Venezuela takes team pursuit

Columbians dominate Omnium

Results

Men's Omnium Flying Lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Urán Arroyave (Colombia)0:00:13.767 
2Rubén Companioni (Cuba)0:00:13.884 
3Carlos Linares (Venezuela0:00:13.941 
4Jorge Luis Perez Peña (Dominican Repúblic)0:00:13.966 
5Walter Fernando Pérez (Argentina)0:00:13.984 
6Luis Miguel Mansilla (Chile)0:00:13.998 
7Adam Alexander (Trinidad & Tobago)0:00:14.124 
8Robson Dias (Brazil)0:00:14.137 
9Mario Contreras (México)0:00:14.249 
10Kit Karzen (USA)0:00:14.354 
11Jason Forde (Barbados)0:00:14.498 
12Jose Ragonessi (Ecuador)0:00:14.853 
13Manuel Oseas Rodas (Guatemala)0:00:15.589 
14Fabio Jimenez (Costa Rica)0:00:15.758 
Men's Points race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Miguel Mansilla (Chile)62 pts
2Jorge Luis P Peña (Dominican Republic)47 
3Carlos Linares (Venezuela)39 
4Robson Dias (Brazil)38 
5Jose Ragonessi (Ecuador)34 
6Walter Fernando Pérez (Argentina)31 
7Carlos Urán Arroyave (Colombia)31 
8Manuel Oseas Rodas (Guatemala)28 
9Rubén Companioni (Cuba)17 
10Jason Forde (Barbados)  
11Mario Contreras (México)-15 
12Kit Karzen (USA)-20 
13Adam Alexander (Trinidad & Tobago)-20 
14Fabio Jimenez (Costa Rica)-40 
Women's Team Pursuit qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Venezuela0:03:37.321 
 Angie Gonzalez  
 Daniely Garcia  
 Lilibeth Chacon  
2Cuba0:03:37.632 
 Udelmis Dominguez Masague  
 Yoanka Gonzalez Perez  
 Marlies Mejias Garcia  
3Colombia0:03:41.931 
 Lorena Vargas Villamil  
 Serika Guluma Ortiz  
 Lus Adriana Tovar Salgado0:03:46.377 
4Chile  
 Claudia Aravena Cortes  
 Francisca Navarro Cortes  
 Daniela Guajardo Cornejo  
5Argentina0:03:49.934 
 Valeria Muller  
 Talia Aguirre  
 Carla Alvarez  
6Brasil0:03:52.466 
 Aline Paroliz  
 Fernanda Souza  
 Uenia Souza  
Women's Sprint - Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Monique Sullivan (Canada)0:00:11.371 
2Lisandra Guerra (Cuba)0:00:11.400 
3Daniela Larreal (Venezuela)0:00:11.541 
4Juliana Gaviria (Colombia)0:00:11.682 
5Tela Crane (USA)0:00:11.973 
6Cristin Walker (USA)0:00:12.090 
7Sumaia Ali Ribeiro (Brazil)0:00:12.143 
8Daniela Gaxiola (México)0:00:12.253 
9Arianna Herrera (Cuba)0:00:12.278 
10Maria Esthela Vilera (Venezuela)0:00:12.366 
11Estefany Tinajero (México)0:00:12.411 
12Maira Barbosa (Brazil)0:00:12.835 
13Deidre Mayers (Barbados)0:00:13.509 
14Melissa Loría (Costa Rica)0:00:13.744 
DNSLiliana Quistial (Ecuador)  
Back to top