Morajko tops Witecki for Polish title

Jasinska tops women's field

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacek Morajko (Mroz Active Jet)5:26:14 
2Mariusz Witecki (Mroz Active Jet)  
3Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas-Doimo)0:01:06 
4Dariusz Batek (CCC Polsat Polkowice)  
5Piotr Osinski (Mroz Active Jet)0:01:29 
6Jaroslaw Marycz (Team Saxo Bank)0:02:44 
7Adam Wadecki (Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy)  
8Mateusz Taciak (Mroz Active Jet)  
9Michal Golas (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)  
10Bartosz Huzarski (ISD - Neri)  
11Marcin Sapa (Lampre-Farnese Vini)  
12Tomasz Marczynski (CCC Polsat Polkowice)  
13Adrian Honkisz (CCC Polsat Polkowice)  
14Krzysztof Szczawinski (Miche)  
15Bartlomiej Matysiak (CCC Polsat Polkowice)0:02:45 
16Artur Detko (Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy)0:03:12 
17Mariusz Wiesiak (Team Nippo)  
18Michal Olejnik  
19Marek Cichosz (Legia - Felt)  
20Maciej Paterski (Liquigas-Doimo)  
21Slawomir Kohut (RWD)  
22Dariusz Baranowski (RWD)  
23Radoslaw Romanik (DHL - Author)  
24Grzegorz Kwiatkowski0:06:57 
25Hubert Krys  
26Krzysztof Jezowski (CCC Polsat Polkowice)0:11:26 
27Mateusz Komar (Mroz Active Jet)  
28Marcin Wolski (RWD)  
29Jakub Oborski  
30Artur Przydzial (RWD)  
31Mariusz Gil  
32Lukasz Modzelewski (Legia - Felt)  
33Lukasz Bodnar (CCC Polsat Polkowice)  
34Mateusz Mroz (DHL - Author)  
35Piotr Krysman (DHL - Author)  
36Tomasz Olejnick  
37Przemyslaw Niemiec (Miche)  
38Kamil Zielinski (CCC Polsat Polkowice)  
39Tomasz Lisowicz (CCC Polsat Polkowice)  
40Aleksander Dorozala (CCC Polsat Polkowice)  
41Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Amore & Vita - Conad)  
42Jaroslaw Rebiewski (CCC Polsat Polkowice)  
43Blazej Janiaczyk (Mroz Active Jet)  
44Damian Walczak  
45Wojcieck Halejak (Mroz Active Jet)  
46Piotr Zielinski0:13:36 
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Malgorzta Jasinska3:03:08 
2Maja Wloszczowska0:00:01 
3Aleksandra Dawidowicz0:00:32 
4Paulina Brzezna (Redsun Cycling Team)0:00:43 
5Anna Harkowska0:01:09 
6Paula Gorycka0:01:24 
7Eugenia Alickun0:02:54 
8Katarzyna Pawlowska0:07:37 
9Paulina Cywinska  
10Karolina Garczynska0:07:38 
11Katarzyna Solus0:08:03 
12Natalia Mielnik0:10:29 
13Malgorzata Wojtyra0:11:37 
14Natalia Rutkowska  
15Martyna Klekot  
16Agnieszka Rek  
17Paulina Guz0:13:47 
18Natalia Fraczek  
19Magdalena Grzegorczyk0:13:55 
20Magdalena Zamolska0:14:40 
21Natalia Mitkowska  
22Renata Dabrowska0:14:51 
23Monika Krawczyk  
24Dorota Warczyk  
25Angelika Kulish  
26Marzena Wasiuk  
27Diana Szczuko  
28Daria Fabiszak  
29Malgorzata Zieminska  
30Edyta Jasinska  
31Dorota Gregorowicz  
32Ewelina Szybiak0:15:05 
33Paulina Menzinska0:15:57 
34Katarzyna Pik0:17:58 

Related Articles

Back to top