Bouhanni wins Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen

Frenchman claims Europe Tour title

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:29:30 
2Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
3Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
4Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
5Remco Te Brake (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
6Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
7Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
8Dennis Coenen (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
9Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M  
10Kevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
11Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
12Gerry Druyts (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
13Claudio Catania (Ita) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
14André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot  
15Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Team 3M  
16Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Cibel  
17Claudio Catania (Ita) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
18Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi  
19Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
20James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
21Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
22Dries De Bondt (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
23Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
24Yoeri Havik (Ned) Seg Racing  
25Jelle Donders (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
26Timothy Stevens (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
27Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
28Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
29Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
30Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Team 3M  
31Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
32Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Seg Racing  
33Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot  
34Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) CCT p/b Champion System  
35Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
36Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
37Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Cibel  
38Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
39Glenn Rotty (Bel) Cibel  
40Peter Lenderink (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
41Tom Goovaerts (Bel) CCT p/b Champion System  
42Stephan Bakker (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
43Jan Maas (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
44Piotr Havik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
45Ian Vansumere (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
46Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Seg Racing  
47Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
48Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Color Code - Aquality Protect  
49Rick Ottema (Ned) Colba - Superano Ham  
50James Judd (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
51Thomas Edward Gibbons (USA) Cibel  
52Kenny Goossens (Bel) Cibel  
53Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
54Guillaume Haag (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
55Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
56Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
57Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Colba - Superano Ham  
58Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
59Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
60Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
61Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
62Antoine Leleu (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi  
63Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
64Jari Verstraeten (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
65Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel0:00:07 
66Julien Kaise (Bel) Color Code - Aquality Protect  
67Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Aquality Protect  
68Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot  
69Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot  
70Tim Van Speybroeck (Bel) Team 3M  
71Elmar Reinders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
72Nick Van Der Meer (Ned) Colba - Superano Ham  
73Maximilien Picoux (Bel) Color Code - Aquality Protect  
74Koen Bouwman (Ned)  
75Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
76Kenny Willems (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi  
77Twan Castelijns (Ned)  
78Jordi Van Dingenen (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
79Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot  
80Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot  
81James Spragg (GBr) CCT p/b Champion System  
82Niels Goeree (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
83Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
84Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi  
85Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
86Jarno Gmelich (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
87Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Seg Racing  
88Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
89Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
90Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
91Hartthijs De Vries (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
92Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M  
93Dennis Bakker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
94Thomas Wertz (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
95Joris Blokker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
96Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
97Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
98Franklin Six (Bel) Color Code - Aquality Protect  
99Magnus Klaris (Den) Seg Racing  
100Antoine Loy (Bel) Color Code - Aquality Protect  
101Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
102Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
103Jelle Goderis (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi  
104Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
105Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
106Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) Color Code - Aquality Protect  
107Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
108Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
109Tijmen Eising (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
110Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
111Niels De Rooze (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi  
112Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
113Kevin Callebaut (Bel)  
114Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
115Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
116Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
117Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
118Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
119Guy Smet (Bel) Cibel0:00:29 
120Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot  
121Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:35 
122Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:43 
123Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:56 
124Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:13 
125Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
126Melvin Van Zijl (Ned) Team 3M0:01:17 
127Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:24 
128Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:01:49 
129Rick Van Breda (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
130Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:40 
131Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
132Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
133Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFRayane Bouhanni (Fra)  
DNFSander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFJesse Geerts (Bel) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFTanzou Tokuda (Jpn) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFJoeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel  
DNFVincent De Boeck (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
DNFGlenn Vandemaele (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
DNFCharlie Arimont (Bel) Color Code - Aquality Protect  
DNFMitchell Cornelisse (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
DNFAntwan Tolhoek (Ned)  
DNFTom Armstrong (GBr) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
DNFGuillaume Delvaux (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
DNFAntoine Didier (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon  
DNFSander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
DNFJulien Van Den Brande (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi  
DNFGaetan Bille (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
DNFLoic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
DNFDylan Van Zijl (Ned) Team 3M  

Related Articles

Back to top