TechPowered By

More tech

Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardeche 2012

Date range:
September 3- 9, 2012

September 05, Stage 2 (ITT): Vals-Les-Bains 3.5km

Moolman takes a commanding win in the time trial

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 06, 2012, 3:46 BST,
Updated:
September 06, 2012, 4:57 BST

Victory moves Lotto Belisol rider into overall lead

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:05:18  
2 Emma Pooley (GBr) Mixed Team 1 0:00:07  
3 Tayler Wiles (USA) USA National Team 0:00:10  
4 Kristin McGrath (USA) USA National Team 0:00:11  
5 Cecilie Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
6 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Mixed Team 1 0:00:12  
7 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Mixed Team 1 0:00:14  
8 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team 0:00:19  
9 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team 0:00:20  
10 Sané Cant (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich    
11 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink    
12 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team    
13 Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne - Futuroscope    
14 Anistia Vekemans (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:00:21  
15 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope    
16 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team    
17 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team    
18 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink    
19 Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) Escuental-For Viored 0:00:22  
20 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
21 Carol An Canuel (Can) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:00:23  
22 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
23 Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:00:24  
24 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Mixed Team 1 0:00:25  
25 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa 0:00:26  
26 Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National Team    
27 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope    
28 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 0:00:27  
29 Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
30 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Swiss National Team    
31 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) BePink    
32 Sharon Laws (GBr) Mixed Team 1    
33 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:28  
34 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:00:29  
35 Clara Horne (GBr) Escuental-For Viored 0:00:30  
36 Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
37 Emily Collins (NZl) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team    
38 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne - Futuroscope    
39 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia - Durango 0:00:31  
40 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion 0:00:32  
41 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
42 Ana Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango    
43 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mixed Team 3    
44 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Mixed Team 2    
45 Caroline Baur (Swi) Swiss National Team 0:00:33  
46 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team    
47 Catherine Williamson (GBr) Escuental-For Viored 0:00:34  
48 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
49 Claire Thomas (GBr) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn    
50 Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion 0:00:35  
51 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Mixed Team 1    
52 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion 0:00:36  
53 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Vita Classica    
54 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:00:37  
55 Riccarda Mazzota (Swi) Swiss National Team    
56 Tamina Oliver (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team    
57 Celine Van Severen (Ned) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich    
58 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Escuental-For Viored    
59 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:00:38  
60 Elena Eggl (Ger) Team Vita Classica    
61 Steffi Meizer (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:00:39  
62 Ane Santesteban Gonzale (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango    
63 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:00:40  
64 Annelies Dom (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich    
65 Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Mixed Team 3 0:00:41  
66 Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:00:42  
67 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion    
68 Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa    
69 Lex Albercht (Can) Canadian National Team 0:00:43  
70 Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team    
71 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
72 Stefanie Paul (Ger) Mixed Team 2    
73 Fanny Martinet (Swi) Swiss National Team 0:00:44  
74 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink    
75 Alexia Muffat (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn 0:00:45  
76 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion    
77 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango    
78 Penny Rowson (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team    
79 Emma Crum (NZl) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn 0:00:48  
80 Emily Kachorek (USA) USA National Team 0:00:50  
81 Veronika Blahova (Cze) Mixed Team 3    
82 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango    
83 Véronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team 0:00:52  
84 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn 0:00:53  
85 Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team    
86 Giulia Donato (Ita) BePink 0:00:56  
87 Irena Berkova (Cze) Mixed Team 3    
88 Dorothée Lorch (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:00:58  
89 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Mixed Team 2    
90 Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) BePink 0:01:00  
91 Johanna Nilsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:01:01  
92 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Vita Classica    
93 Denisa Bartosova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:01:04  
94 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango 0:01:10  
