team0:31:57 
14Ciervo Nara Pro Cycling Team0:35:45 
15Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:37:17 
16Selected Hokkaido0:45:48 
17Hosei University0:46:00 
Back to top