TechPowered By

More tech

Périchon gets the big cheese in Paris-Camembert

By:
Cycling News

Bessy, Bideau outdone by neo-pro

Pierre Luc Perichon (La Pomme Marseille) prevails over Cyril Bessy (Saur Sojasun)

Pierre Luc Perichon (La Pomme Marseille) prevails over Cyril Bessy (Saur Sojasun)

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 4:47:34  
2 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
3 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
4 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:06  
5 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
6 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
7 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar    
8 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
9 Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
10 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
11 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:09  
12 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
13 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
14 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:11  
15 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:22  
16 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:30  
17 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
18 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
19 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar    
20 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
21 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
22 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b C10    
23 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
24 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
25 Mickael Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
26 Remi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
27 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
28 Will Routley (Can) Spidertech p/b C10    
29 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
30 Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
31 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
32 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
33 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
34 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
35 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93    
36 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
37 Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech p/b C10    
38 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
39 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
40 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
41 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
42 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
43 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
44 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
45 David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
46 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b C10    
47 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:35  
48 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:39  
49 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:40  
50 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:01:26  
51 Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
52 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
53 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
54 Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93    
55 Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
56 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
57 César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
58 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
59 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:01:28  
60 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
61 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
62 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar    
63 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar    
64 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
65 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
66 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
67 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar    
68 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
69 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
70 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
71 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:01:33  
72 Justin Jules (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:02:13  
73 Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
74 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
75 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:17  
76 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:18  
77 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
78 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b C10    
79 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:03:15  
80 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:26  
81 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
82 Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93    
83 Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
84 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:03:29  
85 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
86 Jonathan Patrick Mccarty (USA) Spidertech p/b C10 0:07:03  
87 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b C10    
88 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
89 Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:07:35  
90 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
91 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
92 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93    
93 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
94 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
95 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:10:57  
DNF Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
DNF Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
DNF Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93    
DNF Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93    
DNF Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93    
DNF Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93    
DNF Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
DNF Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
DNF Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
DNF Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
DNF Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b C10    
DNF Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
DNF Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
DNF Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
DNS Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
Côte de Canapville - km. 121
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 5  pts
2 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 3  
3 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
Roiville - km. 135
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 8  pts
2 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 3  
3 Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 2  
Côte de canapville - km. 150
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 5  pts
2 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 3  
3 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2  
Côte de Roiville - km. 163
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 8  pts
2 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 3  
3 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2  
Côte de canapville - km. 176.5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 5  pts
2 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 3  
3 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 2  
Côte de le Huniere - km. 184
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 10  pts
2 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 5  
3 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 3  
Côte du Moulin Neuf - km. 190.5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 10  pts
2 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 5  
3 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 3  
Mur des Champeaux - km. 196.5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 10  pts
2 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 5  
3 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 3  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 61  pts
2 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 30  
3 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 11  
4 Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 2  
5 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2