95 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Team Vita Classica    
96 Mariska Breyne (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:01:19  
97 Elaine Ossola (Ita) Mixed Team 2 0:01:20  
98 Daniela Gass (Ger) Mixed Team 2    
99 Carla Ryan (Aus) Escuental-For Viored 0:01:21  
100 Erin Donohue (USA) USA National Team 0:01:26  
101 Marjetka Conradi (Svn) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:01:28  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 12  pts
2 Emma Pooley (GBr) Mixed Team 1 10  
3 Tayler Wiles (USA) USA National Team 8  
4 Kristin McGrath (USA) USA National Team 7  
5 Cecilie Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 6  
6 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Mixed Team 1 5  
7 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Mixed Team 1 4  
8 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team 3  
9 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team 2  
10 Sané Cant (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mixed Team 1 0:16:27  
2 Etats Unis 0:00:14  
3 Lotto Bellisol Ladies 0:00:17  
4 France 0:00:29  
5 Vienne - Futuroscope 0:00:31  
6 Bepink 0:00:35  
7 Ukraine 0:00:41  
8 Wc Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:00:45  
9 Norvege    
10 Canada 0:00:49  
11 Escuental-For Viored 0:00:53  
12 Suisse 0:01:04  
13 Biskaja - Durango 0:01:09  
14 Team Gsd Gestion 0:01:10  
15 Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:01:19  
16 Team Vita Classica 0:01:20  
17 Mixed Team 3 0:01:22  
18 Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne 0:01:34  
19 Mixed Team 2 0:01:40  
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 3:30:38  
2 Cecilie Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:00:06  
3 Kristin McGrath (USA) USA National Team 0:00:07  
4 Emma Pooley (GBr) Mixed Team 1 0:00:11  
5 Tayler Wiles (USA) USA National Team 0:00:12  
6 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Mixed Team 1 0:00:17  
7 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team 0:00:21  
8 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink 0:00:24  
9 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team 0:00:26  
10 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:00:28  
11 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) BePink 0:00:31  
12 Carol An Canuel (Can) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:00:37  
13 Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National Team 0:00:38  
14 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Mixed Team 1 0:00:43  
15 Sharon Laws (GBr) Mixed Team 1 0:00:45  
16 Ana Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango 0:09:32  
17 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
18 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Mixed Team 1 0:12:22  
19 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team 0:12:23  
20 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:12:25  
21 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 0:12:28  
22 Sané Cant (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:12:29  
23 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team    
24 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 0:12:30  
25 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:12:32  
26 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 0:12:33  
27 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:12:36  
28 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:12:41  
29 Emily Collins (NZl) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:12:43  
30 Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion    
31 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion    
32 Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
33 Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:12:45  
34 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa    
35 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne - Futuroscope    
36 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:12:47  
37 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team    
38 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:12:48  
39 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
40 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:12:50  
41 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia - Durango 0:12:49  
42 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion 0:12:51  
43 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Vita Classica    
44 Riccarda Mazzota (Swi) Swiss National Team 0:12:52  
45 Caroline Baur (Swi) Swiss National Team 0:12:54  
46 Annelies Dom (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich    
47 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Mixed Team 1    
48 Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Mixed Team 3 0:12:55  
49 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:12:58  
50 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink    
51 Steffi Meizer (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:12:59  
52 Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team 0:13:00  
53 Catherine Williamson (GBr) Escuental-For Viored    
54 Ane Santesteban Gonzale (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango    
55 Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:13:01  
56 Emily Kachorek (USA) USA National Team 0:13:02  
57 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
58 Tamina Oliver (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:13:04  
59 Elena Eggl (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:13:05  
60 Celine Van Severen (Ned) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:13:06  
61 Alexia Muffat (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn 0:13:08  
62 Véronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team 0:13:10  
63 Giulia Donato (Ita) BePink 0:13:12  
64 Veronika Blahova (Cze) Mixed Team 3    
65 Penny Rowson (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:13:19  
66 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Mixed Team 2 0:13:20  
67 Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:13:22  
68 Carla Ryan (Aus) Escuental-For Viored 0:13:32  
69 Johanna Nilsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:13:35  
70 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:13:41  
71 Daniela Gass (Ger) Mixed Team 2    
72 Anistia Vekemans (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:16:21  
73 Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:16:24  
74 Clara Horne (GBr) Escuental-For Viored 0:16:28  
75 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Mixed Team 2    
