Pichon wins Route Adelie de Vitre

Frenchman continues winning start to 2017

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:50:12 
2Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
3Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
4David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ  
5Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 930:00:02 
6Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:05 
7Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armee de Terre  
8Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie  
9Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
10Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
11Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
12Patrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
13Fabien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
14Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Team Vorarlberg  
15David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
16Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
17Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
18Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
19Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ  
20Roland Thalmann (Swi) Roth - Akros  
21Félix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
22Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
23Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
24Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
25Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
26Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon  
27Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
28Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
29Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
30Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Armee de Terre  
31Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk  
32Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre  
33Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
34Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
35Zolt Der (Hun) Team Vorarlberg  
36Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata (Col) Manzana Postobon  
37Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
38Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
39Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
40Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ  
41Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ0:00:15 
42Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon0:00:16 
43Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:00:18 
44Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:19 
45Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
46Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:00:23 
47Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ  
48Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
49Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
50Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
51Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Vorarlberg  
52Patrick Schelling (Swi) Team Vorarlberg  
53Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
54Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:37 
55Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre  
56Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:47 
57Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Roth - Akros  
58Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:09 
59Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:02 
60Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
61Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
62Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  
63Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
64Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:48 
65Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:03:44 
66Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de Terre0:04:15 
67Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon  
68Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:04:21 
69Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:32 
70Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:16 
71Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie  
72Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:32 
73Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
74Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Roth - Akros  
75Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie  
76Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ0:05:38 
77Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:41 
78Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
79Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie  
80Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon0:06:58 
81Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:07:03 
82Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
83Gian Friesecke (Swi) Team Vorarlberg0:10:14 
84Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
85Lukas Jaun (Swi) Roth - Akros  
86Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFNicolas Vereecken (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
DNFThierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFRemy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFAngel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFRomain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
DNFJonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Roth - Akros  
DNFDamian Lüscher (Swi) Roth - Akros  
DNFMatthias Reutimann (Swi) Roth - Akros  
DNFDiego Wendelspiess (Swi) Roth - Akros  
DNFJérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
DNFNans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFEmiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
DNFKevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFBryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFBenjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFJulien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
DNFUmberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFAleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
DNFStéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFAndrea Palini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
DNFMehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFRomain Gioux (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFCorentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFGerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFFrancesc Zurita Martinez (Spa) Team Vorarlberg  
DNFMartijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFFabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (Col) Manzana Postobon  
DNFJuan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana Postobon  
DNFSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Manzana Postobon  
DNFThery Schir (Swi) Team Vorarlberg  
DNFReid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk  
Back to top