Uran, Hammer dominate Omniums

Smith, Guerra, Cliff-Ryan seal individual gold on final day

Men's Sprint Final - Race 1
1Travis Smith (Canada)0:00:10.620 
2Njisane Philly (Trinidad and Tobago)  
Men's Sprint Final - Race 2
1Travis Smith (Canada)0:00:10.867 
2Njisane Philly (Trinidad and Tobago)  
Men's Sprint Final 3rd/4th - Race 1
1Leonardo Narvaez (Colombia)0:00:10.976 
2Hersony Canelon (Venezuela)  
Men's Sprint Final 3rd/4th - Race 2
1Leonardo Narvaez (Colombia)0:00:10.239 
2Hersony Canelon (Venezuela)  
Men's Omnium 1km TT
1Angie Gonzalez (Venezuela)0:00:51.096 
2Marlies Mejias (Cuba)0:00:50.361 
3Sarah Hammer (United States Of America)0:00:50.291 
4Sofia Arreola (Mexico)0:00:49.764 
5Paola Muñoz (Chile)0:00:49.008 
6Steph Roorda (Canada)0:00:48.873 
7Maria Luisa Calle (Colombia)0:00:48.493 
8Luz Rodriguez (Puerto Rico)0:00:44.912 
9Evelyn Galicia (Guatemala)0:00:44.872 
10Marcela Rubiano (Costa Rica)0:00:44.248 
11Elaine Dominguez (Dominican Republic)0:00:42.391 
Men's Omnium Final Pointscore
1Carlos Uran (Colombia)21pts
2Ruben Campanioni (Cuba)25 
3Luis Mansilla (Chile)27 
4Jorge Perez (Dominican Republic)31 
5Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada)32 
6Carlos Linares (Venezuela)35 
7Jose Carlos Ragonessi (Ecuador)36 
8Carlos Carrasco (Mexico)39 
9Eduardo Colon (Puerto Rico)50 
10Adam Alexander (Trinidad and Tobago)52 
Women's Keirin
1Lisandra Guerra (Cuba)  
2Daniela Larreal (Venezuela)  
3Diana Garcia (Colombia)  
4Estefany Tinajero (Mexico)  
5Monique Sullivan (Canada)  
6Arianna Herrera (Cuba)  
7Jannine Salcedo (Colombia)  
8Erica Alanis (Mexico)  
9Cristin Walker (United States Of America)  
10Irene Aravena (Chile)  
11Daiana Almada (Argentina)  
12Melissa Loria (Costa Rica)  
Women's Points Race
1Theresa Oro Cliff-Ryan (United States Of America)52pts
2Lorena Plata Vargas (Colombia)46 
3 -1lapDaniely Bronce Garcia (Venezuela)37 
4Yudelmis Dominguez (Cuba)35 
5Laura Brown (Canada)25 
6Dalila Rodriguez (Cuba)23 
7Maria Briceño (Venezuela)21 
8 -2lapsShelley Evans (United States Of America)14 
9Nancy Arreola (Mexico)8 
10Talia Aguirre (Argentina)6 
11Claudia Aravena (Chile)2 
12Denisse Ahumada (Chile)1 
13Luz Gonzalez (Ecuador)  
14Berenice Castro (Mexico)  
15Leidy Muñoz (Colombia)  
16 -3lapsSindy Morales (Guatemala)-20 
17Maria Rivera (Puerto Rico)-20 
DNFSteph Roorda (Canada)  
DNFElaine Dominguez (Dominican Republic)  
DNFYaina Beras (Dominican Republic)  
Women's Omnium 500m TT
1Angie Gonzalez (Venezuela)0:00:51.096 
2Marlies Mejias (Cuba)0:00:50.361 
3Sarah Hammer (United States Of America)0:00:50.291 
4Sofia Arreola (Mexico)0:00:49.764 
5Paola Muñoz (Chile)0:00:49.008 
6Steph Roorda (Canada)0:00:48.873 
7Maria Luisa Calle (Colombia)0:00:48.493 
8Luz Rodriguez (Puerto Rico)0:00:44.912 
9Evelyn Galicia (Guatemala)0:00:44.872 
10Marcela Rubiano (Costa Rica)0:00:44.248 
11Elaine Dominguez (Dominican Republic)0:00:42.391 
Women's Omnium FInal Pointscore
1Sarah Hammer (United States Of America)9pts
2Angie Gonzalez (Venezuela)22 
3Maria Luisa Calle (Colombia)23 
4Marlies Mejias (Cuba)26 
5Sofia Arreola (Mexico)26 
6Steph Roorda (Canada)28 
7Paola Muñoz (Chile)37 
8Marcela Rubiano (Costa Rica)53 
9Evelyn Galicia (Guatemala)57 
10Elaine Dominguez (Dominican Republic)57 
11Luz Rodriguez (Puerto Rico)58 
Back to top