76 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Swiss National Team 0:16:29  
77 Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:16:30  
78 Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) Escuental-For Viored    
79 Claire Thomas (GBr) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn 0:16:36  
80 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:16:42  
81 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 0:16:46  
82 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Escuental-For Viored 0:16:49  
83 Lex Albercht (Can) Canadian National Team 0:16:51  
84 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango 0:16:58  
85 Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa 0:17:00  
86 Emma Crum (NZl) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn 0:17:01  
87 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion    
88 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango 0:17:03  
89 Fanny Martinet (Swi) Swiss National Team 0:17:04  
90 Irena Berkova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:17:07  
91 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn 0:17:09  
92 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:17:16  
93 Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) BePink 0:17:20  
94 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango 0:17:25  
95 Denisa Bartosova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:17:39  
96 Marjetka Conradi (Svn) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:18:10  
97 Dorothée Lorch (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:28:20  
98 Stefanie Paul (Ger) Mixed Team 2 0:30:03  
99 Elaine Ossola (Ita) Mixed Team 2 0:32:42  
100 Erin Donohue (USA) USA National Team 0:38:22  
101 Mariska Breyne (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:39:18  
Under 23 classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team 3:30:59  
2 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team 0:00:05  
3 Sané Cant (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:12:08  
4 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 0:12:09  
5 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 0:12:12  
6 Emily Collins (NZl) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:12:22  
7 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa 0:12:24  
8 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:12:26  
9 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:12:27  
10 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:12:29  
11 Caroline Baur (Swi) Swiss National Team 0:12:33  
12 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Mixed Team 1    
13 Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Mixed Team 3 0:12:34  
14 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 0:12:37  
15 Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team 0:12:39  
16 Ane Santesteban Gonzale (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango    
17 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:12:41  
18 Tamina Oliver (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:12:43  
19 Celine Van Severen (Ned) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:12:45  
20 Alexia Muffat (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn 0:12:47  
21 Giulia Donato (Ita) BePink 0:12:51  
22 Penny Rowson (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:12:58  
23 Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:13:01  
24 Johanna Nilsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:13:14  
25 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:13:20  
26 Anistia Vekemans (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:16:00  
27 Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:16:09  
28 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 0:16:25  
29 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango 0:16:37  
30 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 0:16:40  
31 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:16:55  
32 Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) BePink 0:16:59  
33 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango 0:17:04  
34 Denisa Bartosova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:17:18  
35 Dorothée Lorch (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:27:59  
36 Erin Donohue (USA) USA National Team 0:38:01  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 15  pts
2 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team 9  
3 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 3  
4 Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National Team 2  
5 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Mixed Team 1 2  
6 Sharon Laws (GBr) Mixed Team 1 2  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cecilie Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 30  pts
2 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 24  
3 Kristin McGrath (USA) USA National Team 17  
4 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 13  
5 Emma Pooley (GBr) Mixed Team 1 11  
6 Tayler Wiles (USA) USA National Team 11  
7 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team 10  
8 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) BePink 8  
9 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 8  
10 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team 8  
11 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink 7  
12 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team 7  
13 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Mixed Team 1 5  
14 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Mixed Team 2 5  
15 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Mixed Team 1 4  
16 Sharon Laws (GBr) Mixed Team 1 3  
17 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 2  
18 Sané Cant (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 3  pts
2 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) BePink 2  
3 Emma Pooley (GBr) Mixed Team 1 1  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mixed Team 1 0:16:27  
2 Etats Unis 0:00:14  
3 Lotto Bellisol Ladies 0:00:17  
4 France 0:00:29  
5 Vienne - Futuroscope 0:00:31  
6 Bepink 0:00:35  
7 Ukraine 0:00:41  
8 Wc Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:00:45  
9 Norvege    
10 Canada 0:00:49  
11 Escuental-For Viored 0:00:53  
12 Suisse 0:01:04  
13 Biskaja - Durango 0:01:09  
14 Team Gsd Gestion 0:01:10  
15 Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:01:19  
16 Team Vita Classica 0:01:20  
17 Mixed Team 3 0:01:22  
18 Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne 0:01:34  
19 Mixed Team 2 0:01:40