Jacobs solos to Schaal Sels victory

Topsport Vlaanderen goes 1-2 with Van Staeyen

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4:33:01 
2Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:39 
3Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
4Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
5Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:42 
6Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Doltcini-Flanders  
7Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
8Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
9Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
10Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka  
11Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Team 3M0:00:45 
12Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:01:03 
13Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
14Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
15Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
16Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
17Timothy Dupont (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team  
18Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka  
19Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
20Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
21Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team  
22Raffael Freienstein (Ger) Team Heizomat  
23Denis Flahaut (Fra) Colombia  
24Felix Pouilly (Fra) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
25Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult Energy  
26Aron Kremer (Ned) Colombia  
27Kevin Verwaest (Bel)  
28Daan Meijers (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
29Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
30Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
31Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
32Koen Bouwman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
33Timothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M  
34Sean Downey (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
35Tim Van Speybroeck (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team  
36James Mowatt (Aus) Colombia  
37Robbert De Greef (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
38Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
39Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony  
40Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat  
41Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
42Bram De Kort (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
43James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
44Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
45Garrit Broeders (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
46Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura  
47Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
48Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka  
49Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka  
50Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
51Jeroem Lepla (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team  
52Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:01:14 
53Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
54Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
55Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
56Tom David (NZl) Crelan-Euphony0:01:26 
57Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
58Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
59Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
60Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M  
61Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
62Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-Qhubeka  
DNFRomain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
DNFRob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
DNFWouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
DNFKenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
DNFJean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFTim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFRoy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFDanilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFKevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFKurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
DNFYoucef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka  
DNFAndreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka  
DNFJohann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka  
DNFBlaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura  
DNFRalf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
DNFJonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
DNFErick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
DNFWout Franssen (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
DNFLaurent Van Den Bak (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
DNFMark Mcnally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction  
DNFRonan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
DNFVictor Fobert (Fra) Colombia  
DNFJurgen Francois (Bel) Colombia  
DNFSven Jodts (Bel) Colombia  
DNFYu Takenouchi (Jpn) Colombia  
DNFYuma Koishi (Jpn) Colombia  
DNFDylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
DNFMats Boeve (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
DNFKobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
DNFRick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
DNFSteven Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
DNFJochem Hoekstra (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
DNFFrank Niewold (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
DNFDarijus Dzervus (Ltu) Doltcini-Flanders  
DNFFraser Gough (NZl) Doltcini-Flanders  
DNFChris Jory (Aus) Doltcini-Flanders  
DNFErwin De Kerf (Bel) Doltcini-Flanders  
DNFBram Nolten (Ned) Doltcini-Flanders  
DNFKevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Doltcini-Flanders  
DNFRick Van Caldenborgh (Ned) Doltcini-Flanders  
DNFRubén Caseny (Spa) Start-Trigon Cycling Team  
DNFBjorn De Decker (Bel) Start-Trigon Cycling Team  
DNFEfren Ortega (PuR) Start-Trigon Cycling Team  
DNFJohnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (Col) Start-Trigon Cycling Team  
DNFRobbe Vangheluwe (Bel) Start-Trigon Cycling Team  
DNFBrandon Zavala Borges (PuR) Start-Trigon Cycling Team  
DNFIbon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Start-Trigon Cycling Team  
DNFChristian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Team Cult Energy  
DNFKasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Team Cult Energy  
DNFAlexander Kamp Egested (Den) Team Cult Energy  
DNFMads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Cult Energy  
DNFAlexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat  
DNFDario Rapps (Ger) Team Heizomat  
DNFFabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat  
DNFJohannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat  
DNFAndré Benoit (Ger) Team Quantec-Indeland  
DNFJulian Hellmann (Ger) Team Quantec-Indeland  
DNFAndreas Miessen (Ger) Team Quantec-Indeland  
DNFLuc Loozen (Ned) Team Quantec-Indeland  
DNFKim-Simon Nottebohm (Ger) Team Quantec-Indeland  
DNFMichael Kurth (Ger) Team Quantec-Indeland  
DNFRobert Retschke (Ger) Team Quantec-Indeland  
DNFRaymond Werst (Ned) Team Quantec-Indeland  
DNFTimothy Vangheel (Bel) Team 3M  
DNFGertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3M  
DNFStef Van Zummeren (Bel) Team 3M  
DNFJérôme Baugnies (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
DNFNiels De Rooze (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
DNFLars Haverals (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
DNFDirk Finders (Ger) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
DNFSean Van De Waeter (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
DNFRobin Venneman (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
DNFFrancesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team  
DNFFrederik Vandewiele (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team  
DNFEvert Vandromme (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team  
DNFMaxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
DNFLaurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
DNFGregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
DNFMuhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
DNFFabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
DNFDion Smith (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
DNFChan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
DNSWillem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
DNSMauricio Frazer (Arg) Start-Trigon Cycling Team  
DNSBrecht Ruyters (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team  
Back to top